You are here

15TH RUN FOR THE PAWS 5K

CONGRATS TO ALL FINISHERS TODAY AT THE 15TH RUN FOR THE PAWS 5K...438 REGISTERED PARTICIPANTS...360 RUNNERS, 27 5K WALKERS, 48 1M DOG WALKERS...SPECIAL THANKS TO THE DEWEY BEACH LIONS CLUB, SPONSORS, HUMANE ANIMAL PARTNERS, VOLUNTEERS AND THE TOWN OF DEWEY BEACH AND THE GREAT POLICE FORCE THAT KEPT US SAFE.   2024 GOAL IS 500+...

RACE DIRECTOR TIM-SS

15th Run for the Paws 5k

Overall Finish List

August 05, 2023


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


5k Walk
1 Mile Dog Walk


5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Fuller Mechanicsburg PA 556 37 M 1:Overall 15:24.9 15:24.9 4:58/M
2 Dylan Smiley Rehoboth Beach DE 101 25 M 1:25-29 15:42.1 15:44.9 5:04/M
3 Colten Morris Lewes DE 624 21 M 1:20-24 15:51.4 15:52.2 5:07/M
4 Michael Wardian Rehoboth Beach DE 103 49 M 1:Masters 16:31.6 16:31.6 5:19/M
5 Kevin Fuller Camp Hill PA 747 35 M 1:35-39 16:44.1 16:46.6 5:24/M
6 Dan Squicciarini Flemington NJ 660 20 M 2:20-24 17:07.2 17:10.0 5:31/M
7 Mark Fuller Mechanicsburg PA 559 32 M 1:30-34 17:16.1 17:18.6 5:34/M
8 Joey Andrisani Wilmington DE 504 40 M 1:40-44 17:59.7 18:02.9 5:48/M
9 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 100 41 M 2:40-44 18:09.5 18:11.9 5:51/M
10 Mary Fuller Camp Hill PA 746 35 F 1:Overall 18:25.8 18:25.8 5:56/M
11 Emily Fuller Mechanicsburg PA 557 34 F 1:30-34 18:26.2 18:29.4 5:57/M
12 Matt Sparacino Harrington DE 750 45 M 1:45-49 18:29.6 18:33.3 5:58/M
13 Sean Snyder Ocean View DE 659 27 M 2:25-29 18:55.1 18:59.8 6:06/M
14 Ryan Moody Milton DE 622 15 M 1:14-19 19:13.8 19:17.6 6:12/M
15 Genevieve Dibari Bethesda MD 689 23 F 1:20-24 19:15.9 19:20.2 6:13/M
16 Isabelle Walsh Middletown DE 742 17 F 1:14-19 19:20.6 19:26.5 6:14/M
17 Robert Chrisman Fulton NY 532 48 M 2:45-49 19:20.7 19:24.4 6:14/M
18 Bobby Hutton Rehoboth Beach DE 1391 59 M 1:55-59 19:24.7 19:28.3 6:16/M
19 Kenyetta Iyevbele Newark DE 738 30 F 2:30-34 19:38.6 19:46.3 6:20/M
20 Jimmy Rubin Bethesda MD 323 51 M 1:50-54 19:53.8 19:58.0 6:25/M
21 Deegan Arant Sharon TN 506 14 M 2:14-19 19:58.1 20:05.3 6:26/M
22 Quinn Oyler Chambersburg PA 764 30 M 2:30-34 20:02.8 20:08.4 6:28/M
23 Brian Krebs Delran NJ 594 36 M 2:35-39 20:06.0 20:09.8 6:29/M
24 Katie Fuller Mechanicsburg PA 558 31 F 3:30-34 20:10.3 20:13.7 6:30/M
25 Elizabeth Burch Bethesda MD 528 44 F 1:Masters 20:15.7 20:15.7 6:30/M
26 David Feinstein Washington DC 552 35 M 3:35-39 20:15.8 20:23.2 6:32/M
27 Alex Lohse Towson MD 597 16 F 2:14-19 20:18.7 20:24.0 6:33/M
28 Maria Dibari Bethesda MD 691 19 F 3:14-19 20:19.0 20:23.7 6:33/M
29 Stacie Minchoff Plattsburgh NY 999 39 F 1:35-39 20:31.7 20:36.4 6:37/M
30 Paul Timmons Rehoboth Beach DE 705 54 M 2:50-54 20:35.6 20:45.8 6:39/M
31 John Richardson Mercersburgmercersburg PA 700 40 M 3:40-44 20:35.6 20:45.1 6:39/M
32 Cameron Kuhn Mc Lean VA 899 15 M 3:14-19 20:41.5 20:49.1 6:40/M
33 Dominic Borda Millburn NJ 731 40 M 4:40-44 20:50.8 20:55.2 6:44/M
34 Melissa Wiley Ocean City MD 679 37 F 2:35-39 21:04.3 21:09.6 6:48/M
35 Matthew Klein Claymont DE 696 40 M 5:40-44 21:08.3 21:47.9 6:49/M
36 Jason Morris West Grove PA 625 29 M 3:25-29 21:17.3 21:43.6 6:52/M
37 Aaron Tikiob Lewes DE 356 15 M 4:14-19 21:34.3 21:37.1 6:58/M
38 David Mead Potomac MD 616 55 M 2:55-59 21:41.6 21:45.8 7:00/M
39 Nickolas Joannidis Fair Lawn NJ 580 54 M 3:50-54 21:54.3 22:01.6 7:04/M
40 Ethan Thompson Lewes DE 670 13 M 1:10-13 21:54.7 21:56.7 7:04/M
41 Michael Cerf Milton DE 688 20 M 3:20-24 21:57.9 22:12.2 7:05/M
42 Carl Blake Kensington MD 520 51 M 4:50-54 22:02.1 22:13.2 7:06/M
43 Chelsea Lahey Salisbury MD 718 31 F 4:30-34 22:05.8 22:14.9 7:08/M
44 Sean O'Grady Georgetown DE 629 42 M 6:40-44 22:09.7 22:23.5 7:09/M
45 Zuleyka Martinez Wilmington DE 609 33 F 5:30-34 22:11.8 22:16.1 7:10/M
46 Aden Snow Kennett Square PA 656 34 M 3:30-34 22:23.5 22:48.4 7:13/M
47 Justin Welsh Selbyville DE 772 33 M 4:30-34 22:25.1 22:30.9 7:14/M
48 Kaileb Herold Bridgeville DE 716 14 M 5:14-19 22:26.6 22:37.4 7:14/M
49 Chris Schellinger Camden Wyoming DE 729 42 M 7:40-44 22:31.0 22:37.0 7:16/M
50 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 183 46 F 1:45-49 22:31.6 22:44.8 7:16/M
51 James Harden Martinsburg WV 888 52 M 5:50-54 22:34.6 22:39.9 7:17/M
52 John Costello Milton DE 745 62 M 1:60-64 22:35.9 22:39.0 7:17/M
53 Ben Moody Milton DE 620 13 M 2:10-13 22:44.8 22:48.6 7:20/M
54 Nicole Della Cava Lewes DE 541 31 F 6:30-34 22:49.7 22:58.0 7:22/M
55 Holly Merritt Fruitland MD 266 37 F 3:35-39 22:50.7 23:02.9 7:22/M
56 Lisa Sherman Washington DC 703 49 F 2:45-49 22:56.2 23:01.9 7:24/M
57 Michael Dobak Lewes DE 542 25 M 4:25-29 22:56.7 23:06.7 7:24/M
58 Beau Croll Lewes DE 768 36 M 4:35-39 22:58.8 23:32.5 7:25/M
59 Luke Hancock Hummelstown PA 730 45 M 3:45-49 23:00.0 23:03.3 7:25/M
60 Alexis Blackwell Magnolia DE 518 17 F 4:14-19 23:00.9 23:07.2 7:25/M
61 Katherine Lohse Towson MD 599 14 F 5:14-19 23:01.2 23:10.7 7:26/M
62 Joe Aschenbrenner Tampa FL 508 53 M 6:50-54 23:08.7 23:13.0 7:28/M
63 Tim Young Rehoboth Beach DE 387 63 M 2:60-64 23:10.3 23:21.5 7:29/M
64 Allison Shepherd Wilmington DE 759 32 F 7:30-34 23:15.7 23:27.0 7:30/M
65 Nate Costa Monkton MD 754 45 M 4:45-49 23:21.2 23:26.0 7:32/M
66 Sean Kirsch Easton MD 589 41 M 8:40-44 23:33.0 23:40.6 7:36/M
67 Debra Isser Milton DE 226 69 F 1:65-69 23:34.2 23:47.9 7:36/M
68 Randall Rieger West Chester PA 769 53 M 7:50-54 23:35.0 23:46.3 7:36/M
69 Shiloh O'Grady Georgetown DE 630 13 F 1:10-13 23:39.8 23:48.9 7:38/M
70 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 535 62 F 1:60-64 23:42.1 23:55.9 7:39/M
71 Bennett Brumbley Laurel DE 113 15 M 6:14-19 23:45.7 23:51.2 7:40/M
72 Joel Esposito Arnold MD 771 48 M 5:45-49 23:47.1 23:53.9 7:40/M
73 Bill Holdsworth Lewes DE 215 63 M 3:60-64 23:47.7 23:59.2 7:41/M
74 Stella Stone Washington DC 704 15 F 6:14-19 23:48.1 23:53.4 7:41/M
75 Peter Tracey Washington DC 361 63 M 4:60-64 23:50.1 24:01.7 7:41/M
76 Rebecca Rubin Bethesda MD 324 51 F 1:50-54 23:51.2 24:03.4 7:42/M
77 Margaret Dibari Bethesda MD 690 60 F 2:60-64 23:55.9 24:06.5 7:43/M
78 John Dowling Ocean View DE 181 62 M 5:60-64 24:01.8 24:18.7 7:45/M
79 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 345 54 M 8:50-54 24:02.0 24:09.3 7:45/M
80 Brittany Croll Alexandria VA 756 39 F 4:35-39 24:05.0 24:39.7 7:46/M
81 Eugenija King New Castle DE 235 40 F 1:40-44 24:07.1 24:13.1 7:47/M
82 Mary Kate Barnhart Rehoboth Beach DE 687 18 F 7:14-19 24:16.7 24:28.8 7:50/M
83 Will Dohl Hockessin DE 544 16 M 7:14-19 24:18.2 24:26.6 7:50/M
84 J.r. Ward Millsboro DE 370 52 M 9:50-54 24:18.3 24:26.4 7:50/M
85 Mardiny Ung Elizabethtown PA 104 56 F 1:55-59 24:18.6 24:28.7 7:51/M
86 Tyler Costa Monkton MD 753 15 M 8:14-19 24:24.4 24:29.2 7:52/M
87 Renee Baffone Hockessin DE 510 46 F 3:45-49 24:32.4 24:43.0 7:55/M
88 Ben Bamforth Lewes DE 723 24 M 4:20-24 24:33.3 24:41.8 7:55/M
89 Sophia Baffone Hockessin DE 512 15 F 8:14-19 24:34.5 24:41.2 7:56/M
90 Ryder Arant Sharon TN 507 12 M 3:10-13 24:36.1 24:43.7 7:56/M
91 Joanne Senft Mount Wolf PA 650 53 F 2:50-54 24:39.6 24:44.5 7:57/M
92 Debbie Blair Lewes DE 138 64 F 3:60-64 24:41.9 24:50.1 7:58/M
93 Ruby Mullen   760 23 F 2:20-24 24:58.8 25:07.0 8:03/M
94 Dianna Golden Frankford DE 565 70 F 1:70-74 25:01.9 25:14.4 8:05/M
95 Olivia Snow Kennett Square PA 657 33 F 8:30-34 25:04.5 25:29.9 8:05/M
96 Summer Stewart Dewey Beach DE 721 22 F 3:20-24 25:07.2 25:37.3 8:06/M
97 Leticia Santos Rehoboth Beach DE 722 27 F 1:25-29 25:07.3 25:37.9 8:06/M
98 Ryan Mead Potomac MD 617 11 M 4:10-13 25:08.8 25:21.2 8:07/M
99 Christopher Santiago Delmar DE 648 31 M 5:30-34 25:09.7 25:18.6 8:07/M
100 Cat Volmer Berlin MD 676 39 F 5:35-39 25:10.9 25:37.2 8:07/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Penny Richardson Mercersburgmercersburg PA 701 11 F 2:10-13 25:13.0 25:19.8 8:08/M
102 Lori Holdsworth Lewes DE 107 62 F 4:60-64 25:13.4 25:24.5 8:08/M
103 Solomon Winter New York NY 683 73 M 1:70-74 25:13.5 25:21.4 8:08/M
104 Laura St. Martin Rehoboth Beach DE 342 61 F 5:60-64 25:18.7 25:30.8 8:10/M
105 Anna Stancofski Lewes DE 661 21 F 4:20-24 25:30.5 26:09.9 8:14/M
106 Tabitha Palkewicz Fruitland MD 295 47 F 4:45-49 25:30.9 25:34.5 8:14/M
107 Paul Willey Delmar MD 680 40 M 9:40-44 25:33.0 25:52.6 8:15/M
108 Mackenzie Zipfel Centreville MD 709 29 F 2:25-29 25:41.1 25:48.6 8:17/M
109 Cheryl Oyler Chambersburg PA 767 57 F 2:55-59 25:43.5 26:00.3 8:18/M
110 John Blackford Milton DE 137 46 M 6:45-49 25:44.8 25:56.5 8:18/M
111 Daniel Nellius Annapolis MD 286 63 M 6:60-64 25:48.5 26:05.6 8:20/M
112 Martin MacIntyre Washington DC 606 36 M 5:35-39 25:50.0 26:27.7 8:20/M
113 Forest Rieger West Chester PA 642 13 F 3:10-13 25:51.8 26:06.2 8:21/M
114 Todd Velten Scarsdale NY 748 46 M 7:45-49 25:52.5 26:19.0 8:21/M
115 Emma Thompson Lewes DE 669 14 F 9:14-19 25:52.9 26:02.3 8:21/M
116 Anna Korpela Smyrna DE 591 14 F 10:14-19 25:58.2 26:04.8 8:23/M
117 David Bundas Lewes DE 527 64 M 7:60-64 25:59.5 26:19.8 8:23/M
118 Frank Senske Newtown Square PA 652 70 M 2:70-74 26:04.3 26:22.6 8:25/M
119 David Gang Washington DC 562 36 M 6:35-39 26:05.0 26:23.4 8:25/M
120 Finn Kirsch Easton MD 588 10 M 5:10-13 26:07.4 26:17.7 8:26/M
121 Wyatt Lustberg Washington DC 603 14 M 9:14-19 26:08.7 26:45.2 8:26/M
122 Angela Schellinger Camden Wyoming DE 728 40 F 2:40-44 26:12.0 26:19.0 8:27/M
123 Mary Kessler Harbeson DE 234 74 F 2:70-74 26:13.1 26:26.3 8:27/M
124 Nikolette Lawrence Birdsboro PA 243 44 F 3:40-44 26:13.5 26:18.2 8:28/M
125 Shelby Dukes West Grove PA 547 30 F 9:30-34 26:17.8 26:44.4 8:29/M
126 Rose Furio Lewes DE 199 59 F 3:55-59 26:18.7 26:31.4 8:29/M
127 William Roe Centreville MD 702 33 M 6:30-34 26:19.5 26:27.7 8:30/M
128 Theodore Imburgia Aston PA 578 40 M 10:40-44 26:21.0 26:46.9 8:30/M
129 Eleanor Lohse Towson MD 598 12 F 4:10-13 26:24.1 26:32.7 8:31/M
130 Bob Sabolcik Lewes DE 646 50 M 10:50-54 26:24.3 26:48.4 8:31/M
131 Shaun Serfass Selbyville DE 653 65 M 1:65-69 26:26.4 26:41.6 8:32/M
132 Ava Cannon Rehoboth Beach DE 529 59 F 4:55-59 26:29.0 26:41.1 8:33/M
133 Julia Tenebruso Newark DE 667 15 F 11:14-19 26:34.9 27:00.3 8:34/M
134 David Kegel Rutherford NJ 714 53 M 11:50-54 26:35.4 26:52.3 8:35/M
135 Christa Diemidio Newark DE 717 50 F 3:50-54 26:35.5 26:49.6 8:35/M
136 Michael Nellius Springfield VA 626 29 M 5:25-29 26:41.4 26:58.4 8:37/M
137 Elise Goldberg New York NY 564 50 F 4:50-54 26:45.2 27:10.3 8:38/M
138 Glen Eames Lewes DE 549 43 M 11:40-44 26:46.6 26:55.4 8:38/M
139 Leslie Wright Delmar MD 770 60 M 8:60-64 26:46.7 26:54.6 8:38/M
140 Jen Ward Millsboro DE 371 51 F 5:50-54 26:47.0 26:59.3 8:38/M
141 Lisa Clarke Newark DE 533 43 F 4:40-44 26:48.9 27:00.7 8:39/M
142 Amy Keating Rehoboth Beach DE 231 59 F 5:55-59 26:52.5 27:06.1 8:40/M
143 David Hill Denver CO 694 72 M 3:70-74 26:52.7 27:13.9 8:40/M
144 Rich Feinstein Chevy Chase MD 553 71 M 4:70-74 27:14.2 27:24.3 8:47/M
145 Marjorie Adams Glen Mills PA 726 63 F 6:60-64 27:16.3 27:37.9 8:48/M
146 David Ebsworth Monkton MD 551 32 M 7:30-34 27:18.8 27:45.8 8:49/M
147 Ethan Blake Kensington MD 521 10 M 6:10-13 27:21.1 27:34.2 8:49/M
148 Charlie Mead Potomac MD 615 10 M 7:10-13 27:25.8 27:36.7 8:51/M
149 Keren Rams Lewes DE 312 26 F 3:25-29 27:29.1 28:00.9 8:52/M
150 Fred Mitzner Rehoboth Beach DE 619 59 M 3:55-59 27:29.7 27:44.0 8:52/M
151 Katelyn Aschenbrenner Tampa FL 509 16 F 12:14-19 27:37.1 27:41.3 8:55/M
152 Richard Tikiob Lewes DE 357 68 M 2:65-69 27:38.0 27:51.0 8:55/M
153 Donald Cowie Dewey Beach DE 167 68 M 3:65-69 27:48.9 27:58.6 8:58/M
154 Peter Messa New Fairfield CT 618 40 M 12:40-44 27:50.5 28:22.2 8:59/M
155 Patrick Mitchell Milton DE 270 66 M 4:65-69 27:52.6 28:07.6 9:00/M
156 Jordyn Young Salisbury MD 719 22 F 5:20-24 27:52.9 28:03.7 9:00/M
157 Frederick Klages Spring TX 736 53 M 12:50-54 27:54.0 27:54.0 9:00/M
158 Tim McLaughlin Narberth PA 613 57 M 4:55-59 27:55.3 28:20.4 9:00/M
159 Robbin Dunn Farmington CT 548 57 F 6:55-59 27:55.4 28:15.9 9:00/M
160 Emma Cole Wilmington DE 744 11 F 5:10-13 28:01.4 28:35.1 9:02/M
161 Jonathan Press Potomac MD 761 48 M 8:45-49 28:04.6 28:21.0 9:03/M
162 Kate Bradley Wilmington DE 524 39 F 6:35-39 28:06.0 28:39.7 9:04/M
163 Mark Henderson Milford DE 570 26 M 6:25-29 28:07.9 28:46.0 9:05/M
164 Zack Clausius Lewes DE 534 19 M 10:14-19 28:08.0 28:20.9 9:05/M
165 Jackson Lears Gambrills MD 711 12 M 8:10-13 28:08.6 28:15.0 9:05/M
166 Audrey Blake Kensington MD 519 15 F 13:14-19 28:13.6 28:26.9 9:06/M
167 Nicole Moore Greenwood DE 698 37 F 7:35-39 28:23.2 29:06.1 9:09/M
168 Stephen Jessee Rehoboth Beach DE 579 73 M 5:70-74 28:24.5 28:52.5 9:10/M
169 Jenny Nellius Annapolis MD 287 48 F 5:45-49 28:31.3 28:49.0 9:12/M
170 Joy Biser Millsboro DE 136 67 F 2:65-69 28:31.6 28:43.3 9:12/M
171 Robert Dobak Lewes DE 543 53 M 13:50-54 28:44.3 29:16.2 9:16/M
172 Jennifer Clausius Lewes DE 1176 51 F 6:50-54 28:46.4 29:05.6 9:17/M
173 Sheila Young Rehoboth Beach DE 386 59 F 7:55-59 28:46.9 28:59.2 9:17/M
174 Peter Chiarelli West Chester PA 161 63 M 9:60-64 28:53.8 29:14.7 9:19/M
175 Sarah Baffone Hockessin DE 511 10 F 6:10-13 28:54.1 29:04.9 9:19/M
176 Mike Hanson Lewes DE 569 40 M 13:40-44 28:57.6 29:16.5 9:21/M
177 Glenn Parr Rehoboth Beach DE 765 61 M 10:60-64 28:58.2 29:10.8 9:21/M
178 Shannon Wright Martinsburg WV 381 55 F 8:55-59 29:00.4 29:18.2 9:21/M
179 David Hitchens Milton DE 574 23 M 5:20-24 29:04.3 29:20.0 9:23/M
180 Linda Stanley Fruitland MD 344 53 F 7:50-54 29:04.8 29:22.8 9:23/M
181 Scott Townshend Vienna VA 672 60 M 11:60-64 29:10.0 29:27.6 9:25/M
182 Brittney Salzano Camden Wyoming DE 647 29 F 4:25-29 29:13.4 29:36.1 9:26/M
183 Ashley Bullock Greenwood DE 526 19 F 14:14-19 29:13.8 29:36.3 9:26/M
184 Mike Piorkowski Glen Mills PA 727 62 M 12:60-64 29:22.5 29:45.9 9:29/M
185 Jessica Lears Gambrills MD 710 44 F 5:40-44 29:31.5 29:40.9 9:31/M
186 Corajo Tozzolo Dunkirk MD 706 36 F 8:35-39 29:33.8 30:14.0 9:32/M
187 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 631 64 M 13:60-64 29:33.9 29:38.2 9:32/M
188 Layla Conn Milton De DE 536 14 F 15:14-19 29:34.2 29:43.7 9:32/M
189 Larry Sullivan Hockessin DE 349 67 M 5:65-69 29:36.5 29:51.8 9:33/M
190 Eli Lieb North Olmsted OH 724 16 M 11:14-19 29:36.8 30:16.0 9:33/M
191 Joel Hansen San Antonio TX 567 65 M 6:65-69 29:39.8 30:12.6 9:34/M
192 Nicole Bailey Ashton Rehoboth Beach DE 513 47 F 6:45-49 29:48.2 30:17.8 9:37/M
193 Mary Beth Hutton Rehoboth Beach DE 225 57 F 9:55-59 29:50.7 30:20.1 9:38/M
194 Joanne Woodruff Rehoboth Beach DE 779 59 F 10:55-59 29:51.0 29:51.0 9:38/M
195 Bill Jordan New Hope PA 581 68 M 7:65-69 29:51.3 30:16.1 9:38/M
196 Heather Wagner Hockessin DE 677 43 F 6:40-44 29:53.3 30:22.5 9:38/M
197 Marc Pierannunzio Camden Wyoming DE 633 41 M 14:40-44 29:54.7 30:03.5 9:39/M
198 Robert Furry Delmar DE 692 55 M 5:55-59 30:01.9 30:16.4 9:41/M
199 Robbin Wells Greenwood DE 373 56 F 11:55-59 30:06.8 30:23.7 9:43/M
200 Doug Tootell Rehoboth Beach DE 360 76 M 1:75-79 30:09.5 30:17.1 9:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Dede Sullivan Hockessin DE 350 67 F 3:65-69 30:11.8 30:27.7 9:44/M
202 Timothy Holton Millville DE 575 63 M 14:60-64 30:12.1 30:22.4 9:45/M
203 Nick Bishop Hartly DE 517 31 M 8:30-34 30:16.5 31:20.5 9:46/M
204 Mckinley Adams Lewes DE 502 9 F 1: 0- 9 30:23.4 30:55.1 9:48/M
205 Donavin Tallarico Selbyville DE 713 19 M 12:14-19 30:25.2 30:57.2 9:49/M
206 Jonathan Burchmore Ramona CA 725 46 M 9:45-49 30:28.4 31:07.3 9:50/M
207 David Kropiewnicki Townsend DE 697 52 M 14:50-54 30:30.0 30:47.7 9:50/M
208 Ramona Bracy Magnolia DE 523 48 F 7:45-49 30:37.4 30:50.1 9:53/M
209 Kassidy Swift Salisbury MD 720 19 F 16:14-19 30:38.7 30:48.5 9:53/M
210 Pamela Taylor Washington DC 665 57 F 12:55-59 30:40.2 31:10.8 9:54/M
211 Tricia Taylor Bethany Beach DE 666 54 F 8:50-54 30:40.9 31:11.1 9:54/M
212 Rachelle Hill Laurel DE 573 52 F 9:50-54 30:41.8 30:57.0 9:54/M
213 Christopher Massengale Rehoboth Beach DE 735 55 M 6:55-59 30:43.7 31:28.7 9:55/M
214 Angela Swarm Rehoboth Beach DE 662 61 F 7:60-64 30:46.5 31:01.4 9:56/M
215 Jerome Harris Lincoln DE 749 58 M 7:55-59 30:49.4 31:14.9 9:57/M
216 The Caboose Seaford DE 152 68 M 8:65-69 30:56.1 31:17.8 9:59/M
217 Katherine Blake Kensington MD 522 50 F 10:50-54 31:04.8 31:29.7 10:02/M
218 John Rowlands Wilmington DE 644 40 M 15:40-44 31:08.5 31:43.4 10:03/M
219 Tom Fasteson Rehoboth Beach DE 902 56 M 8:55-59 31:16.3 32:07.9 10:05/M
220 Robert Snyder Ocean View DE 658 67 M 9:65-69 31:32.4 31:52.5 10:10/M
221 Crisann Nine North Wales PA 628 46 F 8:45-49 31:47.7 32:18.9 10:15/M
222 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 196 68 M 10:65-69 31:56.8 32:11.7 10:18/M
223 Michael Mitchell Lewes DE 269 68 M 11:65-69 32:00.9 32:07.3 10:20/M
224 Rileigh Wilson Milton DE 682 19 F 17:14-19 32:04.3 32:35.2 10:21/M
225 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 378 75 M 2:75-79 32:04.6 32:21.0 10:21/M
226 Drew Herbert Milton DE 213 51 M 15:50-54 32:06.5 32:25.7 10:21/M
227 Janet Townshend Vienna VA 671 59 F 13:55-59 32:10.5 32:28.6 10:23/M
228 John Yanacek Milford DE 383 57 M 9:55-59 32:27.1 33:51.7 10:28/M
229 Carrie Arant Sharon TN 505 44 F 7:40-44 32:34.4 33:02.1 10:30/M
230 Troy Senft Mount Wolf PA 651 66 M 12:65-69 32:40.0 33:01.8 10:32/M
231 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 237 46 F 9:45-49 32:49.1 33:04.7 10:35/M
232 Brynlea Rieger West Chester PA 641 15 F 18:14-19 32:55.0 33:18.4 10:37/M
233 Julia Cole Wilmingtonwilmington DE 743 39 F 9:35-39 32:55.4 33:29.2 10:37/M
234 Meredith Rieger West Chester PA 643 51 F 11:50-54 32:55.7 33:19.6 10:37/M
235 Christine Porcaro Milton DE 638 25 F 5:25-29 33:00.7 33:16.3 10:39/M
236 Betsy Tootell Rehoboth Beach DE 359 69 F 4:65-69 33:01.0 33:14.6 10:39/M
237 Sandra Waldee-Warden Rehoboth Beach DE 707 55 F 14:55-59 33:17.8 34:05.4 10:44/M
238 Amy Linzey Ocean View DE 775 52 F 12:50-54 33:28.8 33:55.1 10:48/M
239 Margaret Press Potomac MD 762 47 F 10:45-49 33:29.8 33:46.0 10:48/M
240 Colleen Finegan Narberth PA 554 47 F 11:45-49 33:35.0 33:59.4 10:50/M
241 Anne Mead Potomac MD 614 52 F 13:50-54 33:38.2 34:01.2 10:51/M
242 Luca Joseph Elkton MD 584 14 M 13:14-19 33:49.2 34:31.8 10:55/M
243 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 280 54 F 14:50-54 33:51.7 34:09.2 10:55/M
244 Cindy Redefer Rehoboth Beach DE 314 60 F 8:60-64 34:02.1 34:28.5 10:59/M
245 Laurie Kivler Pittston PA 590 51 F 15:50-54 34:05.5 34:35.0 11:00/M
246 Emily Moody Milton DE 621 20 F 6:20-24 34:05.9 34:34.2 11:00/M
247 Rafiq Henry Milford DE 211 26 M 7:25-29 34:10.0 34:31.6 11:01/M
248 Christine Degnon Milton DE 171 54 F 16:50-54 34:11.0 34:26.7 11:02/M
249 Sharon Breita Selbyville DE 525 56 F 15:55-59 34:20.0 34:49.2 11:05/M
250 Cathy Haut Lewes DE 210 66 F 5:65-69 34:20.2 34:45.2 11:05/M
251 Elizabeth Hansen San Antonio TX 566 59 F 16:55-59 34:26.8 35:00.6 11:07/M
252 Jamie Henry Milford DE 212 27 F 6:25-29 34:30.5 34:52.1 11:08/M
253 Dan Sypinski Rehoboth Beach DE 663 67 M 13:65-69 34:46.5 35:16.7 11:13/M
254 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 501 77 M 3:75-79 34:54.0 35:13.7 11:16/M
255 Karen Levin Lewes DE 246 73 F 3:70-74 34:55.0 35:23.3 11:16/M
256 Molly McGroary New City NY 612 32 F 10:30-34 34:55.9 35:31.3 11:16/M
257 Theo Dressler Dover DE 546 61 M 15:60-64 35:02.7 35:46.4 11:18/M
258 Donna Matteson Berlin MD 610 62 F 9:60-64 35:21.4 35:58.2 11:24/M
259 Teri Moore Milton DE 277 68 F 6:65-69 35:25.7 35:52.6 11:26/M
260 Rudy Daisey Millsboro DE 540 51 M 16:50-54 35:32.8 36:18.7 11:28/M
261 Marie Hansin Suffolk VA 568 70 F 4:70-74 35:49.1 36:17.8 11:33/M
262 Robert Levin Lewes DE 596 75 M 4:75-79 35:54.0 36:22.2 11:35/M
263 Victoria Coverdale Bear DE 538 36 F 10:35-39 36:17.5 36:43.6 11:42/M
264 Laurence Ferber Floral City FL 776 57 M 10:55-59 36:17.7 36:40.0 11:43/M
265 Shane Breakie Middletown DE 715 52 M 17:50-54 36:25.1 36:43.4 11:45/M
266 Mindy Adams Lewes DE 503 46 F 12:45-49 36:26.8 36:57.8 11:45/M
267 Ron Niblett Newark DE 627 74 M 6:70-74 36:27.3 36:41.2 11:46/M
268 Nancy Foschi Wilmington DE 555 64 F 10:60-64 36:37.2 37:01.5 11:49/M
269 Ryan Carnahan Berlin MD 531 38 M 7:35-39 36:47.6 37:16.2 11:52/M
270 Amanda Carnahan Berlin MD 530 35 F 11:35-39 36:47.9 37:16.0 11:52/M
271 Mia Joseph Elkton MD 585 12 F 7:10-13 36:53.3 37:34.7 11:54/M
272 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 313 65 F 7:65-69 36:53.4 37:26.2 11:54/M
273 Alexis Ebsworth Monkton MD 550 31 F 11:30-34 36:56.3 37:28.0 11:55/M
274 Tara Yerkes Newark DE 686 34 F 12:30-34 36:56.8 37:27.9 11:55/M
275 Vince Pavic Ocean View DE 299 52 M 18:50-54 37:06.9 37:24.4 11:58/M
276 Farrah Barow Chalfont PA 515 46 F 13:45-49 37:15.6 37:40.8 12:01/M
277 Melissa Daniel Millsboro DE 169 48 F 14:45-49 37:23.0 37:47.5 12:04/M
278 Karen Eller Newark DE 188 44 F 8:40-44 37:29.0 41:29.1 12:05/M
279 Stephanie Moody Milton DE 623 46 F 15:45-49 37:39.1 38:07.4 12:09/M
280 Susan Korpela Smyrna DE 593 48 F 16:45-49 37:43.8 38:20.0 12:10/M
281 Robyn Warren Millsboro DE 678 52 F 17:50-54 37:46.2 38:28.3 12:11/M
282 Meaghan Varmon New City NY 674 36 F 12:35-39 37:46.8 38:21.6 12:11/M
283 Maura McGroary New City NY 611 66 F 8:65-69 37:46.9 38:21.7 12:11/M
284 Gianna Joseph Elkton MD 582 10 F 8:10-13 37:53.8 38:37.1 12:13/M
285 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 737 58 F 17:55-59 37:56.9 38:31.9 12:15/M
286 Jack Vassalotti Lewes DE 675 71 M 7:70-74 37:57.7 38:32.7 12:15/M
287 Erin Bishop Hartly DE 516 36 F 13:35-39 38:07.5 39:11.5 12:18/M
288 Everette MacIntyre Washington DC 604 8 M 1: 0- 9 38:11.5 38:48.5 12:19/M
289 Ronan Lotter Lewes DE 602 9 M 2: 0- 9 38:42.3 39:19.6 12:29/M
290 Josh Simpson Lewes DE 655 41 M 16:40-44 38:43.1 39:20.7 12:29/M
291 Loree Marchese Gap PA 608 49 F 17:45-49 38:58.3 39:26.1 12:34/M
292 Anne Klein Claymont DE 695 71 F 5:70-74 38:59.9 39:36.1 12:35/M
293 Bruce Kane Rosedale MD 586 64 M 16:60-64 39:07.3 39:41.5 12:37/M
294 Dev Pillai Lewes DE 635 8 M 3: 0- 9 39:13.3 39:52.8 12:39/M
295 Darcy Pillai Lewes DE 634 47 F 18:45-49 39:15.3 39:55.3 12:40/M
296 Brice Yerkes Newark DE 685 6 M 4: 0- 9 39:26.6 39:55.4 12:43/M
297 Brandon Yerkes Newark DE 684 34 M 9:30-34 39:27.9 39:57.5 12:44/M
298 Linda Schwartz-Chi Rehoboth Beach DE 649 58 F 18:55-59 39:35.5 40:02.9 12:46/M
299 Shannon Henderson Milford DE 571 25 F 7:25-29 39:35.8 40:16.9 12:46/M
300 Gita Pillai Lewes DE 636 44 F 9:40-44 39:48.6 40:27.8 12:51/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 Tejal Pillai Lewes DE 637 10 F 9:10-13 39:49.7 40:28.0 12:51/M
302 Robert Patlan Rehoboth Beach DE 755 56 M 11:55-59 40:23.7 40:53.6 13:02/M
303 Amy Huff Milton DE 222 46 F 19:45-49 40:36.7 41:17.2 13:06/M
304 Kevin Rice Dover DE 639 35 M 8:35-39 40:43.9 41:14.3 13:08/M
305 Maximus Korpela Smyrna DE 592 11 M 9:10-13 41:15.5 41:26.0 13:19/M
306 Korine Reed Rehoboth Beach DE 734 34 F 13:30-34 41:28.5 41:35.3 13:23/M
307 Samanthea Kinghorn Rehoboth Beach DE 732 29 F 8:25-29 41:28.8 41:35.3 13:23/M
308 Neil Trugman Lewes DE 673 70 M 8:70-74 41:43.5 42:17.3 13:28/M
309 Leeann Waltz Lewes DE 369 61 F 11:60-64 41:53.9 42:13.0 13:31/M
310 Laurie Milnes Marcus Hook PA 267 60 F 12:60-64 41:54.0 42:12.9 13:31/M
311 Lauren Krebs Delran NJ 595 36 F 14:35-39 42:16.3 42:40.1 13:38/M
312 Lynn Corrigan Millville DE 537 62 F 13:60-64 42:16.6 42:40.4 13:38/M
313 Jess MacIntyre Washington DC 605 36 F 15:35-39 42:29.8 43:13.5 13:43/M
314 Jim Marvin Laurel DE 258 73 M 9:70-74 43:03.6 44:20.9 13:53/M
315 James Roe DE 773 68 M 14:65-69 43:10.9 43:44.1 13:56/M
316 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 283 49 F 20:45-49 43:13.3 43:49.6 13:57/M
317 Kayla Hughes Glenwood MD 576 24 F 7:20-24 43:49.2 44:22.6 14:08/M
318 Sean Hughes Glenwood MD 577 55 M 12:55-59 43:50.5 44:23.2 14:09/M
319 Marie Gillespie Millsboro DE 563 59 F 19:55-59 44:08.3 45:00.5 14:14/M
320 Lisa Moynihan Millsboro DE 741 59 F 20:55-59 44:08.4 45:00.1 14:14/M
321 Willard Phillips Fairfax Station VA 752 74 M 10:70-74 44:13.6 44:59.2 14:16/M
322 Mackenzie Crew Lewes DE 539 11 F 10:10-13 44:59.8 45:36.6 14:31/M
323 Chip Simpson Lewes DE 654 64 M 17:60-64 45:01.2 45:37.8 14:31/M
324 Betsy Long Parsonsburg MD 249 39 F 16:35-39 45:02.8 45:34.9 14:32/M
325 Benjamin Long Parsonsburg MD 601 6 M 5: 0- 9 45:03.7 45:35.6 14:32/M
326 Chris Marchese Gap PA 607 51 M 19:50-54 45:39.7 46:07.5 14:44/M
327 Paul Bradley Wilmington DE 774 68 M 15:65-69 45:58.0 46:58.3 14:50/M
328 James Keister Hyattsville MD 587 60 M 18:60-64 46:06.0 46:33.1 14:52/M
329 Elizabeth Shockro Lewes DE 763 9 F 2: 0- 9 47:22.2 47:35.5 15:17/M
330 Jose Lukecart Felton DE 250 71 M 11:70-74 47:44.0 48:11.9 15:24/M
331 Maggie Theis Delmar DE 668 32 F 14:30-34 48:44.6 49:54.0 15:43/M
332 Lisa Bandy Willow Wood OH 514 50 F 18:50-54 49:52.6 50:28.0 16:05/M
333 Vivienne Donahue Rehoboth Beach DE 751 9 F 3: 0- 9 50:33.6 50:47.3 16:19/M
334 Jen Joseph Elkton MD 583 40 F 10:40-44 50:42.8 51:50.1 16:22/M
335 Kevin Molloy Lewes DE 758 75 M 5:75-79 51:59.8 53:06.5 16:46/M
336 Diana Lommatzsch Dover DE 600 56 F 21:55-59 56:53.9 57:24.8 18:21/M
337 Joseph Reed Rehoboth Beach DE 733 62 M 19:60-64 59:35.9 1:00:14.6 19:14/M
338 Carisa Pepper Millsboro DE 632 52 F 19:50-54 1:00:48.3 1:01:47.9 19:37/M
339 Bernie Gallagher Rehoboth Beach DE 560 82 M 1:80-99 1:00:53.4 1:01:44.1 19:39/M
340 Nancy Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 147 70 F 6:70-74 1:03:29.3 1:04:13.4 20:29/M
341 Bill Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 148 72 M 12:70-74 1:03:29.5 1:04:14.3 20:29/M
342 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 385 28 F 9:25-29 1:07:16.4 1:08:48.8 21:42/M
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donald Zalenski Magnolia DE 920 77 M 1: 1-99 38:10.8 38:36.5 12:17/M
2 Monique Bamforth Lewes DE 126 53 F 1: 1-99 40:08.1 40:29.3 12:54/M
3 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE 180 63 F 2: 1-99 42:12.0 42:31.3 13:34/M
4 Laura Cogar Townsend DE 901 57 F 3: 1-99 44:35.9 45:28.7 14:20/M
5 Renie Niemkiewicz Lewes DE 911 70 F 4: 1-99 45:34.7 46:50.4 14:39/M
6 Christy Tuske Leweslewes DE 917 39 F 5: 1-99 45:35.1 46:51.1 14:39/M
7 Adam Gelof Rehoboth Beach DE 1000 55 M 2: 1-99 47:54.0 48:39.3 15:24/M
8 Kelly Gelof Rehoboth Beach DE 904 53 F 6: 1-99 47:58.6 48:44.1 15:26/M
9 Kimberly Gillespie Lewes DE 905 60 F 7: 1-99 48:31.5 49:11.1 15:36/M
10 Maddison Uzelac Rehoboth Beach DE 921 15 F 8: 1-99 49:30.5 49:48.9 15:55/M
11 Kimberly Catts Rehoboth Beach DE 922 48 F 9: 1-99 49:31.7 49:50.3 15:56/M
12 Michael Mulligan Lewes DE 766 75 M 3: 1-99 52:00.3 53:05.0 16:43/M
13 Stephen Joseph Elkton MD 907 45 M 4: 1-99 52:12.0 52:12.0 16:47/M
14 William Kerr Gracie Wilmington DE 906 53 M 5: 1-99 56:17.8 57:47.7 18:06/M
15 Chris Hannenberg Troy MI 927 54 F 10: 1-99 56:20.8 57:46.5 18:07/M
16 Dawn Alexander Wilmington DE 900 52 F 11: 1-99 56:21.4 57:48.8 18:07/M
17 Kiersten Trolian Mooresville NC 916 26 F 12: 1-99 58:35.1 1:00:08.2 18:50/M
18 Amelia Pepper Middletown DE 912 28 F 13: 1-99 1:00:46.5 1:01:47.4 19:33/M
19 Emma Weaver Camden Wyoming DE 918 8 F 14: 1-99 1:06:12.1 1:07:14.2 21:17/M
20 George Weaver Camden Wyoming DE 919 45 M 6: 1-99 1:06:40.1 1:07:41.8 21:26/M
21 Laurie Yanacek Milford DE 384 58 F 15: 1-99 1:07:14.0 1:08:48.2 21:37/M
Top  
 

15th Run for the Paws 5k

Age Group Results

August 05, 2023


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders



5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5k Walk Men: 1-99
5k Walk Women: 1-99
1 Mile Dog Walk Men:
1 Mile Dog Walk Women: 1-99

5k Run

Top

Male Overall Champion Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Fuller Mechanicsburg PA 556 37 1 15:24.9 15:24.9 4:58/M
Top

Female Overall Champion Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Fuller Camp Hill PA 746 35 10 18:25.8 18:25.8 5:56/M
Top

Male Master Champion Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Wardian Rehoboth Beach DE 103 49 4 16:31.6 16:31.6 5:19/M
Top

Female Master Champion Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Burch Bethesda MD 528 44 25 20:15.7 20:15.7 6:30/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Everette MacIntyre Washington DC 604 8 288 38:11.5 38:48.5 12:19/M
2 Ronan Lotter Lewes DE 602 9 289 38:42.3 39:19.6 12:29/M
3 Dev Pillai Lewes DE 635 8 294 39:13.3 39:52.8 12:39/M
4 Brice Yerkes Newark DE 685 6 296 39:26.6 39:55.4 12:43/M
5 Benjamin Long Parsonsburg MD 601 6 325 45:03.7 45:35.6 14:32/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mckinley Adams Lewes DE 502 9 204 30:23.4 30:55.1 9:48/M
2 Elizabeth Shockro Lewes DE 763 9 329 47:22.2 47:35.5 15:17/M
3 Vivienne Donahue Rehoboth Beach DE 751 9 333 50:33.6 50:47.3 16:19/M
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Thompson Lewes DE 670 13 40 21:54.7 21:56.7 7:04/M
2 Ben Moody Milton DE 620 13 53 22:44.8 22:48.6 7:20/M
3 Ryder Arant Sharon TN 507 12 90 24:36.1 24:43.7 7:56/M
4 Ryan Mead Potomac MD 617 11 98 25:08.8 25:21.2 8:07/M
5 Finn Kirsch Easton MD 588 10 120 26:07.4 26:17.7 8:26/M
6 Ethan Blake Kensington MD 521 10 147 27:21.1 27:34.2 8:49/M
7 Charlie Mead Potomac MD 615 10 148 27:25.8 27:36.7 8:51/M
8 Jackson Lears Gambrills MD 711 12 165 28:08.6 28:15.0 9:05/M
9 Maximus Korpela Smyrna DE 592 11 305 41:15.5 41:26.0 13:19/M
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shiloh O'Grady Georgetown DE 630 13 69 23:39.8 23:48.9 7:38/M
2 Penny Richardson Mercersburgmercersburg PA 701 11 101 25:13.0 25:19.8 8:08/M
3 Forest Rieger West Chester PA 642 13 113 25:51.8 26:06.2 8:21/M
4 Eleanor Lohse Towson MD 598 12 129 26:24.1 26:32.7 8:31/M
5 Emma Cole Wilmington DE 744 11 160 28:01.4 28:35.1 9:02/M
6 Sarah Baffone Hockessin DE 511 10 175 28:54.1 29:04.9 9:19/M
7 Mia Joseph Elkton MD 585 12 271 36:53.3 37:34.7 11:54/M
8 Gianna Joseph Elkton MD 582 10 284 37:53.8 38:37.1 12:13/M
9 Tejal Pillai Lewes DE 637 10 301 39:49.7 40:28.0 12:51/M
10 Mackenzie Crew Lewes DE 539 11 322 44:59.8 45:36.6 14:31/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Moody Milton DE 622 15 14 19:13.8 19:17.6 6:12/M
2 Deegan Arant Sharon TN 506 14 21 19:58.1 20:05.3 6:26/M
3 Cameron Kuhn Mc Lean VA 899 15 32 20:41.5 20:49.1 6:40/M
4 Aaron Tikiob Lewes DE 356 15 37 21:34.3 21:37.1 6:58/M
5 Kaileb Herold Bridgeville DE 716 14 48 22:26.6 22:37.4 7:14/M
6 Bennett Brumbley Laurel DE 113 15 71 23:45.7 23:51.2 7:40/M
7 Will Dohl Hockessin DE 544 16 83 24:18.2 24:26.6 7:50/M
8 Tyler Costa Monkton MD 753 15 86 24:24.4 24:29.2 7:52/M
9 Wyatt Lustberg Washington DC 603 14 121 26:08.7 26:45.2 8:26/M
10 Zack Clausius Lewes DE 534 19 164 28:08.0 28:20.9 9:05/M
11 Eli Lieb North Olmsted OH 724 16 190 29:36.8 30:16.0 9:33/M
12 Donavin Tallarico Selbyville DE 713 19 205 30:25.2 30:57.2 9:49/M
13 Luca Joseph Elkton MD 584 14 242 33:49.2 34:31.8 10:55/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isabelle Walsh Middletown DE 742 17 16 19:20.6 19:26.5 6:14/M
2 Alex Lohse Towson MD 597 16 27 20:18.7 20:24.0 6:33/M
3 Maria Dibari Bethesda MD 691 19 28 20:19.0 20:23.7 6:33/M
4 Alexis Blackwell Magnolia DE 518 17 60 23:00.9 23:07.2 7:25/M
5 Katherine Lohse Towson MD 599 14 61 23:01.2 23:10.7 7:26/M
6 Stella Stone Washington DC 704 15 74 23:48.1 23:53.4 7:41/M
7 Mary Kate Barnhart Rehoboth Beach DE 687 18 82 24:16.7 24:28.8 7:50/M
8 Sophia Baffone Hockessin DE 512 15 89 24:34.5 24:41.2 7:56/M
9 Emma Thompson Lewes DE 669 14 115 25:52.9 26:02.3 8:21/M
10 Anna Korpela Smyrna DE 591 14 116 25:58.2 26:04.8 8:23/M
11 Julia Tenebruso Newark DE 667 15 133 26:34.9 27:00.3 8:34/M
12 Katelyn Aschenbrenner Tampa FL 509 16 151 27:37.1 27:41.3 8:55/M
13 Audrey Blake Kensington MD 519 15 166 28:13.6 28:26.9 9:06/M
14 Ashley Bullock Greenwood DE 526 19 183 29:13.8 29:36.3 9:26/M
15 Layla Conn Milton De DE 536 14 188 29:34.2 29:43.7 9:32/M
16 Kassidy Swift Salisbury MD 720 19 209 30:38.7 30:48.5 9:53/M
17 Rileigh Wilson Milton DE 682 19 224 32:04.3 32:35.2 10:21/M
18 Brynlea Rieger West Chester PA 641 15 232 32:55.0 33:18.4 10:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colten Morris Lewes DE 624 21 3 15:51.4 15:52.2 5:07/M
2 Dan Squicciarini Flemington NJ 660 20 6 17:07.2 17:10.0 5:31/M
3 Michael Cerf Milton DE 688 20 41 21:57.9 22:12.2 7:05/M
4 Ben Bamforth Lewes DE 723 24 88 24:33.3 24:41.8 7:55/M
5 David Hitchens Milton DE 574 23 179 29:04.3 29:20.0 9:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Genevieve Dibari Bethesda MD 689 23 15 19:15.9 19:20.2 6:13/M
2 Ruby Mullen   760 23 93 24:58.8 25:07.0 8:03/M
3 Summer Stewart Dewey Beach DE 721 22 96 25:07.2 25:37.3 8:06/M
4 Anna Stancofski Lewes DE 661 21 105 25:30.5 26:09.9 8:14/M
5 Jordyn Young Salisbury MD 719 22 156 27:52.9 28:03.7 9:00/M
6 Emily Moody Milton DE 621 20 246 34:05.9 34:34.2 11:00/M
7 Kayla Hughes Glenwood MD 576 24 317 43:49.2 44:22.6 14:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Smiley Rehoboth Beach DE 101 25 2 15:42.1 15:44.9 5:04/M
2 Sean Snyder Ocean View DE 659 27 13 18:55.1 18:59.8 6:06/M
3 Jason Morris West Grove PA 625 29 36 21:17.3 21:43.6 6:52/M
4 Michael Dobak Lewes DE 542 25 57 22:56.7 23:06.7 7:24/M
5 Michael Nellius Springfield VA 626 29 136 26:41.4 26:58.4 8:37/M
6 Mark Henderson Milford DE 570 26 163 28:07.9 28:46.0 9:05/M
7 Rafiq Henry Milford DE 211 26 247 34:10.0 34:31.6 11:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leticia Santos Rehoboth Beach DE 722 27 97 25:07.3 25:37.9 8:06/M
2 Mackenzie Zipfel Centreville MD 709 29 108 25:41.1 25:48.6 8:17/M
3 Keren Rams Lewes DE 312 26 149 27:29.1 28:00.9 8:52/M
4 Brittney Salzano Camden Wyoming DE 647 29 182 29:13.4 29:36.1 9:26/M
5 Christine Porcaro Milton DE 638 25 235 33:00.7 33:16.3 10:39/M
6 Jamie Henry Milford DE 212 27 252 34:30.5 34:52.1 11:08/M
7 Shannon Henderson Milford DE 571 25 299 39:35.8 40:16.9 12:46/M
8 Samanthea Kinghorn Rehoboth Beach DE 732 29 307 41:28.8 41:35.3 13:23/M
9 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 385 28 342 1:07:16.4 1:08:48.8 21:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Fuller Mechanicsburg PA 559 32 7 17:16.1 17:18.6 5:34/M
2 Quinn Oyler Chambersburg PA 764 30 22 20:02.8 20:08.4 6:28/M
3 Aden Snow Kennett Square PA 656 34 46 22:23.5 22:48.4 7:13/M
4 Justin Welsh Selbyville DE 772 33 47 22:25.1 22:30.9 7:14/M
5 Christopher Santiago Delmar DE 648 31 99 25:09.7 25:18.6 8:07/M
6 William Roe Centreville MD 702 33 127 26:19.5 26:27.7 8:30/M
7 David Ebsworth Monkton MD 551 32 146 27:18.8 27:45.8 8:49/M
8 Nick Bishop Hartly DE 517 31 203 30:16.5 31:20.5 9:46/M
9 Brandon Yerkes Newark DE 684 34 297 39:27.9 39:57.5 12:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Fuller Mechanicsburg PA 557 34 11 18:26.2 18:29.4 5:57/M
2 Kenyetta Iyevbele Newark DE 738 30 19 19:38.6 19:46.3 6:20/M
3 Katie Fuller Mechanicsburg PA 558 31 24 20:10.3 20:13.7 6:30/M
4 Chelsea Lahey Salisbury MD 718 31 43 22:05.8 22:14.9 7:08/M
5 Zuleyka Martinez Wilmington DE 609 33 45 22:11.8 22:16.1 7:10/M
6 Nicole Della Cava Lewes DE 541 31 54 22:49.7 22:58.0 7:22/M
7 Allison Shepherd Wilmington DE 759 32 64 23:15.7 23:27.0 7:30/M
8 Olivia Snow Kennett Square PA 657 33 95 25:04.5 25:29.9 8:05/M
9 Shelby Dukes West Grove PA 547 30 125 26:17.8 26:44.4 8:29/M
10 Molly McGroary New City NY 612 32 256 34:55.9 35:31.3 11:16/M
11 Alexis Ebsworth Monkton MD 550 31 273 36:56.3 37:28.0 11:55/M
12 Tara Yerkes Newark DE 686 34 274 36:56.8 37:27.9 11:55/M
13 Korine Reed Rehoboth Beach DE 734 34 306 41:28.5 41:35.3 13:23/M
14 Maggie Theis Delmar DE 668 32 331 48:44.6 49:54.0 15:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Fuller Camp Hill PA 747 35 5 16:44.1 16:46.6 5:24/M
2 Brian Krebs Delran NJ 594 36 23 20:06.0 20:09.8 6:29/M
3 David Feinstein Washington DC 552 35 26 20:15.8 20:23.2 6:32/M
4 Beau Croll Lewes DE 768 36 58 22:58.8 23:32.5 7:25/M
5 Martin MacIntyre Washington DC 606 36 112 25:50.0 26:27.7 8:20/M
6 David Gang Washington DC 562 36 119 26:05.0 26:23.4 8:25/M
7 Ryan Carnahan Berlin MD 531 38 269 36:47.6 37:16.2 11:52/M
8 Kevin Rice Dover DE 639 35 304 40:43.9 41:14.3 13:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacie Minchoff Plattsburgh NY 999 39 29 20:31.7 20:36.4 6:37/M
2 Melissa Wiley Ocean City MD 679 37 34 21:04.3 21:09.6 6:48/M
3 Holly Merritt Fruitland MD 266 37 55 22:50.7 23:02.9 7:22/M
4 Brittany Croll Alexandria VA 756 39 80 24:05.0 24:39.7 7:46/M
5 Cat Volmer Berlin MD 676 39 100 25:10.9 25:37.2 8:07/M
6 Kate Bradley Wilmington DE 524 39 162 28:06.0 28:39.7 9:04/M
7 Nicole Moore Greenwood DE 698 37 167 28:23.2 29:06.1 9:09/M
8 Corajo Tozzolo Dunkirk MD 706 36 186 29:33.8 30:14.0 9:32/M
9 Julia Cole Wilmingtonwilmington DE 743 39 233 32:55.4 33:29.2 10:37/M
10 Victoria Coverdale Bear DE 538 36 263 36:17.5 36:43.6 11:42/M
11 Amanda Carnahan Berlin MD 530 35 270 36:47.9 37:16.0 11:52/M
12 Meaghan Varmon New City NY 674 36 282 37:46.8 38:21.6 12:11/M
13 Erin Bishop Hartly DE 516 36 287 38:07.5 39:11.5 12:18/M
14 Lauren Krebs Delran NJ 595 36 311 42:16.3 42:40.1 13:38/M
15 Jess MacIntyre Washington DC 605 36 313 42:29.8 43:13.5 13:43/M
16 Betsy Long Parsonsburg MD 249 39 324 45:02.8 45:34.9 14:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joey Andrisani Wilmington DE 504 40 8 17:59.7 18:02.9 5:48/M
2 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 100 41 9 18:09.5 18:11.9 5:51/M
3 John Richardson Mercersburgmercersburg PA 700 40 31 20:35.6 20:45.1 6:39/M
4 Dominic Borda Millburn NJ 731 40 33 20:50.8 20:55.2 6:44/M
5 Matthew Klein Claymont DE 696 40 35 21:08.3 21:47.9 6:49/M
6 Sean O'Grady Georgetown DE 629 42 44 22:09.7 22:23.5 7:09/M
7 Chris Schellinger Camden Wyoming DE 729 42 49 22:31.0 22:37.0 7:16/M
8 Sean Kirsch Easton MD 589 41 66 23:33.0 23:40.6 7:36/M
9 Paul Willey Delmar MD 680 40 107 25:33.0 25:52.6 8:15/M
10 Theodore Imburgia Aston PA 578 40 128 26:21.0 26:46.9 8:30/M
11 Glen Eames Lewes DE 549 43 138 26:46.6 26:55.4 8:38/M
12 Peter Messa New Fairfield CT 618 40 154 27:50.5 28:22.2 8:59/M
13 Mike Hanson Lewes DE 569 40 176 28:57.6 29:16.5 9:21/M
14 Marc Pierannunzio Camden Wyoming DE 633 41 197 29:54.7 30:03.5 9:39/M
15 John Rowlands Wilmington DE 644 40 218 31:08.5 31:43.4 10:03/M
16 Josh Simpson Lewes DE 655 41 290 38:43.1 39:20.7 12:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugenija King New Castle DE 235 40 81 24:07.1 24:13.1 7:47/M
2 Angela Schellinger Camden Wyoming DE 728 40 122 26:12.0 26:19.0 8:27/M
3 Nikolette Lawrence Birdsboro PA 243 44 124 26:13.5 26:18.2 8:28/M
4 Lisa Clarke Newark DE 533 43 141 26:48.9 27:00.7 8:39/M
5 Jessica Lears Gambrills MD 710 44 185 29:31.5 29:40.9 9:31/M
6 Heather Wagner Hockessin DE 677 43 196 29:53.3 30:22.5 9:38/M
7 Carrie Arant Sharon TN 505 44 229 32:34.4 33:02.1 10:30/M
8 Karen Eller Newark DE 188 44 278 37:29.0 41:29.1 12:05/M
9 Gita Pillai Lewes DE 636 44 300 39:48.6 40:27.8 12:51/M
10 Jen Joseph Elkton MD 583 40 334 50:42.8 51:50.1 16:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Sparacino Harrington DE 750 45 12 18:29.6 18:33.3 5:58/M
2 Robert Chrisman Fulton NY 532 48 17 19:20.7 19:24.4 6:14/M
3 Luke Hancock Hummelstown PA 730 45 59 23:00.0 23:03.3 7:25/M
4 Nate Costa Monkton MD 754 45 65 23:21.2 23:26.0 7:32/M
5 Joel Esposito Arnold MD 771 48 72 23:47.1 23:53.9 7:40/M
6 John Blackford Milton DE 137 46 110 25:44.8 25:56.5 8:18/M
7 Todd Velten Scarsdale NY 748 46 114 25:52.5 26:19.0 8:21/M
8 Jonathan Press Potomac MD 761 48 161 28:04.6 28:21.0 9:03/M
9 Jonathan Burchmore Ramona CA 725 46 206 30:28.4 31:07.3 9:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 183 46 50 22:31.6 22:44.8 7:16/M
2 Lisa Sherman Washington DC 703 49 56 22:56.2 23:01.9 7:24/M
3 Renee Baffone Hockessin DE 510 46 87 24:32.4 24:43.0 7:55/M
4 Tabitha Palkewicz Fruitland MD 295 47 106 25:30.9 25:34.5 8:14/M
5 Jenny Nellius Annapolis MD 287 48 169 28:31.3 28:49.0 9:12/M
6 Nicole Bailey Ashton Rehoboth Beach DE 513 47 192 29:48.2 30:17.8 9:37/M
7 Ramona Bracy Magnolia DE 523 48 208 30:37.4 30:50.1 9:53/M
8 Crisann Nine North Wales PA 628 46 221 31:47.7 32:18.9 10:15/M
9 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 237 46 231 32:49.1 33:04.7 10:35/M
10 Margaret Press Potomac MD 762 47 239 33:29.8 33:46.0 10:48/M
11 Colleen Finegan Narberth PA 554 47 240 33:35.0 33:59.4 10:50/M
12 Mindy Adams Lewes DE 503 46 266 36:26.8 36:57.8 11:45/M
13 Farrah Barow Chalfont PA 515 46 276 37:15.6 37:40.8 12:01/M
14 Melissa Daniel Millsboro DE 169 48 277 37:23.0 37:47.5 12:04/M
15 Stephanie Moody Milton DE 623 46 279 37:39.1 38:07.4 12:09/M
16 Susan Korpela Smyrna DE 593 48 280 37:43.8 38:20.0 12:10/M
17 Loree Marchese Gap PA 608 49 291 38:58.3 39:26.1 12:34/M
18 Darcy Pillai Lewes DE 634 47 295 39:15.3 39:55.3 12:40/M
19 Amy Huff Milton DE 222 46 303 40:36.7 41:17.2 13:06/M
20 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 283 49 316 43:13.3 43:49.6 13:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Rubin Bethesda MD 323 51 20 19:53.8 19:58.0 6:25/M
2 Paul Timmons Rehoboth Beach DE 705 54 30 20:35.6 20:45.8 6:39/M
3 Nickolas Joannidis Fair Lawn NJ 580 54 39 21:54.3 22:01.6 7:04/M
4 Carl Blake Kensington MD 520 51 42 22:02.1 22:13.2 7:06/M
5 James Harden Martinsburg WV 888 52 51 22:34.6 22:39.9 7:17/M
6 Joe Aschenbrenner Tampa FL 508 53 62 23:08.7 23:13.0 7:28/M
7 Randall Rieger West Chester PA 769 53 68 23:35.0 23:46.3 7:36/M
8 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 345 54 79 24:02.0 24:09.3 7:45/M
9 J.r. Ward Millsboro DE 370 52 84 24:18.3 24:26.4 7:50/M
10 Bob Sabolcik Lewes DE 646 50 130 26:24.3 26:48.4 8:31/M
11 David Kegel Rutherford NJ 714 53 134 26:35.4 26:52.3 8:35/M
12 Frederick Klages Spring TX 736 53 157 27:54.0 27:54.0 9:00/M
13 Robert Dobak Lewes DE 543 53 171 28:44.3 29:16.2 9:16/M
14 David Kropiewnicki Townsend DE 697 52 207 30:30.0 30:47.7 9:50/M
15 Drew Herbert Milton DE 213 51 226 32:06.5 32:25.7 10:21/M
16 Rudy Daisey Millsboro DE 540 51 260 35:32.8 36:18.7 11:28/M
17 Shane Breakie Middletown DE 715 52 265 36:25.1 36:43.4 11:45/M
18 Vince Pavic Ocean View DE 299 52 275 37:06.9 37:24.4 11:58/M
19 Chris Marchese Gap PA 607 51 326 45:39.7 46:07.5 14:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Rubin Bethesda MD 324 51 76 23:51.2 24:03.4 7:42/M
2 Joanne Senft Mount Wolf PA 650 53 91 24:39.6 24:44.5 7:57/M
3 Christa Diemidio Newark DE 717 50 135 26:35.5 26:49.6 8:35/M
4 Elise Goldberg New York NY 564 50 137 26:45.2 27:10.3 8:38/M
5 Jen Ward Millsboro DE 371 51 140 26:47.0 26:59.3 8:38/M
6 Jennifer Clausius Lewes DE 1176 51 172 28:46.4 29:05.6 9:17/M
7 Linda Stanley Fruitland MD 344 53 180 29:04.8 29:22.8 9:23/M
8 Tricia Taylor Bethany Beach DE 666 54 211 30:40.9 31:11.1 9:54/M
9 Rachelle Hill Laurel DE 573 52 212 30:41.8 30:57.0 9:54/M
10 Katherine Blake Kensington MD 522 50 217 31:04.8 31:29.7 10:02/M
11 Meredith Rieger West Chester PA 643 51 234 32:55.7 33:19.6 10:37/M
12 Amy Linzey Ocean View DE 775 52 238 33:28.8 33:55.1 10:48/M
13 Anne Mead Potomac MD 614 52 241 33:38.2 34:01.2 10:51/M
14 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 280 54 243 33:51.7 34:09.2 10:55/M
15 Laurie Kivler Pittston PA 590 51 245 34:05.5 34:35.0 11:00/M
16 Christine Degnon Milton DE 171 54 248 34:11.0 34:26.7 11:02/M
17 Robyn Warren Millsboro DE 678 52 281 37:46.2 38:28.3 12:11/M
18 Lisa Bandy Willow Wood OH 514 50 332 49:52.6 50:28.0 16:05/M
19 Carisa Pepper Millsboro DE 632 52 338 1:00:48.3 1:01:47.9 19:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Hutton Rehoboth Beach DE 1391 59 18 19:24.7 19:28.3 6:16/M
2 David Mead Potomac MD 616 55 38 21:41.6 21:45.8 7:00/M
3 Fred Mitzner Rehoboth Beach DE 619 59 150 27:29.7 27:44.0 8:52/M
4 Tim McLaughlin Narberth PA 613 57 158 27:55.3 28:20.4 9:00/M
5 Robert Furry Delmar DE 692 55 198 30:01.9 30:16.4 9:41/M
6 Christopher Massengale Rehoboth Beach DE 735 55 213 30:43.7 31:28.7 9:55/M
7 Jerome Harris Lincoln DE 749 58 215 30:49.4 31:14.9 9:57/M
8 Tom Fasteson Rehoboth Beach DE 902 56 219 31:16.3 32:07.9 10:05/M
9 John Yanacek Milford DE 383 57 228 32:27.1 33:51.7 10:28/M
10 Laurence Ferber Floral City FL 776 57 264 36:17.7 36:40.0 11:43/M
11 Robert Patlan Rehoboth Beach DE 755 56 302 40:23.7 40:53.6 13:02/M
12 Sean Hughes Glenwood MD 577 55 318 43:50.5 44:23.2 14:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mardiny Ung Elizabethtown PA 104 56 85 24:18.6 24:28.7 7:51/M
2 Cheryl Oyler Chambersburg PA 767 57 109 25:43.5 26:00.3 8:18/M
3 Rose Furio Lewes DE 199 59 126 26:18.7 26:31.4 8:29/M
4 Ava Cannon Rehoboth Beach DE 529 59 132 26:29.0 26:41.1 8:33/M
5 Amy Keating Rehoboth Beach DE 231 59 142 26:52.5 27:06.1 8:40/M
6 Robbin Dunn Farmington CT 548 57 159 27:55.4 28:15.9 9:00/M
7 Sheila Young Rehoboth Beach DE 386 59 173 28:46.9 28:59.2 9:17/M
8 Shannon Wright Martinsburg WV 381 55 178 29:00.4 29:18.2 9:21/M
9 Mary Beth Hutton Rehoboth Beach DE 225 57 193 29:50.7 30:20.1 9:38/M
10 Joanne Woodruff Rehoboth Beach DE 779 59 194 29:51.0 29:51.0 9:38/M
11 Robbin Wells Greenwood DE 373 56 199 30:06.8 30:23.7 9:43/M
12 Pamela Taylor Washington DC 665 57 210 30:40.2 31:10.8 9:54/M
13 Janet Townshend Vienna VA 671 59 227 32:10.5 32:28.6 10:23/M
14 Sandra Waldee-Warden Rehoboth Beach DE 707 55 237 33:17.8 34:05.4 10:44/M
15 Sharon Breita Selbyville DE 525 56 249 34:20.0 34:49.2 11:05/M
16 Elizabeth Hansen San Antonio TX 566 59 251 34:26.8 35:00.6 11:07/M
17 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 737 58 285 37:56.9 38:31.9 12:15/M
18 Linda Schwartz-Chi Rehoboth Beach DE 649 58 298 39:35.5 40:02.9 12:46/M
19 Marie Gillespie Millsboro DE 563 59 319 44:08.3 45:00.5 14:14/M
20 Lisa Moynihan Millsboro DE 741 59 320 44:08.4 45:00.1 14:14/M
21 Diana Lommatzsch Dover DE 600 56 336 56:53.9 57:24.8 18:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Costello Milton DE 745 62 52 22:35.9 22:39.0 7:17/M
2 Tim Young Rehoboth Beach DE 387 63 63 23:10.3 23:21.5 7:29/M
3 Bill Holdsworth Lewes DE 215 63 73 23:47.7 23:59.2 7:41/M
4 Peter Tracey Washington DC 361 63 75 23:50.1 24:01.7 7:41/M
5 John Dowling Ocean View DE 181 62 78 24:01.8 24:18.7 7:45/M
6 Daniel Nellius Annapolis MD 286 63 111 25:48.5 26:05.6 8:20/M
7 David Bundas Lewes DE 527 64 117 25:59.5 26:19.8 8:23/M
8 Leslie Wright Delmar MD 770 60 139 26:46.7 26:54.6 8:38/M
9 Peter Chiarelli West Chester PA 161 63 174 28:53.8 29:14.7 9:19/M
10 Glenn Parr Rehoboth Beach DE 765 61 177 28:58.2 29:10.8 9:21/M
11 Scott Townshend Vienna VA 672 60 181 29:10.0 29:27.6 9:25/M
12 Mike Piorkowski Glen Mills PA 727 62 184 29:22.5 29:45.9 9:29/M
13 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 631 64 187 29:33.9 29:38.2 9:32/M
14 Timothy Holton Millville DE 575 63 202 30:12.1 30:22.4 9:45/M
15 Theo Dressler Dover DE 546 61 257 35:02.7 35:46.4 11:18/M
16 Bruce Kane Rosedale MD 586 64 293 39:07.3 39:41.5 12:37/M
17 Chip Simpson Lewes DE 654 64 323 45:01.2 45:37.8 14:31/M
18 James Keister Hyattsville MD 587 60 328 46:06.0 46:33.1 14:52/M
19 Joseph Reed Rehoboth Beach DE 733 62 337 59:35.9 1:00:14.6 19:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 535 62 70 23:42.1 23:55.9 7:39/M
2 Margaret Dibari Bethesda MD 690 60 77 23:55.9 24:06.5 7:43/M
3 Debbie Blair Lewes DE 138 64 92 24:41.9 24:50.1 7:58/M
4 Lori Holdsworth Lewes DE 107 62 102 25:13.4 25:24.5 8:08/M
5 Laura St. Martin Rehoboth Beach DE 342 61 104 25:18.7 25:30.8 8:10/M
6 Marjorie Adams Glen Mills PA 726 63 145 27:16.3 27:37.9 8:48/M
7 Angela Swarm Rehoboth Beach DE 662 61 214 30:46.5 31:01.4 9:56/M
8 Cindy Redefer Rehoboth Beach DE 314 60 244 34:02.1 34:28.5 10:59/M
9 Donna Matteson Berlin MD 610 62 258 35:21.4 35:58.2 11:24/M
10 Nancy Foschi Wilmington DE 555 64 268 36:37.2 37:01.5 11:49/M
11 Leeann Waltz Lewes DE 369 61 309 41:53.9 42:13.0 13:31/M
12 Laurie Milnes Marcus Hook PA 267 60 310 41:54.0 42:12.9 13:31/M
13 Lynn Corrigan Millville DE 537 62 312 42:16.6 42:40.4 13:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shaun Serfass Selbyville DE 653 65 131 26:26.4 26:41.6 8:32/M
2 Richard Tikiob Lewes DE 357 68 152 27:38.0 27:51.0 8:55/M
3 Donald Cowie Dewey Beach DE 167 68 153 27:48.9