You are here

32nd Seawitch Fall 5k Classic & 1m Fright walk

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR SEAWITCH RUNNERS AND WALKERS TODAY.   OVER 500 FOLKS FOR THE HALF & 5K & 1M WALK.   SPECIAL THANKS TO ALL MY SPONSORS, VOLUNTEERS, THE SEASHORE STRIDER YOUTH XC TEAM AND MY STRIDER RACE CREW.

ENJOY SEAWITCH AND WE HOPE TO SEE YOU AGAIN ON THE SEASHORE STRIDER STARTING LINE...RACE DIRECTOR TIM- SS

 

32nd Seawitch Fall 5k & 1m Fright Walk

Overall Finish List

October 30, 2022


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Newman Brooklyn NY 401 40 M 1:Open 17:12.3 17:12.3 5:32/M
2 Mark Evans Fairfield CT 112 46 M 1:Masters 18:48.4 18:48.4 6:03/M
3 Steven Eshelman Millsboro DE 315 29 M 1:25-29 19:21.8 19:21.9 6:14/M
4 Gavin Furlong Lewes DE 321 40 M 1:40-44 19:43.9 19:44.9 6:21/M
5 Drew Barthelmess Bethany Beach DE 100 16 M 1:14-19 20:09.0 20:23.7 6:29/M
6 Jason Emery Rehoboth Beach DE 472 31 M 1:30-34 20:16.7 20:18.7 6:31/M
7 Katya Geyer Rehoboth Beach DE 2 14 F 1:Open 20:25.1 20:25.1 6:34/M
8 Beau Croll Lewes DE 119 35 M 1:35-39 21:06.6 21:06.6 6:47/M
9 Amy Dischler Wilmington DE 25 52 F 1:Masters 21:11.3 21:11.3 6:48/M
10 Alexander Ernakovich Rehoboth Beach DE 40 14 M 2:14-19 21:38.1 21:40.0 6:57/M
11 Sean O'Grady Georgetown DE 226 41 M 2:40-44 21:51.4 21:53.0 7:02/M
12 Nolan Furlong Lewes DE 322 9 M 1: 0- 9 21:52.0 21:52.3 7:02/M
13 Macallister Long Boonsboro MD 378 19 M 3:14-19 22:08.2 22:56.5 7:07/M
14 Collin Bube Lancaster PA 101 14 M 4:14-19 22:11.9 22:12.6 7:08/M
15 Joseph Bauer Fleetwood PA 72 42 M 3:40-44 22:14.8 22:15.1 7:09/M
16 Kelsey Oliphant Laurel DE 404 30 F 1:30-34 22:15.7 22:35.2 7:09/M
17 Kole Stankiewicz Reading PA 10 12 M 1:10-13 22:23.1 22:26.1 7:12/M
18 Tim Young Rehoboth Beach DE 922 62 M 1:60-64 22:24.7 22:27.4 7:12/M
19 Bruce Leshine Lewes DE 373 61 M 2:60-64 22:29.2 22:29.4 7:14/M
20 Jude Peacock Lewes DE 219 11 M 2:10-13 22:29.4 22:29.6 7:14/M
21 John Blackford Lewes DE 273 45 M 1:45-49 22:31.5 22:34.1 7:15/M
22 Tim Foster Milford DE 201 54 M 1:50-54 22:40.1 22:40.8 7:17/M
23 Kai Mundok Lewes DE 57 10 M 3:10-13 23:07.5 23:07.8 7:26/M
24 Shiloh O'Grady Georgetown DE 6 13 F 1:10-13 23:09.4 23:16.1 7:27/M
25 Jp Milot Ridgefield CT 914 54 M 2:50-54 23:10.2 23:25.3 7:27/M
26 Ryan Agan Clayton DE 239 34 M 2:30-34 23:10.5 23:32.0 7:27/M
27 Mia Thompson Lewes DE 5 12 F 2:10-13 23:18.5 23:25.2 7:30/M
28 Rene Ryan Annville PA 423 39 F 1:35-39 23:19.2 23:19.3 7:30/M
29 Quade Cummings Milford DE 302 12 M 4:10-13 23:20.8 23:21.2 7:30/M
30 Keith Stankiewicz Reading PA 9 44 M 4:40-44 23:25.1 23:27.3 7:32/M
31 Cj Morgan Lewes DE 397 32 M 3:30-34 23:27.5 23:30.5 7:33/M
32 Christian Prestipino Rehoboth Beach DE 415 26 M 2:25-29 23:27.6 24:18.0 7:33/M
33 Alexis Oliphant Laurel DE 403 30 F 2:30-34 23:30.5 23:50.1 7:34/M
34 Raina Goff Woodbridge VA 328 11 F 3:10-13 23:31.5 23:34.1 7:34/M
35 Randy Pederson Rehoboth Beach DE 407 58 M 1:55-59 23:36.8 23:38.9 7:36/M
36 Timothy Curley Rehoboth Beach DE 96 52 M 3:50-54 23:36.9 23:40.3 7:36/M
37 Liz Nashold Norfolk VA 53 53 F 1:50-54 23:37.3 23:50.7 7:36/M
38 Ruby Leps Lewes DE 370 8 F 1: 0- 9 23:40.2 23:40.7 7:37/M
39 Xavier Castillo Charlottesville VA 60 23 M 1:20-24 23:40.5 23:45.0 7:37/M
40 Dominic Prestipino Rehoboth Beach DE 114 30 M 4:30-34 23:47.1 24:32.8 7:39/M
41 Gregory Sherman Lewes DE 434 44 M 5:40-44 23:53.1 23:54.4 7:41/M
42 Sarah Beebe Lewes DE 901 37 F 2:35-39 24:01.9 24:15.5 7:44/M
43 Grant Sherman Lewes DE 433 10 M 5:10-13 24:03.2 24:03.2 7:44/M
44 Doug Arndt Strasburg PA 263 65 M 1:65-69 24:06.9 24:17.4 7:45/M
45 Nathaniel Clark Dover DE 294 13 M 6:10-13 24:10.7 24:11.4 7:46/M
46 Bennett Curry Lewes DE 303 10 M 7:10-13 24:13.6 24:13.7 7:47/M
47 Michael Dobak Lewes DE 233 25 M 3:25-29 24:18.4 24:20.5 7:49/M
48 Brian Moschitta Poughkeepsie NY 64 39 M 2:35-39 24:25.0 24:42.7 7:51/M
49 Joanna Riordan Rehoboth Beach DE 17 46 F 1:45-49 24:28.0 24:29.7 7:52/M
50 Laura Crielly Reston VA 300 46 F 2:45-49 24:32.1 24:36.0 7:53/M
51 Hanh Dinh Long Island City NY 311 35 F 3:35-39 24:37.5 24:38.6 7:55/M
52 Dennis Dischler Wilmington DE 26 53 M 4:50-54 24:41.1 24:47.2 7:56/M
53 Lucy McCausland Rehoboth Beach DE 386 68 F 1:65-69 24:49.2 24:58.4 7:59/M
54 Jason Gonzalez Wilmington DE 329 43 M 6:40-44 24:50.7 24:54.2 7:59/M
55 Keren Rams Lewes DE 470 25 F 1:25-29 24:56.2 25:01.6 8:01/M
56 Stephen Leps Lewes DE 371 47 M 2:45-49 24:58.2 24:59.5 8:02/M
57 Grace Hansen Forest Hill MD 43 16 F 1:14-19 24:59.7 25:31.5 8:02/M
58 Ken Keher Lewes DE 911 68 M 2:65-69 25:05.7 25:12.8 8:04/M
59 David Hoppe Reading PA 341 33 M 5:30-34 25:06.2 25:12.3 8:04/M
60 Liz Guida Lewes DE 923 56 F 1:55-59 25:07.0 25:08.0 8:05/M
61 Christian Randazzo Milton DE 468 21 M 2:20-24 25:14.4 25:14.5 8:07/M
62 Katie Carpenter Ocean View DE 285 32 F 3:30-34 25:14.5 26:05.5 8:07/M
63 Quinn Sampeer Somerset PA 258 14 F 2:14-19 25:15.0 25:15.2 8:07/M
64 Whit Leps Lewes DE 372 10 M 8:10-13 25:19.0 25:19.9 8:08/M
65 Michael Loizzi Washington DC 16 58 M 2:55-59 25:20.3 25:31.1 8:09/M
66 Michael Mitchell Lewes DE 395 67 M 3:65-69 25:20.9 25:50.0 8:09/M
67 Robert Clark Dover DE 295 43 M 7:40-44 25:23.8 25:27.4 8:10/M
68 Shaun Serfass Selbyville DE 12 64 M 3:60-64 25:24.7 25:43.5 8:10/M
69 Melinna Wightman Leesburg VA 461 17 F 3:14-19 25:25.5 25:33.7 8:11/M
70 Mary Rice Manheim PA 44 47 F 3:45-49 25:26.0 25:35.5 8:11/M
71 Finley Sherman Lewes DE 432 10 M 9:10-13 25:40.9 25:40.9 8:15/M
72 Pat Procaccini Frankford DE 416 68 M 4:65-69 25:57.0 26:01.4 8:21/M
73 Dominic Ames Georgetown DE 261 30 M 6:30-34 26:04.5 26:06.4 8:23/M
74 David Peters Arlington VA 410 52 M 5:50-54 26:09.1 26:12.5 8:25/M
75 Grace Barthelmess Bethany Beach DE 266 11 F 4:10-13 26:09.6 26:24.6 8:25/M
76 Chris Schellinger Camden Wyoming DE 224 41 M 8:40-44 26:17.7 26:30.3 8:27/M
77 Matt Mundok Lewes DE 3 53 M 6:50-54 26:18.1 26:48.1 8:27/M
78 Preston Humphreville Landisville PA 347 18 M 5:14-19 26:20.6 26:59.4 8:28/M
79 Gerritt Elizabeth Greenwood DE 908 36 F 4:35-39 26:21.3 26:40.2 8:28/M
80 Scott Steinberg Owings Mills MD 68 54 M 7:50-54 26:24.1 26:34.8 8:29/M
81 Stephanie Sherman Lewes DE 435 44 F 1:40-44 26:27.8 26:43.6 8:31/M
82 Donald Cowie Dewey Beach DE 211 67 M 5:65-69 26:33.0 26:35.9 8:32/M
83 Nick Paoli Newark DE 405 58 M 3:55-59 26:36.3 26:37.4 8:33/M
84 Donald Parana Berlin MD 406 59 M 4:55-59 26:42.3 26:44.1 8:35/M
85 Ian Fleming Thorofare NJ 320 53 M 8:50-54 26:42.4 26:42.5 8:35/M
86 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 214 53 M 9:50-54 26:42.8 26:42.8 8:35/M
87 Oliver Brody Swarthmore PA 85 11 M 10:10-13 26:45.8 27:18.9 8:36/M
88 Steven Greskovic Chantilly VA 70 51 M 10:50-54 26:55.0 27:03.8 8:39/M
89 Scott Townshend Vienna VA 452 59 M 5:55-59 27:04.7 27:09.4 8:42/M
90 Ally Miller Milton DE 391 16 F 4:14-19 27:08.1 27:08.6 8:44/M
91 Peter Chiarelli West Chester PA 291 62 M 4:60-64 27:10.6 27:12.6 8:44/M
92 Michael Long Boonsboro MD 379 52 M 11:50-54 27:14.7 28:02.3 8:46/M
93 Gordon Beitzel Lewes DE 220 57 M 6:55-59 27:16.0 27:36.6 8:46/M
94 Emma Hansen Forest Hill MD 42 22 F 1:20-24 27:19.5 27:51.9 8:47/M
95 Amy Borth Baltimore MD 276 46 F 4:45-49 27:25.6 27:57.0 8:49/M
96 Steven Loy Somerset NJ 18 70 M 1:70-74 27:26.5 27:26.8 8:49/M
97 Michael McCormick Alexandria VA 89 48 M 3:45-49 27:29.0 27:33.8 8:50/M
98 Christina Luckett Alexandria VA 31 40 F 2:40-44 27:37.7 28:05.7 8:53/M
99 Dan Biscoe Perry Hall MD 271 45 M 4:45-49 27:39.0 27:53.5 8:53/M
100 Brett Stratton Crofton MD 467 30 M 7:30-34 27:45.1 27:51.8 8:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 John Yanacek Milford DE 7 56 M 7:55-59 27:51.9 28:24.2 8:58/M
102 Holland Odonnell Washington DC 473 48 F 5:45-49 27:54.3 28:24.7 8:58/M
103 Beverley Benzon Knoxville TN 23 57 F 2:55-59 28:05.7 28:19.2 9:02/M
104 Greg Benzon Knoxville TN 24 66 M 6:65-69 28:06.7 28:19.4 9:02/M
105 Adrienne Shearer Bear DE 430 55 F 3:55-59 28:08.0 28:34.3 9:03/M
106 Kaylan Moschitta Poughkeepsie NY 65 37 F 5:35-39 28:19.3 28:36.4 9:06/M
107 Molly Clewer Elkton MD 30 25 F 2:25-29 28:19.3 28:32.5 9:06/M
108 Rick Cawthern Lewes DE 259 54 M 12:50-54 28:20.9 28:24.0 9:07/M
109 Dane Cawthern Lewes DE 290 7 M 2: 0- 9 28:20.9 28:23.6 9:07/M
110 Christina McCullough Reisterstown MD 76 42 F 3:40-44 28:22.1 28:41.2 9:07/M
111 Ian McCullough Reisterstown MD 77 44 M 9:40-44 28:22.4 28:41.0 9:07/M
112 Robert Dobak Lewes DE 234 52 M 13:50-54 28:23.6 28:26.0 9:08/M
113 Rafael Castillo Lewes DE 105 19 M 6:14-19 28:23.8 28:28.2 9:08/M
114 Benjamin Shearer Bear DE 431 16 M 7:14-19 28:27.2 28:34.5 9:09/M
115 Colleen Ferraro Wildwood Crest NJ 80 60 F 1:60-64 28:29.8 28:55.4 9:10/M
116 Scott Livingston Reisterstown MD 115 57 M 8:55-59 28:32.6 28:39.5 9:11/M
117 Niki Lawrence Birdsboro PA 368 43 F 4:40-44 28:37.2 28:58.3 9:12/M
118 Bob Murray Rehoboth Beach DE 210 58 M 9:55-59 28:42.8 28:46.7 9:14/M
119 Angela Warner Silver Spring MD 474 26 F 3:25-29 28:44.1 28:52.1 9:14/M
120 Ashley Fehr Rehoboth Beach DE 317 36 F 6:35-39 28:45.7 29:16.7 9:15/M
121 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 227 67 M 7:65-69 28:49.8 29:19.4 9:16/M
122 John Walters Lewes DE 456 69 M 8:65-69 28:50.1 29:01.6 9:16/M
123 Ava Cannon Rehoboth Beach DE 74 58 F 4:55-59 28:51.3 29:12.7 9:17/M
124 Liam Passo Lewes DE 33 11 M 11:10-13 29:02.3 29:14.3 9:20/M
125 Stacey Hoppman Hockessin DE 343 59 F 5:55-59 29:12.6 29:21.7 9:24/M
126 Paul Knutson Chevy Chase MD 360 58 M 10:55-59 29:13.8 29:34.4 9:24/M
127 Kai Sampeer Somerset PA 257 12 F 5:10-13 29:16.5 29:17.4 9:25/M
128 Maryann Szwed Arlington VA 449 50 F 2:50-54 29:20.2 29:44.6 9:26/M
129 Ryan Hoskins Lewes DE 344 31 F 4:30-34 29:31.2 29:33.8 9:30/M
130 Jim Rhatigan Millsboro DE 420 75 M 1:75-79 29:36.9 30:06.9 9:31/M
131 Andrew Humbles Chantilly VA 52 38 M 3:35-39 29:37.2 29:52.6 9:31/M
132 Joann Szczepkowski Rehoboth Beach DE 448 76 F 1:75-79 29:37.7 29:44.4 9:32/M
133 Larry Sullivan Hockessin DE 447 66 M 9:65-69 29:38.7 29:43.5 9:32/M
134 Lisa Prestipino Rehoboth Beach DE 48 59 F 6:55-59 29:41.9 30:32.2 9:33/M
135 Mary Jevnick Lewes DE 351 29 F 4:25-29 29:43.1 30:38.2 9:33/M
136 Dede Sullivan Hockessin DE 446 66 F 2:65-69 29:43.6 29:52.7 9:34/M
137 John Pepley Ephrata PA 409 64 M 5:60-64 29:44.3 30:18.2 9:34/M
138 Joanne Woodruff Rehoboth Beach DE 15 58 F 7:55-59 29:47.4 30:12.3 9:35/M
139 Nicolas Wright Conestoga PA 466 20 M 3:20-24 29:48.6 30:25.4 9:35/M
140 Asher Bridges New Providence PA 279 9 M 3: 0- 9 29:49.5 30:25.2 9:35/M
141 Benjamin Hollinger Strasburg PA 338 46 M 5:45-49 29:49.5 30:25.3 9:35/M
142 Lori Brown Felton DE 903 45 F 6:45-49 29:54.1 30:09.3 9:37/M
143 Zach Keegan Arlington VA 353 26 M 4:25-29 29:56.1 30:49.1 9:38/M
144 Lisa Czop Alexandria VA 307 40 F 5:40-44 29:56.3 30:04.5 9:38/M
145 Gracie Clark Dover DE 292 15 F 5:14-19 29:57.6 29:57.6 9:38/M
146 Gina Biscoe Perry Hall MD 272 42 F 6:40-44 30:03.8 30:18.5 9:40/M
147 Brooke Underwood Patchogue NY 79 24 F 2:20-24 30:18.4 30:55.8 9:45/M
148 Nicole Bailey Ashton Rehoboth Beach DE 19 46 F 7:45-49 30:20.4 30:42.6 9:45/M
149 Josh Middleberg Springfield VA 389 45 M 6:45-49 30:20.9 30:58.7 9:46/M
150 Maya Herndon Rehoboth Beach DE 336 27 F 5:25-29 30:22.7 31:12.8 9:46/M
151 Gemma Seeckts Rehoboth Beach DE 67 29 F 6:25-29 30:30.4 30:34.9 9:49/M
152 Cass Bosco Rehoboth Beach DE 479 53 F 3:50-54 30:31.7 30:44.4 9:49/M
153 Karianne Sparks Lewes DE 445 42 F 7:40-44 30:34.6 30:47.7 9:50/M
154 Sean Cosme Manasquan NJ 13 15 M 8:14-19 30:38.1 30:48.6 9:51/M
155 Sarah Evans Fairfield CT 111 46 F 8:45-49 30:39.1 31:03.5 9:51/M
156 Marybeth Hutton Lewes DE 120 56 F 8:55-59 30:43.1 30:43.1 9:53/M
157 Stephanie Hogancamp Tyler Hill PA 14 48 F 9:45-49 30:47.7 30:58.5 9:54/M
158 Liz Talley Ocean View DE 450 47 F 10:45-49 30:53.7 31:00.6 9:56/M
159 Sarah Velilla Ardmore PA 921 29 F 7:25-29 31:00.3 31:09.7 9:58/M
160 Katherine Furey Wilmington DE 75 60 F 2:60-64 31:03.6 31:08.0 9:59/M
161 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 260 74 M 2:70-74 31:09.2 31:19.1 10:01/M
162 Richard Koenig Womelsdorf PA 361 61 M 6:60-64 31:12.6 31:44.5 10:02/M
163 Liliana Crawford Chambersburg PA 299 62 F 3:60-64 31:18.7 31:33.9 10:04/M
164 Janet Townshend Vienna VA 451 58 F 9:55-59 31:22.1 31:27.9 10:05/M
165 Jane Schindler Pasadena MD 231 64 F 4:60-64 31:28.1 31:40.5 10:07/M
166 Lynn Vanaman Seaford DE 455 53 F 4:50-54 31:32.3 31:35.8 10:08/M
167 Victoria Miller Milton DE 393 16 F 6:14-19 31:33.6 31:34.2 10:09/M
168 Carrie Curry Lewes DE 304 41 F 8:40-44 31:38.3 31:49.5 10:10/M
169 Robin Goebel Annapolis MD 327 49 F 11:45-49 31:38.4 32:07.1 10:10/M
170 Andrea Badolato Scotch Plains NJ 264 60 F 5:60-64 31:38.8 32:16.7 10:11/M
171 Marian Krick Reading PA 363 30 F 5:30-34 31:40.3 31:46.2 10:11/M
172 Erin Galipeau Arlington VA 323 45 F 12:45-49 31:44.3 32:15.9 10:12/M
173 David Fink Rehoboth Beach DE 319 54 M 14:50-54 31:47.3 32:09.8 10:13/M
174 Lisa Moynihan Millsboro DE 398 59 F 10:55-59 31:52.9 32:18.4 10:15/M
175 Susan Arnold Rehoboth Beach DE 107 60 F 6:60-64 31:54.5 32:12.6 10:16/M
176 Melanie Gaber Baltimore MD 471 41 F 9:40-44 31:56.8 32:31.6 10:16/M
177 Yelena Kretova Lewes DE 38 40 F 10:40-44 32:00.2 32:25.2 10:17/M
178 Kathy Kunkle Milford DE 366 68 F 3:65-69 32:03.0 32:45.5 10:18/M
179 Jennifer Barton Drexel Hill PA 267 45 F 13:45-49 32:03.8 32:10.2 10:19/M
180 Lindsay Anderson Media PA 62 36 F 7:35-39 32:05.7 32:56.8 10:19/M
181 Francis Schauer Alexandria VA 426 78 M 2:75-79 32:06.5 32:22.4 10:19/M
182 Cristiano Puente Rehoboth Beach DE 118 8 M 4: 0- 9 32:06.8 32:06.8 10:20/M
183 Chloe Cawthern Lewes DE 289 6 F 2: 0- 9 32:08.5 32:11.0 10:20/M
184 Jen Cawthern Lewes DE 904 48 F 14:45-49 32:08.7 32:10.9 10:20/M
185 Josh Aversa West Chester PA 235 47 M 7:45-49 32:08.8 32:24.6 10:20/M
186 Megan Aversa West Chester PA 237 16 F 7:14-19 32:09.7 32:24.2 10:20/M
187 Michelle McSweeney Chevy Chase MD 388 55 F 11:55-59 32:13.2 32:21.1 10:22/M
188 Courtney Bender Milton DE 207 39 F 8:35-39 32:14.6 33:11.3 10:22/M
189 Sarah Jane Phillips Arlington VA 411 26 F 8:25-29 32:14.6 33:06.7 10:22/M
190 Dan Bernard Sandy Spring MD 269 53 M 15:50-54 32:20.3 33:04.7 10:24/M
191 Claudia Sans Werner Washington DC 424 48 F 15:45-49 32:24.5 32:46.8 10:25/M
192 Jeff Werner Dewey Beach DE 458 53 M 16:50-54 32:25.3 32:47.5 10:26/M
193 Heather Miller Columbia PA 39 31 F 6:30-34 32:30.6 32:44.6 10:27/M
194 Michael Hoppman Hockessin DE 342 60 M 7:60-64 32:35.7 33:03.1 10:29/M
195 Charles Schindler Pasadena MD 918 69 M 10:65-69 32:39.0 32:51.4 10:30/M
196 Eric Wightman Leesburg VA 460 57 M 11:55-59 32:48.8 32:57.5 10:33/M
197 Andrew Humphreville Landisville PA 346 36 M 4:35-39 32:53.1 33:52.3 10:34/M
198 Marni Puente Rehoboth Beach DE 417 48 F 16:45-49 32:58.7 33:28.8 10:36/M
199 Georgia Kousoulis Millsboro DE 362 43 F 11:40-44 32:59.7 33:35.8 10:37/M
200 Cindy Redefer Rehoboth Beach DE 229 59 F 12:55-59 33:01.1 33:23.8 10:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Amy Hopkins Lewes DE 910 46 F 17:45-49 33:04.5 33:10.2 10:38/M
202 Peter Gersten Alexandria VA 326 56 M 12:55-59 33:04.6 33:10.0 10:38/M
203 Katie Curry Lewes DE 305 12 F 6:10-13 33:24.9 33:36.4 10:45/M
204 Victoria Schratz Phoenixville PA 919 26 F 9:25-29 33:31.8 33:41.2 10:47/M
205 Frances Emery Rehoboth Beach DE 20 29 F 10:25-29 33:43.9 34:26.7 10:51/M
206 Jessica Daigle Annapolis MD 478 55 F 13:55-59 33:45.1 34:26.1 10:51/M
207 Catherine Dupuis Lewes DE 314 63 F 7:60-64 33:48.0 34:44.2 10:52/M
208 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 477 64 F 8:60-64 33:48.8 34:20.7 10:52/M
209 Robyn Warren Lewes DE 41 51 F 5:50-54 33:53.8 34:17.9 10:54/M
210 Cierra Geiger Schuylkill Haven PA 324 23 F 3:20-24 33:54.4 34:25.6 10:54/M
211 Tammy Shelhorse Gaithersburg MD 110 60 F 9:60-64 34:02.8 34:48.6 10:57/M
212 Tiffany Shelhorse Yuma AZ 106 34 F 7:30-34 34:03.0 34:48.7 10:57/M
213 James Sparks Lewes DE 444 15 M 9:14-19 34:05.4 34:19.2 10:58/M
214 Austina MacLary Lewes DE 203 65 F 4:65-69 34:08.0 34:37.0 10:59/M
215 Gary Daigle Annapolis MD 21 53 M 17:50-54 34:18.0 34:59.3 11:02/M
216 Cathy Haut Lewes DE 334 66 F 5:65-69 34:27.9 34:54.9 11:05/M
217 Holly Schultes Crofton MD 73 30 F 8:30-34 34:29.6 34:37.2 11:05/M
218 Donna Martin Rehoboth Beach DE 109 60 F 10:60-64 34:30.9 34:48.9 11:06/M
219 Michele Cummings Milford DE 301 46 F 18:45-49 34:34.9 34:37.0 11:07/M
220 Teri Moore Milton DE 396 67 F 6:65-69 34:36.7 34:59.0 11:08/M
221 Mary I Snyder Washington DC 442 62 F 11:60-64 34:37.2 35:31.4 11:08/M
222 Danielle Saunders Great Falls VA 481 57 F 14:55-59 34:38.5 35:01.5 11:08/M
223 Reilly Long Boonsboro MD 380 22 M 4:20-24 34:40.0 35:29.8 11:09/M
224 Isabella Nicoletti Rehoboth Beach DE 113 24 M 5:20-24 34:46.3 35:33.1 11:11/M
225 Corinne Bridges New Providence PA 281 31 F 9:30-34 34:49.6 35:59.3 11:12/M
226 Adam Bridges New Providence PA 278 35 M 5:35-39 34:50.1 35:59.3 11:12/M
227 Charlotte Dick Camden Wyoming DE 54 12 F 7:10-13 34:51.2 34:58.5 11:12/M
228 Mike Curry Lewes DE 306 42 M 10:40-44 34:53.5 35:06.1 11:13/M
229 Dan Niculache Wilmington DE 94 42 M 11:40-44 34:55.6 35:43.3 11:14/M
230 Caleb Brody Swarthmore PA 82 9 M 5: 0- 9 35:05.9 35:41.2 11:17/M
231 Cole Matta Lewes DE 87 9 M 6: 0- 9 35:07.4 35:14.8 11:18/M
232 Taylor Brody Swarthmore PA 86 41 F 12:40-44 35:08.4 35:43.7 11:18/M
233 Gabriela Souza Lewes DE 443 40 F 13:40-44 35:09.6 35:26.5 11:18/M
234 Beck Sampeer Somerset PA 255 9 M 7: 0- 9 35:12.3 35:13.5 11:19/M
235 Elisabeth Wright Conestoga PA 464 25 F 11:25-29 35:23.8 35:59.5 11:23/M
236 Joanie Pegler Downingtown PA 408 61 F 12:60-64 35:41.3 35:59.4 11:29/M
237 Kataryna Evanowicz Philadelphia PA 316 31 F 10:30-34 36:03.6 36:37.4 11:36/M
238 Colin Himelright East Stroudsburg PA 337 13 M 12:10-13 36:06.3 36:29.1 11:37/M
239 Doug Nashold Norfolk VA 51 60 M 8:60-64 36:27.5 37:31.4 11:43/M
240 Lauren Middleberg Springfield VA 390 40 F 14:40-44 36:28.2 37:08.7 11:44/M
241 Melissa Daniel Millsboro DE 308 48 F 19:45-49 36:31.8 37:07.6 11:45/M
242 Christine Bozarth Rockville MD 277 43 F 15:40-44 36:32.6 37:13.5 11:45/M
243 Theresa Schubert Wilmington DE 427 39 F 9:35-39 36:54.6 36:55.7 11:52/M
244 Leigh Ann Wheaton Arlington VA 459 47 F 20:45-49 37:02.5 38:02.2 11:55/M
245 Lizzie Nixon Nazareth PA 915 30 F 11:30-34 37:06.2 37:45.5 11:56/M
246 Nichole Benedict Stroudsburg PA 902 29 F 12:25-29 37:06.7 37:45.8 11:56/M
247 Adriana Rieth Wilmington DE 422 43 F 16:40-44 37:13.3 37:29.6 11:58/M
248 Makenzie Bott Georgetown DE 333 7 F 3: 0- 9 37:27.5 37:45.3 12:03/M
249 Tara Bott Georgetown DE 480 34 F 12:30-34 37:27.8 37:46.0 12:03/M
250 Neal Rice Manheim PA 47 46 M 8:45-49 37:29.7 37:39.7 12:03/M
251 Sherrie Beitzel Lewes DE 222 57 F 15:55-59 37:36.4 37:57.7 12:06/M
252 Lindsey Loiacono Chesapeake Beach MD 483 29 F 13:25-29 37:39.9 38:52.1 12:07/M
253 Paul Loiacono Chesapeake Beach MD 482 36 M 6:35-39 37:41.3 38:52.6 12:07/M
254 Lynsay Belshe Washington DC 1001 46 F 21:45-49 38:00.0 38:00.0 12:13/M
255 Beth Kady Sterling VA 1002 48 F 22:45-49 38:00.0 38:00.0 12:13/M
256 Britaini Carroll Washington DC 1003 46 F 23:45-49 38:00.0 38:00.0 12:13/M
257 Adriana Niculache Wilmington DE 92 40 F 17:40-44 38:05.1 38:50.5 12:15/M
258 Warren Cooper Georgetown DE 297 69 M 11:65-69 38:17.9 39:10.6 12:19/M
259 Gina Desiderio Edmison Ellicott City MD 310 42 F 18:40-44 38:19.0 39:16.2 12:19/M
260 Kate Bitely Woodbridge VA 66 32 F 13:30-34 38:22.2 39:08.6 12:20/M
261 Caroline Feist Rehoboth Beach DE 1 9 F 4: 0- 9 38:42.8 39:09.2 12:27/M
262 Deb Small Lewes DE 440 61 F 13:60-64 38:43.1 39:02.8 12:27/M
263 Kathleen Linton Millsboro DE 230 41 F 19:40-44 38:43.7 39:27.0 12:27/M
264 Lizzy Shockro Lewes DE 437 9 F 5: 0- 9 38:46.9 39:13.7 12:28/M
265 Janet McCarthy Millsboro DE 385 73 F 1:70-74 38:49.5 39:03.7 12:29/M
266 Patty Abbott Lewes DE 59 61 F 14:60-64 38:54.7 39:26.9 12:31/M
267 Mason McGarvey Avondale PA 213 9 M 8: 0- 9 39:00.4 39:46.4 12:33/M
268 Alicia McGarvey Avondale PA 212 37 F 10:35-39 39:04.3 39:50.5 12:34/M
269 Jimmy Kroon Felton DE 364 45 M 9:45-49 39:11.1 39:28.4 12:36/M
270 Chris Marchand Lemoyne PA 383 45 M 10:45-49 39:30.0 40:08.1 12:42/M
271 Scarlett Marchand Lemoyne PA 384 8 F 6: 0- 9 39:30.6 40:08.6 12:42/M
272 Gina Luciano Baltimore MD 381 60 F 15:60-64 39:40.9 40:25.7 12:46/M
273 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE 313 62 F 16:60-64 39:43.5 40:24.8 12:46/M
274 Cheryl Justison Lewes DE 352 69 F 7:65-69 40:41.6 40:52.1 13:05/M
275 Karen Eller Newark DE 906 43 F 20:40-44 40:44.9 43:37.8 13:06/M
276 Mary Pratt Milton DE 414 59 F 16:55-59 40:51.3 43:00.0 13:08/M
277 Lynn Geiger Schuylkill Haven PA 325 57 F 17:55-59 41:02.8 42:04.4 13:12/M
278 Adalynn Kaminski Milton DE 208 10 F 8:10-13 41:27.6 43:35.8 13:20/M
279 Mea Lightle Chantilly VA 71 19 F 8:14-19 41:29.1 42:24.3 13:20/M
280 Catherine Greskovic Chantilly VA 69 50 F 6:50-54 41:33.7 42:29.9 13:22/M
281 Gretchen Randazzo Milton DE 469 50 F 7:50-54 41:34.5 42:11.3 13:22/M
282 Willard Phillips Fairfax Station VA 412 73 M 3:70-74 41:35.2 42:14.2 13:22/M
283 Christian Passo Lewes DE 32 38 M 7:35-39 42:17.2 42:29.4 13:36/M
284 Dennis Long Waynesboro PA 375 75 M 3:75-79 42:21.6 42:21.6 13:37/M
285 Darin Graybeal Coatesville PA 330 50 F 8:50-54 42:25.4 42:54.0 13:38/M
286 Sarah Dick Camden Wyoming DE 55 6 F 7: 0- 9 42:26.9 42:35.4 13:39/M
287 Gwen Pursell Smyrna DE 418 46 F 24:45-49 42:33.8 43:30.5 13:41/M
288 Piper Matta Lewes DE 91 7 F 8: 0- 9 42:34.7 42:43.5 13:41/M
289 Dan Matta Lewes DE 88 45 M 11:45-49 42:35.9 42:44.7 13:42/M
290 Christopher Cruz Millsboro DE 905 33 M 8:30-34 42:39.1 43:33.4 13:43/M
291 Ernie Cruz Ellendale DE 97 59 M 13:55-59 42:40.3 43:35.2 13:43/M
292 Danielle Malone Lewes DE 98 32 F 14:30-34 42:41.3 43:35.5 13:44/M
293 Derek Feist Rehoboth Beach DE 35 42 M 12:40-44 43:03.9 43:32.1 13:51/M
294 Macy Feist Rehoboth Beach DE 37 7 F 9: 0- 9 43:04.8 43:32.0 13:51/M
295 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 400 48 F 25:45-49 43:11.9 43:47.6 13:53/M
296 Tracey Ledoux Lewes DE 912 49 F 26:45-49 43:14.8 43:49.0 13:54/M
297 Sarah Feist Rehoboth Beach DE 4 40 F 21:40-44 43:16.9 43:45.1 13:55/M
298 Lila Feist Rehoboth Beach DE 36 5 F 10: 0- 9 43:17.2 43:44.8 13:55/M
299 Jim Overdahl Dunn Loring VA 117 64 M 9:60-64 43:19.7 43:19.7 13:56/M
300 Normajane Davall Lewes DE 309 71 F 2:70-74 43:24.8 44:07.2 13:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 Karen Grinnen Wilmington DE 331 41 F 22:40-44 43:41.9 44:31.6 14:03/M
302 Kathryn Grinnen Ellendale DE 332 42 F 23:40-44 43:42.3 44:31.6 14:03/M
303 Amy Wolf Townsend DE 103 40 F 24:40-44 44:05.5 45:03.4 14:11/M
304 Kelly Kingett Woodbridge VA 253 59 F 18:55-59 44:20.5 45:03.1 14:15/M
305 Melissa Willson West Chester PA 462 33 F 15:30-34 44:27.0 45:00.8 14:18/M
306 Carolyn Hrynkow Downingtown PA 345 53 F 9:50-54 44:30.1 45:00.8 14:19/M
307 Kim Jordan Newport News VA 78 57 F 19:55-59 44:40.8 45:46.5 14:22/M
308 Theresa Kehrer Lewes DE 27 65 F 8:65-69 44:54.8 46:07.9 14:27/M
309 Cheryl Jennison Norfolk VA 350 60 F 17:60-64 45:31.0 46:26.9 14:38/M
310 Deanna Carmean Millsboro DE 99 71 F 3:70-74 45:52.7 46:33.0 14:45/M
311 Francine Mitcham Falls Church VA 394 54 F 10:50-54 47:27.3 48:31.5 15:16/M
312 Esther Kernosh Lewes DE 355 60 F 18:60-64 47:27.5 48:31.3 15:16/M
313 Susanne Atkinson Rehoboth Beach DE 108 59 F 20:55-59 47:48.6 48:07.7 15:22/M
314 Tina Kemerer Lewes DE 354 54 F 11:50-54 48:05.3 48:25.3 15:28/M
315 Arnold Abbott Frederick MD 58 65 M 12:65-69 48:13.0 48:45.9 15:30/M
316 Bonnie Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 283 42 F 25:40-44 48:15.7 49:29.3 15:31/M
317 Caitlin Xenakis Baltimore MD 218 33 F 16:30-34 48:30.8 49:29.4 15:36/M
318 Joanna Lurz Phoenix MD 217 39 F 11:35-39 48:32.0 49:30.6 15:36/M
319 Carla Lurz Lutherville Timonium MD 216 69 F 9:65-69 48:32.2 49:31.0 15:36/M
320 Brooke Sampeer Somerset PA 256 42 F 26:40-44 48:40.3 48:40.6 15:39/M
321 Linda Schwartz-Chi Rehoboth Beach DE 202 57 F 21:55-59 48:44.1 49:11.1 15:40/M
322 Brooke Tucker Laurel DE 453 33 F 17:30-34 48:46.1 49:50.1 15:41/M
323 Amy Linzey Ocean View DE 913 51 F 12:50-54 48:48.8 49:10.7 15:42/M
324 Jason Lauer Laurel DE 367 31 M 9:30-34 48:48.9 49:53.6 15:42/M
325 Deb Murray Rehoboth Beach DE 399 51 F 13:50-54 49:11.8 49:32.1 15:49/M
326 Janos Johnson Dunn Loring VA 116 65 F 10:65-69 49:12.1 49:12.1 15:49/M
327 Anita Raghuwanshi Cape May Court House NJ 419 40 F 27:40-44 49:19.2 49:55.7 15:52/M
328 Deborah Cooper Lewes DE 296 67 F 11:65-69 49:27.7 49:44.2 15:54/M
329 Anna Miller Catharpin VA 392 60 F 19:60-64 49:40.4 49:56.9 15:58/M
330 Kim Doherty Bethany Beach DE 312 58 F 22:55-59 49:46.2 50:45.0 16:00/M
331 Erin Bentrewicz Millersville MD 268 57 F 23:55-59 50:28.8 51:28.2 16:14/M
332 Sharon McElroy Jefferson MD 387 57 F 24:55-59 50:31.8 51:30.0 16:15/M
333 Helen Morrow Millsboro DE 476 52 F 14:50-54 50:36.6 51:21.0 16:16/M
334 Monique Bamforth Lewes DE 568 52 F 15:50-54 50:37.0 51:21.6 16:17/M
335 Meryl Ludwig Rehoboth Beach DE 382 56 F 25:55-59 50:37.1 51:22.5 16:17/M
336 Aleasha Everhart Laurel DE 475 32 F 18:30-34 50:38.3 51:23.1 16:17/M
337 Joel Brody Swarthmore PA 83 41 M 13:40-44 52:51.4 53:26.3 17:00/M
338 Nathaniel Brody Swarthmore PA 84 7 M 9: 0- 9 52:52.7 53:26.1 17:00/M
339 Nick Murray Jarrettsville MD 45 25 M 5:25-29 53:19.6 54:29.4 17:09/M
340 Maya Niculache Wilmington DE 95 10 F 9:10-13 53:28.4 54:13.0 17:12/M
341 Alex Niculache Wilmington DE 93 8 F 11: 0- 9 53:28.4 54:12.7 17:12/M
342 Karin Lupichuk Bethany Beach DE 49 52 F 16:50-54 53:34.0 54:36.5 17:13/M
343 Melissa McNabb Bethany Beach DE 50 54 F 17:50-54 53:34.4 54:36.1 17:14/M
344 Henry Rabin Spira Washington DC 251 11 M 13:10-13 54:07.0 55:06.7 17:24/M
345 Sarah Rabin Spira Washington DC 252 44 F 28:40-44 54:25.4 55:24.9 17:30/M
346 Maria Wright Conestoga PA 465 53 F 18:50-54 55:14.2 56:21.5 17:46/M
347 David Wright Conestoga PA 463 55 M 14:55-59 55:14.9 56:21.7 17:46/M
348 Reed Iandolo Washington DC 348 28 M 6:25-29 55:51.1 56:42.1 17:58/M
349 Maddie Kewin Washington DC 356 27 F 14:25-29 55:52.2 56:42.4 17:58/M
350 Victoria Lee Woodbridge VA 369 40 F 29:40-44 55:56.9 56:59.2 17:59/M
351 Jeanette Kuendel Woodbridge VA 365 59 F 26:55-59 55:57.7 56:59.3 18:00/M
352 Kim Turnbaugh West Chester PA 454 52 F 19:50-54 56:51.2 57:25.8 18:17/M
353 Lisa Boninu Downingtown PA 275 53 F 20:50-54 56:52.7 57:26.8 18:17/M
354 Kendra Bordner Somerset PA 254 67 F 12:65-69 57:28.8 58:11.2 18:29/M
355 Jamie Wollard Rockville MD 205 84 F 1:80-99 57:51.6 58:16.4 18:36/M
356 Nancy Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 284 69 F 13:65-69 1:00:00.9 1:01:11.6 19:18/M
357 Bill Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 282 71 M 4:70-74 1:00:01.8 1:01:14.0 19:18/M
358 Alyssa Simon Lewes DE 438 49 F 27:45-49 1:00:07.8 1:01:13.2 19:20/M
359 Linda Mcintyre Merchlinsky Rockville MD 232 65 F 14:65-69 1:02:50.7 1:04:07.2 20:12/M
360 Mary O'Donnell Alexandria VA 402 72 F 4:70-74 1:02:51.7 1:04:07.8 20:13/M
 

32nd Seawitch Fall 5k & 1m Fright Walk

Age Group Results

October 30, 2022


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders



Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5k Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Newman Brooklyn NY 401 40 1 17:12.3 17:12.3 5:32/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katya Geyer Rehoboth Beach DE 2 14 7 20:25.1 20:25.1 6:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Evans Fairfield CT 112 46 2 18:48.4 18:48.4 6:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Dischler Wilmington DE 25 52 9 21:11.3 21:11.3 6:48/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nolan Furlong Lewes DE 322 9 12 21:52.0 21:52.3 7:02/M
2 Dane Cawthern Lewes DE 290 7 109 28:20.9 28:23.6 9:07/M
3 Asher Bridges New Providence PA 279 9 140 29:49.5 30:25.2 9:35/M
4 Cristiano Puente Rehoboth Beach DE 118 8 182 32:06.8 32:06.8 10:20/M
5 Caleb Brody Swarthmore PA 82 9 230 35:05.9 35:41.2 11:17/M
6 Cole Matta Lewes DE 87 9 231 35:07.4 35:14.8 11:18/M
7 Beck Sampeer Somerset PA 255 9 234 35:12.3 35:13.5 11:19/M
8 Mason McGarvey Avondale PA 213 9 267 39:00.4 39:46.4 12:33/M
9 Nathaniel Brody Swarthmore PA 84 7 338 52:52.7 53:26.1 17:00/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruby Leps Lewes DE 370 8 38 23:40.2 23:40.7 7:37/M
2 Chloe Cawthern Lewes DE 289 6 183 32:08.5 32:11.0 10:20/M
3 Makenzie Bott Georgetown DE 333 7 248 37:27.5 37:45.3 12:03/M
4 Caroline Feist Rehoboth Beach DE 1 9 261 38:42.8 39:09.2 12:27/M
5 Lizzy Shockro Lewes DE 437 9 264 38:46.9 39:13.7 12:28/M
6 Scarlett Marchand Lemoyne PA 384 8 271 39:30.6 40:08.6 12:42/M
7 Sarah Dick Camden Wyoming DE 55 6 286 42:26.9 42:35.4 13:39/M
8 Piper Matta Lewes DE 91 7 288 42:34.7 42:43.5 13:41/M
9 Macy Feist Rehoboth Beach DE 37 7 294 43:04.8 43:32.0 13:51/M
10 Lila Feist Rehoboth Beach DE 36 5 298 43:17.2 43:44.8 13:55/M
11 Alex Niculache Wilmington DE 93 8 341 53:28.4 54:12.7 17:12/M
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kole Stankiewicz Reading PA 10 12 17 22:23.1 22:26.1 7:12/M
2 Jude Peacock Lewes DE 219 11 20 22:29.4 22:29.6 7:14/M
3 Kai Mundok Lewes DE 57 10 23 23:07.5 23:07.8 7:26/M
4 Quade Cummings Milford DE 302 12 29 23:20.8 23:21.2 7:30/M
5 Grant Sherman Lewes DE 433 10 43 24:03.2 24:03.2 7:44/M
6 Nathaniel Clark Dover DE 294 13 45 24:10.7 24:11.4 7:46/M
7 Bennett Curry Lewes DE 303 10 46 24:13.6 24:13.7 7:47/M
8 Whit Leps Lewes DE 372 10 64 25:19.0 25:19.9 8:08/M
9 Finley Sherman Lewes DE 432 10 71 25:40.9 25:40.9 8:15/M
10 Oliver Brody Swarthmore PA 85 11 87 26:45.8 27:18.9 8:36/M
11 Liam Passo Lewes DE 33 11 124 29:02.3 29:14.3 9:20/M
12 Colin Himelright East Stroudsburg PA 337 13 238 36:06.3 36:29.1 11:37/M
13 Henry Rabin Spira Washington DC 251 11 344 54:07.0 55:06.7 17:24/M
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shiloh O'Grady Georgetown DE 6 13 24 23:09.4 23:16.1 7:27/M
2 Mia Thompson Lewes DE 5 12 27 23:18.5 23:25.2 7:30/M
3 Raina Goff Woodbridge VA 328 11 34 23:31.5 23:34.1 7:34/M
4 Grace Barthelmess Bethany Beach DE 266 11 75 26:09.6 26:24.6 8:25/M
5 Kai Sampeer Somerset PA 257 12 127 29:16.5 29:17.4 9:25/M
6 Katie Curry Lewes DE 305 12 203 33:24.9 33:36.4 10:45/M
7 Charlotte Dick Camden Wyoming DE 54 12 227 34:51.2 34:58.5 11:12/M
8 Adalynn Kaminski Milton DE 208 10 278 41:27.6 43:35.8 13:20/M
9 Maya Niculache Wilmington DE 95 10 340 53:28.4 54:13.0 17:12/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Barthelmess Bethany Beach DE 100 16 5 20:09.0 20:23.7 6:29/M
2 Alexander Ernakovich Rehoboth Beach DE 40 14 10 21:38.1 21:40.0 6:57/M
3 Macallister Long Boonsboro MD 378 19 13 22:08.2 22:56.5 7:07/M
4 Collin Bube Lancaster PA 101 14 14 22:11.9 22:12.6 7:08/M
5 Preston Humphreville Landisville PA 347 18 78 26:20.6 26:59.4 8:28/M
6 Rafael Castillo Lewes DE 105 19 113 28:23.8 28:28.2 9:08/M
7 Benjamin Shearer Bear DE 431 16 114 28:27.2 28:34.5 9:09/M
8 Sean Cosme Manasquan NJ 13 15 154 30:38.1 30:48.6 9:51/M
9 James Sparks Lewes DE 444 15 213 34:05.4 34:19.2 10:58/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Hansen Forest Hill MD 43 16 57 24:59.7 25:31.5 8:02/M
2 Quinn Sampeer Somerset PA 258 14 63 25:15.0 25:15.2 8:07/M
3 Melinna Wightman Leesburg VA 461 17 69 25:25.5 25:33.7 8:11/M
4 Ally Miller Milton DE 391 16 90 27:08.1 27:08.6 8:44/M
5 Gracie Clark Dover DE 292 15 145 29:57.6 29:57.6 9:38/M
6 Victoria Miller Milton DE 393 16 167 31:33.6 31:34.2 10:09/M
7 Megan Aversa West Chester PA 237 16 186 32:09.7 32:24.2 10:20/M
8 Mea Lightle Chantilly VA 71 19 279 41:29.1 42:24.3 13:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Xavier Castillo Charlottesville VA 60 23 39 23:40.5 23:45.0 7:37/M
2 Christian Randazzo Milton DE 468 21 61 25:14.4 25:14.5 8:07/M
3 Nicolas Wright Conestoga PA 466 20 139 29:48.6 30:25.4 9:35/M
4 Reilly Long Boonsboro MD 380 22 223 34:40.0 35:29.8 11:09/M
5 Isabella Nicoletti Rehoboth Beach DE 113 24 224 34:46.3 35:33.1 11:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Hansen Forest Hill MD 42 22 94 27:19.5 27:51.9 8:47/M
2 Brooke Underwood Patchogue NY 79 24 147 30:18.4 30:55.8 9:45/M
3 Cierra Geiger Schuylkill Haven PA 324 23 210 33:54.4 34:25.6 10:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Eshelman Millsboro DE 315 29 3 19:21.8 19:21.9 6:14/M
2 Christian Prestipino Rehoboth Beach DE 415 26 32 23:27.6 24:18.0 7:33/M
3 Michael Dobak Lewes DE 233 25 47 24:18.4 24:20.5 7:49/M
4 Zach Keegan Arlington VA 353 26 143 29:56.1 30:49.1 9:38/M
5 Nick Murray Jarrettsville MD 45 25 339 53:19.6 54:29.4 17:09/M
6 Reed Iandolo Washington DC 348 28 348 55:51.1 56:42.1 17:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keren Rams Lewes DE 470 25 55 24:56.2 25:01.6 8:01/M
2 Molly Clewer Elkton MD 30 25 107 28:19.3 28:32.5 9:06/M
3 Angela Warner Silver Spring MD 474 26 119 28:44.1 28:52.1 9:14/M
4 Mary Jevnick Lewes DE 351 29 135 29:43.1 30:38.2 9:33/M
5 Maya Herndon Rehoboth Beach DE 336 27 150 30:22.7 31:12.8 9:46/M
6 Gemma Seeckts Rehoboth Beach DE 67 29 151 30:30.4 30:34.9 9:49/M
7 Sarah Velilla Ardmore PA 921 29 159 31:00.3 31:09.7 9:58/M
8 Sarah Jane Phillips Arlington VA 411 26 189 32:14.6 33:06.7 10:22/M
9 Victoria Schratz Phoenixville PA 919 26 204 33:31.8 33:41.2 10:47/M
10 Frances Emery Rehoboth Beach DE 20 29 205 33:43.9 34:26.7 10:51/M
11 Elisabeth Wright Conestoga PA 464 25 235 35:23.8 35:59.5 11:23/M
12 Nichole Benedict Stroudsburg PA 902 29 246 37:06.7 37:45.8 11:56/M
13 Lindsey Loiacono Chesapeake Beach MD 483 29 252 37:39.9 38:52.1 12:07/M
14 Maddie Kewin Washington DC 356 27 349 55:52.2 56:42.4 17:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Emery Rehoboth Beach DE 472 31 6 20:16.7 20:18.7 6:31/M
2 Ryan Agan Clayton DE 239 34 26 23:10.5 23:32.0 7:27/M
3 Cj Morgan Lewes DE 397 32 31 23:27.5 23:30.5 7:33/M
4 Dominic Prestipino Rehoboth Beach DE 114 30 40 23:47.1 24:32.8 7:39/M
5 David Hoppe Reading PA 341 33 59 25:06.2 25:12.3 8:04/M
6 Dominic Ames Georgetown DE 261 30 73 26:04.5 26:06.4 8:23/M
7 Brett Stratton Crofton MD 467 30 100 27:45.1 27:51.8 8:55/M
8 Christopher Cruz Millsboro DE 905 33 290 42:39.1 43:33.4 13:43/M
9 Jason Lauer Laurel DE 367 31 324 48:48.9 49:53.6 15:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelsey Oliphant Laurel DE 404 30 16 22:15.7 22:35.2 7:09/M
2 Alexis Oliphant Laurel DE 403 30 33 23:30.5 23:50.1 7:34/M
3 Katie Carpenter Ocean View DE 285 32 62 25:14.5 26:05.5 8:07/M
4 Ryan Hoskins Lewes DE 344 31 129 29:31.2 29:33.8 9:30/M
5 Marian Krick Reading PA 363 30 171 31:40.3 31:46.2 10:11/M
6 Heather Miller Columbia PA 39 31 193 32:30.6 32:44.6 10:27/M
7 Tiffany Shelhorse Yuma AZ 106 34 212 34:03.0 34:48.7 10:57/M
8 Holly Schultes Crofton MD 73 30 217 34:29.6 34:37.2 11:05/M
9 Corinne Bridges New Providence PA 281 31 225 34:49.6 35:59.3 11:12/M
10 Kataryna Evanowicz Philadelphia PA 316 31 237 36:03.6 36:37.4 11:36/M
11 Lizzie Nixon Nazareth PA 915 30 245 37:06.2 37:45.5 11:56/M
12 Tara Bott Georgetown DE 480 34 249 37:27.8 37:46.0 12:03/M
13 Kate Bitely Woodbridge VA 66 32 260 38:22.2 39:08.6 12:20/M
14 Danielle Malone Lewes DE 98 32 292 42:41.3 43:35.5 13:44/M
15 Melissa Willson West Chester PA 462 33 305 44:27.0 45:00.8 14:18/M
16 Caitlin Xenakis Baltimore MD 218 33 317 48:30.8 49:29.4 15:36/M
17 Brooke Tucker Laurel DE 453 33 322 48:46.1 49:50.1 15:41/M
18 Aleasha Everhart Laurel DE 475 32 336 50:38.3 51:23.1 16:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beau Croll Lewes DE 119 35 8 21:06.6 21:06.6 6:47/M
2 Brian Moschitta Poughkeepsie NY 64 39 48 24:25.0 24:42.7 7:51/M
3 Andrew Humbles Chantilly VA 52 38 131 29:37.2 29:52.6 9:31/M
4 Andrew Humphreville Landisville PA 346 36 197 32:53.1 33:52.3 10:34/M
5 Adam Bridges New Providence PA 278 35 226 34:50.1 35:59.3 11:12/M
6 Paul Loiacono Chesapeake Beach MD 482 36 253 37:41.3 38:52.6 12:07/M
7 Christian Passo Lewes DE 32 38 283 42:17.2 42:29.4 13:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rene Ryan Annville PA 423 39 28 23:19.2 23:19.3 7:30/M
2 Sarah Beebe Lewes DE 901 37 42 24:01.9 24:15.5 7:44/M
3 Hanh Dinh Long Island City NY 311 35 51 24:37.5 24:38.6 7:55/M
4 Gerritt Elizabeth Greenwood DE 908 36 79 26:21.3 26:40.2 8:28/M
5 Kaylan Moschitta Poughkeepsie NY 65 37 106 28:19.3 28:36.4 9:06/M
6 Ashley Fehr Rehoboth Beach DE 317 36 120 28:45.7 29:16.7 9:15/M
7 Lindsay Anderson Media PA 62 36 180 32:05.7 32:56.8 10:19/M
8 Courtney Bender Milton DE 207 39 188 32:14.6 33:11.3 10:22/M
9 Theresa Schubert Wilmington DE 427 39 243 36:54.6 36:55.7 11:52/M
10 Alicia McGarvey Avondale PA 212 37 268 39:04.3 39:50.5 12:34/M
11 Joanna Lurz Phoenix MD 217 39 318 48:32.0 49:30.6 15:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gavin Furlong Lewes DE 321 40 4 19:43.9 19:44.9 6:21/M
2 Sean O'Grady Georgetown DE 226 41 11 21:51.4 21:53.0 7:02/M
3 Joseph Bauer Fleetwood PA 72 42 15 22:14.8 22:15.1 7:09/M
4 Keith Stankiewicz Reading PA 9 44 30 23:25.1 23:27.3 7:32/M
5 Gregory Sherman Lewes DE 434 44 41 23:53.1 23:54.4 7:41/M
6 Jason Gonzalez Wilmington DE 329 43 54 24:50.7 24:54.2 7:59/M
7 Robert Clark Dover DE 295 43 67 25:23.8 25:27.4 8:10/M
8 Chris Schellinger Camden Wyoming DE 224 41 76 26:17.7 26:30.3 8:27/M
9 Ian McCullough Reisterstown MD 77 44 111 28:22.4 28:41.0 9:07/M
10 Mike Curry Lewes DE 306 42 228 34:53.5 35:06.1 11:13/M
11 Dan Niculache Wilmington DE 94 42 229 34:55.6 35:43.3 11:14/M
12 Derek Feist Rehoboth Beach DE 35 42 293 43:03.9 43:32.1 13:51/M
13 Joel Brody Swarthmore PA 83 41 337 52:51.4 53:26.3 17:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Sherman Lewes DE 435 44 81 26:27.8 26:43.6 8:31/M
2 Christina Luckett Alexandria VA 31 40 98 27:37.7 28:05.7 8:53/M
3 Christina McCullough Reisterstown MD 76 42 110 28:22.1 28:41.2 9:07/M
4 Niki Lawrence Birdsboro PA 368 43 117 28:37.2 28:58.3 9:12/M
5 Lisa Czop Alexandria VA 307 40 144 29:56.3 30:04.5 9:38/M
6 Gina Biscoe Perry Hall MD 272 42 146 30:03.8 30:18.5 9:40/M
7 Karianne Sparks Lewes DE 445 42 153 30:34.6 30:47.7 9:50/M
8 Carrie Curry Lewes DE 304 41 168 31:38.3 31:49.5 10:10/M
9 Melanie Gaber Baltimore MD 471 41 176 31:56.8 32:31.6 10:16/M
10 Yelena Kretova Lewes DE 38 40 177 32:00.2 32:25.2 10:17/M
11 Georgia Kousoulis Millsboro DE 362 43 199 32:59.7 33:35.8 10:37/M
12 Taylor Brody Swarthmore PA 86 41 232 35:08.4 35:43.7 11:18/M
13 Gabriela Souza Lewes DE 443 40 233 35:09.6 35:26.5 11:18/M
14 Lauren Middleberg Springfield VA 390 40 240 36:28.2 37:08.7 11:44/M
15 Christine Bozarth Rockville MD 277 43 242 36:32.6 37:13.5 11:45/M
16 Adriana Rieth Wilmington DE 422 43 247 37:13.3 37:29.6 11:58/M
17 Adriana Niculache Wilmington DE 92 40 257 38:05.1 38:50.5 12:15/M
18 Gina Desiderio Edmison Ellicott City MD 310 42 259 38:19.0 39:16.2 12:19/M
19 Kathleen Linton Millsboro DE 230 41 263 38:43.7 39:27.0 12:27/M
20 Karen Eller Newark DE 906 43 275 40:44.9 43:37.8 13:06/M
21 Sarah Feist Rehoboth Beach DE 4 40 297 43:16.9 43:45.1 13:55/M
22 Karen Grinnen Wilmington DE 331 41 301 43:41.9 44:31.6 14:03/M
23 Kathryn Grinnen Ellendale DE 332 42 302 43:42.3 44:31.6 14:03/M
24 Amy Wolf Townsend DE 103 40 303 44:05.5 45:03.4 14:11/M
25 Bonnie Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 283 42 316 48:15.7 49:29.3 15:31/M
26 Brooke Sampeer Somerset PA 256 42 320 48:40.3 48:40.6 15:39/M
27 Anita Raghuwanshi Cape May Court House NJ 419 40 327 49:19.2 49:55.7 15:52/M
28 Sarah Rabin Spira Washington DC 252 44 345 54:25.4 55:24.9 17:30/M
29 Victoria Lee Woodbridge VA 369 40 350 55:56.9 56:59.2 17:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Blackford Lewes DE 273 45 21 22:31.5 22:34.1 7:15/M
2 Stephen Leps Lewes DE 371 47 56 24:58.2 24:59.5 8:02/M
3 Michael McCormick Alexandria VA 89 48 97 27:29.0 27:33.8 8:50/M
4 Dan Biscoe Perry Hall MD 271 45 99 27:39.0 27:53.5 8:53/M
5 Benjamin Hollinger Strasburg PA 338 46 141 29:49.5 30:25.3 9:35/M
6 Josh Middleberg Springfield VA 389 45 149 30:20.9 30:58.7 9:46/M
7 Josh Aversa West Chester PA 235 47 185 32:08.8 32:24.6 10:20/M
8 Neal Rice Manheim PA 47 46 250 37:29.7 37:39.7 12:03/M
9 Jimmy Kroon Felton DE 364 45 269 39:11.1 39:28.4 12:36/M
10 Chris Marchand Lemoyne PA 383 45 270 39:30.0 40:08.1 12:42/M
11 Dan Matta Lewes DE 88 45 289 42:35.9 42:44.7 13:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanna Riordan Rehoboth Beach DE 17 46 49 24:28.0 24:29.7 7:52/M
2 Laura Crielly Reston VA 300 46 50 24:32.1 24:36.0 7:53/M
3 Mary Rice Manheim PA 44 47 70 25:26.0 25:35.5 8:11/M
4 Amy Borth Baltimore MD 276 46 95 27:25.6 27:57.0 8:49/M
5 Holland Odonnell Washington DC 473 48 102 27:54.3 28:24.7 8:58/M
6 Lori Brown Felton DE 903 45 142 29:54.1 30:09.3 9:37/M
7 Nicole Bailey Ashton Rehoboth Beach DE 19 46 148 30:20.4 30:42.6 9:45/M
8 Sarah Evans Fairfield CT 111 46 155 30:39.1 31:03.5 9:51/M
9 Stephanie Hogancamp Tyler Hill PA 14 48 157 30:47.7 30:58.5 9:54/M
10 Liz Talley Ocean View DE 450 47 158 30:53.7 31:00.6 9:56/M
11 Robin Goebel Annapolis MD 327 49 169 31:38.4 32:07.1 10:10/M
12 Erin Galipeau Arlington VA 323 45 172 31:44.3 32:15.9 10:12/M
13 Jennifer Barton Drexel Hill PA 267 45 179 32:03.8 32:10.2 10:19/M
14 Jen Cawthern Lewes DE 904 48 184 32:08.7 32:10.9 10:20/M
15 Claudia Sans Werner Washington DC 424 48 191 32:24.5 32:46.8 10:25/M
16 Marni Puente Rehoboth Beach DE 417 48 198 32:58.7 33:28.8 10:36/M
17 Amy Hopkins Lewes DE 910 46 201 33:04.5 33:10.2 10:38/M
18 Michele Cummings Milford DE 301 46 219 34:34.9 34:37.0 11:07/M
19 Melissa Daniel Millsboro DE 308 48 241 36:31.8 37:07.6 11:45/M
20 Leigh Ann Wheaton Arlington VA 459 47 244 37:02.5 38:02.2 11:55/M
21 Lynsay Belshe Washington DC 1001 46 254 38:00.0 38:00.0 12:13/M
22 Beth Kady Sterling VA 1002 48 255 38:00.0 38:00.0 12:13/M
23 Britaini Carroll Washington DC 1003 46 256 38:00.0 38:00.0 12:13/M
24 Gwen Pursell Smyrna DE 418 46 287 42:33.8 43:30.5 13:41/M
25 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 400 48 295 43:11.9 43:47.6 13:53/M
26 Tracey Ledoux Lewes DE 912 49 296 43:14.8 43:49.0 13:54/M
27 Alyssa Simon Lewes DE 438 49 358 1:00:07.8 1:01:13.2 19:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Foster Milford DE 201 54 22 22:40.1 22:40.8 7:17/M
2 Jp Milot Ridgefield CT 914 54 25 23:10.2 23:25.3 7:27/M
3 Timothy Curley Rehoboth Beach DE 96 52 36 23:36.9 23:40.3 7:36/M
4 Dennis Dischler Wilmington DE 26 53 52 24:41.1 24:47.2 7:56/M
5 David Peters Arlington VA 410 52 74 26:09.1 26:12.5 8:25/M
6 Matt Mundok Lewes DE 3 53 77 26:18.1 26:48.1 8:27/M
7 Scott Steinberg Owings Mills MD 68 54 80 26:24.1 26:34.8 8:29/M
8 Ian Fleming Thorofare NJ 320 53 85 26:42.4 26:42.5 8:35/M
9 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 214 53 86 26:42.8 26:42.8 8:35/M
10 Steven Greskovic Chantilly VA 70 51 88 26:55.0 27:03.8 8:39/M
11 Michael Long Boonsboro MD 379 52 92 27:14.7 28:02.3 8:46/M
12 Rick Cawthern Lewes DE 259 54 108 28:20.9 28:24.0 9:07/M
13 Robert Dobak Lewes DE 234 52 112 28:23.6 28:26.0 9:08/M
14 David Fink Rehoboth Beach DE 319 54 173 31:47.3 32:09.8 10:13/M
15 Dan Bernard Sandy Spring MD 269 53 190 32:20.3 33:04.7 10:24/M
16 Jeff Werner Dewey Beach DE 458 53 192 32:25.3 32:47.5 10:26/M
17 Gary Daigle Annapolis MD 21 53 215 34:18.0 34:59.3 11:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liz Nashold Norfolk VA 53 53 37 23:37.3 23:50.7 7:36/M
2 Maryann Szwed Arlington VA 449 50 128 29:20.2 29:44.6 9:26/M
3 Cass Bosco Rehoboth Beach DE 479 53 152 30:31.7 30:44.4 9:49/M
4 Lynn Vanaman Seaford DE 455 53 166 31:32.3 31:35.8 10:08/M
5 Robyn Warren Lewes DE 41 51 209 33:53.8 34:17.9 10:54/M
6 Catherine Greskovic Chantilly VA 69 50 280 41:33.7 42:29.9 13:22/M
7 Gretchen Randazzo Milton DE 469 50 281 41:34.5 42:11.3 13:22/M
8 Darin Graybeal Coatesville PA 330 50 285 42:25.4 42:54.0 13:38/M
9 Carolyn Hrynkow Downingtown PA 345 53 306 44:30.1 45:00.8 14:19/M
10 Francine Mitcham Falls Church VA 394 54 311 47:27.3 48:31.5 15:16/M
11 Tina Kemerer Lewes DE 354 54 314 48:05.3 48:25.3 15:28/M
12 Amy Linzey Ocean View DE 913 51 323 48:48.8 49:10.7 15:42/M
13 Deb Murray Rehoboth Beach DE 399 51 325 49:11.8 49:32.1 15:49/M
14 Helen Morrow Millsboro DE 476 52 333 50:36.6 51:21.0 16:16/M
15 Monique Bamforth Lewes DE 568 52 334 50:37.0 51:21.6 16:17/M
16 Karin Lupichuk Bethany Beach DE 49 52 342 53:34.0 54:36.5 17:13/M
17 Melissa McNabb Bethany Beach DE 50 54 343 53:34.4 54:36.1 17:14/M
18 Maria Wright Conestoga PA 465 53 346 55:14.2 56:21.5 17:46/M
19 Kim Turnbaugh West Chester PA 454 52 352 56:51.2 57:25.8 18:17/M
20 Lisa Boninu Downingtown PA 275 53 353 56:52.7 57:26.8 18:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Pederson Rehoboth Beach DE 407 58 35 23:36.8 23:38.9 7:36/M
2 Michael Loizzi Washington DC 16 58 65 25:20.3 25:31.1 8:09/M
3 Nick Paoli Newark DE 405 58 83 26:36.3 26:37.4 8:33/M
4 Donald Parana Berlin MD 406 59 84 26:42.3 26:44.1 8:35/M
5 Scott Townshend Vienna VA 452 59 89 27:04.7 27:09.4 8:42/M
6 Gordon Beitzel Lewes DE 220 57 93 27:16.0 27:36.6 8:46/M
7 John Yanacek Milford DE 7 56 101 27:51.9 28:24.2 8:58/M
8 Scott Livingston Reisterstown MD 115 57 116 28:32.6 28:39.5 9:11/M
9 Bob Murray Rehoboth Beach DE 210 58 118 28:42.8 28:46.7 9:14/M
10 Paul Knutson Chevy Chase MD 360 58 126 29:13.8 29:34.4 9:24/M
11 Eric Wightman Leesburg VA 460 57 196 32:48.8 32:57.5 10:33/M
12 Peter Gersten Alexandria VA 326 56 202 33:04.6 33:10.0 10:38/M
13 Ernie Cruz Ellendale DE 97 59 291 42:40.3 43:35.2 13:43/M
14 David Wright Conestoga PA 463 55 347 55:14.9 56:21.7 17:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liz Guida Lewes DE 923 56 60 25:07.0 25:08.0 8:05/M
2 Beverley Benzon Knoxville TN 23 57 103 28:05.7 28:19.2 9:02/M
3 Adrienne Shearer Bear DE 430 55 105 28:08.0 28:34.3 9:03/M
4 Ava Cannon Rehoboth Beach DE 74 58 123 28:51.3 29:12.7 9:17/M
5 Stacey Hoppman Hockessin DE 343 59 125 29:12.6 29:21.7 9:24/M
6 Lisa Prestipino Rehoboth Beach DE 48 59 134 29:41.9 30:32.2 9:33/M
7 Joanne Woodruff Rehoboth Beach DE 15 58 138 29:47.4 30:12.3 9:35/M
8 Marybeth Hutton Lewes DE 120 56 156 30:43.1 30:43.1 9:53/M
9 Janet Townshend Vienna VA 451 58 164 31:22.1 31:27.9 10:05/M
10 Lisa Moynihan Millsboro DE 398 59 174 31:52.9 32:18.4 10:15/M
11 Michelle McSweeney Chevy Chase MD 388 55 187 32:13.2 32:21.1 10:22/M
12 Cindy Redefer Rehoboth Beach DE 229 59 200 33:01.1 33:23.8 10:37/M
13 Jessica Daigle Annapolis MD 478 55 206 33:45.1 34:26.1 10:51/M
14 Danielle Saunders Great Falls VA 481 57 222 34:38.5 35:01.5 11:08/M
15 Sherrie Beitzel Lewes DE 222 57 251 37:36.4 37:57.7 12:06/M
16 Mary Pratt Milton DE 414 59 276 40:51.3 43:00.0 13:08/M
17 Lynn Geiger Schuylkill Haven PA 325 57 277 41:02.8 42:04.4 13:12/M
18 Kelly Kingett Woodbridge VA 253 59 304 44:20.5 45:03.1 14:15/M
19 Kim Jordan Newport News VA 78 57 307 44:40.8 45:46.5 14:22/M
20 Susanne Atkinson Rehoboth Beach DE 108 59 313 47:48.6 48:07.7 15:22/M
21 Linda Schwartz-Chi Rehoboth Beach DE 202 57 321 48:44.1 49:11.1 15:40/M
22 Kim Doherty Bethany Beach DE 312 58 330 49:46.2 50:45.0 16:00/M
23 Erin Bentrewicz Millersville MD 268 57 331 50:28.8 51:28.2 16:14/M
24 Sharon McElroy Jefferson MD 387 57 332 50:31.8 51:30.0 16:15/M
25 Meryl Ludwig Rehoboth Beach DE 382 56 335 50:37.1 51:22.5 16:17/M
26 Jeanette Kuendel Woodbridge VA 365 59 351 55:57.7 56:59.3 18:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Young Rehoboth Beach DE 922 62 18 22:24.7 22:27.4 7:12/M
2 Bruce Leshine Lewes DE 373 61 19 22:29.2 22:29.4 7:14/M
3 Shaun Serfass Selbyville DE 12 64 68 25:24.7 25:43.5 8:10/M
4 Peter Chiarelli West Chester PA 291 62 91 27:10.6 27:12.6 8:44/M
5 John Pepley Ephrata PA 409 64 137 29:44.3 30:18.2 9:34/M
6 Richard Koenig Womelsdorf PA 361 61 162 31:12.6 31:44.5 10:02/M
7 Michael Hoppman Hockessin DE 342 60 194 32:35.7 33:03.1 10:29/M
8 Doug Nashold Norfolk VA 51 60 239 36:27.5 37:31.4 11:43/M
9 Jim Overdahl Dunn Loring VA 117 64 299 43:19.7 43:19.7 13:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colleen Ferraro Wildwood Crest NJ 80 60 115 28:29.8 28:55.4 9:10/M
2 Katherine Furey Wilmington DE 75 60 160 31:03.6 31:08.0 9:59/M
3 Liliana Crawford Chambersburg PA 299 62 163 31:18.7 31:33.9 10:04/M
4 Jane Schindler Pasadena MD 231 64 165 31:28.1 31:40.5 10:07/M
5 Andrea Badolato Scotch Plains NJ 264 60 170 31:38.8 32:16.7 10:11/M
6 Susan Arnold Rehoboth Beach DE 107 60 175 31:54.5 32:12.6 10:16/M
7 Catherine Dupuis Lewes DE 314 63 207 33:48.0 34:44.2 10:52/M
8 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 477 64 208 33:48.8 34:20.7 10:52/M
9 Tammy Shelhorse Gaithersburg MD 110 60 211 34:02.8 34:48.6 10:57/M
10 Donna Martin Rehoboth Beach DE 109 60 218 34:30.9 34:48.9 11:06/M
11 Mary I Snyder Washington DC 442 62 221 34:37.2 35:31.4 11:08/M
12 Joanie Pegler Downingtown PA 408 61 236 35:41.3 35:59.4 11:29/M
13 Deb Small Lewes DE 440 61 262 38:43.1 39:02.8 12:27/M
14 Patty Abbott Lewes DE 59 61 266 38:54.7 39:26.9 12:31/M
15 Gina Luciano Baltimore MD 381 60 272 39:40.9 40:25.7 12:46/M
16 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE 313 62 273 39:43.5 40:24.8 12:46/M
17 Cheryl Jennison Norfolk VA 350 60 309 45:31.0 46:26.9 14:38/M
18 Esther Kernosh Lewes DE 355 60 312 47:27.5 48:31.3 15:16/M
19 Anna Miller Catharpin VA 392 60 329 49:40.4 49:56.9 15:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Arndt Strasburg PA 263 65 44 24:06.9 24:17.4 7:45/M
2 Ken Keher Lewes DE 911 68 58 25:05.7 25:12.8 8:04/M
3 Michael Mitchell Lewes DE 395 67 66 25:20.9 25:50.0 8:09/M
4 Pat Procaccini Frankford DE 416 68 72 25:57.0 26:01.4 8:21/M
5 Donald Cowie Dewey Beach DE 211 67 82 26:33.0 26:35.9 8:32/M
6 Greg Benzon Knoxville TN 24 66 104 28:06.7 28:19.4 9:02/M
7 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 227 67 121 28:49.8 29:19.4 9:16/M
8 John Walters Lewes DE 456 69 122 28:50.1 29:01.6 9:16/M
9 Larry Sullivan Hockessin DE 447 66 133 29:38.7 29:43.5 9:32/M
10 Charles Schindler Pasadena MD 918 69 195 32:39.0 32:51.4 10:30/M
11 Warren Cooper Georgetown DE 297 69 258 38:17.9 39:10.6 12:19/M
12 Arnold Abbott Frederick MD 58 65 315 48:13.0 48:45.9 15:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucy McCausland Rehoboth Beach DE 386 68 53 24:49.2 24:58.4 7:59/M
2 Dede Sullivan Hockessin DE 446 66 136 29:43.6 29:52.7 9:34/M
3 Kathy Kunkle Milford DE 366 68 178 32:03.0 32:45.5 10:18/M
4 Austina MacLary Lewes DE 203 65 214 34:08.0 34:37.0 10:59/M
5 Cathy Haut Lewes DE 334 66 216 34:27.9 34:54.9 11:05/M
6 Teri Moore Milton DE 396 67 220 34:36.7 34:59.0 11:08/M
7 Cheryl Justison Lewes DE 352 69