You are here

23rd Run for JJ 5k

 

Overall Finish List

July 25, 2020


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nick Cruz Milford DE 168 24 M 1:Open 16:27 5:17/M
2 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 153 38 M 1:35-39 17:08 5:31/M
3 Rick Hughes Monument CO 150 50 M 1:Masters 18:40 6:00/M
4 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 157 51 M 1:50-54 18:56 6:05/M
5 Mark Evans Fairfield CT 158 44 M 1:40-44 19:24 6:14/M
6 Susan Greally Millsboro DE 130 54 F 1:Open 19:54 6:24/M
7 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA 102 41 F 1:Masters 20:00 6:26/M
8 James Landis La Plata MD 161 59 M 1:55-59 20:31 6:36/M
9 Bill Holdsworth Lewes DE 141 60 M 1:60-64 20:46 6:41/M
10 David Landis Selbyville DE 166 60 M 2:60-64 20:51 6:42/M
11 Rich Oldrieve North Olmstead OH 116 61 M 3:60-64 21:20 6:52/M
12 Bonieke Rodrigues De Azevedo Washington DC 176 29 M 1:25-29 21:51 7:02/M
13 John Frekko Washington DC 175 41 M 2:40-44 22:00 7:04/M
14 Jeff Evans Lewes DE 143 40 M 3:40-44 22:30 7:14/M
15 Jr Ward Newark MD 121 49 M 1:45-49 22:34 7:15/M
16 Tim Young Wayne PA 159 60 M 4:60-64 22:40 7:17/M
17 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 165 51 M 2:50-54 22:50 7:21/M
18 David Hart Lewes DE 163 45 M 2:45-49 22:58 7:23/M
19 John Dowling Ocean View DE 127 59 M 2:55-59 23:05 7:25/M
20 Peter Tracey Washington DC 129 60 M 5:60-64 23:06 7:26/M
21 Sonny Landis Cincinnati OH 167 24 M 1:20-24 23:15 7:29/M
22 Stephen Hart Lewes DE 164 13 M 1:10-13 23:21 7:30/M
23 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 171 43 F 1:40-44 23:26 7:32/M
24 Bennett Brumbley Laurel DE 174 12 M 2:10-13 24:02 7:44/M
25 Margaret Colvin DE 1985 59 F 1:55-59 24:21 7:50/M
26 Lori Holdsworth Lewes DE 142 59 F 2:55-59 24:40 7:56/M
27 Eugenija King Rehoboth Beach DE 154 37 F 1:35-39 25:06 8:04/M
28 Jen Perry Millsboro DE 108 48 F 1:45-49 25:08 8:05/M
29 David Hill Denver CO 170 69 M 1:65-69 25:17 8:08/M
30 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia PA 101 54 F 1:50-54 25:24 8:10/M
31 Stephen Mitchell Millsboro DE 140 35 M 2:35-39 25:58 8:21/M
32 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 114 16 M 1:14-19 25:58 8:21/M
33 Jennifer April Ocean City MD 156 38 F 2:35-39 26:05 8:23/M
34 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 126 65 M 2:65-69 26:10 8:25/M
35 Elizabeth Gerritt Lewes DE 139 34 F 1:30-34 26:11 8:25/M
36 Nina Smeltzer Bel Air MD 115 61 F 1:60-64 26:26 8:30/M
37 Jody Boyer Lewes DE 145 20 F 1:20-24 26:28 8:31/M
38 Constance Bean Milton DE 134 34 F 2:30-34 26:42 8:35/M
39 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 104 74 M 1:70-74 27:27 8:50/M
40 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 119 71 M 2:70-74 27:28 8:50/M
41 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 169 72 M 3:70-74 27:52 8:58/M
42 Donald Cowie Hollsopple PA 144 64 M 6:60-64 28:50 9:16/M
43 Katie Kuhlman Milton DE 146 15 F 1:14-19 28:58 9:19/M
44 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 125 55 F 3:55-59 29:29 9:29/M
45 Kirk Alderdice Silver Spring MD 133 62 M 7:60-64 29:33 9:30/M
46 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 113 47 M 3:45-49 29:47 9:35/M
47 Cindy Dominik Chantilly VA 109 57 F 4:55-59 29:52 9:36/M
48 Dave Kittell Ocean View DE 132 39 M 3:35-39 30:05 9:40/M
49 Susan Quillen Frankford DE 151 32 F 3:30-34 30:58 9:57/M
50 Sheila Young Wayne PA 160 56 F 5:55-59 31:01 9:58/M
51 Cathy Haut Lewes DE 122 63 F 2:60-64 31:08 10:01/M
52 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 155 51 F 2:50-54 31:25 10:06/M
53 Alison Myers Lewes DE 162 42 F 2:40-44 31:32 10:08/M
54 Lynn Decourcey Rehoboth Beach DE 201 54 F 3:50-54 32:31 10:27/M
55 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 148 43 F 3:40-44 32:56 10:35/M
56 Teri Moore Milton DE 120 65 F 1:65-69 33:05 10:38/M
57 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 152 62 F 3:60-64 33:19 10:43/M
58 Louise Holt Milford DE 106 63 F 4:60-64 33:52 10:53/M
59 Deborah Rementer Rehoboth Beach DE 107 64 F 5:60-64 34:27 11:05/M
60 Robin Clark Chevy Chase MD 105 52 F 4:50-54 35:15 11:20/M
61 William McArthur Lewes DE 103 80 M 1:80-99 35:19 11:21/M
62 Joey Kwit Rehoboth Beach DE 173 46 M 4:45-49 35:22 11:22/M
63 Monica Young Plymouth Meeting PA 123 58 F 6:55-59 35:28 11:24/M
64 Thomas Dillman Chesapeake Beach MD 137 54 M 3:50-54 35:32 11:26/M
65 Don Zalenski Magnolia DE 200 74 M 4:70-74 36:03 11:35/M
66 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 118 46 F 2:45-49 37:06 11:56/M
67 Karen Eller Newark DE 131 41 F 4:40-44 37:45 12:08/M
68 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE 128 60 F 6:60-64 38:32 12:23/M
69 James Roe Ocean View DE 117 65 M 3:65-69 40:00 12:52/M
70 Terry Nechay Venice FL 124 65 F 2:65-69 43:19 13:56/M
71 John Kurpjuweit Lewes DE 135 75 M 1:75-79 43:51 14:06/M
72 Alyssa Simon Lewes DE 149 46 F 3:45-49 47:06 15:09/M
73 Marie Kuhlman Seaford DE 147 72 F 1:70-74 47:36 15:18/M
74 Sandra Gossman Lewes DE 111 76 F 1:75-79 48:32 15:36/M
75 Connie Marshall Ocean View DE 110 63 F 7:60-64 51:43 16:38/M
76 Georgette Ocone Millsboro DE 112 72 F 2:70-74 51:43 16:38/M
77 Deb Murray Rehoboth Beach DE 136 48 F 4:45-49 53:59 17:21/M
78 Jack Noel Lewes DE 100 81 M 2:80-99 54:06 17:24/M
79 Marygrace Pesce Lewes DE 138 56 F 7:55-59 54:30 17:31/M
80 Roxy Castillo Rehoboth Beach DE 172 48 F 5:45-49 58:23 18:46/M

23rd Run for JJ 5k & 5k Walk

Age Group Results

July 25, 2020


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders



Men: Top Finishers 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 14-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5k Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Cruz Milford DE 168 24 1 16:27 5:17/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Greally Millsboro DE 130 54 6 19:54 6:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hughes Monument CO 150 50 3 18:40 6:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA 102 41 7 20:00 6:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Hart Lewes DE 164 13 22 23:21 7:30/M
2 Bennett Brumbley Laurel DE 174 12 24 24:02 7:44/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 114 16 32 25:58 8:21/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kuhlman Milton DE 146 15 43 28:58 9:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Landis Cincinnati OH 167 24 21 23:15 7:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Boyer Lewes DE 145 20 37 26:28 8:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonieke Rodrigues De Azevedo Washington DC 176 29 12 21:51 7:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Gerritt Lewes DE 139 34 35 26:11 8:25/M
2 Constance Bean Milton DE 134 34 38 26:42 8:35/M
3 Susan Quillen Frankford DE 151 32 49 30:58 9:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 153 38 2 17:08 5:31/M
2 Stephen Mitchell Millsboro DE 140 35 31 25:58 8:21/M
3 Dave Kittell Ocean View DE 132 39 48 30:05 9:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugenija King Rehoboth Beach DE 154 37 27 25:06 8:04/M
2 Jennifer April Ocean City MD 156 38 33 26:05 8:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Evans Fairfield CT 158 44 5 19:24 6:14/M
2 John Frekko Washington DC 175 41 13 22:00 7:04/M
3 Jeff Evans Lewes DE 143 40 14 22:30 7:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 171 43 23 23:26 7:32/M
2 Alison Myers Lewes DE 162 42 53 31:32 10:08/M
3 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 148 43 55 32:56 10:35/M
4 Karen Eller Newark DE 131 41 67 37:45 12:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jr Ward Newark MD 121 49 15 22:34 7:15/M
2 David Hart Lewes DE 163 45 18 22:58 7:23/M
3 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 113 47 46 29:47 9:35/M
4 Joey Kwit Rehoboth Beach DE 173 46 62 35:22 11:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Perry Millsboro DE 108 48 28 25:08 8:05/M
2 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 118 46 66 37:06 11:56/M
3 Alyssa Simon Lewes DE 149 46 72 47:06 15:09/M
4 Deb Murray Rehoboth Beach DE 136 48 77 53:59 17:21/M
5 Roxy Castillo Rehoboth Beach DE 172 48 80 58:23 18:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 157 51 4 18:56 6:05/M
2 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 165 51 17 22:50 7:21/M
3 Thomas Dillman Chesapeake Beach MD 137 54 64 35:32 11:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia PA 101 54 30 25:24 8:10/M
2 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 155 51 52 31:25 10:06/M
3 Lynn Decourcey Rehoboth Beach DE 201 54 54 32:31 10:27/M
4 Robin Clark Chevy Chase MD 105 52 60 35:15 11:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Landis La Plata MD 161 59 8 20:31 6:36/M
2 John Dowling Ocean View DE 127 59 19 23:05 7:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Colvin DE 1985 59 25 24:21 7:50/M
2 Lori Holdsworth Lewes DE 142 59 26 24:40 7:56/M
3 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 125 55 44 29:29 9:29/M
4 Cindy Dominik Chantilly VA 109 57 47 29:52 9:36/M
5 Sheila Young Wayne PA 160 56 50 31:01 9:58/M
6 Monica Young Plymouth Meeting PA 123 58 63 35:28 11:24/M
7 Marygrace Pesce Lewes DE 138 56 79 54:30 17:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Holdsworth Lewes DE 141 60 9 20:46 6:41/M
2 David Landis Selbyville DE 166 60 10 20:51 6:42/M
3 Rich Oldrieve North Olmstead OH 116 61 11 21:20 6:52/M
4 Tim Young Wayne PA 159 60 16 22:40 7:17/M
5 Peter Tracey Washington DC 129 60 20 23:06 7:26/M
6 Donald Cowie Hollsopple PA 144 64 42 28:50 9:16/M
7 Kirk Alderdice Silver Spring MD 133 62 45 29:33 9:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Smeltzer Bel Air MD 115 61 36 26:26 8:30/M
2 Cathy Haut Lewes DE 122 63 51 31:08 10:01/M
3 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 152 62 57 33:19 10:43/M
4 Louise Holt Milford DE 106 63 58 33:52 10:53/M
5 Deborah Rementer Rehoboth Beach DE 107 64 59 34:27 11:05/M
6 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE 128 60 68 38:32 12:23/M
7 Connie Marshall Ocean View DE 110 63 75 51:43 16:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hill Denver CO 170 69 29 25:17 8:08/M
2 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 126 65 34 26:10 8:25/M
3 James Roe Ocean View DE 117 65 69 40:00 12:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teri Moore Milton DE 120 65 56 33:05 10:38/M
2 Terry Nechay Venice FL 124 65 70 43:19 13:56/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 104 74 39 27:27.2 8:50/M
2 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 119 71 40 27:28.2 8:50/M
3 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 169 72 41 27:52 8:58/M
4 Don Zalenski Magnolia DE 200 74 65 36:03 11:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Kuhlman Seaford DE 147 72 73 47:36 15:18/M
2 Georgette Ocone Millsboro DE 112 72 76 51:43 16:38/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kurpjuweit Lewes DE 135 75 71 43:51 14:06/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Gossman Lewes DE 111 76 74 48:32 15:36/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William McArthur Lewes DE 103 80 61 35:19 11:21/M
2 Jack Noel Lewes DE 100 81 78 54:06 17:24/M

Date: 
Sunday, July 26, 2020