You are here

34th Firecracker 5k Run & 5k Walk

33rd Firecracker 5k Run & 5k Walk

Overall Finish List

July 06, 2024


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


5k Walk


5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Smiley Rehoboth Beach DE 2 26 M 1:Open Ch   14:50.7 14:50.7 4:46/M
2 Lucas Le Coq Rehoboth Beach DE 902 18 M 1:14-19 1:41.8 16:32.5 16:32.8 5:19/M
3 Michael Wardian Rehoboth Beach DE 1117 50 M 1:Master 1:48.3 16:39.0 16:39.0 5:21/M
4 Cornelius Cummings V Annville NC 576 16 M 2:14-19 2:03.6 16:54.3 16:54.5 5:26/M
5 Reid Dalley Arlington VA 938 18 M 3:14-19 2:04.2 16:55.0 16:55.7 5:26/M
6 Owen Oliver Oxford PA 736 14 M 4:14-19 2:15.7 17:06.5 17:06.5 5:30/M
7 Declan Burke Dagsboro DE 542 21 M 1:20-24 2:20.7 17:11.4 17:12.6 5:32/M
8 Diane Neubauer Ambler PA 724 35 F 1:Open Ch   17:15.7 17:15.7 5:33/M
9 Luke Cohen Washington DC 561 19 M 5:14-19 2:27.1 17:17.9 17:17.9 5:34/M
10 Matt Lefever Philadelphia PA 685 29 M 1:25-29 2:28.1 17:18.8 17:20.3 5:34/M
11 Eitan Halper-Stromberg Baltimore MD 627 40 M 1:40-44 2:32.4 17:23.2 17:24.0 5:35/M
12 Owen Parsons West Chester PA 923 16 M 6:14-19 3:05.2 17:55.9 17:56.9 5:46/M
13 Declan Rymer Downingtown PA 797 20 M 2:20-24 3:15.5 18:06.3 18:11.0 5:49/M
14 Bryce Livingston Williamsburg VA 955 37 M 1:35-39 3:25.0 18:15.7 18:16.3 5:52/M
15 Andrew Van Houten Arlington VA 851 17 M 7:14-19 3:51.6 18:42.4 18:43.1 6:01/M
16 Matthew Whalen Washington DC 864 39 M 2:35-39 4:02.0 18:52.8 18:53.4 6:04/M
17 James Schultz Oklahoma City OK 810 16 M 8:14-19 4:14.2 19:05.0 19:05.4 6:08/M
18 Liam Dennehy Milford DE 580 19 M 9:14-19 4:21.8 19:12.5 19:14.4 6:11/M
19 Eve Hoffman Washington DC 635 37 F 1:35-39 2:01.9 19:17.6 19:18.5 6:12/M
20 Steve Oliver Oxford PA 738 51 M 1:50-54 4:29.0 19:19.8 19:21.3 6:13/M
21 Mark Evans Fairfield CT 601 48 M 1:45-49 4:33.2 19:24.0 19:24.4 6:14/M
22 Eric Baumgartner Dagsboro DE 519 30 M 1:30-34 4:43.9 19:34.7 19:37.0 6:18/M
23 Colin Kennedy Swarthmore PA 658 14 M 10:14-19 4:55.3 19:46.1 19:54.2 6:21/M
24 Jimmy Rubin Bethesda MD 793 52 M 2:50-54 5:11.3 20:02.0 20:05.0 6:27/M
25 Alex Swift Salisbury MD 840 14 M 11:14-19 5:12.5 20:03.3 20:05.6 6:27/M
26 Deane Damsky New Hartford NY 578 38 M 3:35-39 5:15.9 20:06.7 20:09.9 6:28/M
27 Rick Hughes Columbia MD 93 54 M 3:50-54 5:23.5 20:14.2 20:16.9 6:30/M
28 Lexie Planinsek Latrobe PA 931 20 F 1:20-24 3:03.2 20:19.0 20:50.8 6:32/M
29 Olivia Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 917 19 F 1:14-19 3:03.7 20:19.4 20:20.8 6:32/M
30 David Teklits Philadelphia PA 842 44 M 2:40-44 5:30.5 20:21.3 20:22.6 6:33/M
31 Paul Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 918 56 M 1:55-59 5:34.0 20:24.8 20:26.0 6:34/M
32 Melissa Wiley Ocean City MD 868 38 F 2:35-39 3:10.0 20:25.7 20:26.9 6:34/M
33 Cindy Conant Kensington MD 563 63 F 1:Master 3:17.9 20:33.6 20:33.6 6:36/M
34 Micah Beck Newark DE 928 22 M 3:20-24 5:44.3 20:35.1 21:06.7 6:37/M
35 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 814 55 M 2:55-59 5:46.5 20:37.3 20:40.3 6:38/M
36 Ben Bamforth Newark DE 517 25 M 2:25-29 5:47.6 20:38.3 20:39.7 6:38/M
37 Matthew Pendleton San Francisco CA 761 29 M 3:25-29 5:49.8 20:40.6 21:16.5 6:39/M
38 Jake Timmons Dagsboro DE 1133 17 M 12:14-19 5:50.2 20:40.9 20:49.6 6:39/M
39 David Feinstein Washington DC 606 36 M 4:35-39 5:51.4 20:42.2 20:47.7 6:39/M
40 Atticus Mingo Pittsburgh PA 706 12 M 1:10-13 5:51.4 20:42.2 20:48.5 6:39/M
41 Joshua Cohen New Hyde Park NY 560 43 M 3:40-44 5:51.6 20:42.4 20:48.3 6:39/M
42 Kristin Schaen Milton DE 805 27 F 1:25-29 3:34.1 20:49.8 20:51.3 6:42/M
43 Quinn Green Lewes DE 1131 17 M 13:14-19 6:01.2 20:52.0 20:55.2 6:43/M
44 Luis Xavier Aguirre Georgetown DE 506 28 M 4:25-29 6:10.0 21:00.8 21:31.0 6:45/M
45 Brian Swift Salisbury MD 841 44 M 4:40-44 6:13.4 21:04.1 21:06.6 6:46/M
46 Katya Geyer Rehoboth Beach DE 617 16 F 2:14-19 3:55.5 21:11.3 21:12.3 6:49/M
47 Matt Linnemann Bow NH 906 46 M 2:45-49 6:22.9 21:13.7 21:18.5 6:50/M
48 Deane Willis Clayton DE 869 12 M 2:10-13 6:27.2 21:17.9 21:22.3 6:51/M
49 Rich Jones Milton DE 897 56 M 3:55-59 6:29.8 21:20.6 21:22.5 6:52/M
50 Elliot Parsons West Chester PA 924 43 M 5:40-44 6:39.1 21:29.8 21:37.8 6:55/M
51 Michael Nellius Springfield VA 722 30 M 2:30-34 6:39.4 21:30.1 21:36.9 6:55/M
52 Jake Armstrong Germantown MD 514 26 M 5:25-29 6:57.7 21:48.5 21:58.6 7:01/M
53 Caleb Abbott Georgetown DE 934 23 M 4:20-24 6:59.4 21:50.2 22:16.1 7:01/M
54 Adam Moumen Newark DE 714 25 M 6:25-29 7:01.8 21:52.5 21:54.3 7:02/M
55 Peter Burkhardt Harrison NY 544 25 M 7:25-29 7:02.1 21:52.9 21:56.0 7:02/M
56 Adam Swift Salisbury MD 839 12 M 3:10-13 7:06.0 21:56.8 21:59.2 7:03/M
57 Jake Steinberg Owings Mills MD 832 24 M 5:20-24 7:06.3 21:57.0 22:04.0 7:03/M
58 Patrick Garrett Rehoboth Beach DE 957 57 M 4:55-59 7:06.3 21:57.0 22:04.5 7:03/M
59 Jeff Evans Lewes DE 600 44 M 6:40-44 7:07.6 21:58.4 22:00.7 7:04/M
60 Roque Zubia Chambersburg PA 890 46 M 3:45-49 7:13.4 22:04.1 22:07.7 7:06/M
61 Raymond Guzic Lilly PA 625 52 M 4:50-54 7:13.7 22:04.4 22:08.6 7:06/M
62 Liv O'Hara Nashville TN 926 17 F 3:14-19 4:50.1 22:05.8 22:20.2 7:06/M
63 Bill McDermott Long Beach NY 702 68 M 1:65-69 7:17.7 22:08.5 22:10.5 7:07/M
64 Julia Biola Elkins WV 894 15 F 4:14-19 4:53.2 22:08.9 22:13.4 7:07/M
65 Kevin Dollan Lewes DE 1129 17 M 14:14-19 7:18.9 22:09.7 22:13.2 7:08/M
66 Quade Cummings Milford DE 575 14 M 15:14-19 7:19.2 22:10.0 22:12.5 7:08/M
67 Matt Blocher Washington DC 531 47 M 4:45-49 7:24.9 22:15.7 23:02.7 7:09/M
68 Ariel Simbana Millsboro DE 820 26 M 8:25-29 7:31.0 22:21.8 22:28.0 7:11/M
69 Daniel Whalen Pittsfield MA 863 36 M 5:35-39 7:31.7 22:22.5 22:24.2 7:12/M
70 Stephen Parker Burney CA 912 40 M 7:40-44 7:37.8 22:28.5 23:06.4 7:14/M
71 Chris Schultz Oklahoma City OK 809 50 M 5:50-54 7:41.9 22:32.7 22:34.5 7:15/M
72 Cédric Boismain New York NY 929 38 M 6:35-39 7:42.1 22:32.8 22:38.1 7:15/M
73 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 594 47 F 1:45-49 5:24.0 22:39.8 22:43.4 7:17/M
74 Beau Croll Lewes DE 570 37 M 7:35-39 7:49.8 22:40.6 23:40.2 7:17/M
75 Bree Terhune Milton DE 843 13 F 1:10-13 5:25.3 22:41.1 22:52.3 7:18/M
76 Keith Florance Bethesda MD 909 43 M 8:40-44 7:52.3 22:43.1 23:00.2 7:18/M
77 Stephen Jevnick Lewes DE 651 32 M 3:30-34 7:55.5 22:46.2 22:51.3 7:19/M
78 Tess Dennison San Francisco CA 581 29 F 2:25-29 5:33.4 22:49.1 23:25.6 7:20/M
79 Alexandra Emes Pittsburgh PA 599 30 F 1:30-34 5:33.8 22:49.5 22:52.7 7:20/M
80 David Steinbach Rehoboth Beach DE 830 30 M 4:30-34 7:59.4 22:50.1 23:45.1 7:21/M
81 Patrick Schlitt Pittsburgh PA 808 30 M 5:30-34 7:59.5 22:50.3 22:53.1 7:21/M
82 Jim Green Wilmington DE 1120 47 M 5:45-49 8:00.0 22:50.8 22:54.8 7:21/M
83 Alison Steinbach Rehoboth Beach DE 829 28 F 3:25-29 5:35.2 22:50.9 23:45.6 7:21/M
84 Abby Oliver Oxford PA 735 19 F 5:14-19 5:35.8 22:51.5 22:59.9 7:21/M
85 Karis Blagden Berwyn PA 527 20 F 2:20-24 5:35.9 22:51.7 23:00.3 7:21/M
86 Karen Cathell Berlin MD 551 43 F 1:40-44 5:44.5 23:00.3 23:04.2 7:24/M
87 Finn Cummings Annville PA 572 13 M 4:10-13 8:16.3 23:07.1 23:10.3 7:26/M
88 Olivia Brenneman York PA 1122 18 F 6:14-19 5:52.9 23:08.6 23:16.3 7:27/M
89 Cornelius Cummings Annville PA 571 50 M 6:50-54 8:19.5 23:10.2 23:13.4 7:27/M
90 Chris Schellinger Camden Wyoming DE 807 43 M 9:40-44 8:22.4 23:13.2 23:19.0 7:28/M
91 Kyle Paolini Magnolia DE 745 38 M 8:35-39 8:23.2 23:14.0 23:25.0 7:28/M
92 Kevin O'Hara Nashville TN 921 54 M 7:50-54 8:23.4 23:14.2 23:28.7 7:28/M
93 Nathan Payne San Francisco CA 751 28 M 9:25-29 8:24.3 23:15.1 23:29.9 7:29/M
94 Herbert Kaufer Lewes DE 900 60 M 1:60-64 8:25.4 23:16.1 23:36.9 7:29/M
95 Garrett Burns Elkridge MD 545 16 M 16:14-19 8:25.9 23:16.7 23:29.8 7:29/M
96 Caleb Stromberg Baltimore MD 837 9 M 1: 0- 9 8:26.8 23:17.6 23:31.0 7:29/M
97 Tim Young Rehoboth Beach DE 886 64 M 2:60-64 8:28.5 23:19.3 23:24.4 7:30/M
98 William Carton Ramsey NJ 550 40 M 10:40-44 8:29.2 23:19.9 23:54.6 7:30/M
99 Sheila Loar Hebron MD 896 53 F 1:50-54 6:05.0 23:20.7 23:30.8 7:30/M
100 Joshua Moody Townsend DE 944 24 M 6:20-24 8:31.4 23:22.1 23:28.3 7:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Adam Dodds Lititz PA 589 25 M 10:25-29 8:32.6 23:23.3 23:35.2 7:31/M
102 Bryan Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE 534 53 M 8:50-54 8:36.5 23:27.3 23:31.9 7:33/M
103 Justin Welsh Ocean View DE 904 44 M 11:40-44 8:37.1 23:27.9 23:32.1 7:33/M
104 Holly Bechara Bolton MA 521 18 F 7:14-19 6:13.4 23:29.1 24:25.2 7:33/M
105 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 826 55 M 5:55-59 8:41.1 23:31.9 23:33.2 7:34/M
106 Liz Planinsek Latrobe PA 774 20 F 3:20-24 6:19.2 23:34.9 24:50.1 7:35/M
107 Patrick Donahue Lewes DE 592 17 M 17:14-19 8:45.4 23:36.2 24:12.2 7:35/M
108 Devon Caramenico Nashville TN 548 33 M 6:30-34 8:49.7 23:40.5 23:43.9 7:37/M
109 Penelope Wood Phoenixville PA 877 10 F 2:10-13 6:26.6 23:42.3 24:06.2 7:37/M
110 Matthew Keen Lewes DE 656 41 M 12:40-44 9:07.8 23:58.6 24:35.2 7:43/M
111 Michael Keevican Washington DC 657 53 M 9:50-54 9:09.2 24:00.0 24:08.3 7:43/M
112 Chris Moosey Harrisburg PA 710 68 M 2:65-69 9:09.3 24:00.0 24:09.8 7:43/M
113 Domonic Giraffa Hanover PA 619 18 M 18:14-19 9:09.3 24:00.1 24:50.4 7:43/M
114 Jen Shellenberger Middletown DE 947 28 F 4:25-29 6:44.9 24:00.7 24:38.6 7:43/M
115 Rob Reams New Kensington PA 779 44 M 13:40-44 9:11.9 24:02.6 24:27.7 7:44/M
116 Rebecca Rubin Bethesda MD 794 52 F 2:50-54 6:49.8 24:05.6 24:21.1 7:45/M
117 Kayla Kinney New Tripoli PA 898 22 F 4:20-24 6:53.1 24:08.8 24:24.6 7:46/M
118 Steven Martinez Wilmington DE 696 23 M 7:20-24 9:21.2 24:11.9 24:51.1 7:47/M
119 Mollly Dollan Lewes DE 1130 16 F 8:14-19 6:58.3 24:14.0 24:44.0 7:48/M
120 Iliana Gonzalez Huntingdon Valley PA 920 21 F 5:20-24 6:59.5 24:15.3 24:23.1 7:48/M
121 Michael Dobak Lewes DE 587 26 M 11:25-29 9:37.0 24:27.7 26:16.6 7:52/M
122 Leslie Wright Lewes DE 1118 61 M 3:60-64 9:38.3 24:29.1 24:32.6 7:52/M
123 Jenn Haley Lewes DE 1134 32 F 2:30-34 7:15.0 24:30.8 26:30.5 7:53/M
124 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 378 42 M 14:40-44 9:41.8 24:32.5 24:41.4 7:53/M
125 Eugenija King New Castle DE 375 41 F 2:40-44 7:17.6 24:33.3 24:41.9 7:54/M
126 Kenny Terhune Milton DE 844 44 M 15:40-44 9:43.5 24:34.3 24:46.4 7:54/M
127 Nora Zubia Chambersburg PA 889 40 F 3:40-44 7:23.1 24:38.9 25:24.8 7:56/M
128 Jen Reams Bridgeport WV 778 38 F 3:35-39 7:26.0 24:41.7 25:08.4 7:56/M
129 Maria Wood Phoenixville PA 876 40 F 4:40-44 7:26.4 24:42.1 25:06.0 7:57/M
130 Michael Whalen Washington DC 865 42 M 16:40-44 9:55.1 24:45.8 24:47.9 7:58/M
131 Kimberly Raschdorf Lewes DE 777 39 F 4:35-39 7:30.3 24:46.0 26:11.7 7:58/M
132 Sam Piazza Dover PA 766 63 M 4:60-64 9:58.1 24:48.9 24:53.5 7:59/M
133 Mae Treml York PA 1121 18 F 9:14-19 7:36.0 24:51.7 25:00.0 8:00/M
134 Scott Kinney Bethany Beach DE 899 50 M 10:50-54 10:03.4 24:54.1 25:43.3 8:00/M
135 Steven Burns Elkridge MD 547 53 M 11:50-54 10:06.6 24:57.4 25:32.7 8:01/M
136 Maximus Cornell Annapolis MD 566 9 M 2: 0- 9 10:07.0 24:57.7 25:21.2 8:02/M
137 Stephen Cohen Washington DC 562 53 M 12:50-54 10:07.7 24:58.5 25:32.9 8:02/M
138 Braden Sullivan Fulton MD 838 14 M 19:14-19 10:13.8 25:04.6 25:12.1 8:04/M
139 Troy Bradley Columbia MD 908 62 M 5:60-64 10:20.0 25:10.8 25:31.8 8:06/M
140 Mike Smith Falls Church VA 922 65 M 3:65-69 10:24.9 25:15.6 25:21.2 8:07/M
141 Kimberly Geyer Rehoboth Beach DE 618 56 F 1:55-59 8:04.1 25:19.9 25:28.9 8:09/M
142 Scott Steinberg Baltimore MD 833 56 M 6:55-59 10:32.7 25:23.5 25:39.0 8:10/M
143 Peter Tracey Washington DC 1 64 M 6:60-64 10:37.1 25:27.8 25:34.7 8:11/M
144 Timothy Curley Rehoboth Beach DE 577 54 M 13:50-54 10:37.3 25:28.1 26:21.3 8:11/M
145 Melissa Crawford Swarthmore PA 569 47 F 2:45-49 8:17.6 25:33.4 25:48.5 8:13/M
146 Ryan Oliver Oxford PA 737 13 F 3:10-13 8:18.8 25:34.5 26:18.9 8:13/M
147 Evan Pearsall Murrysville PA 757 12 M 5:10-13 10:46.1 25:36.8 26:19.7 8:14/M
148 Alice McAleenan Wilmington DE 700 16 F 10:14-19 8:22.4 25:38.2 26:03.8 8:15/M
149 Alex Spieler Frankford DE 910 33 M 7:30-34 10:52.8 25:43.5 26:20.7 8:16/M
150 Angela Schellinger Camden Wyoming DE 806 41 F 5:40-44 8:28.5 25:44.2 25:51.0 8:17/M
151 Shaun Serfass Selbyville DE 813 66 M 4:65-69 10:58.3 25:49.1 26:02.2 8:18/M
152 Nicole Rittling Ocean City MD 789 45 F 3:45-49 8:35.3 25:51.1 26:01.3 8:19/M
153 Jaime Rosevear Seaford DE 1128 41 F 6:40-44 8:44.5 26:00.3 26:23.4 8:22/M
154 Mary Kessler Harbeson DE 659 75 F 1:75-79 8:45.1 26:00.9 26:08.8 8:22/M
155 Richard Strey Lewes DE 836 68 M 5:65-69 11:15.9 26:06.7 26:13.0 8:24/M
156 Quentin Folds Washington DC 610 19 M 20:14-19 11:20.4 26:11.2 26:45.8 8:25/M
157 Sarah Stamm Lewes DE 825 34 F 3:30-34 8:57.6 26:13.3 26:36.7 8:26/M
158 Ryan Mears Lewes DE 704 11 M 6:10-13 11:24.7 26:15.4 26:19.9 8:27/M
159 Robert Faucett Bethesda MD 604 12 M 7:10-13 11:26.7 26:17.5 27:36.4 8:27/M
160 Elizabeth Gerritt Greenwood DE 616 38 F 5:35-39 9:04.0 26:19.8 26:36.6 8:28/M
161 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 853 51 M 14:50-54 11:29.7 26:20.4 26:25.2 8:28/M
162 Daniel James Dover DE 649 14 M 21:14-19 11:30.0 26:20.7 26:33.6 8:28/M
163 Christopher Bechara Bolton MA 520 52 M 15:50-54 11:41.0 26:31.8 27:30.5 8:32/M
164 Audrey Blake Kensington MD 528 16 F 11:14-19 9:17.5 26:33.2 26:50.7 8:32/M
165 Bruce Wentworth Westminster MD 862 73 M 1:70-74 11:44.2 26:34.9 26:41.8 8:33/M
166 Rita Zeidan Milford DE 887 34 F 4:30-34 9:19.6 26:35.3 26:55.0 8:33/M
167 Declan Riley Basking Ridge NJ 786 11 M 8:10-13 11:45.3 26:36.1 27:48.2 8:33/M
168 Jack Riley Basking Ridge NJ 788 47 M 6:45-49 11:45.5 26:36.3 27:49.4 8:33/M
169 Avry Riley Basking Ridge NJ 785 13 F 4:10-13 9:20.6 26:36.3 27:49.3 8:33/M
170 Nathaniel Starr Bear DE 828 39 M 9:35-39 11:46.3 26:37.1 28:04.2 8:34/M
171 Lucy McAleenan Wilmington DE 701 13 F 5:10-13 9:24.4 26:40.1 27:38.0 8:35/M
172 Cade Lampley Lewes DE 915 34 M 8:30-34 11:54.2 26:44.9 27:02.6 8:36/M
173 Allison Pearsall East Lyme CT 753 39 F 6:35-39 9:35.0 26:50.7 26:58.0 8:38/M
174 Michael Mitchell Lewes DE 707 69 M 6:65-69 12:02.9 26:53.6 27:07.6 8:39/M
175 Delaney Hughes Landenberg PA 645 10 F 6:10-13 9:39.1 26:54.8 27:41.9 8:39/M
176 Jeff Jones Maplewood NJ 652 53 M 16:50-54 12:06.6 26:57.3 28:03.0 8:40/M
177 Ethan Blake Kensington MD 529 11 M 9:10-13 12:07.6 26:58.3 27:16.4 8:40/M
178 Donald Cowie Dewey Beach DE 568 68 M 7:65-69 12:08.0 26:58.7 27:06.0 8:41/M
179 Matt Cornell Annapolis MD 565 38 M 10:35-39 12:10.0 27:00.7 27:23.3 8:41/M
180 Tabitha Palkewicz Fruitland MD 744 48 F 4:45-49 9:57.5 27:13.2 27:17.3 8:45/M
181 Jenn Haugh Hanover PA 628 45 F 5:45-49 10:00.5 27:16.2 28:12.8 8:46/M
182 Katie Carpenter Ocean View DE 549 34 F 5:30-34 10:00.7 27:16.5 28:42.3 8:46/M
183 Gregory Scallan Chester Springs PA 803 55 M 7:55-59 12:27.2 27:18.0 28:19.3 8:47/M
184 Trent Dietrich Harrisburg PA 939 27 M 12:25-29 12:42.8 27:33.6 28:00.4 8:52/M
185 Bridget Rymer Downingtown PA 796 18 F 12:14-19 10:18.8 27:34.5 28:17.4 8:52/M
186 Denise Graeber Philadelphia PA 621 45 F 6:45-49 10:21.6 27:37.3 28:21.0 8:53/M
187 Kendall Koliopoulos Raleigh NC 666 34 F 6:30-34 10:28.1 27:43.8 29:23.8 8:55/M
188 Emily Keen Lewes DE 655 34 F 7:30-34 10:28.1 27:43.8 28:52.2 8:55/M
189 Zack Clausius Lewes DE 559 20 M 8:20-24 12:53.9 27:44.6 28:53.6 8:55/M
190 Matt Koliopoulos Raleigh NC 667 34 M 9:30-34 12:56.2 27:46.9 29:27.2 8:56/M
191 Timothy Ferenchick Reading PA 608 50 M 17:50-54 12:56.7 27:47.5 29:01.8 8:56/M
192 Addy Pearsall East Lyme CT 752 9 F 1: 0- 9 10:34.6 27:50.3 28:32.6 8:57/M
193 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 775 69 M 8:65-69 13:00.2 27:51.0 29:03.0 8:57/M
194 Stephen Jessee Rehoboth Beach DE 650 74 M 2:70-74 13:00.6 27:51.3 28:11.5 8:57/M
195 Andrew Pearsall East Lyme CT 754 40 M 17:40-44 13:01.1 27:51.8 28:34.0 8:58/M
196 Aaron Velli Chevy Chase MD 854 55 M 8:55-59 13:01.9 27:52.7 28:15.5 8:58/M
197 Keiran Labarre Arlington VA 673 13 F 7:10-13 10:40.6 27:56.3 28:30.4 8:59/M
198 Sage Hall Berlin MD 626 16 F 13:14-19 10:42.3 27:58.0 28:36.9 9:00/M
199 Sedar Labarre Mc Lean VA 674 53 M 18:50-54 13:07.4 27:58.2 28:31.6 9:00/M
200 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 880 29 F 5:25-29 10:43.1 27:58.8 29:17.8 9:00/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Anna Parker Lewes DE 747 14 F 14:14-19 10:48.0 28:03.7 28:31.6 9:01/M
202 Brittany Saxton Wilmington DE 801 35 F 7:35-39 10:48.5 28:04.2 29:00.4 9:02/M
203 Alex Parker Lewes DE 746 51 M 19:50-54 13:13.5 28:04.3 28:32.4 9:02/M
204 Megan Shellenberger Middletown DE 948 25 F 6:25-29 10:58.6 28:14.3 29:30.8 9:05/M
205 Joe Malone Middletown DE 942 29 M 13:25-29 13:24.3 28:15.0 29:31.2 9:05/M
206 Ava Cannon Rehoboth Beach DE 913 60 F 1:60-64 10:59.9 28:15.6 28:24.2 9:05/M
207 Lillian Pickett Bethesda MD 770 17 F 15:14-19 11:04.3 28:20.0 29:19.2 9:07/M
208 Hillary Griffin Lewes DE 622 25 F 7:25-29 11:04.9 28:20.7 29:13.9 9:07/M
209 Maeve Wilkinson Chevy Chase MD 951 10 F 8:10-13 11:06.7 28:22.4 29:33.7 9:07/M
210 John Wilkinson Chevy Chase MD 949 46 M 7:45-49 13:32.5 28:23.2 29:34.7 9:08/M
211 Patricia Mosley West Chester PA 713 57 F 2:55-59 11:08.7 28:24.5 29:08.5 9:08/M
212 Michael Hoffman Washington DC 636 41 M 18:40-44 13:35.0 28:25.8 29:52.5 9:09/M
213 Rich Feinstein Chevy Chase MD 607 72 M 3:70-74 13:36.2 28:27.0 28:33.7 9:09/M
214 Michael Aghajanian Newark DE 505 63 M 7:60-64 13:36.6 28:27.3 29:33.0 9:09/M
215 Rachel Lapp Narvon PA 680 44 F 7:40-44 11:11.8 28:27.6 29:22.2 9:09/M
216 Craig Lapp Narvon PA 679 42 M 19:40-44 13:36.9 28:27.6 29:22.6 9:09/M
217 Carissa Lapp Narvon PA 678 14 F 16:14-19 11:13.1 28:28.9 29:22.8 9:09/M
218 Jon Cordova Lewes DE 564 65 M 9:65-69 13:38.3 28:29.1 29:07.6 9:10/M
219 Jennifer Clausius Lewes DE 558 52 F 3:50-54 11:14.8 28:30.5 29:39.9 9:10/M
220 Amy Keating Rehoboth Beach DE 954 60 F 2:60-64 11:17.3 28:33.0 29:22.5 9:11/M
221 Catherine Ogur Lansdale PA 734 52 F 4:50-54 11:18.9 28:34.7 29:22.5 9:11/M
222 Alexander Freeman Bethesda MD 612 43 M 20:40-44 13:44.3 28:35.0 28:45.1 9:11/M
223 Johanna Biola Elkinselkins WV 893 45 F 7:45-49 11:19.7 28:35.4 29:06.5 9:12/M
224 Melissa Obmann Mountain Top PA 732 51 F 5:50-54 11:19.9 28:35.6 30:04.9 9:12/M
225 Jennifer Damsky New Hartford NY 579 42 F 8:40-44 11:20.8 28:36.5 28:47.7 9:12/M
226 Alex Nock Washington DC 726 52 M 20:50-54 13:46.5 28:37.3 29:12.7 9:12/M
227 John Yanacek Milford DE 879 58 M 9:55-59 13:46.7 28:37.5 29:58.7 9:12/M
228 Christine Faucett Bethesda MD 603 44 F 9:40-44 11:22.3 28:38.0 29:59.5 9:12/M
229 Linda Stanley Fruitland MD 827 54 F 6:50-54 11:22.4 28:38.2 29:09.3 9:12/M
230 Karin Cummings Annville PA 573 50 F 7:50-54 11:22.7 28:38.4 28:48.0 9:13/M
231 Lauren Bechara Bolton MA 522 20 F 6:20-24 11:27.2 28:42.9 29:40.4 9:14/M
232 Mark Hudson Wappingers Falls NY 643 43 M 21:40-44 13:53.1 28:43.9 29:08.6 9:14/M
233 Keith Rymer Downingtown PA 799 49 M 8:45-49 13:53.8 28:44.6 29:29.0 9:15/M
234 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 586 75 M 1:75-79 13:59.2 28:50.0 29:03.4 9:16/M
235 Pat Smith Raleigh NC 930 38 M 11:35-39 13:59.2 28:50.0 30:30.4 9:16/M
236 Lucia Patrone Woodbine MD 750 44 F 10:40-44 11:36.5 28:52.2 29:16.2 9:17/M
237 Albert Pisani Centreville VA 773 66 M 10:65-69 14:01.7 28:52.5 29:33.3 9:17/M
238 Lisa Dignazio Columbia MD 907 60 F 3:60-64 11:37.8 28:53.5 29:14.6 9:17/M
239 Chun Hung Yong Astoria NY 881 45 M 9:45-49 14:02.8 28:53.6 30:28.4 9:17/M
240 Carmen Normoyle Germantown MD 728 23 F 7:20-24 11:41.2 28:56.9 29:26.9 9:19/M
241 John Brunner Schenectady NY 538 58 M 10:55-59 14:07.7 28:58.4 29:11.4 9:19/M
242 Chris Sinclair Parkville MD 821 56 M 11:55-59 14:08.3 28:59.1 29:39.3 9:19/M
243 Steve Young Lititz PA 885 59 M 12:55-59 14:10.1 29:00.9 29:34.9 9:20/M
244 Kevin Anderson Rockville MD 508 59 M 13:55-59 14:11.2 29:02.0 30:37.4 9:20/M
245 John Walters Lewes DE 855 71 M 4:70-74 14:11.5 29:02.3 29:18.0 9:20/M
246 Jack Touhey Burke VA 848 11 M 10:10-13 14:15.8 29:06.5 29:58.3 9:22/M
247 Emily Oliver Oxford PA 903 48 F 8:45-49 11:55.0 29:10.7 29:56.1 9:23/M
248 Kristin Anderson Fairport NY 509 45 F 9:45-49 11:57.6 29:13.3 30:20.5 9:24/M
249 Richard Anderson Fairport NY 510 45 M 10:45-49 14:22.8 29:13.5 30:20.5 9:24/M
250 Gregory White Wilmington DE 867 39 M 12:35-39 14:22.9 29:13.7 30:14.7 9:24/M
251 Ellie Matney Reston VA 699 26 F 8:25-29 12:02.1 29:17.8 30:40.2 9:25/M
252 Ginger Shaud Rehoboth Beach DE 817 27 F 9:25-29 12:02.6 29:18.4 29:19.1 9:25/M
253 Lynn Decourcey Rehoboth Beach DE 901 58 F 3:55-59 12:03.0 29:18.7 29:30.7 9:26/M
254 Rich Tikiob Lewes DE 956 69 M 11:65-69 14:28.1 29:18.9 29:26.1 9:26/M
255 Alexis Mears Lewes DE 703 43 F 11:40-44 12:05.1 29:20.8 29:45.0 9:26/M
256 Devin Morningstar Chambersburg PA 712 20 M 9:20-24 14:30.4 29:21.1 30:44.3 9:26/M
257 Molly Sewell Lewes DE 815 50 F 8:50-54 12:09.9 29:25.6 29:33.9 9:28/M
258 Sasha Abielmona Glen Allen VA 503 21 F 8:20-24 12:15.4 29:31.1 30:16.7 9:30/M
259 Alisha Netus Glen Allen VA 723 23 F 9:20-24 12:15.8 29:31.6 30:17.1 9:30/M
260 Maureen McAleenan Glen Mills PA 1135 42 F 12:40-44 12:18.2 29:34.0 29:34.0 9:30/M
261 Cara Pierce Madison NJ 771 23 F 10:20-24 12:29.4 29:45.1 30:31.7 9:34/M
262 Chris Pierce Madison NJ 772 56 M 14:55-59 14:55.2 29:46.0 30:32.2 9:34/M
263 Rafee Sameeud-Deen Lewes DE 800 54 M 21:50-54 14:57.9 29:48.6 30:13.1 9:35/M
264 Sheily Morales-Tzun Laurel DE 711 16 F 17:14-19 12:35.1 29:50.8 30:58.4 9:36/M
265 Olivia Calderone Garnet Valley PA 1124 11 F 9:10-13 12:43.0 29:58.7 31:05.2 9:38/M
266 James Calderone Garnet Valley PA 1125 50 M 22:50-54 15:07.9 29:58.7 31:05.5 9:38/M
267 Quinn Boyle Alexandria VA 535 13 F 10:10-13 12:46.3 30:02.0 30:38.3 9:39/M
268 Deirdre Barnhart Crownsville MD 933 54 F 9:50-54 12:49.7 30:05.4 30:52.9 9:41/M
269 John Dowling Ocean View DE 593 63 M 8:60-64 15:22.2 30:13.0 32:01.6 9:43/M
270 Rose Bloomberg Baltimore MD 532 65 F 1:65-69 12:58.6 30:14.3 31:15.1 9:43/M
271 Kathleeen Burke Lewes DE 1123 56 F 4:55-59 13:07.9 30:23.6 31:38.5 9:46/M
272 Karli Zeps Gaithersburg MD 888 28 F 10:25-29 13:09.1 30:24.9 31:43.2 9:47/M
273 Roger Griffin Bel Air MD 623 62 M 9:60-64 15:34.4 30:25.1 31:18.3 9:47/M
274 Joshua Funk Gaithersburg MD 613 39 M 13:35-39 15:34.4 30:25.1 31:43.5 9:47/M
275 Glenn Parr Rehoboth Beach DE 749 62 M 10:60-64 15:35.9 30:26.6 30:38.7 9:47/M
276 Blake Mullins Pompano Beach FL 716 7 M 3: 0- 9 15:36.0 30:26.7 31:06.9 9:47/M
277 Robbin Wells Greenwood DE 861 56 F 5:55-59 13:13.6 30:29.4 31:03.4 9:48/M
278 Gordon Beitzel Lewes DE 525 58 M 15:55-59 15:40.4 30:31.2 31:45.2 9:49/M
279 James Nickerson-Forbes Lincoln DE 911 31 M 10:30-34 15:40.9 30:31.7 31:09.6 9:49/M
280 Ellie Linnemann Bow NH 905 10 F 11:10-13 13:20.0 30:35.7 31:48.6 9:50/M
281 Matt Scarpelli Rehoboth Beach DE 804 49 M 11:45-49 15:47.7 30:38.5 32:14.3 9:51/M
282 Elizabeth Rivera Salisbury MD 790 32 F 8:30-34 13:22.9 30:38.6 31:11.9 9:51/M
283 Diane Rymer Downingtown PA 798 50 F 10:50-54 13:24.6 30:40.3 30:40.3 9:52/M
284 Alison Knowles Alpharetta GA 664 51 F 11:50-54 13:27.6 30:43.3 32:19.7 9:53/M
285 Sarah Chuk Bethesda MD 555 38 F 8:35-39 13:35.0 30:50.7 31:02.1 9:55/M
286 Jenny Clarke Baltimore MD 556 54 F 12:50-54 13:38.1 30:53.8 31:23.8 9:56/M
287 Victoria Padilla Rehoboth Beach DE 743 15 F 18:14-19 13:38.2 30:53.9 32:29.8 9:56/M
288 Jennifer Donahue Lewes DE 591 50 F 13:50-54 13:38.7 30:54.4 31:30.1 9:56/M
289 Brady Mears Lewes DE 943 9 M 4: 0- 9 16:04.4 30:55.1 31:19.0 9:57/M
290 Sharon Sexton Poolesville MD 816 61 F 4:60-64 13:39.9 30:55.7 31:23.4 9:57/M
291 Ken Lefever Lititz PA 682 59 M 16:55-59 16:14.0 31:04.8 31:40.3 10:00/M
292 Rob Schwartz Glenside PA 919 54 M 23:50-54 16:20.9 31:11.7 31:59.4 10:02/M
293 Patrick Mitchell Milton DE 708 67 M 12:65-69 16:22.7 31:13.4 32:03.6 10:02/M
294 Raymond Kiddy Millsboro DE 661 67 M 13:65-69 16:30.5 31:21.2 32:11.1 10:05/M
295 Kimberly Green Wilmington DE 1119 47 F 10:45-49 14:15.3 31:31.0 32:16.3 10:08/M
296 Lucas Kirtley Seaford DE 663 48 M 12:45-49 16:47.0 31:37.8 33:03.0 10:10/M
297 Nathan Pickard Rehoboth Beach DE 767 73 M 5:70-74 16:53.1 31:43.9 32:05.8 10:12/M
298 Robert Dobak Lewes DE 588 54 M 24:50-54 16:54.7 31:45.5 33:37.3 10:13/M
299 Julie Nickle Wilmington DE 725 38 F 9:35-39 14:30.6 31:46.3 32:23.9 10:13/M
300 Bob Mullins Chevy Chase MD 717 62 M 11:60-64 16:58.6 31:49.4 33:12.3 10:14/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 Joseph Dicampli Smyrna DE 585 31 M 11:30-34 17:09.2 32:00.0 33:58.2 10:17/M
302 Jen Ward Millsboro DE 857 52 F 14:50-54 14:46.1 32:01.8 32:19.3 10:18/M
303 Colby Stern Owings MD 925 11 M 11:10-13 17:12.0 32:02.8 33:39.9 10:18/M
304 Bret Hughes Rehoboth Beach DE 644 46 M 13:45-49 17:14.0 32:04.8 32:51.9 10:19/M
305 Mia Reinmuth Chambersburg PA 781 20 F 11:20-24 14:50.4 32:06.1 33:29.8 10:19/M
306 Candace Gaull Lewes DE 615 36 F 10:35-39 14:52.0 32:07.7 32:29.4 10:20/M
307 Kevin Hernandez Ellendale DE 1127 26 M 14:25-29 17:18.5 32:09.2 32:29.7 10:20/M
308 Kristen Stainback Middletown DE 824 38 F 11:35-39 14:56.2 32:11.9 33:07.3 10:21/M
309 Sheila Young Rehoboth Beach DE 884 59 F 6:55-59 14:56.6 32:12.3 32:22.1 10:21/M
310 Piper Todd Reston VA 846 11 F 12:10-13 14:57.5 32:13.3 32:27.4 10:22/M
311 Wes Heil Alamo CA 633 13 M 12:10-13 17:22.6 32:13.4 32:27.2 10:22/M
312 Katherine Blake Kensington MD 530 51 F 15:50-54 15:00.5 32:16.2 33:01.0 10:23/M
313 Josh Gallagher Clifton Heights PA 614 41 M 22:40-44 17:25.5 32:16.2 34:15.3 10:23/M
314 Jennifer April Ocean Pines MD 513 42 F 13:40-44 15:00.7 32:16.4 34:15.0 10:23/M
315 Paul Barnhart Crownsville MD 932 55 M 17:55-59 17:40.2 32:30.9 33:18.6 10:27/M
316 Phil Perry Salisbury MD 764 79 M 2:75-79 17:43.2 32:34.0 33:08.8 10:28/M
317 Carl Young Arlington VA 882 46 M 14:45-49 17:43.8 32:34.5 33:28.9 10:28/M
318 Peter Chiarelli West Chester PA 554 64 M 12:60-64 17:43.9 32:34.7 33:12.2 10:29/M
319 Alexandra Lancaster Rehoboth Beach DE 677 46 F 11:45-49 15:20.5 32:36.3 34:08.1 10:29/M
320 Roger Martella Rehoboth Beach DE 695 53 M 25:50-54 17:45.8 32:36.6 34:08.9 10:29/M
321 Alaric Krause Lancaster PA 670 40 M 23:40-44 17:47.0 32:37.7 33:48.2 10:30/M
322 Bob Pendleton Rehoboth Beach DE 759 63 M 13:60-64 17:58.9 32:49.7 33:58.4 10:33/M
323 Libby Wilkinson Chevy Chase MD 950 46 F 12:45-49 15:34.5 32:50.2 34:03.7 10:34/M
324 Quinn Wolosiansky Uniontown OH 875 7 F 2: 0- 9 15:37.3 32:53.1 34:16.0 10:34/M
325 Erin Jack Pittsburgh PA 647 25 F 11:25-29 15:38.0 32:53.7 34:39.1 10:35/M
326 Dean Wolosiansky Uniontown OH 872 36 M 14:35-39 18:04.0 32:54.7 34:18.7 10:35/M
327 Bernadette Bisbing Philadelphia PA 526 43 F 14:40-44 15:39.7 32:55.4 34:03.2 10:35/M
328 Michael Renninger Barto PA 782 63 M 14:60-64 18:09.0 32:59.7 33:53.3 10:37/M
329 Brigitte Reith Middletown DE 945 54 F 16:50-54 15:44.2 33:00.0 34:16.9 10:37/M
330 Chris Reith Middletown DE 946 57 M 18:55-59 18:09.5 33:00.2 34:17.6 10:37/M
331 Autumn Pearsall Murrysville PA 755 14 F 19:14-19 15:49.2 33:04.9 33:47.9 10:38/M
332 Cindy Dominik Vero Beach FL 590 61 F 5:60-64 16:00.1 33:15.8 34:41.9 10:42/M
333 Jennifer Burkhardt Harrison NY 543 54 F 17:50-54 16:00.6 33:16.3 33:21.9 10:42/M
334 Tanner Haugh Hanover PA 1132 16 M 22:14-19 18:25.6 33:16.4 34:07.4 10:42/M
335 Sophia Warehime Hanover PA 859 18 F 20:14-19 16:03.1 33:18.8 34:09.8 10:43/M
336 Leigh Ann Wheaton Arlington VA 866 49 F 13:45-49 16:03.8 33:19.5 35:05.7 10:43/M
337 Linda Ong Astoria NY 739 45 F 14:45-49 16:05.5 33:21.2 34:55.8 10:43/M
338 Paul Son Dover DE 823 32 M 12:30-34 18:37.2 33:27.9 33:47.0 10:46/M
339 Gabrielle Koeppel Chevy Chase MD 665 56 F 7:55-59 16:15.5 33:31.2 33:54.5 10:47/M
340 Lucia Powell Wilmington DE 958 12 F 13:10-13 16:15.5 33:31.3 33:40.6 10:47/M
341 Milne Young Arlington VA 883 45 F 15:45-49 16:22.6 33:38.3 34:33.0 10:49/M
342 Cathy Haut Lewes DE 630 67 F 2:65-69 16:23.1 33:38.8 34:06.5 10:49/M
343 Lindsey Lefever Lititz PA 684 26 F 12:25-29 16:24.9 33:40.6 34:52.7 10:50/M
344 Jose Rivera Salisbury MD 791 29 M 15:25-29 18:52.2 33:43.0 34:16.6 10:50/M
345 Cecilia Biola Elkins WV 892 7 F 3: 0- 9 16:27.7 33:43.4 34:16.5 10:51/M
346 Andrea Hoffman Rehoboth Beach DE 634 73 F 1:70-74 16:28.9 33:44.6 34:45.4 10:51/M
347 Scott Biola Elkins WV 895 44 M 24:40-44 18:55.3 33:46.1 34:19.4 10:51/M
348 Chris Pearsall Murrysville PA 756 41 M 25:40-44 19:00.9 33:51.6 34:34.6 10:53/M
349 Cindy Becker Eden MD 524 39 F 12:35-39 16:41.2 33:57.0 35:22.8 10:55/M
350 Nick Scroggs Georgetown DE 812 45 M 15:45-49 19:09.3 34:00.1 36:02.9 10:56/M
351 Nancy Foschi Wilmington DE 611 65 F 3:65-69 16:45.5 34:01.3 34:43.5 10:56/M
352 Zoey Chapman Newark DE 952 22 F 12:20-24 16:46.8 34:02.6 35:32.5 10:57/M
353 Lisa Brunner Schenectady NY 539 56 F 8:55-59 17:04.0 34:19.8 35:26.1 11:02/M
354 Connie Marshall Ocean View DE 694 66 F 4:65-69 17:08.2 34:24.0 35:26.7 11:04/M
355 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 672 46 F 16:45-49 17:28.3 34:44.0 35:58.0 11:10/M
356 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 502 78 M 3:75-79 19:57.7 34:48.5 35:15.6 11:12/M
357 Margrit Bechara Bolton MA 523 52 F 18:50-54 17:33.2 34:48.9 35:47.7 11:12/M
358 Jack Obmann Mountain Top PA 730 11 M 13:10-13 19:58.6 34:49.3 36:18.7 11:12/M
359 Cindy Redefer Rehoboth Beach DE 780 61 F 6:60-64 17:34.5 34:50.2 35:22.5 11:12/M
360 Ashlyn Andrew Lewes DE 511 18 F 21:14-19 17:38.2 34:54.0 35:57.5 11:13/M
361 Alison Houck Lewes DE 640 47 F 17:45-49 17:39.6 34:55.3 35:59.1 11:14/M
362 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 878 76 M 4:75-79 20:16.6 35:07.4 35:20.2 11:18/M
363 Charlie Stern Owings MD 927 9 M 5: 0- 9 20:33.9 35:24.6 37:01.8 11:23/M
364 Rylee Haugh Hanover PA 629 19 F 22:14-19 18:09.1 35:24.8 36:16.3 11:23/M
365 Faith Warehime Hanover PA 858 20 F 13:20-24 18:09.6 35:25.3 36:16.2 11:23/M
366 Emily Saxton Lewes DE 802 29 F 13:25-29 18:12.5 35:28.3 37:28.8 11:24/M
367 Michele Cummings Milford DE 574 48 F 18:45-49 18:14.2 35:29.9 35:40.1 11:25/M
368 Amy Hubbard Baltimore MD 642 20 F 14:20-24 18:16.8 35:32.5 36:00.8 11:26/M
369 Teri Moore Milton DE 709 69 F 5:65-69 18:18.6 35:34.3 36:42.1 11:26/M
370 Sanjana Murthy Northborough MA 721 22 F 15:20-24 18:23.1 35:38.8 36:59.1 11:28/M
371 Logan Mullins Pompano Beach FL 719 5 M 6: 0- 9 20:48.5 35:39.3 36:19.8 11:28/M
372 Matthew Mullins Lighthouse Point FL 720 43 M 26:40-44 20:48.6 35:39.4 36:19.1 11:28/M
373 Kevin Hayward Hanover PA 941 51 M 26:50-54 20:51.1 35:41.9 36:39.1 11:29/M
374 Missy Bryant Hanover PA 937 50 F 19:50-54 18:26.5 35:42.2 36:39.2 11:29/M
375 Lauren Stern Owings MD 834 39 F 13:35-39 18:27.8 35:43.5 37:24.1 11:29/M
376 Robert Lackey Rehoboth Beach DE 675 59 M 19:55-59 20:53.9 35:44.7 35:50.8 11:30/M
377 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 609 69 M 14:65-69 20:56.1 35:46.9 35:56.7 11:30/M
378 Jason Powell Wilmington DE 959 52 M 27:50-54 21:01.3 35:52.1 36:15.5 11:32/M
379 Betsy Long Parsonsburg MD 689 40 F 15:40-44 18:41.0 35:56.7 36:56.8 11:33/M
380 Alicia Marchioni Minneapolis MN 693 40 F 16:40-44 18:41.9 35:57.6 36:18.2 11:34/M
381 Barath Krishnan Rehoboth Beach DE 1126 38 M 15:35-39 21:07.2 35:58.0 36:18.4 11:34/M
382 Kate O’neal Wilmington DE 742 18 F 23:14-19 18:43.7 35:59.4 36:29.6 11:34/M
383 Grace Terrell Wilmington DE 845 18 F 24:14-19 18:43.9 35:59.6 36:29.9 11:34/M
384 Michael Jack Glenwood MD 648 68 M 15:65-69 21:09.3 36:00.1 37:45.6 11:35/M
385 Caite Derer Metuchen NJ 582 29 F 14:25-29 18:50.7 36:06.4 37:41.6 11:37/M
386 Courtney Dicampli Smyrna DE 584 31 F 9:30-34 18:53.0 36:08.7 38:06.3 11:37/M
387 Leslie Hayes Greenwood DE 631 24 M 10:20-24 21:48.0 36:38.7 37:52.3 11:47/M
388 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 852 20 M 11:20-24 21:49.0 36:39.8 37:52.8 11:47/M
389 Lauren Lefever Lititz PA 683 22 F 16:20-24 19:27.0 36:42.7 37:55.0 11:48/M
390 Langley Pearsall Murrysville PA 758 8 F 4: 0- 9 19:33.3 36:49.0 37:32.1 11:50/M
391 Erin Kiddy Havre De Grace MD 660 33 F 10:30-34 19:45.9 37:01.6 37:50.9 11:54/M
392 Caitlyn Howell Matthews NC 641 23 F 17:20-24 19:49.2 37:04.9 38:25.6 11:55/M
393 Grace Mullins Kennett Square PA 718 16 F 25:14-19 19:50.9 37:06.6 37:42.9 11:56/M
394 Laura Willis Clayton DE 870 43 F 17:40-44 19:57.0 37:12.8 38:55.1 11:58/M
395 Angela Gentile College Park MD 940 35 F 14:35-39 20:00.5 37:16.3 39:00.9 11:59/M
396 Bobby Levin Lewes DE 686 76 M 5:75-79 22:34.7 37:25.5 38:35.3 12:02/M
397 Karen Levin Lewes DE 687 74 F 2:70-74 20:15.0 37:30.7 38:39.3 12:04/M
398 Marisa Pendleton Rehoboth Beach DE 760 62 F 7:60-64 20:16.8 37:32.5 38:43.3 12:04/M
399 Sara Krause Lancaster PA 671 36 F 15:35-39 20:17.1 37:32.8 38:42.8 12:04/M
400 Gideon Dean Seaford DE 891 19 M 23:14-19 23:11.9 38:02.7 39:30.6 12:14/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
401 Liam Pickett Bethesda MD 769 15 M 24:14-19 23:18.0 38:08.8 39:14.2 12:16/M
402 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 715 55 F 9:55-59 20:53.3 38:09.0 41:13.1 12:16/M
403 Joseph Stevenson Bel Air MD 835 75 M 6:75-79 23:18.5 38:09.2 39:40.6 12:16/M
404 Brendan Pickett Bethesda MD 768 53 M 28:50-54 23:18.6 38:09.4 39:13.3 12:16/M
405 Taylor Bugas-Calhoun Salisbury MD 541 31 F 11:30-34 20:59.8 38:15.5 39:15.8 12:18/M
406 Eric Derer Metuchen NJ 583 29 M 16:25-29 23:44.8 38:35.5 40:10.0 12:25/M
407 Jack Edwards Milton DE 595 72 M 6:70-74 23:44.8 38:35.6 39:06.8 12:25/M
408 Ella Riley Basking Ridge NJ 787 16 F 26:14-19 21:28.1 38:43.8 39:56.5 12:27/M
409 Susan Clarke Los Angeles CA 557 55 F 10:55-59 21:43.8 38:59.5 39:28.5 12:32/M
410 Mitchel Penn Reisterstown MD 763 64 M 15:60-64 24:08.8 38:59.6 39:52.3 12:32/M
411 Amy Penn Reisterstown MD 762 30 F 12:30-34 21:44.0 38:59.7 39:52.1 12:32/M
412 Janie Chandrasekhar Los Angeles CA 553 18 F 27:14-19 21:44.3 39:00.1 39:28.7 12:32/M
413 Megan Scroggs Georgetown DE 811 39 F 16:35-39 21:46.1 39:01.8 41:05.1 12:33/M
414 Louise Holt Milford DE 638 67 F 6:65-69 21:54.7 39:10.4 40:16.9 12:36/M
415 Jim Marvin Laurel DE 697 74 M 7:70-74 24:45.2 39:36.0 40:51.0 12:44/M
416 Melinda Aghajanian Newark DE 504 61 F 8:60-64 22:26.0 39:41.7 41:06.9 12:46/M
417 Lisa Travis Lewes DE 849 58 F 11:55-59 22:26.4 39:42.1 40:47.3 12:46/M
418 Bruce Kane Rosedale MD 654 65 M 16:65-69 24:52.7 39:43.4 40:29.5 12:46/M
419 Kristan Trugman Lewes DE 976 61 F 9:60-64 22:31.1 39:46.9 39:56.3 12:47/M
420 Karen Lefever Lititz PA 681 56 F 12:55-59 23:32.7 40:48.4 42:01.2 13:07/M
421 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 776 65 F 7:65-69 23:56.4 41:12.1 41:42.9 13:15/M
422 Inas Anderson Rockville MD 507 59 F 13:55-59 24:02.9 41:18.7 43:10.0 13:17/M
423 Cheryl Justison Lewes DE 653 70 F 3:70-74 24:22.7 41:38.4 41:56.5 13:23/M
424 Ross Kiddy Havre De Grace MD 662 33 M 13:30-34 27:01.5 41:52.3 41:52.3 13:28/M
425 Christopher Sheppard Bethesda MD 818 57 M 20:55-59 27:35.7 42:26.4 42:26.4 13:39/M
426 Willard Phillips Fairfax Station VA 765 75 M 7:75-79 27:38.1 42:28.9 43:48.2 13:40/M
427 Jim Batts Millsboro DE 518 82 M 1:80-99 28:05.4 42:56.1 44:38.4 13:48/M
428 Kelly Godett Basking Ridge NJ 620 39 F 17:35-39 25:47.6 43:03.3 44:51.3 13:51/M
429 Leeann Waltz Lewes DE 856 62 F 10:60-64 26:18.4 43:34.1 44:03.9 14:01/M
430 Leigh Obmann Mountain Top PA 731 52 F 20:50-54 26:22.3 43:38.0 45:08.7 14:02/M
431 Missy Anthony New Albany OH 512 48 F 19:45-49 26:24.9 43:40.6 45:10.6 14:03/M
432 Carolyn Konicki Westerville OH 668 50 F 21:50-54 26:27.6 43:43.3 45:11.4 14:04/M
433 Sierra Burns Elkridge MD 546 21 F 18:20-24 26:36.1 43:51.9 45:12.0 14:06/M
434 Stephanie Merritt Lewes DE 914 35 F 18:35-39 26:44.5 44:00.2 45:34.0 14:09/M
435 Becky Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 916 55 F 14:55-59 26:47.9 44:03.6 44:54.2 14:10/M
436 Neil Trugman Lewes DE 850 71 M 8:70-74 29:40.9 44:31.7 45:41.4 14:19/M
437 James Roe Ocean View DE 792 69 M 17:65-69 29:43.9 44:34.6 45:29.5 14:20/M
438 Andrew Counts Milton DE 567 74 M 9:70-74 29:55.6 44:46.3 46:11.2 14:24/M
439 Alison Wasserman Bala Cynwyd PA 860 40 F 18:40-44 27:37.9 44:53.6 45:37.7 14:26/M
440 Laura Buckland Sarasota FL 540 72 F 4:70-74 28:50.1 46:05.8 47:16.5 14:49/M
441 Maggie Heil Alamo CA 632 18 F 28:14-19 28:50.1 46:05.8 47:16.1 14:49/M
442 Erin Ruddy Crofton MD 795 39 F 19:35-39 29:14.6 46:30.3 46:30.3 14:57/M
443 Grace Obmann Mountain Top PA 729 11 F 14:10-13 29:17.8 46:33.5 48:04.0 14:58/M
444 Kimberly Emerick Lewes DE 598 37 F 20:35-39 29:32.5 46:48.2 48:35.6 15:03/M
445 Emma Emerick Lewes DE 597 9 F 5: 0- 9 29:32.5 46:48.2 48:35.9 15:03/M
446 Christopher Siegle Pittsburgh PA 819 58 M 21:55-59 32:01.2 46:52.0 48:26.3 15:04/M
447 Karen Insley Pittsburgh PA 646 58 F 15:55-59 29:36.5 46:52.2 48:25.3 15:04/M
448 Emmett Starr Yonkers NY 953 10 M 14:10-13 32:16.6 47:07.3 48:35.3 15:09/M
449 Kendall Wolosiansky Uniontown OH 874 6 F 6: 0- 9 30:04.4 47:20.1 48:43.1 15:13/M
450 Jose Lukecart Felton DE 690 72 M 10:70-74 32:33.9 47:24.7 48:43.8 15:15/M
451 Carolbeth Lambert Seaford DE 676 71 F 5:70-74 30:24.0 47:39.7 47:48.8 15:20/M
452 Jacqueline Wolosiansky Uniontown OH 873 34 F 13:30-34 30:47.2 48:02.9 49:25.8 15:27/M
453 Linda Marvin Laurel DE 698 74 F 6:70-74 31:07.7 48:23.4 49:41.5 15:34/M
454 Karen Eller Newark DE 596 45 F 20:45-49 31:34.6 48:50.4 48:50.4 15:42/M
455 Kim Lokhard Rehoboth Beach DE 688 52 F 22:50-54 32:21.2 49:37.0 51:09.5 15:57/M
456 Laurie Milnes Marcus Hook PA 705 61 F 11:60-64 33:27.3 50:43.0 51:11.4 16:18/M
457 James Austin Warrenton VA 516 48 M 16:45-49 38:33.4 53:24.2 55:01.8 17:10/M
458 Steve Steinbach Rehoboth Beach DE 831 67 M 18:65-69 38:33.4 53:24.2 55:23.1 17:10/M
459 Cee Cee Holmes Columbus OH 637 19 F 29:14-19 36:08.8 53:24.6 54:55.3 17:10/M
460 Mia Konicki Westerville OH 669 19 F 30:14-19 36:09.3 53:25.0 54:54.9 17:11/M
461 Anne Austin Warrenton VA 515 41 F 19:40-44 36:10.4 53:26.1 55:01.5 17:11/M
462 Jamie Wollard Rockville MD 871 86 F 1:80-99 41:03.9 58:19.7 59:05.6 18:45/M
463 Jack Noel Lewes DE 727 85 M 2:80-99 48:21.0 1:03:11.7 1:05:08.5 20:19/M
464 Bill Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 536 73 M 11:70-74 48:52.0 1:03:42.8 1:05:42.0 20:29/M
465 Nancy Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 537 71 F 7:70-74 46:31.2 1:03:46.9 1:05:39.3 20:31/M
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donald Zalenski Magnolia DE 982 78 M 1:Male 99 and Under   36:27.6 36:53.6 11:46/M
2 J.r. Ward Millsboro DE 978 53 M 2:Male 99 and Under 6:34.6 43:02.2 44:37.0 13:53/M
3 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE 964 64 F 1:Female 99 and Under   43:24.9 44:29.7 14:00/M
4 Asim Khan Aldie VA 986 59 M 3:Male 99 and Under 9:43.6 46:11.2 47:33.2 14:54/M
5 Abram Hoffman Washington DC 968 75 M 4:Male 99 and Under 9:54.5 46:22.1 48:21.9 14:57/M
6 Sharmeen Khan Aldie VA 985 56 F 2:Female 99 and Under 3:52.8 47:17.8 48:38.9 15:15/M
7 Jennifer Jung Lewess DE 969 55 F 3:Female 99 and Under 5:47.9 49:12.8 49:12.8 15:53/M
8 Susie Pickett Bethesda MD 973 49 F 4:Female 99 and Under 6:05.8 49:30.7 50:35.2 15:58/M
9 Laurie Yanacek Milford DE 981 59 F 5:Female 99 and Under 6:23.2 49:48.1 51:11.9 16:04/M
10 Nikolette Lawrence Birdsboro PA 971 44 F 6:Female 99 and Under 7:14.4 50:39.3 52:26.5 16:20/M
11 Anthony Lawrence Birdsboro PA 970 38 M 5:Male 99 and Under 14:11.8 50:39.4 52:26.4 16:20/M
12 Francis Burkhardt Harrison NY 963 57 M 6:Male 99 and Under 14:32.0 50:59.6 52:51.8 16:27/M
13 Christine Burkhardt Rehoboth Beach DE 962 58 F 7:Female 99 and Under 7:34.8 50:59.7 52:52.1 16:27/M
14 Molly Bersin Rehoboth Beach DE 960 29 F 8:Female 99 and Under 9:38.9 53:03.8 55:02.6 17:07/M
15 Betsy Wanger Rehoboth Beach DE 977 61 F 9:Female 99 and Under 9:39.2 53:04.1 55:02.6 17:07/M
16 Carole Short Lewes DE 975 71 F 10:Female 99 and Under 11:49.6 55:14.5 57:10.0 17:49/M
17 Danielle Saunders Great Falls VA 974 59 F 11:Female 99 and Under 12:58.7 56:23.6 58:06.0 18:11/M
18 Suzanne Goode Rehoboth Beach DE 967 62 F 12:Female 99 and Under 12:59.6 56:24.5 58:06.5 18:12/M
19 Leland Ehrenfried Sunderland MD 983 51 M 7:Male 99 and Under 20:02.3 56:29.9 58:14.4 18:14/M
20 Judith Coffren Saint Leonard MD 984 69 F 13:Female 99 and Under 13:05.1 56:30.0 58:14.9 18:14/M
21 Diane Whalen Pittsfield MA 979 70 F 14:Female 99 and Under 15:01.1 58:26.0 1:00:11.6 18:51/M
22 Kevin Whalen Pittsfield MA 980 71 M 8:Male 99 and Under 21:58.9 58:26.5 1:00:12.0 18:51/M
23 Bonnie Brooks Glen Burnie MD 961 43 F 15:Female 99 and Under 20:02.9 1:03:27.8 1:05:23.6 20:28/M
 

33rd Firecracker 5k Run & 5k Walk

Age Group Results

July 06, 2024


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


5k Run

Male Open Champion Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Smiley Rehoboth Beach DE 2 26 1 14:50.7 14:50.7 4:46/M
 

Female Open Champion Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Neubauer Ambler PA 724 35 8 17:15.7 17:15.7 5:33/M
 

Male Master Champion Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Wardian Rehoboth Beach DE 1117 50 3 16:39.0 16:39.0 5:21/M
 

Female Master Champion Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Conant Kensington MD 563 63 33 20:33.6 20:33.6 6:36/M
 

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Stromberg Baltimore MD 837 9 96 23:17.6 23:31.0 7:29/M
2 Maximus Cornell Annapolis MD 566 9 136 24:57.7 25:21.2 8:02/M
3 Blake Mullins Pompano Beach FL 716 7 276 30:26.7 31:06.9 9:47/M
4 Brady Mears Lewes DE 943 9 289 30:55.1 31:19.0 9:57/M
5 Charlie Stern Owings MD 927 9 363 35:24.6 37:01.8 11:23/M
6 Logan Mullins Pompano Beach FL 719 5 371 35:39.3 36:19.8 11:28/M
 

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addy Pearsall East Lyme CT 752 9 192 27:50.3 28:32.6 8:57/M
2 Quinn Wolosiansky Uniontown OH 875 7 324 32:53.1 34:16.0 10:34/M
3 Cecilia Biola Elkins WV 892 7 345 33:43.4 34:16.5 10:51/M
4 Langley Pearsall Murrysville PA 758 8 390 36:49.0 37:32.1 11:50/M
5 Emma Emerick Lewes DE 597 9 445 46:48.2 48:35.9 15:03/M
6 Kendall Wolosiansky Uniontown OH 874 6 449 47:20.1 48:43.1 15:13/M
 

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Atticus Mingo Pittsburgh PA 706 12 40 20:42.2 20:48.5 6:39/M
2 Deane Willis Clayton DE 869 12 48 21:17.9 21:22.3 6:51/M
3 Adam Swift Salisbury MD 839 12 56 21:56.8 21:59.2 7:03/M
4 Finn Cummings Annville PA 572 13 87 23:07.1 23:10.3 7:26/M
5 Evan Pearsall Murrysville PA 757 12 147 25:36.8 26:19.7 8:14/M
6 Ryan Mears Lewes DE 704 11 158 26:15.4 26:19.9 8:27/M
7 Robert Faucett Bethesda MD 604 12 159 26:17.5 27:36.4 8:27/M
8 Declan Riley Basking Ridge NJ 786 11 167 26:36.1 27:48.2 8:33/M
9 Ethan Blake Kensington MD 529 11 177 26:58.3 27:16.4 8:40/M
10 Jack Touhey Burke VA 848 11 246 29:06.5 29:58.3 9:22/M
11 Colby Stern Owings MD 925 11 303 32:02.8 33:39.9 10:18/M
12 Wes Heil Alamo CA 633 13 311 32:13.4 32:27.2 10:22/M
13 Jack Obmann Mountain Top PA 730 11 358 34:49.3 36:18.7 11:12/M
14 Emmett Starr Yonkers NY 953 10 448 47:07.3 48:35.3 15:09/M
 

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bree Terhune Milton DE 843 13 75 22:41.1 22:52.3 7:18/M
2 Penelope Wood Phoenixville PA 877 10 109 23:42.3 24:06.2 7:37/M
3 Ryan Oliver Oxford PA 737 13 146 25:34.5 26:18.9 8:13/M
4 Avry Riley Basking Ridge NJ 785 13 169 26:36.3 27:49.3 8:33/M
5 Lucy McAleenan Wilmington DE 701 13 171 26:40.1 27:38.0 8:35/M
6 Delaney Hughes Landenberg PA 645 10 175 26:54.8 27:41.9 8:39/M
7 Keiran Labarre Arlington VA 673 13 197 27:56.3 28:30.4 8:59/M
8 Maeve Wilkinson Chevy Chase MD 951 10 209 28:22.4 29:33.7 9:07/M
9 Olivia Calderone Garnet Valley PA 1124 11 265 29:58.7 31:05.2 9:38/M
10 Quinn Boyle Alexandria VA 535 13 267 30:02.0 30:38.3 9:39/M
11 Ellie Linnemann Bow NH 905 10 280 30:35.7 31:48.6 9:50/M
12 Piper Todd Reston VA 846 11 310 32:13.3 32:27.4 10:22/M
13 Lucia Powell Wilmington DE 958 12 340 33:31.3 33:40.6 10:47/M
14 Grace Obmann Mountain Top PA 729 11 443 46:33.5 48:04.0 14:58/M
 

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucas Le Coq Rehoboth Beach DE 902 18 2 16:32.5 16:32.8 5:19/M
2 Cornelius Cummings V Annville NC 576 16 4 16:54.3 16:54.5 5:26/M
3 Reid Dalley Arlington VA 938 18 5 16:55.0 16:55.7 5:26/M
4 Owen Oliver Oxford PA 736 14 6 17:06.5 17:06.5 5:30/M
5 Luke Cohen Washington DC 561 19 9 17:17.9 17:17.9 5:34/M
6 Owen Parsons West Chester PA 923 16 12 17:55.9 17:56.9 5:46/M
7 Andrew Van Houten Arlington VA 851 17 15 18:42.4 18:43.1 6:01/M
8 James Schultz Oklahoma City OK 810 16 17 19:05.0 19:05.4 6:08/M
9 Liam Dennehy Milford DE 580 19 18 19:12.5 19:14.4 6:11/M
10 Colin Kennedy Swarthmore PA 658 14 23 19:46.1 19:54.2 6:21/M
11 Alex Swift Salisbury MD 840 14 25 20:03.3 20:05.6 6:27/M
12 Jake Timmons Dagsboro DE 1133 17 38 20:40.9 20:49.6 6:39/M
13 Quinn Green Lewes DE 1131 17 43 20:52.0 20:55.2 6:43/M
14 Kevin Dollan Lewes DE 1129 17 65 22:09.7 22:13.2 7:08/M
15 Quade Cummings Milford DE 575 14 66 22:10.0 22:12.5 7:08/M
16 Garrett Burns Elkridge MD 545 16 95 23:16.7 23:29.8 7:29/M
17 Patrick Donahue Lewes DE 592 17 107 23:36.2 24:12.2 7:35/M
18 Domonic Giraffa Hanover PA 619 18 113 24:00.1 24:50.4 7:43/M
19 Braden Sullivan Fulton MD 838 14 138 25:04.6 25:12.1 8:04/M
20 Quentin Folds Washington DC 610 19 156 26:11.2 26:45.8 8:25/M
21 Daniel James Dover DE 649 14 162 26:20.7 26:33.6 8:28/M
22 Tanner Haugh Hanover PA 1132 16 334 33:16.4 34:07.4 10:42/M
23 Gideon Dean Seaford DE 891 19 400 38:02.7 39:30.6 12:14/M
24 Liam Pickett Bethesda MD 769 15 401 38:08.8 39:14.2 12:16/M
 

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 917 19 29 20:19.4 20:20.8 6:32/M
2 Katya Geyer Rehoboth Beach DE 617 16 46 21:11.3 21:12.3 6:49/M
3 Liv O'Hara Nashville TN 926 17 62 22:05.8 22:20.2 7:06/M
4 Julia Biola Elkins WV 894 15 64 22:08.9 22:13.4 7:07/M
5 Abby Oliver Oxford PA 735 19 84 22:51.5 22:59.9 7:21/M
6 Olivia Brenneman York PA 1122 18 88 23:08.6 23:16.3 7:27/M
7 Holly Bechara Bolton MA 521 18 104 23:29.1 24:25.2 7:33/M
8 Mollly Dollan Lewes DE 1130 16 119 24:14.0 24:44.0 7:48/M
9 Mae Treml York PA 1121 18 133 24:51.7 25:00.0 8:00/M
10 Alice McAleenan Wilmington DE 700 16 148 25:38.2 26:03.8 8:15/M
11 Audrey Blake Kensington MD 528 16 164 26:33.2 26:50.7 8:32/M
12 Bridget Rymer Downingtown PA 796 18 185 27:34.5 28:17.4 8:52/M
13 Sage Hall Berlin MD 626 16 198 27:58.0 28:36.9 9:00/M
14 Anna Parker Lewes DE 747 14 201 28:03.7 28:31.6 9:01/M
15 Lillian Pickett Bethesda MD 770 17 207 28:20.0 29:19.2 9:07/M
16 Carissa Lapp Narvon PA 678 14 217 28:28.9 29:22.8 9:09/M
17 Sheily Morales-Tzun Laurel DE 711 16 264 29:50.8 30:58.4 9:36/M
18 Victoria Padilla Rehoboth Beach DE 743 15 287 30:53.9 32:29.8 9:56/M
19 Autumn Pearsall Murrysville PA 755 14 331 33:04.9 33:47.9 10:38/M
20 Sophia Warehime Hanover PA 859 18 335 33:18.8 34:09.8 10:43/M
21 Ashlyn Andrew Lewes DE 511 18 360 34:54.0 35:57.5 11:13/M
22 Rylee Haugh Hanover PA 629 19 364 35:24.8 36:16.3 11:23/M
23 Kate O’neal Wilmington DE 742 18 382 35:59.4 36:29.6 11:34/M
24 Grace Terrell Wilmington DE 845 18 383 35:59.6 36:29.9 11:34/M
25 Grace Mullins Kennett Square PA 718 16 393 37:06.6 37:42.9 11:56/M
26 Ella Riley Basking Ridge NJ 787 16 408 38:43.8 39:56.5 12:27/M
27 Janie Chandrasekhar Los Angeles CA 553 18 412 39:00.1 39:28.7 12:32/M
28 Maggie Heil Alamo CA 632 18 441 46:05.8 47:16.1 14:49/M
29 Cee Cee Holmes Columbus OH 637 19 459 53:24.6 54:55.3 17:10/M
30 Mia Konicki Westerville OH 669 19 460 53:25.0 54:54.9 17:11/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Declan Burke Dagsboro DE 542 21 7 17:11.4 17:12.6 5:32/M
2 Declan Rymer Downingtown PA 797 20 13 18:06.3 18:11.0 5:49/M
3 Micah Beck Newark DE 928 22 34 20:35.1 21:06.7 6:37/M
4 Caleb Abbott Georgetown DE 934 23 53 21:50.2 22:16.1 7:01/M
5 Jake Steinberg Owings Mills MD 832 24 57 21:57.0 22:04.0 7:03/M
6 Joshua Moody Townsend DE 944 24 100 23:22.1 23:28.3 7:31/M
7 Steven Martinez Wilmington DE 696 23 118 24:11.9 24:51.1 7:47/M
8 Zack Clausius Lewes DE 559 20 189 27:44.6 28:53.6 8:55/M
9 Devin Morningstar Chambersburg PA 712 20 256 29:21.1 30:44.3 9:26/M
10 Leslie Hayes Greenwood DE 631 24 387 36:38.7 37:52.3 11:47/M
11 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 852 20 388 36:39.8 37:52.8 11:47/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lexie Planinsek Latrobe PA 931 20 28 20:19.0 20:50.8 6:32/M
2 Karis Blagden Berwyn PA 527 20 85 22:51.7 23:00.3 7:21/M
3 Liz Planinsek Latrobe PA 774 20 106 23:34.9 24:50.1 7:35/M
4 Kayla Kinney New Tripoli PA 898 22 117 24:08.8 24:24.6 7:46/M
5 Iliana Gonzalez Huntingdon Valley PA 920 21 120 24:15.3 24:23.1 7:48/M
6 Lauren Bechara Bolton MA 522 20 231 28:42.9 29:40.4 9:14/M
7 Carmen Normoyle Germantown MD 728 23 240 28:56.9 29:26.9 9:19/M
8 Sasha Abielmona Glen Allen VA 503 21 258 29:31.1 30:16.7 9:30/M
9 Alisha Netus Glen Allen VA 723 23 259 29:31.6 30:17.1 9:30/M
10 Cara Pierce Madison NJ 771 23 261 29:45.1 30:31.7 9:34/M
11 Mia Reinmuth Chambersburg PA 781 20 305 32:06.1 33:29.8 10:19/M
12 Zoey Chapman Newark DE 952 22 352 34:02.6 35:32.5 10:57/M
13 Faith Warehime Hanover PA 858 20 365 35:25.3 36:16.2 11:23/M
14 Amy Hubbard Baltimore MD 642 20 368 35:32.5 36:00.8 11:26/M
15 Sanjana Murthy Northborough MA 721 22 370 35:38.8 36:59.1 11:28/M
16 Lauren Lefever Lititz PA 683 22 389 36:42.7 37:55.0 11:48/M
17 Caitlyn Howell Matthews NC 641 23 392 37:04.9 38:25.6 11:55/M
18 Sierra Burns Elkridge MD 546 21 433 43:51.9 45:12.0 14:06/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Lefever Philadelphia PA 685 29 10 17:18.8 17:20.3 5:34/M
2 Ben Bamforth Newark DE 517 25 36 20:38.3 20:39.7 6:38/M
3 Matthew Pendleton San Francisco CA 761 29 37 20:40.6 21:16.5 6:39/M
4 Luis Xavier Aguirre Georgetown DE 506 28 44 21:00.8 21:31.0 6:45/M
5 Jake Armstrong Germantown MD 514 26 52 21:48.5 21:58.6 7:01/M
6 Adam Moumen Newark DE 714 25 54 21:52.5 21:54.3 7:02/M
7 Peter Burkhardt Harrison NY 544 25 55 21:52.9 21:56.0 7:02/M
8 Ariel Simbana Millsboro DE 820 26 68 22:21.8 22:28.0 7:11/M
9 Nathan Payne San Francisco CA 751 28 93 23:15.1 23:29.9 7:29/M
10 Adam Dodds Lititz PA 589 25 101 23:23.3 23:35.2 7:31/M
11 Michael Dobak Lewes DE 587 26 121 24:27.7 26:16.6 7:52/M
12 Trent Dietrich Harrisburg PA 939 27 184 27:33.6 28:00.4 8:52/M
13 Joe Malone Middletown DE 942 29 205 28:15.0 29:31.2 9:05/M
14 Kevin Hernandez Ellendale DE 1127 26 307 32:09.2 32:29.7 10:20/M
15 Jose Rivera Salisbury MD 791 29 344 33:43.0 34:16.6 10:50/M
16 Eric Derer Metuchen NJ 583 29 406 38:35.5 40:10.0 12:25/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Schaen Milton DE 805 27 42 20:49.8 20:51.3 6:42/M
2 Tess Dennison San Francisco CA 581 29 78 22:49.1 23:25.6 7:20/M
3 Alison Steinbach Rehoboth Beach DE 829 28 83 22:50.9 23:45.6 7:21/M
4 Jen Shellenberger Middletown DE 947 28 114 24:00.7 24:38.6 7:43/M
5 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 880 29 200 27:58.8 29:17.8 9:00/M
6 Megan Shellenberger Middletown DE 948 25 204 28:14.3 29:30.8 9:05/M
7 Hillary Griffin Lewes DE 622 25 208 28:20.7 29:13.9 9:07/M
8 Ellie Matney Reston VA 699 26 251 29:17.8 30:40.2 9:25/M
9 Ginger Shaud Rehoboth Beach DE 817 27 252 29:18.4 29:19.1 9:25/M
10 Karli Zeps Gaithersburg MD 888 28 272 30:24.9 31:43.2 9:47/M
11 Erin Jack Pittsburgh PA 647 25 325 32:53.7 34:39.1 10:35/M
12 Lindsey Lefever Lititz PA 684 26 343 33:40.6 34:52.7 10:50/M
13 Emily Saxton Lewes DE 802 29 366 35:28.3 37:28.8 11:24/M
14 Caite Derer Metuchen NJ 582 29 385 36:06.4 37:41.6 11:37/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Baumgartner Dagsboro DE 519 30 22 19:34.7 19:37.0 6:18/M
2 Michael Nellius Springfield VA 722 30 51 21:30.1 21:36.9 6:55/M
3 Stephen Jevnick Lewes DE 651 32 77 22:46.2 22:51.3 7:19/M
4 David Steinbach Rehoboth Beach DE 830 30 80 22:50.1 23:45.1 7:21/M
5 Patrick Schlitt Pittsburgh PA 808 30 81 22:50.3 22:53.1 7:21/M
6 Devon Caramenico Nashville TN 548 33 108 23:40.5 23:43.9 7:37/M
7 Alex Spieler Frankford DE 910 33 149 25:43.5 26:20.7 8:16/M
8 Cade Lampley Lewes DE 915 34 172 26:44.9 27:02.6 8:36/M
9 Matt Koliopoulos Raleigh NC 667 34 190 27:46.9 29:27.2 8:56/M
10 James Nickerson-Forbes Lincoln DE 911 31 279 30:31.7 31:09.6 9:49/M
11 Joseph Dicampli Smyrna DE 585 31 301 32:00.0 33:58.2 10:17/M
12 Paul Son Dover DE 823 32 338 33:27.9 33:47.0 10:46/M
13 Ross Kiddy Havre De Grace MD 662 33 424 41:52.3 41:52.3 13:28/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandra Emes Pittsburgh PA 599 30 79 22:49.5 22:52.7 7:20/M
2 Jenn Haley Lewes DE 1134 32 123 24:30.8 26:30.5 7:53/M
3 Sarah Stamm Lewes DE 825 34 157 26:13.3 26:36.7 8:26/M
4 Rita Zeidan Milford DE 887 34 166 26:35.3 26:55.0 8:33/M
5 Katie Carpenter Ocean View DE 549 34 182 27:16.5 28:42.3 8:46/M
6 Kendall Koliopoulos Raleigh NC 666 34 187 27:43.8 29:23.8 8:55/M
7 Emily Keen Lewes DE 655 34 188 27:43.8 28:52.2 8:55/M
8 Elizabeth Rivera Salisbury MD 790 32 282 30:38.6 31:11.9 9:51/M
9 Courtney Dicampli Smyrna DE 584 31 386 36:08.7 38:06.3 11:37/M
10 Erin Kiddy Havre De Grace MD 660 33 391 37:01.6 37:50.9 11:54/M
11 Taylor Bugas-Calhoun Salisbury MD 541 31 405 38:15.5 39:15.8 12:18/M
12 Amy Penn Reisterstown MD 762 30 411 38:59.7 39:52.1 12:32/M
13 Jacqueline Wolosiansky Uniontown OH 873 34 452 48:02.9 49:25.8 15:27/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryce Livingston Williamsburg VA 955 37 14 18:15.7 18:16.3 5:52/M
2 Matthew Whalen Washington DC 864