You are here

19thTim Kennard 10m & 5k

Seashore Striders thank you for RACING!

Overall Finish List

March 03, 2024


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


10 Mile Run
5k Non Comp. WALK


5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Murphy Salisbury MD 1299 34 M 1:Overall 17:05.0 19:07.0 5:30/M
2 John Ford Phoenix MD 1247 32 M 2:Overall 17:37.0 19:39.0 5:40/M
3 Tanka Magar Nottingham MD 1285 41 M 3:Overall 17:51.0 19:52.0 5:44/M
4 Matt Sparacino Harrington DE 1330 46 M 1:Masters 18:16.0 20:18.0 5:52/M
5 Anye Forti Fruitland MD 1249 20 M 1:20-24 19:26.0 21:28.0 6:15/M
6 Sherry Stick Sykesville MD 1333 45 F 1:Overall 19:38.0 21:39.0 6:19/M
7 Alex Swift Salisbury MD 1481 14 M 1:12-14 19:54.0 22:00.0 6:24/M
8 Steven Eshelman Millsboro DE 1370 30 M 1:30-34 19:56.0 21:59.0 6:24/M
9 Lucas Kuriawa Salisbury MD 1280 20 M 2:20-24 20:31.0 22:33.0 6:36/M
10 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 1381 54 M 1:50-54 20:48.0 22:50.0 6:41/M
11 Lindsay Ford Salisbury MD 1248 13 F 2:Overall 20:52.0 22:52.0 6:42/M
12 Ben West Salisbury MD 1357 15 M 1:15-19 21:03.0 23:08.0 6:46/M
13 Melissa Wiley Ocean City MD 1359 38 F 3:Overall 21:11.0 23:13.0 6:48/M
14 Ryan McGrath Baltimore MD 1382 42 M 1:40-44 21:15.0 23:17.0 6:50/M
15 Christopher Brunett Salisbury MD 1493 57 M 1:55-59 21:17.0 23:25.0 6:50/M
16 Ed Strobach Salisbury MD 1480 67 M 1:Grand M 21:31.0 23:38.0 6:55/M
17 Jonny Gerity Parsonsburg MD 1256 17 M 2:15-19 21:47.0 23:51.0 7:00/M
18 Rick Boyle Frankford DE 1492 72 M 1:70-74 21:49.0 23:52.0 7:01/M
19 Ryan Weiss Salisbury MD 1353 17 M 3:15-19 22:50.0 25:04.0 7:20/M
20 Matthew Harrington Easton MD 1266 35 M 1:35-39 23:03.0 25:44.0 7:24/M
21 Brooke Golba Salisbury MD 1372 15 F 1:15-19 23:03.0 25:09.0 7:25/M
22 Jason Farkas Salisbury MD 1239 41 M 2:40-44 23:13.0 25:35.0 7:28/M
23 Justin Sawka Baltimore MD 1320 31 M 2:30-34 23:23.0 25:51.0 7:31/M
24 Kevin Riser Berlin MD 1313 49 M 1:45-49 23:24.0 25:29.0 7:31/M
25 Christopher Santiago Delmar DE 1318 32 M 3:30-34 23:28.0 25:32.0 7:33/M
26 Keely Wells Laurel DE 1356 39 F 1:35-39 23:35.0 25:39.0 7:35/M
27 J.r. Ward Millsboro DE 1349 52 M 2:50-54 23:53.0 25:58.0 7:41/M
28 Ivan Rosas Salisbury MD 1315 35 M 2:35-39 24:16.0 27:02.0 7:48/M
29 Mike Smith Falls Church VA 1328 64 M 1:60-64 24:35.0 26:42.0 7:54/M
30 Nicolas Diaz Melfa VA 1229 28 M 1:25-29 25:23.0 28:01.0 8:10/M
31 Will Pellinger Berlin MD 1306 10 M 1: 0-11 25:31.0 27:39.0 8:12/M
32 Haley Sater Salisbury MD 1319 34 F 1:30-34 25:31.0 27:53.0 8:12/M
33 Laura St. Martin Rehoboth Beach DE 1331 61 F 1:Masters 25:33.0 27:43.0 8:13/M
34 Leslie Wright Delmar MD 1380 61 M 2:60-64 26:19.0 28:25.0 8:28/M
35 Shaun Serfass Selbyville DE 1324 65 M 1:65-69 26:27.0 28:43.0 8:30/M
36 Paul Willey Delmar MD 1360 40 M 3:40-44 26:31.0 28:48.0 8:31/M
37 Dennis Lopez Salisbury MD 1496 18 M 4:15-19 26:39.0 29:10.0 8:34/M
38 Donald Cowie Dewey Beach DE 1225 68 M 2:65-69 27:11.0 29:28.0 8:44/M
39 Shanna Hubbard East New Market MD 1275 36 F 2:35-39 27:11.0 29:53.0 8:44/M
40 Noel Garde Salisbury MD 1487 12 F 1:12-14 27:24.0 29:47.0 8:48/M
41 Gabriel Garde Salisbury MD 1488 43 M 4:40-44 27:24.0 29:48.0 8:48/M
42 Alan Espinoza Salisbury MD 1238 25 M 2:25-29 27:24.0 30:11.0 8:49/M
43 Dawit Demissie Fruitland MD 1228 35 M 3:35-39 27:26.0 30:12.0 8:49/M
44 Mike Leventini Salisbury MD 1284 60 M 3:60-64 27:31.0 30:19.0 8:51/M
45 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 1309 69 M 3:65-69 27:33.0 29:50.0 8:51/M
46 Isaac Fenstermaker Vienna MD 1243 9 M 2: 0-11 27:49.0 30:15.0 8:56/M
47 Leigh Peck Lutherville MD 1304 66 F 1:Grand M 27:58.0 30:03.0 8:59/M
48 Joy Biser Millsboro DE 1210 67 F 1:65-69 28:04.0 30:22.0 9:01/M
49 Andrea Soares Salisbury MD 1329 33 F 2:30-34 28:06.0 30:08.0 9:02/M
50 Joanne White Bridgeville DE 1358 61 F 1:60-64 28:14.0 30:37.0 9:05/M
51 Diana Frizzell Elkridge MD 1483 63 F 2:60-64 28:15.0 30:16.0 9:05/M
52 Weston Young Newark MD 1367 41 M 5:40-44 28:21.0 31:03.0 9:07/M
53 David Grant Salisbury MD 1260 61 M 4:60-64 28:27.0 30:44.0 9:09/M
54 Karen Grant Salisbury MD 1261 59 F 1:55-59 28:27.0 30:44.0 9:09/M
55 Katherine Gavin Towson MD 1482 52 F 1:50-54 28:27.0 31:00.0 9:09/M
56 Mike Murphy Fruitland MD 1300 55 M 2:55-59 28:34.0 30:50.0 9:11/M
57 Jensen Davis Salisbury MD 1227 32 M 4:30-34 28:38.0 31:12.0 9:12/M
58 Lauren Blake Snow Hill MD 1211 29 F 1:25-29 28:38.0 30:56.0 9:12/M
59 Amanda Fenstermaker Vienna MD 1241 42 F 1:40-44 28:47.0 31:14.0 9:15/M
60 Robert Furry Delmar DE 1250 55 M 3:55-59 28:55.0 31:10.0 9:18/M
61 Andrea Zockoll Salisbury MD 1368 33 F 3:30-34 28:57.0 31:05.0 9:19/M
62 Elise Garde Salisbury MD 1489 15 F 2:15-19 29:11.0 31:35.0 9:23/M
63 Maria Garde Salisbury MD 1490 43 F 2:40-44 29:15.0 31:38.0 9:24/M
64 Jim Rhatigan Millsboro DE 1312 76 M 1:75-99 29:17.0 31:38.0 9:25/M
65 Shailinn Messer Salisbury MD 1296 32 F 4:30-34 29:26.0 31:59.0 9:28/M
66 Charlene Sharpe Berlin MD 1326 38 F 3:35-39 29:37.0 32:19.0 9:31/M
67 Susan Faber Baltimore MD 1495 60 F 3:60-64 29:40.0 31:49.0 9:32/M
68 Megan McGowan Wilmington DE 1294 29 F 2:25-29 29:44.0 32:19.0 9:34/M
69 Lorie Phillips Delmar DE 1222 57 F 2:55-59 29:47.0 32:33.0 9:35/M
70 Susie Lavalle Selbyville DE 1282 54 F 2:50-54 29:50.0 32:21.0 9:36/M
71 Bill Hubbard East New Market MD 1273 64 M 5:60-64 30:03.0 32:47.0 9:40/M
72 Roseneide Sales Salisbury MD 1317 52 F 3:50-54 30:04.0 32:07.0 9:40/M
73 Mark Cotter Salisbury MD 1224 67 M 4:65-69 30:04.0 32:18.0 9:40/M
74 Jessie Bernstein Salisbury MD 1208 25 F 3:25-29 30:08.0 30:12.0 9:41/M
75 Jennifer Osorio Salisbury MD 1302 33 F 5:30-34 30:19.0 33:05.0 9:45/M
76 Julianne Fiorino Delmar MD 1246 27 F 4:25-29 30:22.0 32:50.0 9:46/M
77 Andrew Wilson Felton DE 1361 33 M 5:30-34 30:23.0 33:13.0 9:46/M
78 Brian Stephens Salisbury MD 1332 49 M 2:45-49 30:25.0 32:47.0 9:47/M
79 Reese Gittelman Bishopville MD 1258 23 F 1:20-24 30:41.0 33:01.0 9:52/M
80 Taylor Aydelotte Salisbury MD 1204 14 F 2:12-14 30:57.0 33:31.0 9:57/M
81 Michael Aydelotte Salisbury MD 1203 41 M 6:40-44 30:58.0 33:32.0 9:57/M
82 Richard Majors Salisbury MD 1286 52 M 3:50-54 31:14.0 33:25.0 10:02/M
83 Ken Snyder Salisbury MD 1373 60 M 6:60-64 31:26.0 34:00.0 10:06/M
84 Claudia Fenstermaker Vienna MD 1242 13 F 3:12-14 31:27.0 33:55.0 10:07/M
85 Molly Sewell Lewes DE 1325 50 F 4:50-54 31:32.0 34:02.0 10:08/M
86 Ryan Carnahan Berlin MD 1218 39 M 4:35-39 31:35.0 33:48.0 10:09/M
87 Jacob Townsend Salisbury MD 1339 11 M 3: 0-11 31:39.0 33:57.0 10:10/M
88 Ali Townsend Salisbury MD 1337 36 F 4:35-39 31:40.0 33:58.0 10:11/M
89 Cameron Drew Salisbury MD 1484 34 F 6:30-34 31:52.0 34:32.0 10:15/M
90 Danielle Caine Ocean City MD 1217 56 F 3:55-59 31:54.0 34:21.0 10:15/M
91 Molly Sullivan Berlin MD 1334 31 F 7:30-34 31:58.0 34:27.0 10:17/M
92 Kristen Sawka Baltimore MD 1321 31 F 8:30-34 31:58.0 34:27.0 10:17/M
93 Lindsy Layfield Pittsville MD 1283 40 F 3:40-44 32:11.0 34:41.0 10:21/M
94 Phillip Fenstermaker Vienna MD 1245 43 M 7:40-44 32:33.0 35:00.0 10:28/M
95 Naomi Fenstermaker Vienna MD 1244 10 F 1: 0-11 32:34.0 35:00.0 10:28/M
96 Brooke Hodges Westminster MD 1272 20 F 2:20-24 33:03.0 35:32.0 10:37/M
97 Sara Weiss Salisbury MD 1354 20 F 3:20-24 33:03.0 35:32.0 10:38/M
98 Taryn Turner Mardela Springs MD 1378 18 F 3:15-19 33:27.0 35:52.0 10:45/M
99 Marcus Morton Salisbury MD 1379 30 M 6:30-34 33:33.0 35:57.0 10:47/M
100 Susan Pitsenbarger Salisbury MD 1307 64 F 4:60-64 33:35.0 36:14.0 10:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Mary Farrelly Quantico MD 1240 63 F 5:60-64 33:35.0 35:59.0 10:48/M
102 Bill Green Salisbury MD 1263 56 M 4:55-59 33:48.0 36:09.0 10:52/M
103 Jennifer Bailey Ocean City MD 1205 53 F 5:50-54 33:51.0 36:24.0 10:53/M
104 Kimberly Kessler Seaford DE 1279 48 F 1:45-49 34:03.0 36:35.0 10:57/M
105 Olivia Demissie Salisbury MD 1376 35 F 5:35-39 34:05.0 36:50.0 10:57/M
106 Rafael Diaz Melfa VA 1230 65 M 5:65-69 34:13.0 36:50.0 11:00/M
107 Debra Laforest Berlin MD 1281 61 F 6:60-64 34:42.0 37:15.0 11:09/M
108 Tati Costa Salisbury MD 1223 34 F 9:30-34 34:53.0 37:40.0 11:13/M
109 Cheryl Synowiec Salisbury MD 1335 52 F 6:50-54 34:55.0 37:25.0 11:13/M
110 Kimberly Roemer Salisbury MD 1314 61 F 7:60-64 35:04.0 37:16.0 11:16/M
111 Durbin Hamilton Salisbury MD 1264 44 F 4:40-44 35:12.0 37:43.0 11:19/M
112 Sally Hawkins Bishopville MD 1269 60 F 8:60-64 36:23.0 38:30.0 11:42/M
113 Emily Garpstas Crisfield MD 1253 23 F 4:20-24 36:36.0 39:02.0 11:46/M
114 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 1363 75 M 2:75-99 36:36.0 38:49.0 11:46/M
115 Jean Lewis Fruitland MD 1375 54 F 7:50-54 37:02.0 39:49.0 11:54/M
116 Erin Dudley Parsonsburg MD 1233 38 F 6:35-39 37:11.0 39:34.0 11:57/M
117 Everly Dudley Parsonsburg MD 1234 8 F 2: 0-11 37:11.0 39:34.0 11:57/M
118 Suellen Vickers Salisbury MD 1343 54 F 8:50-54 37:18.0 39:48.0 12:00/M
119 Jennifer Quade Salisbury MD 1308 50 F 9:50-54 37:19.0 39:49.0 12:00/M
120 Roseli Mendonca Fruitland MD 1295 39 F 7:35-39 37:22.0 39:25.0 12:01/M
121 Jennifer Hapner Salisbury MD 1265 37 F 8:35-39 37:30.0 40:23.0 12:03/M
122 Jack Edwards Milton DE 1236 71 M 2:70-74 37:38.0 40:09.0 12:06/M
123 Hannah Malbouf Watertown NY 1287 21 F 5:20-24 37:40.0 40:19.0 12:06/M
124 Heather Malinger Delmar DE 1371 36 F 9:35-39 38:10.0 40:21.0 12:16/M
125 Tim Gavin Towson MD 1255 56 M 5:55-59 38:20.0 40:53.0 12:19/M
126 Kennedy Wooten Snow Hill MD 1364 30 F 10:30-34 38:22.0 41:06.0 12:20/M
127 Danny Townsend Salisbury MD 1338 38 M 5:35-39 38:23.0 40:41.0 12:20/M
128 Joshua Townsend Salisbury MD 1340 7 M 4: 0-11 38:23.0 40:41.0 12:20/M
129 Ashley Garpstas Crisfield MD 1252 34 F 11:30-34 39:00.0 41:27.0 12:32/M
130 Shadoe Marshall Westover MD 1288 33 F 12:30-34 39:03.0 41:28.0 12:33/M
131 Lucas Brennan Salisbury MD 1213 12 M 2:12-14 39:14.0 42:01.0 12:37/M
132 Tina Ryan Mardela Springs MD 1316 57 F 4:55-59 39:34.0 42:22.0 12:43/M
133 Cat Cole-Morrissette Cambridge MD 1221 49 F 2:45-49 39:35.0 42:21.0 12:44/M
134 Karen McGowan Cambridge MD 1293 57 F 5:55-59 39:37.0 42:24.0 12:44/M
135 Lori Neske Salisbury MD 1301 59 F 6:55-59 39:38.0 42:22.0 12:45/M
136 Jessie Martin Salisbury MD 1289 38 F 10:35-39 39:41.0 42:07.0 12:45/M
137 Kelsey McCarthy Newark MD 1292 32 F 13:30-34 39:41.0 42:08.0 12:45/M
138 Amy Coyne Salisbury MD 1374 36 F 11:35-39 39:47.0 41:58.0 12:47/M
139 Craig Heiland Berlin MD 1270 47 M 3:45-49 39:54.0 42:30.0 12:50/M
140 Ashley Gray Ellendale DE 1262 34 F 14:30-34 40:11.0 42:41.0 12:55/M
141 Shelly Durham Salisbury MD 1235 59 F 7:55-59 40:25.0 43:03.0 13:00/M
142 Lisa Wagner Deal Island MD 1345 49 F 3:45-49 40:33.0 43:13.0 13:02/M
143 Bernie Dormer Salisbury MD 1232 79 M 3:75-99 41:04.0 43:12.0 13:12/M
144 George Banker Fort Washington MD 1207 74 M 3:70-74 41:18.0 43:55.0 13:17/M
145 Karla Bonilla   1494 22 F 6:20-24 41:54.0 44:22.0 13:28/M
146 Matthew Wright Salisbury MD 1365 26 M 3:25-29 42:00.0 42:07.0 13:30/M
147 Tariq Miah Salisbury MD 1297 50 M 4:50-54 42:02.0 44:42.0 13:31/M
148 Josh Hastings Salisbury MD 1268 41 M 8:40-44 42:19.0 45:13.0 13:36/M
149 Alyssa Hastings Salisbury MD 1267 27 F 5:25-29 42:20.0 45:15.0 13:37/M
150 Jim Marvin Laurel DE 1290 73 M 4:70-74 42:37.0 45:56.0 13:42/M
151 Donna Pellinger Berlin MD 1305 49 F 4:45-49 42:45.0 44:54.0 13:45/M
152 Rebecca Doring Ellicott City MD 1231 35 F 12:35-39 43:21.0 46:02.0 13:56/M
153 Debbie Hubbard East New Market MD 1274 63 F 9:60-64 44:11.0 46:56.0 14:12/M
154 Mike Singleton Salisbury MD 1383 63 M 7:60-64 44:24.0 46:44.0 14:16/M
155 Jamie Gittelman Bishopville MD 1257 25 F 6:25-29 44:42.0 47:02.0 14:22/M
156 Anna Chiamulera Phoenix MD 1219 24 F 7:20-24 44:43.0 47:02.0 14:23/M
157 Leeann Waltz Lewes DE 1348 61 F 10:60-64 45:14.0 47:51.0 14:32/M
158 Adria Seely Salisbury MD 1322 15 F 4:15-19 45:17.0 45:28.0 14:34/M
159 Carol Jelich Easton MD 1276 73 F 1:70-74 46:11.0 48:55.0 14:51/M
160 Kennedy Darby Salisbury MD 1485 9 F 3: 0-11 46:55.0 49:36.0 15:05/M
161 Anthony Darby Salisbury MD 1486 41 M 9:40-44 46:56.0 49:36.0 15:05/M
162 Sally Waller Towson MD 1346 64 F 11:60-64 47:13.0 50:04.0 15:11/M
163 Carol Ann Parks Wallops Island VA 1303 59 F 8:55-59 47:30.0 50:31.0 15:16/M
164 Marcy Trader Parsonsburg MD 1341 50 F 10:50-54 47:32.0 50:54.0 15:17/M
165 Linda Marvin Laurel DE 1291 74 F 2:70-74 48:43.0 51:32.0 15:40/M
166 Christine Wolfe Salisbury MD 1362 53 F 11:50-54 51:14.0 53:21.0 16:28/M
167 Gretchen Ardis Salisbury MD 1202 58 F 9:55-59 51:15.0 53:21.0 16:28/M
168 Julia Bonneville Eden MD 1212 55 F 10:55-59 53:31.0 56:05.0 17:12/M
169 Karla Wynder Salisbury MD 1366 58 F 11:55-59 53:32.0 56:05.0 17:13/M
170 Sonia Watson Conser Chincoteague Island VA 1352 55 F 12:55-59 53:34.0 56:37.0 17:13/M
171 Joy Ellingsworth Salisbury MD 1237 42 F 5:40-44 53:43.0 56:17.0 17:16/M
172 Michael Vickery Salisbury MD 1344 25 M 4:25-29 54:43.0 54:53.0 17:36/M
173 Mary A Fiddler Eden MD 1201 80 F 1:75-99 56:08.0 58:54.0 18:03/M
174 Kayleen Kacsuta Salisbury MD 1277 29 F 7:25-29 57:44.0 57:48.0 18:34/M
175 Lincoln Busek Salisbury MD 1215 30 M 7:30-34 57:53.0 58:02.0 18:37/M
176 Dorothea Kennard Phoenix MD 1278 63 F 12:60-64 1:08:29.0 1:12:19.0 22:01/M
DQ Maureen Reb Quantico MD 1491 44 F DQ:40-44 --- --- ---
DQ Karla Bonilla Berlin MD 1012 22 F DQ:20-24 --- --- ---
Top  

10 Mile Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Muse Salisbury MD 1111 30 M 1:Overall 52:24.0 54:25.0 5:14/M
2 Neil Saddler Washington DC 1143 27 M 2:Overall 53:09.0 55:10.0 5:19/M
3 Graham Peck Baltimore MD 1120 34 M 3:Overall 57:49.0 59:51.0 5:47/M
4 Riley Bozman Salisbury MD 1015 19 M 1: 0-19 1:05:08.0 1:07:13.0 6:31/M
5 Mike Synowiec Salisbury MD 1153 50 M 1:Masters 1:06:27.0 1:08:30.0 6:39/M
6 Sebastien Truchi Salisbury MD 1157 40 M 1:40-44 1:07:27.0 1:09:30.0 6:45/M
7 Mikhail Petrovskikh Lutherville Timonium MD 1123 52 M 1:50-54 1:11:07.0 1:13:09.0 7:07/M
8 Bobby Hutton Rehoboth Beach DE 1070 60 M 1:Grand M 1:11:39.0 1:13:41.0 7:10/M
9 Maria F Miller Tyaskin, Md MD 1105 42 F 1:Overall 1:11:59.0 1:14:01.0 7:12/M
10 Bryn Burkholder Lutherville Timonium MD 1021 42 F 2:Overall 1:12:04.0 1:14:08.0 7:12/M
11 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 999 42 M 2:40-44 1:12:39.0 1:14:40.0 7:16/M
12 Zachary McCarthy Frankford DE 1098 36 M 1:35-39 1:13:47.0 1:16:22.0 7:23/M
13 Zuleyka Martinez Wilmington DE 96 34 F 3:Overall 1:13:56.0 1:15:58.0 7:24/M
14 Kenneth Kessler Seaford DE 1078 51 M 2:50-54 1:14:42.0 1:16:46.0 7:28/M
15 Connor Graybeal Seaford DE 1064 27 M 1:25-29 1:16:07.0 1:18:13.0 7:37/M
16 Kirk Ingold Salisbury MD 1072 57 M 1:55-59 1:16:09.0 1:18:16.0 7:37/M
17 Denise Knickman Baltimore MD 1079 55 F 1:Masters 1:16:12.0 1:18:15.0 7:37/M
18 Israel Colon Milton DE 1030 67 M 1:65-69 1:16:21.0 1:18:25.0 7:38/M
19 Tabita Enciu Princess Anne MD 1044 43 F 1:40-44 1:16:24.0 1:18:29.0 7:38/M
20 Erich Traum Salisbury MD 1156 46 M 1:45-49 1:17:01.0 1:19:09.0 7:42/M
21 Paul Giarratano Salisbury MD 1175 34 M 1:30-34 1:17:22.0 1:19:42.0 7:44/M
22 Jennifer Pastusak Salisbury MD 1119 46 F 1:45-49 1:17:33.0 1:19:55.0 7:45/M
23 Laura Giarratano Salisbury MD 1057 34 F 1:30-34 1:17:46.0 1:20:06.0 7:47/M
24 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 1041 46 F 2:45-49 1:18:25.0 1:20:29.0 7:50/M
25 Daniel Smart Crisfield MD 1148 36 M 2:35-39 1:18:37.0 1:20:42.0 7:52/M
26 Eddy Godfrey Salisbury MD 1061 70 M 1:70-74 1:18:53.0 1:20:59.0 7:53/M
27 Tim Young Rehoboth Beach DE 1172 63 M 1:60-64 1:18:53.0 1:20:58.0 7:53/M
28 Beth Lowenthal Laurel MD 1089 49 F 3:45-49 1:19:08.0 1:21:12.0 7:55/M
29 Cole Warthen Salisbury MD 1124 26 M 2:25-29 1:20:13.0 1:22:30.0 8:01/M
30 Mardiny Ung Elizabethtown PA 1159 57 F 1:55-59 1:20:41.0 1:22:48.0 8:04/M
31 Jimmy Ellis Baltimore MD 1043 61 M 2:60-64 1:21:24.0 1:23:32.0 8:08/M
32 Lynn Ingold Salisbury MD 1073 50 F 1:50-54 1:22:07.0 1:24:14.0 8:13/M
33 Debra Isser Milton DE 1074 69 F 1:Grand M 1:22:20.0 1:24:28.0 8:14/M
34 Melissa Lahey Salisbury MD 1084 50 F 2:50-54 1:22:23.0 1:24:29.0 8:14/M
35 Melissa Wilson Salisbury MD 1166 48 F 4:45-49 1:22:23.0 1:24:29.0 8:14/M
36 Ed Fung Rehoboth Beach DE 1051 54 M 3:50-54 1:22:31.0 1:24:39.0 8:15/M
37 Karen Nitkin Columbia MD 1113 57 F 2:55-59 1:22:46.0 1:24:51.0 8:17/M
38 Jennifer Nickerson Charlottetown PE 1176 49 F 5:45-49 1:23:01.0 1:25:10.0 8:18/M
39 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 1151 54 M 4:50-54 1:23:24.0 1:25:29.0 8:20/M
40 Helen Chiamulera Phoenix MD 1029 29 F 1:25-29 1:23:48.0 1:25:54.0 8:23/M
41 Jim Chaney Salisbury MD 1024 54 M 5:50-54 1:24:10.0 1:26:22.0 8:25/M
42 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 1129 56 F 3:55-59 1:24:31.0 1:26:39.0 8:27/M
43 Mika Coyle Earleville MD 1031 21 F 1:20-24 1:24:53.0 1:27:02.0 8:29/M
44 Theresa Moody Berlin MD 1174 66 F 1:65-69 1:25:02.0 1:27:14.0 8:30/M
45 Czar Bloom Felton DE 1011 49 M 2:45-49 1:25:18.0 1:27:25.0 8:32/M
46 William Roache Salisbury MD 1139 43 M 3:40-44 1:25:18.0 1:28:09.0 8:32/M
47 Caroline Ebersole Catonsville MD 1042 38 F 1:35-39 1:25:32.0 1:28:13.0 8:33/M
48 Eric Dudley Salisbury MD 1040 41 M 4:40-44 1:25:54.0 1:28:44.0 8:35/M
49 Richard Wood Salisbury MD 1168 67 M 2:65-69 1:26:44.0 1:29:01.0 8:40/M
50 Bobby Marinelli Baltimore MD 1092 62 M 3:60-64 1:28:06.0 1:30:20.0 8:49/M
51 Kimberly McCarthy Frankford DE 1097 37 F 2:35-39 1:28:21.0 1:30:56.0 8:50/M
52 John Dowling Ocean View DE 1039 63 M 4:60-64 1:28:23.0 1:30:50.0 8:50/M
53 Sue Bonk Rehoboth Beach DE 1013 43 F 2:40-44 1:28:34.0 1:30:53.0 8:51/M
54 John Raber Washington DC 1130 32 M 2:30-34 1:28:40.0 1:30:53.0 8:52/M
55 Mike Piorkowski Glen Mills PA 1127 62 M 5:60-64 1:28:42.0 1:30:56.0 8:52/M
56 Henry Peck Lutherville Timonium MD 1121 66 M 3:65-69 1:29:06.0 1:31:20.0 8:55/M
57 John Seichepine Pittsville MD 1145 46 M 3:45-49 1:29:06.0 1:31:18.0 8:55/M
58 Mark Granger Salisbury MD 1063 60 M 6:60-64 1:29:17.0 1:31:24.0 8:56/M
59 Maureen Pinkerton Rehoboth Beach DE 1126 55 F 4:55-59 1:29:17.0 1:31:27.0 8:56/M
60 Elizabeth Gerritt Greenwood DE 1056 38 F 3:35-39 1:29:21.0 1:31:31.0 8:56/M
61 Tabitha Palkewicz Fruitland MD 1116 48 F 6:45-49 1:29:33.0 1:31:37.0 8:57/M
62 Aiyana Gary Dover DE 1055 18 F 1: 0-19 1:29:37.0 1:31:46.0 8:58/M
63 Shelby Gillis Salisbury MD 1059 29 F 2:25-29 1:29:45.0 1:32:33.0 8:58/M
64 Susan Green Stockton MD 1179 66 F 2:65-69 1:30:22.0 1:32:51.0 9:02/M
65 Catherine Field Lutherville Timonium MD 1048 45 F 7:45-49 1:30:53.0 1:33:02.0 9:05/M
66 Alyssa Brouse Catonsville MD 1019 47 F 8:45-49 1:31:50.0 1:34:04.0 9:11/M
67 Brian Seichepine Felton DE 1050 46 M 4:45-49 1:31:52.0 1:34:04.0 9:11/M
68 Jen Ward Millsboro DE 1163 51 F 3:50-54 1:33:19.0 1:35:31.0 9:20/M
69 Patti Rector Salisbury MD 1132 62 F 1:60-64 1:33:20.0 1:35:33.0 9:20/M
70 Welton Seal Salisbury MD 1180 73 M 2:70-74 1:34:05.0 1:36:27.0 9:24/M
71 Daniel Del Camp Ocean City MD 1033 31 M 3:30-34 1:34:18.0 1:36:45.0 9:26/M
72 Stephen Martin Snow Hill MD 1094 56 M 2:55-59 1:34:53.0 1:37:30.0 9:29/M
73 Julie Fickes Easton MD 1047 57 F 5:55-59 1:35:03.0 1:37:20.0 9:30/M
74 Ashley McCready Salisbury MD 1099 36 F 4:35-39 1:35:27.0 1:38:01.0 9:33/M
75 Matthew Malinger Delmar DE 1091 32 M 4:30-34 1:37:22.0 1:39:32.0 9:44/M
76 Georgia Powell Annapolis MD 1128 48 F 9:45-49 1:37:23.0 1:39:43.0 9:44/M
77 Christopher Lee Annapolis MD 1086 49 M 5:45-49 1:37:29.0 1:39:49.0 9:45/M
78 Marjorie Adams Glen Mills PA 1001 64 F 2:60-64 1:37:42.0 1:39:55.0 9:46/M
79 Sarah Yonker Salisbury MD 1170 46 F 10:45-49 1:37:42.0 1:40:03.0 9:46/M
80 Jacob Sittler Salisbury MD 1147 20 M 1:20-24 1:37:49.0 1:37:56.0 9:47/M
81 Catherine Coffman Berlin MD 1173 61 F 3:60-64 1:38:11.0 1:40:23.0 9:49/M
82 Shawn Yonker Salisbury MD 1171 48 M 6:45-49 1:38:11.0 1:40:31.0 9:49/M
83 Ken Dorey Frankford DE 1038 55 M 3:55-59 1:38:29.0 1:41:22.0 9:51/M
84 Holly Adkins Laurel DE 1003 57 F 6:55-59 1:38:44.0 1:40:55.0 9:52/M
85 Susannah Baden Rehoboth Beach DE 1007 61 F 4:60-64 1:38:46.0 1:41:01.0 9:53/M
86 Christina Murray Salisbury MD 1110 41 F 3:40-44 1:38:55.0 1:41:35.0 9:53/M
87 Tim Brennan Salisbury MD 1017 46 M 7:45-49 1:39:08.0 1:41:55.0 9:55/M
88 Julia Glozer Titusville NJ 1060 22 F 2:20-24 1:39:15.0 1:41:23.0 9:55/M
89 Edward Roache Madison MD 1138 41 M 5:40-44 1:39:50.0 1:42:45.0 9:59/M
90 Kristen Jones Selbyville DE 1076 38 F 5:35-39 1:40:13.0 1:42:30.0 10:01/M
91 Todd Lueck Millsboro DE 1090 61 M 7:60-64 1:40:19.0 1:42:40.0 10:02/M
92 James Waller Towson MD 1161 68 M 4:65-69 1:40:30.0 1:42:57.0 10:03/M
93 Lauren Miller Salisbury MD 1104 24 F 3:20-24 1:40:48.0 1:43:16.0 10:05/M
94 Alison Smith Salisbury MD 1150 38 F 6:35-39 1:40:52.0 1:43:27.0 10:05/M
95 Christina Bell Clayton DE 1010 45 F 11:45-49 1:41:26.0 1:43:49.0 10:09/M
96 Bradley Gillis Salisbury MD 1058 42 M 6:40-44 1:42:19.0 1:45:07.0 10:14/M
97 Emily Chesser Dover DE 1028 17 F 2: 0-19 1:42:21.0 1:44:30.0 10:14/M
98 Yvette Kovner Pittsville MD 1083 42 F 4:40-44 1:43:00.0 1:45:27.0 10:18/M
99 Todd Conway Salisbury MD 1181 59 M 4:55-59 1:43:08.0 1:45:22.0 10:19/M
100 Jordan Smart Salisbury MD 1149 35 F 7:35-39 1:43:10.0 1:45:29.0 10:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Sarah Guy Salisbury MD 1066 37 F 8:35-39 1:44:02.0 1:46:25.0 10:24/M
102 Courtney Moore Salisbury MD 1107 36 F 9:35-39 1:44:05.0 1:46:47.0 10:24/M
103 Stephanie Rush Salisbury MD 1142 31 F 2:30-34 1:45:18.0 1:47:40.0 10:32/M
104 Mary Beth Hutton Rehoboth Beach DE 1071 57 F 7:55-59 1:45:45.0 1:48:06.0 10:34/M
105 Jackson Tyndall Salisbury MD 1158 35 M 3:35-39 1:45:53.0 1:48:22.0 10:35/M
106 Ally Miller Milton DE 1103 17 F 3: 0-19 1:46:36.0 1:48:55.0 10:40/M
107 Jeanna Hilton Haymarket VA 1067 46 F 12:45-49 1:46:40.0 1:49:32.0 10:40/M
108 Andrew Momme Salisbury MD 1106 65 M 5:65-69 1:47:00.0 1:49:21.0 10:42/M
109 Tyler Brewer Salisbury MD 1018 31 M 5:30-34 1:47:04.0 1:49:19.0 10:42/M
110 Linda Stanley Fruitland MD 1152 54 F 4:50-54 1:47:37.0 1:50:02.0 10:46/M
111 Ashley Desjardins - Dagen Salisbury MD 1034 38 F 10:35-39 1:47:41.0 1:50:17.0 10:46/M
112 Stephanie Knutsen Harrington DE 1080 48 F 13:45-49 1:48:14.0 1:50:24.0 10:49/M
113 Orly Guy Salisbury MD 1065 28 F 3:25-29 1:48:26.0 1:50:41.0 10:51/M
114 Janet McJilton Salisbury MD 1101 58 F 8:55-59 1:48:47.0 1:51:00.0 10:53/M
115 Zinon Pappas Baltimore MD 1117 59 M 5:55-59 1:48:56.0 1:51:12.0 10:54/M
116 Conor Pellinger Salisbury MD 1122 7 M 2: 0-19 1:49:06.0 1:49:11.0 10:55/M
117 Kristin West Salisbury MD 1164 55 F 9:55-59 1:49:14.0 1:51:24.0 10:55/M
118 Katherine Rodgers Salisbury MD 1141 40 F 5:40-44 1:49:30.0 1:52:13.0 10:57/M
119 Karen Ames Woodstock MD 1004 58 F 10:55-59 1:50:55.0 1:53:03.0 11:05/M
120 Charles Cherry Salisbury MD 1025 65 M 6:65-69 1:51:05.0 1:53:17.0 11:06/M
121 Carla Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 1169 51 F 5:50-54 1:52:51.0 1:55:20.0 11:17/M
122 Caitlin Robinson Salisbury MD 1140 37 F 11:35-39 1:53:25.0 1:55:59.0 11:20/M
123 Kelly Lindsay Salisbury MD 1178 25 F 4:25-29 1:55:36.0 1:58:23.0 11:34/M
124 Lauren McGinnis Salisbury MD 1100 49 F 14:45-49 1:55:39.0 1:58:10.0 11:34/M
125 Amy Eutsey Easton MD 1046 57 F 11:55-59 1:55:51.0 1:58:30.0 11:35/M
126 George Garrett Chincoteague Island VA 1053 72 M 3:70-74 1:56:02.0 1:58:21.0 11:36/M
127 Christina Richter Wilmington DE 1136 54 F 6:50-54 1:56:29.0 1:58:47.0 11:39/M
128 Dylan Burns Salisbury MD 1022 35 M 4:35-39 1:56:36.0 1:59:01.0 11:40/M
129 Rachel Chandler Chincoteague Island VA 1023 45 F 15:45-49 1:57:15.0 2:00:09.0 11:43/M
130 Kerra Johnson Assawoman VA 1075 42 F 6:40-44 1:57:15.0 2:00:09.0 11:43/M
131 Tricia Massey Felton DE 1096 51 F 7:50-54 1:58:06.0 2:00:17.0 11:49/M
132 Sandra Addicks Harrington DE 1002 56 F 12:55-59 1:58:06.0 2:00:18.0 11:49/M
133 Donna Ohara Salisbury MD 1114 53 F 8:50-54 1:58:11.0 2:00:43.0 11:49/M
134 Jean Ranieri Onancock VA 1131 43 F 7:40-44 1:58:42.0 2:01:10.0 11:52/M
135 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 1014 59 F 13:55-59 2:00:10.0 2:02:39.0 12:01/M
136 Susan Fineagan Salisbury MD 1049 63 F 5:60-64 2:00:31.0 2:03:24.0 12:03/M
137 Sharon Breita Selbyville DE 1016 56 F 14:55-59 2:00:37.0 2:03:34.0 12:04/M
138 Taylor Bugas Salisbury MD 1020 30 F 3:30-34 2:01:15.0 2:03:38.0 12:07/M
139 Betsy Long Parsonsburg MD 1088 40 F 8:40-44 2:01:15.0 2:03:38.0 12:07/M
140 Anita Sherman Crownsville MD 1146 56 F 15:55-59 2:01:20.0 2:03:39.0 12:08/M
141 Lynn Vanaman Seaford DE 1160 54 F 9:50-54 2:01:29.0 2:03:49.0 12:09/M
142 Liz Talley Seaford DE 1154 49 F 16:45-49 2:02:28.0 2:04:38.0 12:15/M
143 Steve Flaherty Crisfield MD 1177 64 M 8:60-64 2:03:31.0 2:06:11.0 12:21/M
144 Mary Cherry Salisbury MD 1027 35 F 12:35-39 2:03:47.0 2:06:12.0 12:23/M
145 Carrie Reynolds Smyrna DE 1135 53 F 10:50-54 2:04:21.0 2:07:04.0 12:26/M
146 Amy Linzey Ocean View DE 1087 53 F 11:50-54 2:06:41.0 2:09:07.0 12:40/M
147 Lisa Rizia Federalsburg MD 1137 62 F 6:60-64 2:07:28.0 2:10:07.0 12:45/M
148 Charlotte Garvey Bozman MD 1054 64 F 7:60-64 2:07:29.0 2:10:09.0 12:45/M
149 Cheryl Lee Preston MD 1085 65 F 3:65-69 2:07:29.0 2:10:08.0 12:45/M
150 Cherie Baron Eastonn MD 1009 52 F 12:50-54 2:07:30.0 2:10:09.0 12:45/M
151 Laurin Westerfield Easton MD 1165 60 F 8:60-64 2:07:31.0 2:10:10.0 12:45/M
152 Heather Cherry Salisburysalisbury MD 1026 37 F 13:35-39 2:07:36.0 2:10:02.0 12:46/M
153 Connie Marshall Ocean View DE 1093 66 F 4:65-69 2:08:10.0 2:10:52.0 12:49/M
154 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 1036 75 M 1:75-99 2:08:33.0 2:10:52.0 12:51/M
155 Lisa Ballance Parksley VA 1008 51 F 13:50-54 2:10:27.0 2:12:56.0 13:03/M
156 Ashley Ennis Pocomoke City MD 1045 37 F 14:35-39 2:10:45.0 2:12:56.0 13:04/M
157 Louise Holt Milford DE 1068 66 F 5:65-69 2:11:23.0 2:14:04.0 13:08/M
158 George Goodridge Salisbury MD 1062 13 M 3: 0-19 2:13:51.0 2:14:01.0 13:23/M
159 Jeanelle Wise Crisfield MD 1167 41 F 9:40-44 2:13:52.0 2:16:17.0 13:23/M
160 Susan Morris Wilmington DE 1109 52 F 14:50-54 2:13:55.0 2:16:32.0 13:23/M
161 Jen Morris Salisbury MD 1108 47 F 17:45-49 2:13:59.0 2:16:37.0 13:24/M
162 Carla Owens Salisbury MD 1115 48 F 18:45-49 2:19:15.0 2:21:52.0 13:55/M
163 Elizabeth Diemel Salisbury MD 1035 41 F 10:40-44 2:19:15.0 2:21:52.0 13:55/M
164 Jennifer April Ocean Pines MD 1005 41 F 11:40-44 2:20:53.0 2:23:18.0 14:05/M
165 Alison Taylor Federalsburg MD 1155 46 F 19:45-49 2:27:33.0 2:29:44.0 14:45/M
166 Stephen Nieberding Salisbury MD 1112 60 M 9:60-64 2:28:59.0 2:31:29.0 14:54/M
167 Murray Sarubin Easton MD 1144 82 M 2:75-99 2:32:23.0 2:34:39.0 15:14/M

Age Group Results

March 03, 2024


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
10 Mile Run Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
10 Mile Run Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Non Comp. WALK Men:
5k Non Comp. WALK Women: 1-99

5k Run

Top

Male Overall Champion Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Murphy Salisbury MD 1299 34 1 17:05.0 19:07.0 5:30/M
2 John Ford Phoenix MD 1247 32 2 17:37.0 19:39.0 5:40/M
3 Tanka Magar Nottingham MD 1285 41 3 17:51.0 19:52.0 5:44/M
Top

Female Overall Champion Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Stick Sykesville MD 1333 45 6 19:38.0 21:39.0 6:19/M
2 Lindsay Ford Salisbury MD 1248 13 11 20:52.0 22:52.0 6:42/M
3 Melissa Wiley Ocean City MD 1359 38 13 21:11.0 23:13.0 6:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Sparacino Harrington DE 1330 46 4 18:16.0 20:18.0 5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura St. Martin Rehoboth Beach DE 1331 61 33 25:33.0 27:43.0 8:13/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Strobach Salisbury MD 1480 67 16 21:31.0 23:38.0 6:55/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leigh Peck Lutherville MD 1304 66 47 27:58.0 30:03.0 8:59/M
Top

Male 11 & U

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Pellinger Berlin MD 1306 10 31 25:31.0 27:39.0 8:12/M
2 Isaac Fenstermaker Vienna MD 1243 9 46 27:49.0 30:15.0 8:56/M
3 Jacob Townsend Salisbury MD 1339 11 87 31:39.0 33:57.0 10:10/M
4 Joshua Townsend Salisbury MD 1340 7 128 38:23.0 40:41.0 12:20/M
Top

Female 11 & U

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Naomi Fenstermaker Vienna MD 1244 10 95 32:34.0 35:00.0 10:28/M
2 Everly Dudley Parsonsburg MD 1234 8 117 37:11.0 39:34.0 11:57/M
3 Kennedy Darby Salisbury MD 1485 9 160 46:55.0 49:36.0 15:05/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Swift Salisbury MD 1481 14 7 19:54.0 22:00.0 6:24/M
2 Lucas Brennan Salisbury MD 1213 12 131 39:14.0 42:01.0 12:37/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noel Garde Salisbury MD 1487 12 40 27:24.0 29:47.0 8:48/M
2 Taylor Aydelotte Salisbury MD 1204 14 80 30:57.0 33:31.0 9:57/M
3 Claudia Fenstermaker Vienna MD 1242 13 84 31:27.0 33:55.0 10:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben West Salisbury MD 1357 15 12 21:03.0 23:08.0 6:46/M
2 Jonny Gerity Parsonsburg MD 1256 17 17 21:47.0 23:51.0 7:00/M
3 Ryan Weiss Salisbury MD 1353 17 19 22:50.0 25:04.0 7:20/M
4 Dennis Lopez Salisbury MD 1496 18 37 26:39.0 29:10.0 8:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Golba Salisbury MD 1372 15 21 23:03.0 25:09.0 7:25/M
2 Elise Garde Salisbury MD 1489 15 62 29:11.0 31:35.0 9:23/M
3 Taryn Turner Mardela Springs MD 1378 18 98 33:27.0 35:52.0 10:45/M
4 Adria Seely Salisbury MD 1322 15 158 45:17.0 45:28.0 14:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anye Forti Fruitland MD 1249 20 5 19:26.0 21:28.0 6:15/M
2 Lucas Kuriawa Salisbury MD 1280 20 9 20:31.0 22:33.0 6:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reese Gittelman Bishopville MD 1258 23 79 30:41.0 33:01.0 9:52/M
2 Brooke Hodges Westminster MD 1272 20 96 33:03.0 35:32.0 10:37/M
3 Sara Weiss Salisbury MD 1354 20 97 33:03.0 35:32.0 10:38/M
4 Emily Garpstas Crisfield MD 1253 23 113 36:36.0 39:02.0 11:46/M
5 Hannah Malbouf Watertown NY 1287 21 123 37:40.0 40:19.0 12:06/M
6 Karla Bonilla   1494 22 145 41:54.0 44:22.0 13:28/M
7 Anna Chiamulera Phoenix MD 1219 24 156 44:43.0 47:02.0 14:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicolas Diaz Melfa VA 1229 28 30 25:23.0 28:01.0 8:10/M
2 Alan Espinoza Salisbury MD 1238 25 42 27:24.0 30:11.0 8:49/M
3 Matthew Wright Salisbury MD 1365 26 146 42:00.0 42:07.0 13:30/M
4 Michael Vickery Salisbury MD 1344 25 172 54:43.0 54:53.0 17:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Blake Snow Hill MD 1211 29 58 28:38.0 30:56.0 9:12/M
2 Megan McGowan Wilmington DE 1294 29 68 29:44.0 32:19.0 9:34/M
3 Jessie Bernstein Salisbury MD 1208 25 74 30:08.0 30:12.0 9:41/M
4 Julianne Fiorino Delmar MD 1246 27 76 30:22.0 32:50.0 9:46/M
5 Alyssa Hastings Salisbury MD 1267 27 149 42:20.0 45:15.0 13:37/M
6 Jamie Gittelman Bishopville MD 1257 25 155 44:42.0 47:02.0 14:22/M
7 Kayleen Kacsuta Salisbury MD 1277 29 174 57:44.0 57:48.0 18:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Eshelman Millsboro DE 1370 30 8 19:56.0 21:59.0 6:24/M
2 Justin Sawka Baltimore MD 1320 31 23 23:23.0 25:51.0 7:31/M
3 Christopher Santiago Delmar DE 1318 32 25 23:28.0 25:32.0 7:33/M
4 Jensen Davis Salisbury MD 1227 32 57 28:38.0 31:12.0 9:12/M
5 Andrew Wilson Felton DE 1361 33 77 30:23.0 33:13.0 9:46/M
6 Marcus Morton Salisbury MD 1379 30 99 33:33.0 35:57.0 10:47/M
7 Lincoln Busek Salisbury MD 1215 30 175 57:53.0 58:02.0 18:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Sater Salisbury MD 1319 34 32 25:31.0 27:53.0 8:12/M
2 Andrea Soares Salisbury MD 1329 33 49 28:06.0 30:08.0 9:02/M
3 Andrea Zockoll Salisbury MD 1368 33 61 28:57.0 31:05.0 9:19/M
4 Shailinn Messer Salisbury MD 1296 32 65 29:26.0 31:59.0 9:28/M
5 Jennifer Osorio Salisbury MD 1302 33 75 30:19.0 33:05.0 9:45/M
6 Cameron Drew Salisbury MD 1484 34 89 31:52.0 34:32.0 10:15/M
7 Molly Sullivan Berlin MD 1334 31 91 31:58.0 34:27.0 10:17/M
8 Kristen Sawka Baltimore MD 1321 31 92 31:58.0 34:27.0 10:17/M
9 Tati Costa Salisbury MD 1223 34 108 34:53.0 37:40.0 11:13/M
10 Kennedy Wooten Snow Hill MD 1364 30 126 38:22.0 41:06.0 12:20/M
11 Ashley Garpstas Crisfield MD 1252 34 129 39:00.0 41:27.0 12:32/M
12 Shadoe Marshall Westover MD 1288 33 130 39:03.0 41:28.0 12:33/M
13 Kelsey McCarthy Newark MD 1292 32 137 39:41.0 42:08.0 12:45/M
14 Ashley Gray Ellendale DE 1262 34 140 40:11.0 42:41.0 12:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Harrington Easton MD 1266 35 20 23:03.0 25:44.0 7:24/M
2 Ivan Rosas Salisbury MD 1315 35 28 24:16.0 27:02.0 7:48/M
3 Dawit Demissie Fruitland MD 1228 35 43 27:26.0 30:12.0 8:49/M
4 Ryan Carnahan Berlin MD 1218 39 86 31:35.0 33:48.0 10:09/M
5 Danny Townsend Salisbury MD 1338 38 127 38:23.0 40:41.0 12:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keely Wells Laurel DE 1356 39 26 23:35.0 25:39.0 7:35/M
2 Shanna Hubbard East New Market MD 1275 36 39 27:11.0 29:53.0 8:44/M
3 Charlene Sharpe Berlin MD 1326 38 66 29:37.0 32:19.0 9:31/M
4 Ali Townsend Salisbury MD 1337 36 88 31:40.0 33:58.0 10:11/M
5 Olivia Demissie Salisbury MD 1376 35 105 34:05.0 36:50.0 10:57/M
6 Erin Dudley Parsonsburg MD 1233 38 116 37:11.0 39:34.0 11:57/M
7 Roseli Mendonca Fruitland MD 1295 39 120 37:22.0 39:25.0 12:01/M
8 Jennifer Hapner Salisbury MD 1265 37 121 37:30.0 40:23.0 12:03/M
9 Heather Malinger Delmar DE 1371 36 124 38:10.0 40:21.0 12:16/M
10 Jessie Martin Salisbury MD 1289 38 136 39:41.0 42:07.0 12:45/M
11 Amy Coyne Salisbury MD 1374 36 138 39:47.0 41:58.0 12:47/M
12 Rebecca Doring Ellicott City MD 1231 35 152 43:21.0 46:02.0 13:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan McGrath Baltimore MD 1382 42 14 21:15.0 23:17.0 6:50/M
2 Jason Farkas Salisbury MD 1239 41 22 23:13.0 25:35.0 7:28/M
3 Paul Willey Delmar MD 1360 40 36 26:31.0 28:48.0 8:31/M
4 Gabriel Garde Salisbury MD 1488 43 41 27:24.0 29:48.0 8:48/M
5 Weston Young Newark MD 1367 41 52 28:21.0 31:03.0 9:07/M
6 Michael Aydelotte Salisbury MD 1203 41 81 30:58.0 33:32.0 9:57/M
7 Phillip Fenstermaker Vienna MD 1245 43 94 32:33.0 35:00.0 10:28/M
8 Josh Hastings Salisbury MD 1268 41 148 42:19.0 45:13.0 13:36/M
9 Anthony Darby Salisbury MD 1486 41 161 46:56.0 49:36.0 15:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Fenstermaker Vienna MD 1241 42 59 28:47.0 31:14.0 9:15/M
2 Maria Garde Salisbury MD 1490 43 63 29:15.0 31:38.0 9:24/M
3 Lindsy Layfield Pittsville MD 1283 40 93 32:11.0 34:41.0 10:21/M
4 Durbin Hamilton Salisbury MD 1264 44 111 35:12.0 37:43.0 11:19/M
5 Joy Ellingsworth Salisbury MD 1237 42 171 53:43.0 56:17.0 17:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Riser Berlin MD 1313 49 24 23:24.0 25:29.0 7:31/M
2 Brian Stephens Salisbury MD 1332 49 78 30:25.0 32:47.0 9:47/M
3 Craig Heiland Berlin MD 1270 47 139 39:54.0 42:30.0 12:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kessler Seaford DE 1279 48 104 34:03.0 36:35.0 10:57/M
2 Cat Cole-Morrissette Cambridge MD 1221 49 133 39:35.0 42:21.0 12:44/M
3 Lisa Wagner Deal Island MD 1345 49 142 40:33.0 43:13.0 13:02/M
4 Donna Pellinger Berlin MD 1305 49 151 42:45.0 44:54.0 13:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 1381 54 10 20:48.0 22:50.0 6:41/M
2 J.r. Ward Millsboro DE 1349 52 27 23:53.0 25:58.0 7:41/M
3 Richard Majors Salisbury MD 1286 52 82 31:14.0 33:25.0 10:02/M
4 Tariq Miah Salisbury MD 1297 50 147 42:02.0 44:42.0 13:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Gavin Towson MD 1482 52 55 28:27.0 31:00.0 9:09/M
2 Susie Lavalle Selbyville DE 1282 54 70 29:50.0 32:21.0 9:36/M
3 Roseneide Sales Salisbury MD 1317 52 72 30:04.0 32:07.0 9:40/M
4 Molly Sewell Lewes DE 1325 50 85 31:32.0 34:02.0 10:08/M
5 Jennifer Bailey Ocean City MD 1205 53 103 33:51.0 36:24.0 10:53/M
6 Cheryl Synowiec Salisbury MD 1335 52 109 34:55.0 37:25.0 11:13/M
7 Jean Lewis Fruitland MD 1375 54 115 37:02.0 39:49.0 11:54/M
8 Suellen Vickers Salisbury MD 1343 54 118 37:18.0 39:48.0 12:00/M
9 Jennifer Quade Salisbury MD 1308 50 119 37:19.0 39:49.0 12:00/M
10 Marcy Trader Parsonsburg MD 1341 50 164 47:32.0 50:54.0 15:17/M
11 Christine Wolfe Salisbury MD 1362 53 166 51:14.0 53:21.0 16:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Brunett Salisbury MD 1493 57 15 21:17.0 23:25.0 6:50/M
2 Mike Murphy Fruitland MD 1300 55 56 28:34.0 30:50.0 9:11/M
3 Robert Furry Delmar DE 1250 55 60 28:55.0 31:10.0 9:18/M
4 Bill Green Salisbury MD 1263 56 102 33:48.0 36:09.0 10:52/M
5 Tim Gavin Towson MD 1255 56 125 38:20.0 40:53.0 12:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Grant Salisbury MD 1261 59 54 28:27.0 30:44.0 9:09/M
2 Lorie Phillips Delmar DE 1222 57 69 29:47.0 32:33.0 9:35/M
3 Danielle Caine Ocean City MD 1217 56 90 31:54.0 34:21.0 10:15/M
4 Tina Ryan Mardela Springs MD 1316 57 132 39:34.0 42:22.0 12:43/M
5 Karen McGowan Cambridge MD 1293 57 134 39:37.0 42:24.0 12:44/M
6 Lori Neske Salisbury MD 1301 59 135 39:38.0 42:22.0 12:45/M
7 Shelly Durham Salisbury MD 1235 59 141 40:25.0 43:03.0 13:00/M
8 Carol Ann Parks Wallops Island VA 1303 59 163 47:30.0 50:31.0 15:16/M
9 Gretchen Ardis Salisbury MD 1202 58 167 51:15.0 53:21.0 16:28/M
10 Julia Bonneville Eden MD 1212 55 168 53:31.0 56:05.0 17:12/M
11 Karla Wynder Salisbury MD 1366 58 169 53:32.0 56:05.0 17:13/M
12 Sonia Watson Conser Chincoteague Island VA 1352 55 170 53:34.0 56:37.0 17:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Smith Falls Church VA 1328 64 29 24:35.0 26:42.0 7:54/M
2 Leslie Wright Delmar MD 1380 61 34 26:19.0 28:25.0 8:28/M
3 Mike Leventini Salisbury MD 1284 60 44 27:31.0 30:19.0 8:51/M
4 David Grant Salisbury MD 1260 61 53 28:27.0 30:44.0 9:09/M
5 Bill Hubbard East New Market MD 1273 64 71 30:03.0 32:47.0 9:40/M
6 Ken Snyder Salisbury MD 1373 60 83 31:26.0 34:00.0 10:06/M
7 Mike Singleton Salisbury MD 1383 63 154 44:24.0 46:44.0 14:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanne White Bridgeville DE 1358 61 50 28:14.0 30:37.0 9:05/M
2 Diana Frizzell Elkridge MD 1483 63 51 28:15.0 30:16.0 9:05/M
3 Susan Faber Baltimore MD 1495 60 67 29:40.0 31:49.0 9:32/M
4 Susan Pitsenbarger Salisbury MD 1307 64 100 33:35.0 36:14.0 10:48/M
5 Mary Farrelly Quantico MD 1240 63 101 33:35.0 35:59.0 10:48/M
6 Debra Laforest Berlin MD 1281 61 107 34:42.0 37:15.0 11:09/M
7 Kimberly Roemer Salisbury MD 1314 61 110 35:04.0 37:16.0 11:16/M
8 Sally Hawkins Bishopville MD 1269 60 112 36:23.0 38:30.0 11:42/M
9 Debbie Hubbard East New Market MD 1274 63 153 44:11.0 46:56.0 14:12/M
10 Leeann Waltz Lewes DE 1348 61 157 45:14.0 47:51.0 14:32/M
11 Sally Waller Towson MD 1346 64 162 47:13.0 50:04.0 15:11/M
12 Dorothea Kennard Phoenix MD 1278 63 176 1:08:29.0 1:12:19.0 22:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shaun Serfass Selbyville DE 1324 65 35 26:27.0 28:43.0 8:30/M
2 Donald Cowie Dewey Beach DE 1225 68 38 27:11.0 29:28.0 8:44/M
3 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 1309 69 45 27:33.0 29:50.0 8:51/M
4 Mark Cotter Salisbury MD 1224 67 73 30:04.0 32:18.0 9:40/M
5 Rafael Diaz Melfa VA 1230 65 106 34:13.0 36:50.0 11:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joy Biser Millsboro DE 1210 67 48 28:04.0 30:22.0 9:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Boyle Frankford DE 1492 72 18 21:49.0 23:52.0 7:01/M
2 Jack Edwards Milton DE 1236 71 122 37:38.0 40:09.0 12:06/M
3 George Banker Fort Washington MD 1207 74 144 41:18.0 43:55.0 13:17/M
4 Jim Marvin Laurel DE 1290 73 150 42:37.0 45:56.0 13:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Jelich Easton MD 1276 73 159 46:11.0 48:55.0 14:51/M
2 Linda Marvin Laurel DE 1291 74 165 48:43.0 51:32.0 15:40/M
Top

Male Age 75 & O

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Rhatigan Millsboro DE 1312 76 64 29:17.0 31:38.0 9:25/M
2 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 1363 75 114 36:36.0 38:49.0 11:46/M
3 Bernie Dormer Salisbury MD 1232 79 143 41:04.0 43:12.0 13:12/M
Top

Female 75 & O

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary A Fiddler Eden MD 1201 80 173 56:08.0 58:54.0 18:03/M
 

10 Mile Run

Top

Male Overall Champion Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Muse Salisbury MD 1111 30 1 52:24.0 54:25.0 5:14/M
2 Neil Saddler Washington DC 1143 27 2 53:09.0 55:10.0 5:19/M
3 Graham Peck Baltimore MD 1120 34 3 57:49.0 59:51.0 5:47/M
Top

Female Overall Champion Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria F Miller Tyaskin, Md MD 1105 42 9 1:11:59.0 1:14:01.0 7:12/M
2 Bryn Burkholder Lutherville Timonium MD 1021 42 10 1:12:04.0 1:14:08.0 7:12/M
3 Zuleyka Martinez Wilmington DE 96 34 13 1:13:56.0 1:15:58.0 7:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Synowiec Salisbury MD 1153 50 5 1:06:27.0 1:08:30.0 6:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Knickman Baltimore MD 1079 55 17 1:16:12.0 1:18:15.0 7:37/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Hutton Rehoboth Beach DE 1070 60 8 1:11:39.0 1:13:41.0 7:10/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Isser Milton DE 1074 69 33 1:22:20.0 1:24:28.0 8:14/M
Top

Male 19 & U

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Riley Bozman Salisbury MD 1015 19 4 1:05:08.0 1:07:13.0 6:31/M
2 Conor Pellinger Salisbury MD 1122 7 116 1:49:06.0 1:49:11.0 10:55/M
3 George Goodridge Salisbury MD 1062 13 158 2:13:51.0 2:14:01.0 13:23/M
Top

Female 19 & U

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aiyana Gary Dover DE 1055 18 62 1:29:37.0 1:31:46.0 8:58/M
2 Emily Chesser Dover DE 1028 17 97 1:42:21.0 1:44:30.0 10:14/M
3 Ally Miller Milton DE 1103 17 106 1:46:36.0 1:48:55.0 10:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Sittler Salisbury MD 1147 20 80 1:37:49.0 1:37:56.0 9:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mika Coyle Earleville MD 1031 21 43 1:24:53.0 1:27:02.0 8:29/M
2 Julia Glozer Titusville NJ 1060 22 88 1:39:15.0 1:41:23.0 9:55/M
3 Lauren Miller Salisbury MD 1104 24 93 1:40:48.0 1:43:16.0 10:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connor Graybeal Seaford DE 1064 27 15 1:16:07.0 1:18:13.0 7:37/M
2 Cole Warthen Salisbury MD 1124 26 29 1:20:13.0 1:22:30.0 8:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Chiamulera Phoenix MD 1029 29 40 1:23:48.0 1:25:54.0 8:23/M
2 Shelby Gillis Salisbury MD 1059 29 63 1:29:45.0 1:32:33.0 8:58/M
3 Orly Guy Salisbury MD 1065 28 113 1:48:26.0 1:50:41.0 10:51/M
4 Kelly Lindsay Salisbury MD 1178 25 123 1:55:36.0 1:58:23.0 11:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Giarratano Salisbury MD 1175 34 21 1:17:22.0 1:19:42.0 7:44/M
2 John Raber Washington DC 1130 32 54 1:28:40.0 1:30:53.0 8:52/M
3 Daniel Del Camp Ocean City MD 1033 31 71 1:34:18.0 1:36:45.0 9:26/M
4 Matthew Malinger Delmar DE 1091 32 75 1:37:22.0 1:39:32.0 9:44/M
5 Tyler Brewer Salisbury MD 1018 31 109 1:47:04.0 1:49:19.0 10:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Giarratano Salisbury MD 1057 34 23 1:17:46.0 1:20:06.0 7:47/M
2 Stephanie Rush Salisbury MD 1142 31 103 1:45:18.0 1:47:40.0 10:32/M
3 Taylor Bugas Salisbury MD 1020 30 138 2:01:15.0 2:03:38.0 12:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary McCarthy Frankford DE 1098 36 12 1:13:47.0 1:16:22.0 7:23/M
2 Daniel Smart Crisfield MD 1148 36 25 1:18:37.0 1:20:42.0 7:52/M
3 Jackson Tyndall Salisbury MD 1158 35 105 1:45:53.0 1:48:22.0 10:35/M
4 Dylan Burns Salisbury MD 1022 35 128 1:56:36.0 1:59:01.0 11:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Ebersole Catonsville MD 1042 38 47 1:25:32.0 1:28:13.0 8:33/M
2 Kimberly McCarthy Frankford DE 1097 37 51 1:28:21.0 1:30:56.0 8:50/M
3 Elizabeth Gerritt Greenwood DE 1056 38 60 1:29:21.0 1:31:31.0 8:56/M
4 Ashley McCready Salisbury MD 1099 36 74 1:35:27.0 1:38:01.0 9:33/M
5 Kristen Jones Selbyville DE 1076 38 90 1:40:13.0 1:42:30.0 10:01/M
6 Alison Smith Salisbury MD 1150 38 94 1:40:52.0 1:43:27.0 10:05/M
7 Jordan Smart Salisbury MD 1149 35 100 1:43:10.0 1:45:29.0 10:19/M
8 Sarah Guy Salisbury MD 1066 37 101 1:44:02.0 1:46:25.0 10:24/M
9 Courtney Moore Salisbury MD 1107 36 102 1:44:05.0 1:46:47.0 10:24/M
10 Ashley Desjardins - Dagen Salisbury MD 1034 38 111 1:47:41.0 1:50:17.0 10:46/M
11 Caitlin Robinson Salisbury MD 1140 37 122 1:53:25.0 1:55:59.0 11:20/M
12 Mary Cherry Salisbury MD 1027 35 144 2:03:47.0 2:06:12.0 12:23/M
13 Heather Cherry Salisburysalisbury MD 1026 37 152 2:07:36.0 2:10:02.0 12:46/M
14 Ashley Ennis Pocomoke City MD 1045 37 156 2:10:45.0 2:12:56.0 13:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sebastien Truchi Salisbury MD 1157 40 6 1:07:27.0 1:09:30.0 6:45/M
2 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 999 42 11 1:12:39.0 1:14:40.0 7:16/M
3 William Roache Salisbury MD 1139 43 46 1:25:18.0 1:28:09.0 8:32/M
4 Eric Dudley Salisbury MD 1040 41 48 1:25:54.0 1:28:44.0 8:35/M
5 Edward Roache Madison MD 1138 41 89 1:39:50.0 1:42:45.0 9:59/M
6 Bradley Gillis Salisbury MD 1058 42 96 1:42:19.0 1:45:07.0 10:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tabita Enciu Princess Anne MD 1044 43 19 1:16:24.0 1:18:29.0 7:38/M
2 Sue Bonk Rehoboth Beach DE 1013 43 53 1:28:34.0 1:30:53.0 8:51/M
3 Christina Murray Salisbury MD 1110 41 86 1:38:55.0 1:41:35.0 9:53/M
4 Yvette Kovner Pittsville MD 1083 42 98 1:43:00.0 1:45:27.0 10:18/M
5 Katherine Rodgers Salisbury MD 1141 40 118 1:49:30.0 1:52:13.0 10:57/M
6 Kerra Johnson Assawoman VA 1075 42 130 1:57:15.0 2:00:09.0 11:43/M
7 Jean Ranieri Onancock VA 1131 43 134 1:58:42.0 2:01:10.0 11:52/M
8 Betsy Long Parsonsburg MD 1088 40 139 2:01:15.0 2:03:38.0 12:07/M
9 Jeanelle Wise Crisfield MD 1167 41 159 2:13:52.0 2:16:17.0 13:23/M
10 Elizabeth Diemel Salisbury MD 1035 41 163 2:19:15.0 2:21:52.0 13:55/M
11 Jennifer April Ocean Pines MD 1005 41 164 2:20:53.0 2:23:18.0 14:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erich Traum Salisbury MD 1156 46 20 1:17:01.0 1:19:09.0 7:42/M
2 Czar Bloom Felton DE 1011 49 45 1:25:18.0 1:27:25.0 8:32/M
3 John Seichepine Pittsville MD 1145 46 57 1:29:06.0 1:31:18.0 8:55/M
4 Brian Seichepine Felton DE 1050 46 67 1:31:52.0 1:34:04.0 9:11/M
5 Christopher Lee Annapolis MD 1086 49 77 1:37:29.0 1:39:49.0 9:45/M
6 Shawn Yonker Salisbury MD 1171 48 82 1:38:11.0 1:40:31.0 9:49/M
7 Tim Brennan Salisbury MD 1017 46 87 1:39:08.0 1:41:55.0 9:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pastusak Salisbury MD 1119 46 22 1:17:33.0 1:19:55.0 7:45/M
2 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 1041 46 24 1:18:25.0 1:20:29.0 7:50/M
3 Beth Lowenthal Laurel MD 1089 49 28 1:19:08.0 1:21:12.0 7:55/M
4 Melissa Wilson Salisbury MD 1166 48 35 1:22:23.0 1:24:29.0 8:14/M
5 Jennifer Nickerson Charlottetown PE 1176 49 38 1:23:01.0 1:25:10.0 8:18/M
6 Tabitha Palkewicz Fruitland MD 1116 48 61 1:29:33.0 1:31:37.0 8:57/M
7 Catherine Field Lutherville Timonium MD 1048 45 65 1:30:53.0 1:33:02.0 9:05/M
8 Alyssa Brouse Catonsville MD 1019 47 66 1:31:50.0 1:34:04.0 9:11/M
9 Georgia Powell Annapolis MD 1128 48 76 1:37:23.0 1:39:43.0 9:44/M
10 Sarah Yonker Salisbury MD 1170 46 79 1:37:42.0 1:40:03.0 9:46/M
11 Christina Bell Clayton DE 1010 45 95 1:41:26.0 1:43:49.0 10:09/M
12 Jeanna Hilton Haymarket VA 1067 46 107 1:46:40.0 1:49:32.0 10:40/M
13 Stephanie Knutsen Harrington DE 1080 48 112 1:48:14.0 1:50:24.0 10:49/M
14 Lauren McGinnis Salisbury MD 1100 49 124 1:55:39.0 1:58:10.0 11:34/M
15 Rachel Chandler Chincoteague Island VA 1023 45 129 1:57:15.0 2:00:09.0 11:43/M
16 Liz Talley Seaford DE 1154 49 142 2:02:28.0 2:04:38.0 12:15/M
17 Jen Morris Salisbury MD 1108 47 161 2:13:59.0 2:16:37.0 13:24/M
18 Carla Owens Salisbury MD 1115 48 162 2:19:15.0 2:21:52.0 13:55/M
19 Alison Taylor Federalsburg MD 1155 46 165 2:27:33.0 2:29:44.0 14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mikhail Petrovskikh Lutherville Timonium MD 1123 52 7 1:11:07.0 1:13:09.0