You are here

29th Masser 5 Miler

Congratulations to all finishers at the 29th Masser 5 Miler.   Special thanks to our sponsors, Giant Foods, the Kona Ice Truck, Cape Henlopen High School and the Seashore Strider Race Production team...A beautiful day with 202 registered runners and I know Doc was smiling down on us...

Overall Finish List

May 29, 2022


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


5 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Smiley Rehoboth Beach DE 4979 24 M 1:Winner 25:43.2 25:43.6 5:09/M
2 Matt Sparacino Harrington DE 574 44 M 2:Winner 30:23.4 30:24.3 6:05/M
3 Mike Sewell Lewes DE 4578 52 M 3:Winner 31:04.8 31:05.1 6:13/M
4 Caleb Bradley Greenwood DE 4586 20 M 1:20-24 31:22.8 31:23.3 6:16/M
5 Natalie Lutz Hockessin DE 4591 40 F 1:Winner 31:53.0 31:54.3 6:23/M
6 Karen Ziga Laster West Caldwell NJ 4580 37 F 2:Winner 32:31.0 32:33.8 6:30/M
7 Freeman Hwang Wilmington DE 4918 45 M 1:Masters 32:36.9 32:39.1 6:31/M
8 Dj Farren Wilmington DE 4897 19 M 1:14-19 32:56.6 32:57.8 6:35/M
9 Ashish Lamichhane Glen Mills PA 4932 34 M 1:30-34 33:14.4 33:16.6 6:39/M
10 Paul Timmons Rehoboth Beach DE 4983 53 M 1:50-54 33:26.2 33:32.7 6:41/M
11 Michael Batista Baltimore MD 4863 32 M 2:30-34 33:30.6 33:34.8 6:42/M
12 Molly Sords Bothell WA 4980 28 F 3:Winner 33:37.3 33:39.4 6:43/M
13 Bennett Brumbley Laurel DE 4875 14 M 2:14-19 33:47.9 33:48.6 6:45/M
14 Sarah Richards Rehoboth Beach DE 4968 37 F 1:35-39 33:43.0 33:50.0 6:45/M
15 Justin Brooks   572 17 M 3:14-19 33:59.9 34:01.1 6:48/M
16 Cindy Conant Kensington MD 4884 61 F 1:Masters 34:13.5 34:15.1 6:51/M
17 Enos Benbow Georgetown DE 585 40 M 1:40-44 34:42.9 34:46.0 6:56/M
18 Nickolas Joannidis Fair Lawn NJ 4920 53 M 2:50-54 35:06.8 35:08.0 7:01/M
19 John Hare Washington DC 4910 43 M 2:40-44 35:17.2 35:20.4 7:03/M
20 Arina Varrato Georgetown DE 4991 16 F 1:14-19 35:25.6 35:28.1 7:05/M
21 Alan Berube Washington DC 4869 49 M 1:45-49 36:02.1 36:12.5 7:12/M
22 Mike Gallagher Mclean VA 4902 54 M 3:50-54 36:16.2 36:19.3 7:15/M
23 Simon Nimmo Allentown PA 4953 14 M 4:14-19 36:30.4 36:32.5 7:18/M
24 Jen Cawthern Lewes DE 4879 48 F 1:45-49 36:49.0 36:53.8 7:22/M
25 Paula Pels Bethesda MD 4960 54 F 1:50-54 37:20.2 37:26.0 7:28/M
26 Tim Young Rehoboth Beach DE 4573 62 M 1:60-64 37:27.0 37:30.9 7:29/M
27 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 4893 44 F 1:40-44 37:29.2 37:33.4 7:30/M
28 Rick Poppleton Alexandria VA 578 69 M 1:65-69 37:29.6 37:35.9 7:30/M
29 Jeff Evans Lewes DE 580 32 M 3:30-34 37:39.6 37:41.2 7:32/M
30 Brian Johnson Bethany Beach DE 576 66 M 2:65-69 37:37.9 37:43.2 7:31/M
31 Aaron Tikob Rehoboth Beach DE 4596 14 M 5:14-19 37:56.4 37:58.8 7:35/M
32 Kendall Koliopoulos Raleigh NC 4927 32 F 1:30-34 38:31.4 38:33.3 7:42/M
33 Matt Koliopoulos Raleigh NC 4928 32 M 4:30-34 38:31.5 38:33.8 7:42/M
34 Israel Colon Rehoboth Beach DE 4883 65 M 3:65-69 38:52.6 38:56.2 7:46/M
35 Mardiny Ung Elizabethtown PA 4988 55 F 1:55-59 38:52.9 38:57.7 7:46/M
36 Michela Palma Aurora OH 4955 25 F 1:25-29 38:56.7 39:04.3 7:47/M
37 Peter Tracey Washington DC 5000 61 M 2:60-64 39:20.0 39:24.1 7:52/M
38 J.R. Ward Millsboro DE 4995 51 M 4:50-54 39:27.1 39:30.1 7:53/M
39 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 4990 48 M 2:45-49 39:37.9 39:42.0 7:55/M
40 Nicole Craver Elizabethtown PA 4886 29 F 2:25-29 39:48.4 39:49.7 7:58/M
41 John Dowling Ocean View DE 4891 61 M 3:60-64 39:47.0 40:04.7 7:57/M
42 Keren Rams Lewes DE 4966 25 F 3:25-29 40:07.1 40:13.9 8:01/M
43 Tanya Karaman Smyrna DE 4924 51 F 2:50-54 40:11.7 40:15.3 8:02/M
44 John Blackford Lewes DE 4593 45 M 3:45-49 40:19.8 40:24.5 8:04/M
45 Sarah Beebe Wilmington DE 4867 37 F 2:35-39 40:25.0 40:39.2 8:05/M
46 Ali Colman Annapolis MD 597 43 F 2:40-44 40:41.6 40:51.7 8:08/M
47 Guillaume Deybach Washington DC 4888 49 M 4:45-49 40:39.6 40:52.6 8:08/M
48 Jeff Brooks Lewes DE 573 51 M 5:50-54 40:44.6 40:54.0 8:09/M
49 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 4862 60 F 1:60-64 40:08.0 40:56.8 8:02/M
50 Debra Isser Milton DE 4919 67 F 1:65-69 40:08.7 40:57.5 8:02/M
51 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 4965 54 F 3:50-54 40:50.0 40:57.9 8:10/M
52 Laura Marvin Laurel DE 4941 36 F 3:35-39 40:54.3 41:13.3 8:11/M
53 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 4989 17 M 6:14-19 41:16.4 41:20.7 8:15/M
54 Tony Varrato Georgetown DE 4992 55 M 1:55-59 41:14.5 41:23.7 8:15/M
55 Michael Peyton Bear DE 4961 54 M 6:50-54 41:15.9 41:23.8 8:15/M
56 Eugenija King Nassau DE 570 39 F 4:35-39 41:21.9 41:31.4 8:16/M
57 Jeffery Granatt Camden Wyoming DE 583 32 M 5:30-34 41:28.5 41:38.6 8:18/M
58 Benjamin Ha Bothell WA 4909 27 M 1:25-29 41:25.0 41:42.7 8:17/M
59 Bryan Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE 4870 51 M 7:50-54 41:50.9 41:56.7 8:22/M
60 Brian Keane Dagsboro DE 4925 50 M 8:50-54 41:55.0 42:02.5 8:23/M
61 Daniel Nellius Annapolis MD 4952 61 M 4:60-64 41:53.2 42:03.8 8:23/M
62 Mary Kessler Harbeson DE 4926 73 F 1:70-74 42:08.1 42:13.4 8:26/M
63 Chris Sinclair Parkville MD 4978 54 M 9:50-54 42:13.1 42:21.6 8:27/M
64 Rebecca Rubin Bethesda MD 4971 50 F 4:50-54 42:15.4 42:27.2 8:27/M
65 Mavis Ting Wilmington DE 4984 47 F 2:45-49 42:23.3 42:27.9 8:29/M
66 Eric Murphy Far Hills NJ 4581 43 M 3:40-44 42:25.0 42:40.8 8:29/M
67 Elizabeth Gerritt Greenwood DE 4905 36 F 5:35-39 42:35.1 42:42.7 8:31/M
68 Jenny Seth Annapolis MD 4972 47 F 3:45-49 42:44.5 42:55.1 8:33/M
69 Maureen Pinkerton Rehoboth Beach DE 4963 54 F 5:50-54 42:48.2 42:56.5 8:34/M
70 Emma Thompson Lewes DE 4982 13 F 1:10-13 42:54.0 43:00.5 8:35/M
71 Leo Lallement Washington DC 605 17 M 7:14-19 43:41.7 43:57.1 8:44/M
72 Laura Patterson Annapolis MD 4957 33 F 2:30-34 43:44.7 44:00.0 8:45/M
73 Jen Ward Millsboro DE 4996 50 F 6:50-54 44:08.4 44:20.6 8:50/M
74 Rusty Kahl Towson MD 577 47 M 5:45-49 44:08.7 44:27.9 8:50/M
75 Mike Piorkowski Glen Mills PA 4964 61 M 5:60-64 44:00.4 44:32.9 8:48/M
76 Marjorie Adams Glen Mills PA 4861 62 F 2:60-64 44:25.0 44:33.0 8:53/M
77 Vic Yzaguirre Lewes DE 4576 67 M 4:65-69 44:06.5 44:39.0 8:49/M
78 Stephen Joyce Wilmington DE 4922 54 M 10:50-54 44:36.3 44:41.4 8:55/M
79 Peter Chiarelli Reading PA 4882 62 M 6:60-64 44:39.7 44:47.2 8:56/M
80 Juliette Warga Washington DC 4998 17 F 2:14-19 44:46.0 44:52.7 8:57/M
81 Lucie Warga Washington DC 4999 22 F 1:20-24 44:52.8 44:59.8 8:58/M
82 Donald Cowie Hollsopple PA 4885 66 M 5:65-69 44:58.1 45:04.3 9:00/M
83 Kiersten Pels Bethesda MD 4959 24 F 2:20-24 45:04.0 45:17.7 9:01/M
84 Kelly Adams Arlington VA 4584 46 F 4:45-49 45:32.3 45:41.9 9:06/M
85 Derek Hench Elliottsburg PA 4912 37 M 1:35-39 45:32.2 45:46.2 9:06/M
86 Constance Bean Milton DE 4865 36 F 6:35-39 45:41.5 45:58.5 9:08/M
87 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 4889 73 M 1:70-74 46:12.4 46:23.6 9:14/M
88 Patrick Smith Ashton MD 579 37 M 2:35-39 46:24.4 46:27.5 9:17/M
89 Charles MacIntire Lewes DE 4937 67 M 6:65-69 46:32.7 46:42.1 9:18/M
90 Lisa Bryant Salisbury MD 4876 55 F 2:55-59 46:28.3 46:42.4 9:18/M
91 Melissa Carson Bear DE 4579 53 F 7:50-54 46:29.2 46:43.9 9:18/M
92 Frabrizzio Opertti Washington DC 595 52 M 11:50-54 46:59.1 47:13.1 9:24/M
93 Kristen Carter Cos Cob CT 4582 35 F 7:35-39 47:18.9 47:37.6 9:28/M
94 Marybeth Evans Rehoboth Beach DE 593 56 F 3:55-59 47:18.6 47:41.7 9:28/M
95 Avi Sunshine Washington DC 4595 33 M 6:30-34 47:30.6 47:45.9 9:30/M
96 Michael Mitchell Lewes DE 4946 67 M 7:65-69 47:45.6 47:51.9 9:33/M
97 John Yanacek Milford DE 4568 56 M 2:55-59 47:51.6 48:03.4 9:34/M
98 Cecily Fisher Lewes DE 4899 61 F 3:60-64 47:58.7 48:08.7 9:36/M
99 Kornelia Stuphan Washington DC 587 58 F 4:55-59 48:00.7 48:15.2 9:36/M
100 Sara Brandenburg Washington DC 4594 35 F 8:35-39 48:49.9 49:06.6 9:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Robert Bryant Salisbury MD 4877 60 M 7:60-64 49:18.4 49:33.2 9:52/M
102 Marybeth Naimoli Ridley Park PA 592 59 F 5:55-59 49:14.8 49:37.5 9:51/M
103 Anne Loiret Washington DC 4935 51 F 8:50-54 49:36.0 49:48.6 9:55/M
104 Doug Tootell Lewes DE 4986 75 M 1:75-79 49:41.0 49:53.3 9:56/M
105 Tim Brennan Salisbury MD 4871 44 M 4:40-44 49:33.9 49:55.5 9:55/M
106 Lori Brown Felton DE 4874 44 F 3:40-44 49:44.7 50:02.7 9:57/M
107 John Walters Lewes DE 4994 68 M 8:65-69 49:56.7 50:08.6 9:59/M
108 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 4860 76 M 2:75-79 49:59.0 50:14.2 10:00/M
109 Patrick Mitchell Milton DE 4947 65 M 9:65-69 50:03.2 50:17.0 10:01/M
110 Keiran Labarre Arlington VA 582 11 F 2:10-13 50:14.2 50:19.2 10:03/M
111 Christopher Massengale Rehoboth Beach DE 4943 54 M 12:50-54 49:59.6 50:26.9 10:00/M
112 Kim Sweet Mc Lean VA 581 54 F 9:50-54 50:29.6 50:34.7 10:06/M
113 Drew Herbert Milton DE 4913 50 M 13:50-54 50:47.2 51:04.7 10:09/M
114 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 4571 27 F 4:25-29 50:56.5 51:09.8 10:11/M
115 Tania Culley Rehoboth Beach DE 4887 53 F 10:50-54 51:13.8 51:33.3 10:15/M
116 Heather Marvin Laurel DE 4939 43 F 4:40-44 51:15.3 51:34.3 10:15/M
117 Erik Warga Washington DC 4997 56 M 3:55-59 51:24.7 51:42.0 10:17/M
118 Martha Rebar Washington DC 588 55 F 6:55-59 51:27.8 51:42.3 10:17/M
119 Vanessa Varacalli West Mifflin PA 4590 37 F 9:35-39 51:55.4 52:09.5 10:23/M
120 Cindy Dominik Bethesda MD 4890 59 F 7:55-59 52:11.4 52:29.1 10:26/M
121 Sandi Holly Milford DE 4915 58 F 8:55-59 52:12.4 52:29.3 10:26/M
122 Sheila Young Rehoboth Beach DE 4572 57 F 9:55-59 52:38.9 52:51.6 10:32/M
123 Deb Bercik Bay Village OH 4868 60 F 4:60-64 52:43.1 53:02.5 10:33/M
124 Jeanine Yzaguirre Lewes DE 4577 60 F 5:60-64 53:25.7 53:38.5 10:41/M
125 Ronni Silver New York NY 4975 61 F 6:60-64 53:36.8 53:46.0 10:43/M
126 Molly Sewell Lewes DE 4973 48 F 5:45-49 53:37.5 53:50.5 10:43/M
127 Richard Tikiob Rehoboth Beach DE 575 67 M 10:65-69 53:48.0 53:51.0 10:46/M
128 Ashley Hench Elliottsburg PA 4911 36 F 10:35-39 53:50.4 54:04.8 10:46/M
129 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 571 57 F 10:55-59 54:25.3 54:37.6 10:53/M
130 Joanne Szcepkowski Rehoboth Beach DE 584 76 F 1:75-79 54:32.0 54:43.1 10:54/M
131 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 4575 74 M 2:70-74 54:53.0 55:01.8 10:59/M
132 Jennifer Rambo Lewes DE 4585 52 F 11:50-54 55:10.4 55:28.3 11:02/M
133 Betsy Tootell Lewes DE 4985 68 F 2:65-69 55:36.1 55:48.5 11:07/M
134 Sarah Johnson Frederick MD 4921 38 F 11:35-39 55:31.4 55:55.4 11:06/M
135 Michael Dobak Lewes DE 4589 24 M 2:20-24 56:05.4 56:26.3 11:13/M
136 Joel Simon Lewes DE 4977 51 M 14:50-54 56:15.6 56:34.2 11:15/M
137 Paul Parsons Rehoboth Beach DE 4956 56 M 4:55-59 57:01.2 57:22.3 11:24/M
138 Jim Batts Millsboro DE 4864 80 M 1:80-99 57:22.4 57:38.7 11:28/M
139 Bernie Hoffman Whitehouse Station NJ 4914 70 M 3:70-74 57:55.4 58:04.3 11:35/M
140 Lynn Fischer Narberth PA 586 41 F 5:40-44 57:56.6 58:14.4 11:35/M
141 Charles Joyce Baltimore MD 4583 52 M 15:50-54 58:01.9 58:19.2 11:36/M
142 Jb Lallement Washington DC 4597 47 M 6:45-49 58:18.8 58:34.1 11:40/M
143 Matthew Sheerin King Of Prussia PA 4974 62 M 8:60-64 58:51.6 59:07.8 11:46/M
144 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 4930 44 F 6:40-44 58:52.6 59:19.0 11:46/M
145 Teri Moore Milton DE 4948 67 F 3:65-69 59:06.2 59:22.3 11:49/M
146 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 4949 53 F 12:50-54 59:05.5 59:26.1 11:49/M
147 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 4967 63 F 7:60-64 59:15.7 59:34.8 11:51/M
148 Amparo Mercader Washington DC 596 47 F 6:45-49 59:29.9 59:43.3 11:54/M
149 Amy Zook Magnolia DE 4570 44 F 7:40-44 59:56.0 59:56.0 11:59/M
150 Mason Taube Hockessin DE 4588 47 M 7:45-49 1:00:01.8 1:00:30.6 12:00/M
151 Brian Logan Milton DE 4934 76 M 3:75-79 1:01:03.3 1:01:13.4 12:13/M
152 Tracey Ledoux Lewes DE 4933 49 F 7:45-49 1:00:55.8 1:01:14.3 12:11/M
153 Sherri Wright Rehoboth Beach DE 4574 79 F 2:75-79 1:02:22.3 1:02:33.4 12:28/M
154 Jim Marvin Laurel DE 4940 71 M 4:70-74 1:03:34.8 1:03:54.6 12:43/M
155 Louise Holt Milford DE 4916 65 F 4:65-69 1:04:59.1 1:05:20.8 13:00/M
156 James Roe Ocean View DE 594 67 M 11:65-69 1:05:58.3 1:06:21.2 13:12/M
157 Laurie Milnes Marcus Hook PA 4945 59 F 11:55-59 1:06:46.9 1:07:05.6 13:21/M
158 Abby Ford Dover DE 4901 28 F 5:25-29 1:07:17.3 1:07:34.2 13:27/M
159 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE 4892 61 F 8:60-64 1:07:33.4 1:07:53.3 13:31/M
160 Roxanne Elliott Lewes DE 4895 42 F 8:40-44 1:08:03.8 1:08:25.7 13:37/M
161 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 4950 47 F 8:45-49 1:08:04.6 1:08:25.8 13:37/M
162 Cheryl Justison Lewes DE 4923 68 F 5:65-69 1:08:21.5 1:08:34.1 13:40/M
163 Laurie Yanacek Milford DE 4569 57 F 12:55-59 1:09:09.9 1:09:34.6 13:50/M
164 Cynthia Van Golen Wilmington DE 4587 49 F 9:45-49 1:09:39.9 1:10:09.4 13:56/M
165 Jimmy Kroon Felton DE 4929 44 M 5:40-44 1:10:05.6 1:10:27.9 14:01/M
166 Kamoy Lallement Washington DC 598 48 F 10:45-49 1:10:22.3 1:10:36.9 14:04/M
167 Russell Melrath North East MD 4944 72 M 5:70-74 1:11:22.9 1:11:41.4 14:16/M
168 Monique Bamforth Lewes DE 4608 52 F 13:50-54 1:11:42.5 1:12:08.0 14:20/M
169 Karen Eller Newark DE 4894 43 F 9:40-44 1:16:18.9 1:16:39.5 15:16/M
170 Willard Phillips Fairfax Station VA 4962 72 M 6:70-74 1:16:12.5 1:16:40.1 15:14/M
171 Linda Marvin Laurel DE 4942 72 F 2:70-74 1:17:42.3 1:18:10.3 15:32/M
172 Deanna Carmean Millsboro DE 4878 70 F 3:70-74 1:18:16.0 1:18:24.8 15:39/M
173 Judy Gates Washington MO 4903 73 F 4:70-74 1:18:48.3 1:18:59.7 15:46/M
174 Amy Huff Milton DE 4917 45 F 11:45-49 1:20:03.2 1:20:28.7 16:01/M
175 Jose Lukecart Felton DE 4936 70 M 7:70-74 1:20:48.4 1:21:11.9 16:10/M
176 Marie Kuhlman Seaford DE 591 74 F 5:70-74 1:21:58.0 1:22:22.4 16:24/M
177 Jack Noel Lewes DE 4954 83 M 2:80-99 1:26:29.7 1:26:56.2 17:18/M
178 Alyssa Simon Lewes DE 4976 48 F 12:45-49 1:26:36.3 1:26:56.5 17:19/M
179 Nancy Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 4873 69 F 6:65-69 1:31:49.7 1:32:12.9 18:22/M
180 Bill Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 4872 71 M 8:70-74 1:31:49.5 1:32:13.1 18:22/M
 

Age Group Results

May 29, 2022


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders



Men: Top Finishers 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5 Miler

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Smiley Rehoboth Beach DE 4979 24 1 25:43.2 25:43.6 5:09/M
2 Matt Sparacino Harrington DE 574 44 2 30:23.4 30:24.3 6:05/M
3 Mike Sewell Lewes DE 4578 52 3 31:04.8 31:05.1 6:13/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Lutz Hockessin DE 4591 40 5 31:53.0 31:54.3 6:23/M
2 Karen Ziga Laster West Caldwell NJ 4580 37 6 32:31.0 32:33.8 6:30/M
3 Molly Sords Bothell WA 4980 28 12 33:37.3 33:39.4 6:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Freeman Hwang Wilmington DE 4918 45 7 32:36.9 32:39.1 6:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Conant Kensington MD 4884 61 16 34:13.5 34:15.1 6:51/M
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Thompson Lewes DE 4982 13 70 42:54.0 43:00.5 8:35/M
2 Keiran Labarre Arlington VA 582 11 110 50:14.2 50:19.2 10:03/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dj Farren Wilmington DE 4897 19 8 32:56.6 32:57.8 6:35/M
2 Bennett Brumbley Laurel DE 4875 14 13 33:47.9 33:48.6 6:45/M
3 Justin Brooks   572 17 15 33:59.9 34:01.1 6:48/M
4 Simon Nimmo Allentown PA 4953 14 23 36:30.4 36:32.5 7:18/M
5 Aaron Tikob Rehoboth Beach DE 4596 14 31 37:56.4 37:58.8 7:35/M
6 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 4989 17 53 41:16.4 41:20.7 8:15/M
7 Leo Lallement Washington DC 605 17 71 43:41.7 43:57.1 8:44/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arina Varrato Georgetown DE 4991 16 20 35:25.6 35:28.1 7:05/M
2 Juliette Warga Washington DC 4998 17 80 44:46.0 44:52.7 8:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Bradley Greenwood DE 4586 20 4 31:22.8 31:23.3 6:16/M
2 Michael Dobak Lewes DE 4589 24 135 56:05.4 56:26.3 11:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucie Warga Washington DC 4999 22 81 44:52.8 44:59.8 8:58/M
2 Kiersten Pels Bethesda MD 4959 24 83 45:04.0 45:17.7 9:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Ha Bothell WA 4909 27 58 41:25.0 41:42.7 8:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michela Palma Aurora OH 4955 25 36 38:56.7 39:04.3 7:47/M
2 Nicole Craver Elizabethtown PA 4886 29 40 39:48.4 39:49.7 7:58/M
3 Keren Rams Lewes DE 4966 25 42 40:07.1 40:13.9 8:01/M
4 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 4571 27 114 50:56.5 51:09.8 10:11/M
5 Abby Ford Dover DE 4901 28 158 1:07:17.3 1:07:34.2 13:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashish Lamichhane Glen Mills PA 4932 34 9 33:14.4 33:16.6 6:39/M
2 Michael Batista Baltimore MD 4863 32 11 33:30.6 33:34.8 6:42/M
3 Jeff Evans Lewes DE 580 32 29 37:39.6 37:41.2 7:32/M
4 Matt Koliopoulos Raleigh NC 4928 32 33 38:31.5 38:33.8 7:42/M
5 Jeffery Granatt Camden Wyoming DE 583 32 57 41:28.5 41:38.6 8:18/M
6 Avi Sunshine Washington DC 4595 33 95 47:30.6 47:45.9 9:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendall Koliopoulos Raleigh NC 4927 32 32 38:31.4 38:33.3 7:42/M
2 Laura Patterson Annapolis MD 4957 33 72 43:44.7 44:00.0 8:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Hench Elliottsburg PA 4912 37 85 45:32.2 45:46.2 9:06/M
2 Patrick Smith Ashton MD 579 37 88 46:24.4 46:27.5 9:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Richards Rehoboth Beach DE 4968 37 14 33:43.0 33:50.0 6:45/M
2 Sarah Beebe Wilmington DE 4867 37 45 40:25.0 40:39.2 8:05/M
3 Laura Marvin Laurel DE 4941 36 52 40:54.3 41:13.3 8:11/M
4 Eugenija King Nassau DE 570 39 56 41:21.9 41:31.4 8:16/M
5 Elizabeth Gerritt Greenwood DE 4905 36 67 42:35.1 42:42.7 8:31/M
6 Constance Bean Milton DE 4865 36 86 45:41.5 45:58.5 9:08/M
7 Kristen Carter Cos Cob CT 4582 35 93 47:18.9 47:37.6 9:28/M
8 Sara Brandenburg Washington DC 4594 35 100 48:49.9 49:06.6 9:46/M
9 Vanessa Varacalli West Mifflin PA 4590 37 119 51:55.4 52:09.5 10:23/M
10 Ashley Hench Elliottsburg PA 4911 36 128 53:50.4 54:04.8 10:46/M
11 Sarah Johnson Frederick MD 4921 38 134 55:31.4 55:55.4 11:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Enos Benbow Georgetown DE 585 40 17 34:42.9 34:46.0 6:56/M
2 John Hare Washington DC 4910 43 19 35:17.2 35:20.4 7:03/M
3 Eric Murphy Far Hills NJ 4581 43 66 42:25.0 42:40.8 8:29/M
4 Tim Brennan Salisbury MD 4871 44 105 49:33.9 49:55.5 9:55/M
5 Jimmy Kroon Felton DE 4929 44 165 1:10:05.6 1:10:27.9 14:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 4893 44 27 37:29.2 37:33.4 7:30/M
2 Ali Colman Annapolis MD 597 43 46 40:41.6 40:51.7 8:08/M
3 Lori Brown Felton DE 4874 44 106 49:44.7 50:02.7 9:57/M
4 Heather Marvin Laurel DE 4939 43 116 51:15.3 51:34.3 10:15/M
5 Lynn Fischer Narberth PA 586 41 140 57:56.6 58:14.4 11:35/M
6 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 4930 44 144 58:52.6 59:19.0 11:46/M
7 Amy Zook Magnolia DE 4570 44 149 59:56.0 59:56.0 11:59/M
8 Roxanne Elliott Lewes DE 4895 42 160 1:08:03.8 1:08:25.7 13:37/M
9 Karen Eller Newark DE 4894 43 169 1:16:18.9 1:16:39.5 15:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan Berube Washington DC 4869 49 21 36:02.1 36:12.5 7:12/M
2 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 4990 48 39 39:37.9 39:42.0 7:55/M
3 John Blackford Lewes DE 4593 45 44 40:19.8 40:24.5 8:04/M
4 Guillaume Deybach Washington DC 4888 49 47 40:39.6 40:52.6 8:08/M
5 Rusty Kahl Towson MD 577 47 74 44:08.7 44:27.9 8:50/M
6 Jb Lallement Washington DC 4597 47 142 58:18.8 58:34.1 11:40/M
7 Mason Taube Hockessin DE 4588 47 150 1:00:01.8 1:00:30.6 12:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jen Cawthern Lewes DE 4879 48 24 36:49.0 36:53.8 7:22/M
2 Mavis Ting Wilmington DE 4984 47 65 42:23.3 42:27.9 8:29/M
3 Jenny Seth Annapolis MD 4972 47 68 42:44.5 42:55.1 8:33/M
4 Kelly Adams Arlington VA 4584 46 84 45:32.3 45:41.9 9:06/M
5 Molly Sewell Lewes DE 4973 48 126 53:37.5 53:50.5 10:43/M
6 Amparo Mercader Washington DC 596 47 148 59:29.9 59:43.3 11:54/M
7 Tracey Ledoux Lewes DE 4933 49 152 1:00:55.8 1:01:14.3 12:11/M
8 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 4950 47 161 1:08:04.6 1:08:25.8 13:37/M
9 Cynthia Van Golen Wilmington DE 4587 49 164 1:09:39.9 1:10:09.4 13:56/M
10 Kamoy Lallement Washington DC 598 48 166 1:10:22.3 1:10:36.9 14:04/M
11 Amy Huff Milton DE 4917 45 174 1:20:03.2 1:20:28.7 16:01/M
12 Alyssa Simon Lewes DE 4976 48 178 1:26:36.3 1:26:56.5 17:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Timmons Rehoboth Beach DE 4983 53 10 33:26.2 33:32.7 6:41/M
2 Nickolas Joannidis Fair Lawn NJ 4920 53 18 35:06.8 35:08.0 7:01/M
3 Mike Gallagher Mclean VA 4902 54 22 36:16.2 36:19.3 7:15/M
4 J.R. Ward Millsboro DE 4995 51 38 39:27.1 39:30.1 7:53/M
5 Jeff Brooks Lewes DE 573 51 48 40:44.6 40:54.0 8:09/M
6 Michael Peyton Bear DE 4961 54 55 41:15.9 41:23.8 8:15/M
7 Bryan Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE 4870 51 59 41:50.9 41:56.7 8:22/M
8 Brian Keane Dagsboro DE 4925 50 60 41:55.0 42:02.5 8:23/M
9 Chris Sinclair Parkville MD 4978 54 63 42:13.1 42:21.6 8:27/M
10 Stephen Joyce Wilmington DE 4922 54 78 44:36.3 44:41.4 8:55/M
11 Frabrizzio Opertti Washington DC 595 52 92 46:59.1 47:13.1 9:24/M
12 Christopher Massengale Rehoboth Beach DE 4943 54 111 49:59.6 50:26.9 10:00/M
13 Drew Herbert Milton DE 4913 50 113 50:47.2 51:04.7 10:09/M
14 Joel Simon Lewes DE 4977 51 136 56:15.6 56:34.2 11:15/M
15 Charles Joyce Baltimore MD 4583 52 141 58:01.9 58:19.2 11:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paula Pels Bethesda MD 4960 54 25 37:20.2 37:26.0 7:28/M
2 Tanya Karaman Smyrna DE 4924 51 43 40:11.7 40:15.3 8:02/M
3 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 4965 54 51 40:50.0 40:57.9 8:10/M
4 Rebecca Rubin Bethesda MD 4971 50 64 42:15.4 42:27.2 8:27/M
5 Maureen Pinkerton Rehoboth Beach DE 4963 54 69 42:48.2 42:56.5 8:34/M
6 Jen Ward Millsboro DE 4996 50 73 44:08.4 44:20.6 8:50/M
7 Melissa Carson Bear DE 4579 53 91 46:29.2 46:43.9 9:18/M
8 Anne Loiret Washington DC 4935 51 103 49:36.0 49:48.6 9:55/M
9 Kim Sweet Mc Lean VA 581 54 112 50:29.6 50:34.7 10:06/M
10 Tania Culley Rehoboth Beach DE 4887 53 115 51:13.8 51:33.3 10:15/M
11 Jennifer Rambo Lewes DE 4585 52 132 55:10.4 55:28.3 11:02/M
12 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 4949 53 146 59:05.5 59:26.1 11:49/M
13 Monique Bamforth Lewes DE 4608 52 168 1:11:42.5 1:12:08.0 14:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Varrato Georgetown DE 4992 55 54 41:14.5 41:23.7 8:15/M
2 John Yanacek Milford DE 4568 56 97 47:51.6 48:03.4 9:34/M
3 Erik Warga Washington DC 4997 56 117 51:24.7 51:42.0 10:17/M
4 Paul Parsons Rehoboth Beach DE 4956 56 137 57:01.2 57:22.3 11:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mardiny Ung Elizabethtown PA 4988 55 35 38:52.9 38:57.7 7:46/M
2 Lisa Bryant Salisbury MD 4876 55 90 46:28.3 46:42.4 9:18/M
3 Marybeth Evans Rehoboth Beach DE 593 56 94 47:18.6 47:41.7 9:28/M
4 Kornelia Stuphan Washington DC 587 58 99 48:00.7 48:15.2 9:36/M
5 Marybeth Naimoli Ridley Park PA 592 59 102 49:14.8 49:37.5 9:51/M
6 Martha Rebar Washington DC 588 55 118 51:27.8 51:42.3 10:17/M
7 Cindy Dominik Bethesda MD 4890 59 120 52:11.4 52:29.1 10:26/M
8 Sandi Holly Milford DE 4915 58 121 52:12.4 52:29.3 10:26/M
9 Sheila Young Rehoboth Beach DE 4572 57 122 52:38.9 52:51.6 10:32/M
10 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 571 57 129 54:25.3 54:37.6 10:53/M
11 Laurie Milnes Marcus Hook PA 4945 59 157 1:06:46.9 1:07:05.6 13:21/M
12 Laurie Yanacek Milford DE 4569 57 163 1:09:09.9 1:09:34.6 13:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Young Rehoboth Beach DE 4573 62 26 37:27.0 37:30.9 7:29/M
2 Peter Tracey Washington DC 5000 61 37 39:20.0 39:24.1 7:52/M
3 John Dowling Ocean View DE 4891 61 41 39:47.0 40:04.7 7:57/M
4 Daniel Nellius Annapolis MD 4952 61 61 41:53.2 42:03.8 8:23/M
5 Mike Piorkowski Glen Mills PA 4964 61 75 44:00.4 44:32.9 8:48/M
6 Peter Chiarelli Reading PA 4882 62 79 44:39.7 44:47.2 8:56/M
7 Robert Bryant Salisbury MD 4877 60 101 49:18.4 49:33.2 9:52/M
8 Matthew Sheerin King Of Prussia PA 4974 62 143 58:51.6 59:07.8 11:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 4862 60 49 40:08.0 40:56.8 8:02/M
2 Marjorie Adams Glen Mills PA 4861 62 76 44:25.0 44:33.0 8:53/M
3 Cecily Fisher Lewes DE 4899 61 98 47:58.7 48:08.7 9:36/M
4 Deb Bercik Bay Village OH 4868 60 123 52:43.1 53:02.5 10:33/M
5 Jeanine Yzaguirre Lewes DE 4577 60 124 53:25.7 53:38.5 10:41/M
6 Ronni Silver New York NY 4975 61 125 53:36.8 53:46.0 10:43/M
7 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 4967 63 147 59:15.7 59:34.8 11:51/M
8 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE 4892 61 159 1:07:33.4 1:07:53.3 13:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Poppleton Alexandria VA 578 69 28 37:29.6 37:35.9 7:30/M
2 Brian Johnson Bethany Beach DE 576 66 30 37:37.9 37:43.2 7:31/M
3 Israel Colon Rehoboth Beach DE 4883 65 34 38:52.6 38:56.2 7:46/M
4 Vic Yzaguirre Lewes DE 4576 67 77 44:06.5 44:39.0 8:49/M
5 Donald Cowie Hollsopple PA 4885 66 82 44:58.1 45:04.3 9:00/M
6 Charles MacIntire Lewes DE 4937 67 89 46:32.7 46:42.1 9:18/M
7 Michael Mitchell Lewes DE 4946 67 96 47:45.6 47:51.9 9:33/M
8 John Walters Lewes DE 4994 68 107 49:56.7 50:08.6 9:59/M
9 Patrick Mitchell Milton DE 4947 65 109 50:03.2 50:17.0 10:01/M
10 Richard Tikiob Rehoboth Beach DE 575 67 127 53:48.0 53:51.0 10:46/M
11 James Roe Ocean View DE 594 67 156 1:05:58.3 1:06:21.2 13:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Isser Milton DE 4919 67 50 40:08.7 40:57.5 8:02/M
2 Betsy Tootell Lewes DE 4985 68 133 55:36.1 55:48.5 11:07/M
3 Teri Moore Milton DE 4948 67 145 59:06.2 59:22.3 11:49/M
4 Louise Holt Milford DE 4916 65 155 1:04:59.1 1:05:20.8 13:00/M
5 Cheryl Justison Lewes DE 4923 68 162 1:08:21.5 1:08:34.1 13:40/M
6 Nancy Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 4873 69 179 1:31:49.7 1:32:12.9 18:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 4889 73 87 46:12.4 46:23.6 9:14/M
2 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 4575 74 131 54:53.0 55:01.8 10:59/M
3 Bernie Hoffman Whitehouse Station NJ 4914 70 139 57:55.4 58:04.3 11:35/M
4 Jim Marvin Laurel DE 4940 71 154 1:03:34.8 1:03:54.6 12:43/M
5 Russell Melrath North East MD 4944 72 167 1:11:22.9 1:11:41.4 14:16/M
6 Willard Phillips Fairfax Station VA 4962 72 170 1:16:12.5 1:16:40.1 15:14/M
7 Jose Lukecart Felton DE 4936 70 175 1:20:48.4 1:21:11.9 16:10/M
8 Bill Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 4872 71 180 1:31:49.5 1:32:13.1 18:22/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Kessler Harbeson DE 4926 73 62 42:08.1 42:13.4 8:26/M
2 Linda Marvin Laurel DE 4942 72 171 1:17:42.3 1:18:10.3 15:32/M
3 Deanna Carmean Millsboro DE 4878 70 172 1:18:16.0 1:18:24.8 15:39/M
4 Judy Gates Washington MO 4903 73 173 1:18:48.3 1:18:59.7 15:46/M
5 Marie Kuhlman Seaford DE 591 74 176 1:21:58.0 1:22:22.4 16:24/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Tootell Lewes DE 4986 75 104 49:41.0 49:53.3 9:56/M
2 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 4860 76 108 49:59.0 50:14.2 10:00/M
3 Brian Logan Milton DE 4934 76 151 1:01:03.3 1:01:13.4 12:13/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanne Szcepkowski Rehoboth Beach DE 584 76 130 54:32.0 54:43.1 10:54/M
2 Sherri Wright Rehoboth Beach DE 4574 79 153 1:02:22.3 1:02:33.4 12:28/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Batts Millsboro DE 4864 80 138 57:22.4 57:38.7 11:28/M
2 Jack Noel Lewes DE 4954 83 177 1:26:29.7 1:26:56.2 17:18/M
 
Date: 
Sunday, May 29, 2022