You are here

11th Lucky Leprechaun 5k Run/Walk

THANKS TO ALL THE PARTICIPANTS THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE 11TH ANNUAL LUCKY LEPRECHAUN 5K RUN/WALK.   I HAVE A FINISHER CERTIFICATE FOR YOU IF YOU GO TO YOUR RSU RESULTS.  HOPE YOU ENJOYED THE EVENT & THE PARADE AND HOPE TO SEE YOU NEXT YEAR IN 2025!

Race Director Tim- SS

Overall Finish List

March 10, 2024


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Baker Lewes DE 1521 16 M 1:Open 17:19.4 17:20.5 5:35/M
2 Brayden Redd Milton DE 1817 15 M 1:14-19 17:49.4 17:50.6 5:44/M
3 Andrew Radka Rehoboth Beach DE 1811 16 M 2:14-19 18:23.5 18:23.5 5:55/M
4 Max Gillen Harbeson DE 1645 17 M 3:14-19 18:59.4 19:00.6 6:07/M
5 Bryan Mack Rehoboth Beach DE 1747 34 M 1:30-39 19:14.1 19:16.6 6:12/M
6 Christopher Barclay Washington DC 1986 24 M 1:20-29 19:16.2 19:19.9 6:13/M
7 Andy Gorlich Milton DE 1649 38 M 2:30-39 19:18.4 19:20.9 6:13/M
8 Jackson Armacost Baltimore MD 1516 15 M 4:14-19 19:42.9 19:44.0 6:21/M
9 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 1851 54 M 1:Master 20:27.3 20:28.9 6:35/M
10 Derek Eckenrode Lewes DE 1612 43 M 1:40-49 20:37.2 20:39.1 6:38/M
11 Luke Maloney Georgetown DE 1748 17 M 5:14-19 20:42.6 20:46.3 6:41/M
12 Michael Armacost Baltimore MD 1517 48 M 2:40-49 20:48.4 20:50.3 6:42/M
13 Melissa Wiley Ocean City MD 1924 38 F 1:Open 21:21.3 21:23.0 6:53/M
14 Patrick Beebe Rehoboth Beach DE 623 54 M 1:50-59 21:22.1 21:24.8 6:53/M
15 Wayne Maloney Georgetown DE 1749 42 M 3:40-49 21:27.5 21:32.7 6:56/M
16 John Jones Milford DE 1700 30 M 3:30-39 21:39.6 21:42.3 6:59/M
17 Jackson Merritt Georgetown DE 1958 18 M 6:14-19 21:48.5 21:52.5 7:02/M
18 Brian Shipkowski Delmar MD 1854 44 M 4:40-49 21:55.9 21:59.9 7:04/M
19 Eli Parfitt Greenwood DE 1801 14 M 7:14-19 22:11.0 22:39.9 7:17/M
20 Stephen Leps Lewes DE 1736 49 M 5:40-49 22:22.7 22:25.7 7:13/M
21 Stephanie Lewis Milton DE 182 34 F 1:30-39 22:23.9 22:27.6 7:13/M
22 Zoe Miller Milton DE 1782 16 F 1:14-19 22:38.5 22:38.5 7:17/M
23 Quade Cummings Milford DE 1590 14 M 8:14-19 22:39.0 22:55.1 7:22/M
24 Sam Weiland Lewes DE 1919 38 M 4:30-39 22:41.9 22:46.7 7:19/M
25 Sean O'Grady Georgetown DE 1792 42 M 6:40-49 22:47.3 22:56.3 7:23/M
26 Mason Morrone Lewes DE 1787 18 M 9:14-19 23:03.9 23:06.1 7:26/M
27 Tim Young Rehoboth Beach DE 1972 63 M 1:60-69 23:04.2 23:07.7 7:26/M
28 Dylan Harp Milton DE 1669 13 M 1: 0-13 23:07.2 23:11.1 7:27/M
29 Maddie Bowen Washington DC 1987 24 F 1:20-29 23:15.3 23:22.1 7:31/M
30 Bree Terhune Milton DE 1889 12 F 1: 0-13 23:24.8 23:28.6 7:33/M
31 Mark Baker Lewes DE 1522 51 M 2:50-59 23:33.7 23:38.3 7:36/M
32 Bruce Leshine Lewes DE 1738 63 M 2:60-69 23:40.9 23:44.3 7:38/M
33 Benjamin Scheib Lewes DE 622 37 M 5:30-39 23:43.2 23:56.8 7:42/M
34 Margaret Egeln Milton DE 1615 30 F 2:30-39 23:43.3 24:16.0 7:48/M
35 Alex Anderson Milford DE 1505 28 M 2:20-29 23:50.9 23:56.3 7:42/M
36 J.r. Ward Millsboro DE 176 52 M 3:50-59 23:56.3 24:03.2 7:44/M
37 Ed Fung Rehoboth Beach DE 1635 54 M 4:50-59 24:03.1 24:06.2 7:45/M
38 Debra Isser Milton DE 1692 69 F 1:Master 24:05.4 24:09.0 7:46/M
39 Matthew Quandt Annandale VA 1961 28 M 3:20-29 24:10.2 24:21.0 7:50/M
40 Owen Barron Milton DE 1525 13 M 2: 0-13 24:28.1 24:32.5 7:53/M
41 Stephanie Cummings Dover DE 1591 30 F 3:30-39 24:30.7 24:41.8 7:56/M
42 Patrick Solomon Dagsboro DE 621 30 M 6:30-39 24:31.7 24:38.5 7:55/M
43 Benjamin Hill Milton DE 614 13 M 3: 0-13 24:34.8 24:39.5 7:56/M
44 Matthew Hill Milton DE 613 44 M 7:40-49 24:37.4 24:54.9 8:01/M
45 Henry Dzielinski Milton DE 1611 22 M 4:20-29 24:42.7 25:37.0 8:14/M
46 Erin Bobby Milton DE 1545 40 F 1:40-49 24:43.7 24:51.0 7:59/M
47 Isaac Stuart Ellendale DE 1878 14 M 10:14-19 24:44.9 24:49.6 7:59/M
48 Patrick O'Leary Lewes DE 617 41 M 8:40-49 24:48.2 24:49.8 7:59/M
49 Benedict Parfitt Greenwood DE 1800 56 M 5:50-59 24:51.3 25:21.5 8:09/M
50 Liam Garrison Milton DE 879 19 M 11:14-19 24:53.2 24:57.6 8:02/M
51 Jim Crescenzo Milton DE 1584 55 M 6:50-59 24:57.4 25:07.1 8:05/M
52 Fernando Quesada Georgetown DE 629 14 M 12:14-19 24:58.4 25:31.2 8:12/M
53 Lillian Fisher Milton DE 1626 18 F 2:14-19 24:58.6 25:00.1 8:02/M
54 Kellen Cressler Millsboro DE 1586 13 M 4: 0-13 25:00.5 25:35.8 8:14/M
55 Devin Sullivan Hockessin DE 1880 33 F 4:30-39 25:04.6 25:12.2 8:06/M
56 Callan McCartney Georgetown DE 1758 11 M 5: 0-13 25:05.4 25:40.1 8:15/M
57 Jim Chaney Salisbury MD 1565 54 M 7:50-59 25:17.4 25:23.0 8:10/M
58 Florina Moldovan Millsboro DE 625 39 F 5:30-39 25:19.7 25:42.2 8:16/M
59 Kenny Terhune Milton DE 1890 44 M 9:40-49 25:20.3 25:24.6 8:10/M
60 Brett Snyder Lincoln University PA 1861 26 M 5:20-29 25:54.4 26:00.4 8:22/M
61 Adeline Lutz Georgetown DE 1743 13 F 2: 0-13 25:56.3 25:59.3 8:21/M
62 Darren Bobby Milton DE 1544 56 M 8:50-59 26:01.0 26:32.8 8:32/M
63 Ava McCarron Bridgeville DE 1757 17 F 3:14-19 26:09.2 26:25.0 8:30/M
64 Ruby Leps Lewes DE 1735 9 F 3: 0-13 26:13.6 26:16.3 8:27/M
65 Matt Gould Milford DE 1650 37 M 7:30-39 26:15.2 26:38.8 8:34/M
66 Allen Kohn Palm Harbor FL 1725 72 M 1:70-99 26:22.2 26:28.4 8:31/M
67 Maureen Pinkerton Rehoboth Beach DE 1804 55 F 1:50-59 26:23.5 26:28.9 8:31/M
68 Jason McCartney Georgetown DE 1761 52 M 9:50-59 26:26.3 27:00.6 8:41/M
69 Tyler Stetz Millville DE 618 39 M 8:30-39 26:26.6 26:37.3 8:34/M
70 Christina Mathioudis Milton DE 1755 43 F 2:40-49 26:30.2 26:57.8 8:40/M
71 Rita Zeidan Milford DE 1941 34 F 6:30-39 26:33.6 27:26.6 8:49/M
72 Brittany Fry Houston DE 209 31 F 7:30-39 26:38.3 26:49.6 8:38/M
73 Owen Beitzel Milton DE 1535 13 M 6: 0-13 26:40.1 26:44.9 8:36/M
74 Stephen Shields Millsboro DE 1962 31 M 9:30-39 26:49.4 27:27.0 8:50/M
75 Debbie Blair Lewes DE 1543 65 F 1:60-69 27:01.3 27:14.0 8:45/M
76 Vic Yzaguirre Lewes DE 1939 69 M 3:60-69 27:03.3 27:17.6 8:47/M
77 Michael Ross Rehoboth Beach DE 1834 35 M 10:30-39 27:04.4 28:18.9 9:06/M
78 Timothy Andrew Lewes DE 1509 51 M 10:50-59 27:05.7 27:12.4 8:45/M
79 Fiona Fisher Milton DE 628 12 F 4: 0-13 27:12.4 27:26.9 8:50/M
80 Bill McConnell Waterville PA 996 48 M 10:40-49 27:16.3 27:29.6 8:50/M
81 Jen Ward Millsboro DE 1915 51 F 2:50-59 27:18.1 27:33.9 8:52/M
82 Mason Haggerty Milford DE 1658 22 M 6:20-29 27:22.6 28:18.7 9:06/M
83 Christopher Kunkel Oradell NJ 1732 67 M 4:60-69 27:25.6 27:34.5 8:52/M
84 John Blackford Milton DE 1541 47 M 11:40-49 27:28.4 27:35.8 8:52/M
85 Vien Phan Milford DE 1802 31 M 11:30-39 27:29.2 28:35.7 9:12/M
86 Tyler Doherty Harbeson DE 1604 29 M 7:20-29 27:29.5 28:34.8 9:11/M
87 Jeremy Van Pelt Georgetown DE 1898 14 M 13:14-19 27:32.6 27:34.4 8:52/M
88 Dawn Rossano Folsom PA 1835 58 F 3:50-59 27:44.5 28:03.6 9:01/M
89 Michelle McLaughlin Milton DE 1774 42 F 3:40-49 27:52.5 27:57.6 8:59/M
90 Lori Brown Felton DE 1556 46 F 4:40-49 27:53.4 28:13.7 9:05/M
91 Donald Cowie Dewey Beach DE 1582 68 M 5:60-69 27:54.8 28:09.4 9:03/M
92 Beth Armacost Baltimore MD 1515 43 F 5:40-49 28:00.4 28:09.0 9:03/M
93 Richard Sommerfield Brooklyn NY 1963 26 M 8:20-29 28:04.9 28:15.6 9:05/M
94 Victoria Burton Hockessin DE 899 30 F 8:30-39 28:05.2 28:18.5 9:06/M
95 Michael Desanto Milton VT 1599 74 M 2:70-99 28:06.7 28:15.6 9:05/M
96 Lindsay Dondarski Milford DE 1605 36 F 9:30-39 28:07.0 28:43.4 9:14/M
97 Ava Cannon Rehoboth Beach DE 1561 60 F 2:60-69 28:09.5 28:22.4 9:07/M
98 Ellen Kohn Palm Harbor FL 1726 73 F 1:70-99 28:18.2 28:24.1 9:08/M
99 Douglas Repetti Lewes DE 1824 73 M 3:70-99 28:22.4 28:32.0 9:10/M
100 Tanner Waide Selbyville DE 252 28 M 9:20-29 28:24.4 29:06.3 9:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Samuel Cammisa Newark DE 1992 20 M 10:20-29 28:29.2 28:36.7 9:12/M
102 Gersom Velasquez Milton DE 1903 31 M 12:30-39 28:34.9 28:38.2 9:12/M
103 Jeannine Falcone Lewes DE 630 57 F 4:50-59 28:35.4 29:42.7 9:33/M
104 Jermaine Harmon Millsboro DE 1952 33 M 13:30-39 28:41.2 29:51.5 9:36/M
105 Brion Johnson Milton DE 1695 47 M 12:40-49 28:49.9 29:02.5 9:20/M
106 Mackenzie Bean Milton DE 1528 11 F 5: 0-13 28:54.6 29:19.8 9:26/M
107 Corbin Bean Milton DE 1527 38 M 14:30-39 28:54.8 29:19.8 9:26/M
108 Erin Fox Lewes DE 1633 42 F 6:40-49 28:54.9 29:18.1 9:25/M
109 Richard Reed Milton DE 1819 60 M 6:60-69 28:55.8 29:06.9 9:22/M
110 Robert Dobak Lewes DE 1950 53 M 11:50-59 28:56.2 29:46.1 9:34/M
111 Lisa Beavers Milton DE 1532 45 F 7:40-49 28:57.4 29:29.1 9:29/M
112 Patrick Mitchell Milton DE 1785 66 M 7:60-69 28:57.8 29:09.6 9:23/M
113 Jimmy Kroon Felton DE 1730 46 M 13:40-49 29:00.8 29:22.1 9:27/M
114 Donavan McCartney Georgetown DE 1760 13 M 7: 0-13 29:05.9 29:40.1 9:32/M
115 Kristi Wilford Easton MD 1925 39 F 10:30-39 29:07.4 30:02.1 9:39/M
116 Whit Leps Lewes DE 1737 11 M 8: 0-13 29:08.0 29:10.2 9:23/M
117 John McCormick Morgantown PA 1763 61 M 8:60-69 29:08.8 29:55.8 9:37/M
118 Kathleen Mooney Milton DE 1959 27 F 2:20-29 29:09.8 30:01.7 9:39/M
119 Christopher Massengale Rehoboth Beach DE 1754 56 M 12:50-59 29:10.6 30:44.5 9:53/M
120 Stephanie Demalto Milton DE 186 36 F 11:30-39 29:12.2 29:32.9 9:30/M
121 Gray Walters Dover DE 1911 11 M 9: 0-13 29:15.1 30:05.3 9:40/M
122 Alexis Walters Dover DE 1910 39 F 12:30-39 29:15.6 30:06.0 9:41/M
123 Finley Allen Lewes DE 1502 7 F 6: 0-13 29:20.9 29:27.5 9:28/M
124 Josh Carter Millsboro DE 1945 31 M 15:30-39 29:25.8 29:36.2 9:31/M
125 Brendan Smith Milton DE 1858 29 M 11:20-29 29:26.3 30:14.4 9:43/M
126 Madison Heiges Wilmington DE 1672 24 F 3:20-29 29:26.9 29:51.6 9:36/M
127 Joanne Woodruff Rehoboth Beach DE 1930 60 F 3:60-69 29:27.3 29:59.2 9:39/M
128 Craig Karchner Landenberg PA 1708 61 M 9:60-69 29:28.1 29:39.1 9:32/M
129 Allen Jackson Milton DE 1693 55 M 13:50-59 29:30.4 30:00.8 9:39/M
130 Kathleen Schell Rehoboth Beach DE 1849 51 F 5:50-59 29:45.9 30:34.4 9:50/M
131 David Rupp Derwood MD 1839 63 M 10:60-69 29:47.3 30:13.3 9:43/M
132 Madeline Hill Milton DE 615 11 F 7: 0-13 29:52.3 30:08.1 9:41/M
133 Jennifer Pongratz Milton DE 1807 49 F 8:40-49 29:55.2 30:18.6 9:45/M
134 Susan Elder Lewes DE 1617 43 F 9:40-49 29:56.8 30:28.7 9:48/M
135 Kurt Anderson Milton DE 1506 28 M 12:20-29 29:58.2 30:05.7 9:41/M
136 Melani Williams Wilmington DE 1926 31 F 13:30-39 29:59.7 30:19.0 9:45/M
137 Amy Arlington Middletown DE 1514 29 F 4:20-29 30:00.1 30:19.1 9:45/M
138 Caitlin Conwell Milton DE 1576 32 F 14:30-39 30:03.4 30:58.0 9:57/M
139 Robbie Walters Dover DE 1913 42 M 14:40-49 30:08.9 31:03.0 9:59/M
140 Alexandra McArdle Berlin MD 1756 33 F 15:30-39 30:12.4 31:19.7 10:04/M
141 Ian Kircher Felton DE 1955 41 M 15:40-49 30:12.9 30:35.6 9:50/M
142 Cindy McCormick Morgantown PA 1762 55 F 6:50-59 30:13.7 31:01.7 9:59/M
143 Larry Sullivan Hockessin DE 1881 67 M 11:60-69 30:14.1 30:22.3 9:46/M
144 Gavin Radka Rehoboth Beach DE 1812 48 M 16:40-49 30:14.5 30:27.8 9:48/M
145 Abby Graham Milton DE 1651 43 F 10:40-49 30:15.2 30:30.6 9:49/M
146 Tiffany Walter Milford DE 1909 44 F 11:40-49 30:24.0 30:37.4 9:51/M
147 Scarlett Beitzel Milton DE 1536 11 F 8: 0-13 30:24.1 30:46.4 9:54/M
148 Amy Beitzel Milton DE 1533 40 F 12:40-49 30:25.6 30:47.9 9:54/M
149 Christine Stinton Milton DE 1964 53 F 7:50-59 30:26.5 30:46.9 9:54/M
150 Ashley Barnett Milton DE 1523 27 F 5:20-29 30:27.9 31:48.0 10:14/M
151 Charles Todd Newtown Square PA 1893 65 M 12:60-69 30:38.3 31:10.0 10:01/M
152 Chelsea Sternberg Milton DE 1872 30 F 16:30-39 30:40.6 30:52.8 9:56/M
153 Russell Littleton Frankford DE 1741 68 M 13:60-69 30:42.6 31:00.9 9:58/M
154 J.d. Schaffer Milton DE 1846 34 M 16:30-39 30:50.5 32:10.9 10:21/M
155 Jon Cordova Lewes DE 1579 65 M 14:60-69 30:50.7 31:54.7 10:16/M
156 Mike Hanson Lewes DE 1666 41 M 17:40-49 30:52.6 31:53.1 10:15/M
157 Allison Caple Falls Church VA 1562 56 F 8:50-59 30:53.4 31:26.7 10:07/M
158 Sara Alvarez Milton DE 1503 40 F 13:40-49 30:53.9 31:20.0 10:05/M
159 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 1603 75 M 4:70-99 30:55.7 31:24.0 10:06/M
160 John Walters Lewes DE 1912 70 M 5:70-99 30:56.2 31:11.4 10:02/M
161 John Stout Dover DE 1876 29 M 13:20-29 31:00.7 31:08.1 10:01/M
162 Tyson MacAluso Milton DE 1746 6 M 10: 0-13 31:06.4 31:11.9 10:02/M
163 Stephanie MacAluso Milton DE 1745 40 F 14:40-49 31:06.6 31:11.9 10:02/M
164 Jeff Evans Milton DE 1621 52 M 14:50-59 31:11.4 31:47.6 10:13/M
165 Jessica Haggerty Milford DE 1657 42 F 15:40-49 31:14.8 32:29.4 10:27/M
166 Sheila Young Rehoboth Beach DE 1971 59 F 9:50-59 31:16.0 31:34.8 10:09/M
167 Missy Reynolds Milton DE 1829 42 F 16:40-49 31:17.2 32:06.8 10:20/M
168 Victoria Yeager Milton DE 1994 22 F 6:20-29 31:23.7 31:51.1 10:15/M
169 Danny Feldman Milton DE 1996 22 M 14:20-29 31:23.7 31:50.7 10:14/M
170 Lacy Bayley Georgetown DE 421 22 F 7:20-29 31:25.7 31:51.8 10:15/M
171 Shannon Faryna Milton DE 1623 38 F 17:30-39 31:27.4 32:21.2 10:24/M
172 Molly Sewell Lewes DE 1852 50 F 10:50-59 31:42.2 31:56.6 10:16/M
173 Ariel Lloyd Lincoln DE 1956 14 F 4:14-19 31:44.1 32:06.9 10:20/M
174 Katie Tingle Millsboro DE 1891 44 F 17:40-49 31:46.0 32:56.1 10:35/M
175 Anna Hill Milton DE 612 43 F 18:40-49 31:56.7 32:14.7 10:22/M
176 Ermol Villareal Millsboro DE 1905 47 M 18:40-49 32:01.4 33:09.1 10:40/M
177 Christina Sommerfield Lewes DE 1863 54 F 11:50-59 32:05.7 32:22.3 10:25/M
178 Amy Todd Lewes DE 1892 34 F 18:30-39 32:09.1 32:42.0 10:31/M
179 Lisa Wynn Ocean View DE 1933 62 F 4:60-69 32:10.5 32:26.6 10:26/M
180 Rachel Summers Milton DE 1882 36 F 19:30-39 32:14.9 32:38.6 10:30/M
181 Glenn Parr Rehoboth Beach DE 1989 62 M 15:60-69 32:23.9 32:32.4 10:28/M
182 Zakiya Reynolds Ellendale DE 1831 23 F 8:20-29 32:36.2 33:35.8 10:48/M
183 Ashley Duke Georgetown DE 1608 36 F 20:30-39 32:36.8 33:37.1 10:49/M
184 Malia Jackson Millsboro DE 1694 12 F 9: 0-13 32:40.2 32:55.4 10:35/M
185 Susan Hopkins Millsboro DE 1685 38 F 21:30-39 32:42.9 33:11.4 10:40/M
186 Thomas White Philadelphia PA 1922 29 M 15:20-29 32:52.6 33:09.6 10:40/M
187 Meghan Catts Millsboro DE 1563 37 F 22:30-39 33:01.1 33:48.2 10:52/M
188 Olivia Catts Millsboro DE 1564 9 F 10: 0-13 33:02.2 33:48.8 10:52/M
189 Hilary Valentine Milford DE 1896 48 F 19:40-49 33:03.5 33:15.0 10:41/M
190 Janie McLaughlin Bethany Beach DE 1773 64 F 5:60-69 33:03.5 33:25.3 10:45/M
191 Katherine Holt Millsboro DE 1683 63 F 6:60-69 33:17.0 33:55.8 10:55/M
192 Emily Kravalis Magnolia DE 422 20 F 9:20-29 33:17.6 33:43.6 10:51/M
193 Avery Harp Lincoln DE 1668 13 F 11: 0-13 33:18.8 33:22.3 10:44/M
194 Ian Stuart Ellendale DE 1877 11 M 11: 0-13 33:22.5 34:34.7 11:07/M
195 Austin Rowley Milton DE 1836 12 M 12: 0-13 33:23.0 34:34.0 11:07/M
196 Emma Reynolds Milton DE 1828 13 F 12: 0-13 33:24.8 33:28.3 10:46/M
197 Martin Miller Greenwood DE 610 39 M 17:30-39 33:25.9 34:15.9 11:01/M
198 Joseph Smith Milton DE 1860 63 M 16:60-69 33:26.2 33:40.0 10:50/M
199 Solomon Cox Rehoboth Beach DE 1990 28 M 16:20-29 33:30.6 34:39.4 11:09/M
200 Julianna Danese Lewes DE 1991 25 F 10:20-29 33:32.5 34:40.4 11:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Nicholas Spadaccini Milford DE 1865 45 M 19:40-49 33:36.9 34:24.3 11:04/M
202 Michele Cummings Milford DE 1589 47 F 20:40-49 33:37.1 33:53.3 10:54/M
203 Braelyn Hellens Harbeson DE 1953 14 F 5:14-19 33:45.4 33:53.9 10:54/M
204 Andy Manning Milton DE 1750 47 M 20:40-49 33:53.7 34:44.6 11:10/M
205 Margaret Florio Lewes DE 1628 59 F 12:50-59 33:55.6 34:17.5 11:02/M
206 Ashlyn Andrew Lewes DE 1508 18 F 6:14-19 34:08.7 34:29.9 11:06/M
207 Jenny Woinski Lewes DE 1970 25 F 11:20-29 34:10.2 34:19.3 11:02/M
208 Jessica Jozefiak Lewes DE 1704 28 F 12:20-29 34:11.3 34:27.7 11:05/M
209 David Angelo Milton DE 1510 40 M 21:40-49 34:15.2 35:29.5 11:25/M
210 Kevin Hernandez Ellendale DE 1673 26 M 17:20-29 34:16.4 35:09.4 11:18/M
211 Amy Howard Milton DE 1687 43 F 21:40-49 34:21.8 35:08.3 11:18/M
212 Robert Viramontes Milford DE 1906 60 M 17:60-69 34:31.9 35:35.9 11:27/M
213 Amy Linzey Ocean View DE 1740 53 F 13:50-59 34:34.6 34:49.2 11:12/M
214 Lizzy Shockro Lewes DE 1855 10 F 13: 0-13 34:36.4 34:57.6 11:14/M
215 Henry Hill Milton DE 616 8 M 13: 0-13 34:41.9 35:00.3 11:15/M
216 Thad Hudson Lewes DE 1689 51 M 15:50-59 34:42.2 35:35.7 11:27/M
217 Becky Robinson Harrington DE 1833 41 F 22:40-49 34:48.5 35:13.8 11:20/M
218 Amanda Sponaugle Milton DE 1866 23 F 13:20-29 34:48.9 35:37.9 11:27/M
219 Douglas Green Ellendale DE 1653 40 M 22:40-49 34:56.3 35:49.6 11:31/M
220 Morgan McDonald Lewes DE 1769 28 F 14:20-29 34:57.5 35:14.2 11:20/M
221 Daniel Sponaugle Milton DE 1867 56 M 16:50-59 34:58.9 35:48.9 11:31/M
222 Madden Bean Milton DE 1529 10 F 14: 0-13 35:03.0 35:26.1 11:24/M
223 Michael Drechsler Millsboro DE 1607 36 M 18:30-39 35:06.0 36:23.6 11:42/M
224 Matthew Pugh Lewes DE 1988 30 M 19:30-39 35:07.1 35:17.4 11:21/M
225 Taylor Clendaniel Milton DE 1571 29 F 15:20-29 35:10.2 36:16.4 11:40/M
226 Christopher Kerr Lewes DE 1712 63 M 18:60-69 35:16.2 35:57.3 11:34/M
227 Jeff Sommerfield Lewes DE 1864 57 M 17:50-59 35:22.1 35:38.5 11:28/M
228 Eric Timmons Harrington DE 620 47 M 23:40-49 35:26.7 35:52.8 11:32/M
229 Dede Sullivan Hockessin DE 1879 67 F 7:60-69 35:32.1 35:41.6 11:29/M
230 Jerry Dougherty Harbeson DE 228 48 M 24:40-49 35:35.9 36:26.4 11:43/M
231 Edward Hughes Millsboro DE 223 64 M 19:60-69 35:38.1 35:45.7 11:30/M
232 Ainsley Zachary Lewes DE 101 11 F 15: 0-13 35:52.2 36:11.6 11:38/M
233 Manning Bean Milton DE 1530 8 F 16: 0-13 35:55.6 36:19.2 11:41/M
234 Alison Houck Lewes DE 1686 47 F 23:40-49 36:00.2 36:21.8 11:42/M
235 Kelsey Fooks Berlin MD 1631 30 F 23:30-39 36:02.5 36:35.7 11:46/M
236 Rick Day Milton DE 1597 61 M 20:60-69 36:03.0 37:01.8 11:54/M
237 Joelle Stephens Lewes DE 1870 14 F 7:14-19 36:03.8 36:56.6 11:53/M
238 Allison Bell Milton DE 1998 22 F 16:20-29 36:20.2 36:50.8 11:51/M
239 Ben Leblanc Milton DE 1999 23 M 18:20-29 36:20.5 36:51.4 11:51/M
240 Matthew Beitzel Milton DE 1534 41 M 25:40-49 36:20.7 37:37.2 12:06/M
241 Jennifer April Ocean Pines MD 1513 41 F 24:40-49 36:25.5 36:35.9 11:46/M
242 Jordan Mollohan Harrington DE 1786 42 F 25:40-49 36:29.0 36:47.4 11:50/M
243 Emerson Allen Lewes DE 1501 10 F 17: 0-13 36:29.2 36:35.4 11:46/M
244 Katie Johnson Lewes DE 1697 40 F 26:40-49 36:29.6 36:35.6 11:46/M
245 Constance Bean Milton DE 1526 38 F 24:30-39 36:39.6 37:04.2 11:55/M
246 Aubrey Savage Milton DE 1844 8 F 18: 0-13 36:39.6 37:03.9 11:55/M
247 Lauren Porrovecchio Lewes DE 619 45 F 27:40-49 36:42.7 36:56.5 11:53/M
248 Jordynn Bowe Lincoln DE 1944 13 F 19: 0-13 36:46.6 36:54.5 11:52/M
249 Taryn Burris Lewes DE 1558 48 F 28:40-49 36:50.8 37:35.8 12:05/M
250 Jessica Huss Rehoboth Beach DE 1690 47 F 29:40-49 36:51.1 37:35.6 12:05/M
251 Angela Messick Milton DE 1776 35 F 25:30-39 36:56.0 37:15.4 11:59/M
252 Ashley Gray Ellendale DE 1652 34 F 26:30-39 36:56.8 37:16.0 11:59/M
253 Rose Viramontes Milford DE 1907 56 F 14:50-59 37:02.7 38:38.6 12:26/M
254 Rachel Frebert Milford DE 1634 27 F 17:20-29 37:08.6 37:33.3 12:05/M
255 Patricia Krupa Essington PA 1731 64 F 8:60-69 37:25.2 37:43.6 12:08/M
256 Tristan Boling Dover DE 1549 28 M 19:20-29 37:27.2 37:34.1 12:05/M
257 Jessica Glover Rehoboth Beach DE 1647 30 F 27:30-39 37:37.3 38:35.0 12:24/M
258 Courtney Bender Milton DE 1537 40 F 30:40-49 37:37.4 38:35.2 12:24/M
259 Karen Karchner Landenberg PA 1709 58 F 15:50-59 37:40.9 37:54.6 12:11/M
260 Cindy Redefer Rehoboth Beach DE 1818 61 F 9:60-69 37:47.4 38:14.3 12:18/M
261 Daria Berman Ashton MD 1540 67 F 10:60-69 37:49.8 38:49.8 12:29/M
262 Koko Waller Milton DE 1981 21 F 18:20-29 37:56.8 38:25.0 12:21/M
263 Kathleen Fitzgerald Milton DE 253 65 F 11:60-69 38:03.9 39:04.5 12:34/M
264 Jennifer Costello Lewes DE 1581 38 F 28:30-39 38:04.4 38:56.1 12:31/M
265 Kelly Gordon Lewes DE 1648 38 F 29:30-39 38:04.8 38:55.9 12:31/M
266 Kenna Justice Milton DE 1705 18 F 8:14-19 38:06.4 38:19.4 12:19/M
267 Carla Christian Chambersburg PA 1566 58 F 16:50-59 38:07.5 38:22.8 12:20/M
268 Jackson Dutton Milton DE 1609 20 M 20:20-29 38:09.3 38:57.6 12:32/M
269 Justin Cureton Magnolia DE 1592 35 M 20:30-39 38:25.3 39:38.7 12:45/M
270 Cristian Santos-Padilla Milton DE 1842 12 M 14: 0-13 38:25.4 39:39.0 12:45/M
271 Joseph Callahan Milton DE 1560 40 M 26:40-49 38:33.0 38:55.0 12:31/M
272 Cam Kilby Milton DE 1718 11 M 15: 0-13 38:33.2 39:44.7 12:47/M
273 Donald Zalenski Magnolia DE 1940 78 M 6:70-99 38:43.4 38:55.7 12:31/M
274 Lisa Travis Lewes DE 1894 57 F 17:50-59 38:43.9 39:11.6 12:36/M
275 Donna Smith Milton DE 1859 61 F 12:60-69 39:08.8 40:02.3 12:52/M
276 Braxton Stocker Ocean View DE 1678 8 M 16: 0-13 39:09.5 39:21.3 12:39/M
277 Jessica Tyndall Milton DE 97 40 F 31:40-49 39:16.6 40:00.5 12:52/M
278 Lezley Sexton Milford DE 1853 43 F 32:40-49 39:25.1 39:50.2 12:49/M
279 Kate Lynch Milford DE 1744 42 F 33:40-49 39:25.7 39:50.2 12:49/M
280 Judy Hudson Lewes DE 1688 51 F 18:50-59 39:26.2 40:14.7 12:56/M
281 Josh Reyes Lewes DE 239 44 M 27:40-49 39:35.8 39:42.0 12:46/M
282 Kent Krabbe Lewes DE 1727 70 M 7:70-99 39:36.8 40:09.1 12:55/M
283 Wes Piper Georgetown DE 1805 45 M 28:40-49 39:42.7 39:48.8 12:48/M
284 Adalynn Kaminski Milton DE 1707 12 F 20: 0-13 40:24.0 41:20.2 13:17/M
285 Jeffrey Warner Rehoboth Beach DE 194 56 M 18:50-59 40:25.8 41:11.8 13:15/M
286 London Nichols Milton DE 1960 12 F 21: 0-13 40:33.5 41:30.4 13:21/M
287 Robert Hellens Harbeson DE 1954 44 M 29:40-49 40:40.9 40:49.6 13:08/M
288 Charlene Eitzen Millsboro DE 1616 69 F 13:60-69 40:41.2 41:16.9 13:16/M
289 Linda Irwin Milford DE 1691 61 F 14:60-69 40:51.4 41:03.6 13:12/M
290 Sherry McKee Lewes DE 1771 65 F 15:60-69 40:52.8 41:05.8 13:13/M
291 Shavannah Stocker Ocean View DE 1570 38 F 30:30-39 40:53.4 41:05.3 13:13/M
292 Julie Kelly Milton DE 1710 72 F 2:70-99 40:59.7 41:33.3 13:22/M
293 Michelle Cressler Millsboro DE 1587 42 F 34:40-49 41:20.7 42:03.6 13:31/M
294 Keith Cressler Millsboro DE 1585 41 M 30:40-49 41:20.7 42:03.6 13:31/M
295 Jack Edwards Milton DE 1614 71 M 8:70-99 41:26.5 41:41.8 13:24/M
296 Meghan Blades Milton DE 1542 38 F 31:30-39 41:31.6 42:12.0 13:34/M
297 Chip Davis Lewes DE 1595 71 M 9:70-99 41:53.6 42:39.2 13:43/M
298 Brittany Reynolds Milton DE 1825 28 F 19:20-29 41:56.0 42:50.0 13:46/M
299 Tracey Ledoux Lewes DE 1734 50 F 19:50-59 41:56.0 42:22.9 13:38/M
300 Kerry Welch Lincoln DE 1920 44 F 35:40-49 41:56.1 42:39.2 13:43/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 Donald Laskay Islip NY 1733 62 M 21:60-69 41:59.2 42:30.3 13:40/M
302 Aubrie Sylvester Milton DE 1965 13 F 22: 0-13 42:04.5 42:57.2 13:49/M
303 Brittany Arias Lewes DE 631 33 F 32:30-39 42:12.1 43:35.2 14:01/M
304 Justin Dennis Sr Lewes DE 1948 46 M 31:40-49 42:12.6 43:46.4 14:05/M
305 Keren Rams Lewes DE 1813 27 F 20:20-29 42:15.4 42:49.4 13:46/M
306 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 1814 65 F 16:60-69 42:16.8 42:51.2 13:47/M
307 Tom McLaughlin Bethany Beach DE 1775 61 M 22:60-69 42:38.2 43:33.4 14:00/M
308 Courtney Savage Milton DE 1845 40 F 36:40-49 42:38.3 43:02.7 13:50/M
309 Ethan James Lynch Milton DE 2000 26 M 21:20-29 42:54.4 43:25.8 13:58/M
310 Finnian McCabe Milton DE 1993 40 M 32:40-49 42:59.6 44:30.9 14:19/M
311 James Skidmore Milton DE 1983 55 M 19:50-59 43:02.8 44:01.5 14:09/M
312 Cora Skidmore Milton DE 1982 40 F 37:40-49 43:03.0 44:01.2 14:09/M
313 J.r Klingenschmidt Millsboro DE 1722 39 M 21:30-39 43:04.9 43:34.4 14:01/M
314 Rebecca Madeira Milton DE 1997 24 F 21:20-29 43:10.7 43:39.3 14:02/M
315 Barbara Orourke Butler NJ 99 68 F 17:60-69 43:19.8 44:35.9 14:20/M
316 Pattie Derrico Butler NJ 98 60 F 18:60-69 43:22.5 44:35.7 14:20/M
317 Lynne Stonaker Milton DE 1873 68 F 19:60-69 43:42.2 44:58.8 14:28/M
318 Eileen Sumner Millsboro DE 1883 63 F 20:60-69 43:42.6 44:54.5 14:26/M
319 Maryann Schaftlein West Chester PA 1847 70 F 3:70-99 43:51.4 44:08.4 14:12/M
320 Stephen Nowak Newark DE 1790 61 M 23:60-69 43:51.6 44:15.1 14:14/M
321 Carey Gellman Milton DE 1644 67 F 21:60-69 43:51.9 45:09.9 14:31/M
322 Karin Digilio-Vanuga Wyckoff NJ 1600 59 F 20:50-59 43:59.6 44:55.7 14:27/M
323 Holly Pritchett Seaford DE 1809 33 F 33:30-39 44:11.1 44:48.6 14:25/M
324 Maggie Cooper Georgetown DE 1578 27 F 22:20-29 44:14.3 44:50.8 14:25/M
325 Autumn Cooper Georgetown DE 1577 31 F 34:30-39 44:19.1 44:56.4 14:27/M
326 Christine Mulcahy Earnhardt Lewes DE 1788 42 F 38:40-49 44:35.2 45:10.9 14:32/M
327 Emily Valdes Milton DE 1980 26 F 23:20-29 44:35.6 45:05.0 14:30/M
328 Alyssa Adams Milton DE 1995 28 F 24:20-29 44:37.2 45:04.0 14:29/M
329 Leeann Waltz Lewes DE 1914 61 F 22:60-69 44:37.3 44:48.8 14:25/M
330 Amber O'Connell Milton DE 1791 34 F 35:30-39 44:47.3 44:58.8 14:28/M
331 Andrea Amiss Lewes DE 1504 41 F 39:40-49 45:19.0 45:56.8 14:46/M
332 Troney Haney Lewes DE 1662 61 F 23:60-69 45:27.5 46:13.0 14:52/M
333 Jim Czepiel Rehoboth Beach DE 1594 66 M 24:60-69 45:37.6 46:34.3 14:59/M
334 Joseph Florio Lewes DE 1627 59 M 20:50-59 45:38.7 46:18.7 14:53/M
335 Eleanor Evans Milton DE 1620 68 F 24:60-69 45:40.3 46:55.2 15:05/M
336 Michael Donovan Lewes DE 1606 63 M 25:60-69 45:41.5 46:13.5 14:52/M
337 Craig Warrington Milford DE 1916 62 M 26:60-69 45:45.9 46:49.1 15:03/M
338 Laura Jones Milton DE 1701 59 F 21:50-59 45:46.3 47:00.9 15:07/M
339 Duane Stephens Seaford DE 1868 48 M 33:40-49 45:46.9 46:53.5 15:05/M
340 Tammy Stephens Seaford DE 1871 49 F 40:40-49 45:47.6 46:53.7 15:05/M
341 Christina Gallagher Milton DE 1984 37 F 36:30-39 45:47.6 46:08.1 14:50/M
342 Blake Mitchell Lewes DE 171 34 F 37:30-39 45:49.8 46:11.4 14:51/M
343 Cheryl Justison Lewes DE 1706 70 F 4:70-99 46:16.6 46:30.5 14:57/M
344 Susan Shollenberger Rehoboth Beach DE 1856 53 F 22:50-59 46:17.2 46:54.5 15:05/M
345 Lisa Garrison Milton DE 1640 52 F 23:50-59 46:17.5 46:54.4 15:05/M
346 Andrea Vennell Milton DE 1904 52 F 24:50-59 46:19.3 46:54.9 15:05/M
347 Tammy Waldman Milton DE 1908 57 F 25:50-59 46:20.4 46:56.9 15:06/M
348 Andrew Counts Milton DE 1947 74 M 10:70-99 46:22.1 46:42.7 15:01/M
349 Katie Ford Milton DE 1632 60 F 25:60-69 46:42.9 48:00.4 15:26/M
350 Olivia Dougherty Harbeson DE 894 25 F 25:20-29 46:50.3 47:39.8 15:20/M
351 Grace Dougherty Harbeson DE 224 14 F 9:14-19 46:52.7 47:39.4 15:19/M
352 Marianne Watson Lewes DE 1969 63 F 26:60-69 47:16.2 47:45.5 15:21/M
353 Dennis Watson Lewes DE 1968 65 M 27:60-69 47:16.5 47:45.8 15:22/M
354 Lori Waldee-Warden Rehoboth Beach DE 1967 59 F 26:50-59 47:31.7 50:24.2 16:12/M
355 Scott Hamilton Milton DE 1661 53 M 21:50-59 47:47.1 48:38.5 15:38/M
356 Gaye Hamilton Milton DE 1660 51 F 27:50-59 47:50.4 48:41.7 15:39/M
357 Dave Van Pelt Georgetown DE 1897 61 M 28:60-69 47:52.0 48:49.6 15:42/M
358 Pam Van Pelt Georgetown DE 1899 56 F 28:50-59 47:53.0 48:50.3 15:42/M
359 Paul Ss Knobloch Milton DE 1723 72 M 11:70-99 47:55.2 48:27.6 15:35/M
360 Ed Reynolds Lewes DE 1827 66 M 29:60-69 48:21.1 48:42.0 15:40/M
361 Susan Reynolds Lewes DE 1830 63 F 27:60-69 48:21.1 48:40.6 15:39/M
362 Mike Groff Lewes DE 1655 63 M 30:60-69 48:22.8 48:42.1 15:40/M
363 Olivia Angelo Milton DE 1512 7 F 23: 0-13 48:24.1 49:25.3 15:54/M
364 Helena Angelo Milton DE 1511 41 F 41:40-49 48:24.4 49:25.3 15:53/M
365 Nancy Correa Lewes DE 1580 62 F 28:60-69 48:24.8 48:40.7 15:39/M
366 Donna Crescenzo Milton DE 1583 64 F 29:60-69 48:34.7 49:37.1 15:57/M
367 Moira McGrath Georgetown DE 1770 27 F 26:20-29 48:55.9 50:00.4 16:05/M
368 Shamus McDaniel Georgetown DE 1767 31 M 22:30-39 48:56.0 50:01.9 16:05/M
369 Kathy Newcomb Nassau DE 627 50 F 29:50-59 49:03.1 50:04.3 16:06/M
370 Beckett Waugh Rehoboth Beach DE 1918 4 M 17: 0-13 49:33.4 50:34.3 16:16/M
371 Ashley Fehr Rehoboth Beach DE 1624 37 F 38:30-39 49:35.4 50:33.9 16:16/M
372 Crystal Reynolds Milton DE 1826 39 F 39:30-39 49:41.3 50:37.5 16:17/M
373 Joy Ellis Georgetown DE 1618 15 F 10:14-19 49:41.8 51:06.8 16:26/M
374 Dianna Kosinski Lewes DE 611 60 F 30:60-69 49:56.2 51:31.9 16:34/M
375 Keith Wilson Dagsboro DE 1928 53 M 22:50-59 50:04.7 51:14.3 16:29/M
376 Danielle Wilson Dagsboro DE 1927 54 F 30:50-59 50:05.5 51:13.7 16:28/M
377 Jeanne Stone Milton DE 1874 31 F 40:30-39 50:14.4 50:29.3 16:14/M
378 Tom York Milton DE 1936 69 M 31:60-69 50:14.9 51:36.6 16:36/M
379 Kevin Ellis Georgetown DE 1619 47 M 34:40-49 50:16.3 51:40.4 16:37/M
380 Shaynah Hopkins Miltonon DE 1684 34 F 41:30-39 50:26.4 51:47.7 16:39/M
381 Karen Finelli Milton DE 1625 33 F 42:30-39 50:27.0 51:47.6 16:39/M
382 Joy Biser Millsboro DE 1943 67 F 31:60-69 50:35.2 51:08.7 16:27/M
383 Deborah Rementer Rehoboth Beach DE 1823 68 F 32:60-69 50:35.5 51:08.7 16:27/M
384 Lindsay Conway Bridgeville DE 1575 32 F 43:30-39 50:40.6 52:08.8 16:46/M
385 Justin Metz Georgetown DE 1778 29 M 22:20-29 50:41.4 52:08.7 16:46/M
386 Uhland Lll Milton DE 1742 65 M 32:60-69 50:41.4 51:49.5 16:40/M
387 Deirdre McCartney Georgetown DE 1759 48 F 42:40-49 50:43.9 51:52.5 16:41/M
388 Martin Kerr Lewes DE 1715 59 M 23:50-59 51:18.0 52:44.3 16:57/M
389 Jill Kerr Lewes DE 1713 58 F 31:50-59 51:18.9 52:44.6 16:58/M
390 Rob Kerr Rehoboth Beach DE 1716 58 M 24:50-59 51:19.2 52:46.8 16:58/M
391 Maria Marchegiano Rehoboth Beach DE 1751 58 F 32:50-59 51:20.9 51:45.7 16:39/M
392 Kimberley Kerr Rehoboth Beach DE 1714 57 F 33:50-59 51:21.0 52:47.1 16:58/M
393 Sally Marchegiano Rehoboth Beach DE 1752 58 F 34:50-59 51:21.3 51:46.1 16:39/M
394 Gina Lambert Milton DE 1976 52 F 35:50-59 51:32.0 52:17.6 16:49/M
395 Connor McDaniel Lincoln DE 1766 27 M 23:20-29 51:32.5 52:40.1 16:56/M
396 Courtney Coleman Lincoln DE 1573 27 F 27:20-29 51:34.8 52:41.4 16:57/M
397 Courtney Cochran Millsboro DE 1572 34 F 44:30-39 51:36.4 53:07.5 17:05/M
398 Shawn Davis Millsboro DE 1596 30 M 23:30-39 51:38.8 53:07.0 17:05/M
399 Chris Lambert Milton DE 1975 51 M 25:50-59 51:39.3 52:24.5 16:51/M
400 Christopher Mirra Milford DE 1784 71 M 12:70-99 51:42.6 52:38.4 16:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
401 Renee Wright Milford DE 1932 71 F 5:70-99 51:44.0 52:38.7 16:56/M
402 William Garvert Arlington VA 1643 85 M 13:70-99 51:45.6 52:34.4 16:54/M
403 Mary Garvert Milton DE 1642 51 F 36:50-59 51:48.1 52:35.6 16:55/M
404 Catherine Olenderski Lewes DE 1793 65 F 33:60-69 52:02.1 53:10.3 17:06/M
405 Michael Olenderski Lewes DE 1794 66 M 33:60-69 52:02.2 53:10.3 17:06/M
406 Judy Rupp Derwood MD 1840 62 F 34:60-69 52:13.8 52:13.8 16:48/M
407 Carley Rupp Derwood MD 1838 29 F 28:20-29 52:16.3 52:16.3 16:48/M
408 Sarah Carter Millsboro DE 1946 32 F 45:30-39 52:18.9 52:29.1 16:53/M
409 Katrina Bowman Williamsport MD 1552 55 F 37:50-59 52:24.6 52:42.5 16:57/M
410 Sue Breeden Williamsport MD 1555 67 F 35:60-69 52:25.0 52:42.3 16:57/M
411 Angela Murray Rehoboth Beach DE 1979 58 F 38:50-59 52:25.1 53:02.3 17:03/M
412 Denise Page Lewes DE 1798 64 F 36:60-69 52:25.3 53:00.8 17:03/M
413 Renee Guillory Milton DE 1973 54 F 39:50-59 52:28.4 53:06.5 17:05/M
414 Dayna Krall Milton DE 1728 44 F 43:40-49 52:47.0 54:01.7 17:22/M
415 Jane Orescan Bear DE 1797 63 F 37:60-69 52:48.9 53:50.2 17:19/M
416 Jake Hanley Felton DE 1665 35 M 24:30-39 52:49.4 53:53.4 17:20/M
417 Nate Krall Milton DE 1729 42 M 35:40-49 52:50.0 54:02.4 17:23/M
418 Deb Hanley Felton DE 1663 65 F 38:60-69 52:56.6 53:52.8 17:19/M
419 Erica Hanley Felton DE 1664 39 F 46:30-39 52:59.4 53:53.4 17:20/M
420 Cathy Boudah Milton DE 1550 54 F 40:50-59 52:59.6 54:15.8 17:27/M
421 Mary Sherwood Lewes DE 193 58 F 41:50-59 53:04.6 54:39.0 17:34/M
422 Steve Boudah Milton DE 1551 62 M 34:60-69 53:05.5 54:21.9 17:29/M
423 Alan Cummings Greenwood DE 1588 59 M 26:50-59 53:07.9 54:25.7 17:30/M
424 Sharon Widener Lincoln DE 1923 73 F 6:70-99 53:21.7 54:11.8 17:26/M
425 Thomas Greenwood Lewes DE 1654 73 M 14:70-99 53:23.3 53:51.8 17:19/M
426 Alice Rybarczyk Milton DE 1841 58 F 42:50-59 53:24.0 53:53.2 17:20/M
427 Dan Shultz Milton DE 608 51 M 27:50-59 53:24.8 53:56.2 17:21/M
428 Jenny Stephens Lewes DE 1869 39 F 47:30-39 53:26.2 54:28.0 17:31/M
429 Allison Knox Milford DE 1724 42 F 44:40-49 53:26.3 54:29.2 17:31/M
430 Phoebe Canakis Milton DE 609 50 F 43:50-59 53:26.3 53:57.2 17:21/M
431 Robert Falco Lewes DE 1951 38 M 25:30-39 53:27.5 54:31.6 17:32/M
432 George Krisanda Milton DE 624 67 M 35:60-69 53:27.6 53:56.9 17:21/M
433 Frances Garvert Arlington VA 1641 83 F 7:70-99 53:41.5 54:34.0 17:33/M
434 Shauna McVey Milton DE 11 40 F 45:40-49 53:48.7 55:21.2 17:48/M
435 Kendall Ruffatto Chestertown MD 1837 76 F 8:70-99 53:59.2 55:18.2 17:47/M
436 Deborah Yoder Milton DE 1934 71 F 9:70-99 53:59.2 55:17.8 17:47/M
437 Sandra Sokowski Dover DE 1862 46 F 46:40-49 54:01.3 54:27.7 17:31/M
438 Carmien Ray Milton DE 1815 56 F 44:50-59 54:02.4 54:23.2 17:29/M
439 Stephanie Zmina Milton DE 1942 33 F 48:30-39 54:13.3 55:31.9 17:51/M
440 Doug Peters Milton DE 1985 56 M 28:50-59 54:23.8 54:23.8 17:29/M
441 Susan Flynn Milton DE 1630 62 F 39:60-69 54:30.3 55:09.6 17:44/M
442 Debbie Stott Milton DE 1875 63 F 40:60-69 54:30.7 55:10.1 17:44/M
443 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 1929 75 M 15:70-99 54:34.1 54:54.2 17:39/M
444 Kathleen Gallagher Rehoboth Beach DE 1638 65 F 41:60-69 54:40.3 55:25.1 17:49/M
445 Bernie Gallagher Rehoboth Beach DE 1637 83 M 16:70-99 54:41.8 55:23.4 17:49/M
446 Allison Beard Millsboro DE 1531 23 F 29:20-29 54:48.4 55:53.1 17:58/M
447 Jenna West Millsboro DE 1921 28 F 30:20-29 54:48.7 55:54.5 17:59/M
448 Samantha Vazquez Georgetown DE 1902 32 F 49:30-39 54:49.2 55:53.9 17:58/M
449 Jaye Kennard Milton DE 1974 16 F 11:14-19 54:51.3 56:17.9 18:06/M
450 Coreen Lynch Milton DE 1977 54 F 45:50-59 54:52.3 56:19.5 18:07/M
451 Julio Vazquez Georgetown DE 1901 32 M 26:30-39 55:09.0 56:15.2 18:05/M
452 Christina Treacy Lewes DE 1895 34 F 50:30-39 55:09.3 56:13.6 18:05/M
453 Lisa Keogh Milton DE 1711 61 F 42:60-69 55:15.9 55:55.6 17:59/M
454 Maureen Dirks Lewes DE 1602 68 F 43:60-69 55:20.9 56:03.4 18:01/M
455 Rita Regan Bryn Mawr PA 1820 62 F 44:60-69 55:22.3 56:03.6 18:02/M
456 Barbara Hoffmann Milton DE 1675 66 F 45:60-69 55:27.4 56:11.9 18:04/M
457 Mike Oneill Ocean View DE 1796 59 M 29:50-59 55:28.1 56:27.1 18:09/M
458 Gina Skiscim Milton DE 1857 65 F 46:60-69 55:29.0 56:11.3 18:04/M
459 Marianne Oneill Ocean View DE 1795 58 F 46:50-59 55:29.4 56:26.0 18:09/M
460 Judy Haller Dover DE 1659 65 F 47:60-69 55:30.3 56:08.6 18:03/M
461 Patricia Salmon Milton DE 180 74 F 10:70-99 55:30.4 56:11.7 18:04/M
462 Amanda Kilby Milton DE 1717 50 F 47:50-59 55:31.0 56:55.0 18:18/M
463 Betsy Scott Georgetown DE 1850 67 F 48:60-69 55:31.7 56:08.2 18:03/M
464 Patrick Kilby Milton DE 1719 41 M 36:40-49 55:32.5 56:55.2 18:18/M
465 Alan Pongratz Milton DE 1806 62 M 36:60-69 55:58.1 56:29.6 18:10/M
466 Kathleen Saunders Harrington DE 1843 47 F 47:40-49 55:58.6 56:29.3 18:10/M
467 Amber Holmes Milton DE 1680 48 F 48:40-49 56:01.3 56:48.2 18:16/M
468 Adrian Holmes Milton DE 1679 52 M 30:50-59 56:01.4 56:49.7 18:16/M
469 Amanda Klaus Milton DE 1721 53 F 48:50-59 56:03.9 56:48.9 18:16/M
470 Sean Deanni Seaford DE 1598 33 M 27:30-39 57:05.7 58:44.1 18:53/M
471 Kendra Christian Harrington DE 1567 40 F 49:40-49 57:05.9 58:44.2 18:53/M
472 Sasha Christian Harrington DE 1568 11 F 24: 0-13 57:06.9 58:43.7 18:53/M
473 Mary Louise York Milton DE 1935 66 F 49:60-69 57:20.9 58:37.7 18:51/M
474 Nancy Boland Milton DE 1546 63 F 50:60-69 57:50.4 59:08.3 19:01/M
475 Lisa McDonald Lewes DE 1768 58 F 49:50-59 57:57.7 59:08.1 19:01/M
476 Tracy Mosley Leweslewes DE 997 55 F 50:50-59 59:24.8 1:00:47.3 19:33/M
477 Stella Holmes Milton DE 1681 14 F 12:14-19 59:25.6 1:00:22.0 19:25/M
478 Zoe Holmes Milton DE 1682 16 F 13:14-19 59:26.4 1:00:22.3 19:25/M
479 Susan Reilley Hatboro PA 1822 66 F 51:60-69 59:29.2 1:00:12.4 19:22/M
480 Edward Reilley Hatboro PA 1821 71 M 17:70-99 59:31.9 1:00:12.6 19:22/M
481 Tom Jones Milton DE 1703 69 M 37:60-69 59:34.7 1:00:15.5 19:23/M
482 Tabitha Michael Leweslewes DE 900 40 F 50:40-49 59:43.7 1:01:06.0 19:39/M
483 Sheila Cisco Lewes DE 1569 57 F 51:50-59 59:57.5 1:01:08.1 19:39/M
484 Lynn Fannin Rehoboth Beach DE 1622 42 F 51:40-49 59:57.6 1:01:08.0 19:39/M
485 Janet Sumner Leweslewes DE 1884 69 F 52:60-69 1:00:22.9 1:01:26.6 19:45/M
486 Rob Sumner Millsboro DE 1885 66 M 38:60-69 1:00:23.1 1:01:30.3 19:47/M
487 Diane Czarnik Milton DE 1593 69 F 53:60-69 1:00:25.0 1:01:30.8 19:47/M
488 Frank Johnson Selbyville DE 1696 40 M 37:40-49 1:00:28.9 1:01:41.3 19:50/M
489 Donna Robbins Dagsboro DE 1832 55 F 52:50-59 1:00:37.5 1:01:48.2 19:52/M
490 Desheena McCray Georgetown DE 1764 40 F 52:40-49 1:00:44.0 1:01:52.2 19:54/M
491 Matthew Jones Milton DE 1702 17 M 14:14-19 1:00:58.8 1:02:15.3 20:01/M
492 Elaine Gambuti Milton DE 1639 64 F 54:60-69 1:01:27.9 1:02:49.8 20:12/M
493 Coleen Bennett Milton DE 1538 64 F 55:60-69 1:01:28.2 1:02:52.2 20:13/M
494 Carla Happle Millsboro DE 1667 64 F 56:60-69 1:01:40.8 1:03:06.0 20:17/M
495 John Connolly Lewes DE 1574 54 M 31:50-59 1:03:50.3 1:05:09.6 20:57/M
496 Shane Boland Milton DE 1547 60 M 39:60-69 1:03:50.8 1:05:09.7 20:57/M
 

 

Age Group Results

March 10, 2024


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders



Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Baker Lewes DE 1521 16 1 17:19.4 17:20.5 5:35/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Wiley Ocean City MD 1924 38 13 21:21.3 21:23.0 6:53/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 1851 54 9 20:27.3 20:28.9 6:35/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Isser Milton DE 1692 69 38 24:05.4 24:09.0 7:46/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Harp Milton DE 1669 13 28 23:07.2 23:11.1 7:27/M
2 Owen Barron Milton DE 1525 13 40 24:28.1 24:32.5 7:53/M
3 Benjamin Hill Milton DE 614 13 43 24:34.8 24:39.5 7:56/M
4 Kellen Cressler Millsboro DE 1586 13 54 25:00.5 25:35.8 8:14/M
5 Callan McCartney Georgetown DE 1758 11 56 25:05.4 25:40.1 8:15/M
6 Owen Beitzel Milton DE 1535 13 73 26:40.1 26:44.9 8:36/M
7 Donavan McCartney Georgetown DE 1760 13 114 29:05.9 29:40.1 9:32/M
8 Whit Leps Lewes DE 1737 11 116 29:08.0 29:10.2 9:23/M
9 Gray Walters Dover DE 1911 11 121 29:15.1 30:05.3 9:40/M
10 Tyson MacAluso Milton DE 1746 6 162 31:06.4 31:11.9 10:02/M
11 Ian Stuart Ellendale DE 1877 11 194 33:22.5 34:34.7 11:07/M
12 Austin Rowley Milton DE 1836 12 195 33:23.0 34:34.0 11:07/M
13 Henry Hill Milton DE 616 8 215 34:41.9 35:00.3 11:15/M
14 Cristian Santos-Padilla Milton DE 1842 12 270 38:25.4 39:39.0 12:45/M
15 Cam Kilby Milton DE 1718 11 272 38:33.2 39:44.7 12:47/M
16 Braxton Stocker Ocean View DE 1678 8 276 39:09.5 39:21.3 12:39/M
17 Beckett Waugh Rehoboth Beach DE 1918 4 370 49:33.4 50:34.3 16:16/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bree Terhune Milton DE 1889 12 30 23:24.8 23:28.6 7:33/M
2 Adeline Lutz Georgetown DE 1743 13 61 25:56.3 25:59.3 8:21/M
3 Ruby Leps Lewes DE 1735 9 64 26:13.6 26:16.3 8:27/M
4 Fiona Fisher Milton DE 628 12 79 27:12.4 27:26.9 8:50/M
5 Mackenzie Bean Milton DE 1528 11 106 28:54.6 29:19.8 9:26/M
6 Finley Allen Lewes DE 1502 7 123 29:20.9 29:27.5 9:28/M
7 Madeline Hill Milton DE 615 11 132 29:52.3 30:08.1 9:41/M
8 Scarlett Beitzel Milton DE 1536 11 147 30:24.1 30:46.4 9:54/M
9 Malia Jackson Millsboro DE 1694 12 184 32:40.2 32:55.4 10:35/M
10 Olivia Catts Millsboro DE 1564 9 188 33:02.2 33:48.8 10:52/M
11 Avery Harp Lincoln DE 1668 13 193 33:18.8 33:22.3 10:44/M
12 Emma Reynolds Milton DE 1828 13 196 33:24.8 33:28.3 10:46/M
13 Lizzy Shockro Lewes DE 1855 10 214 34:36.4 34:57.6 11:14/M
14 Madden Bean Milton DE 1529 10 222 35:03.0 35:26.1 11:24/M
15 Ainsley Zachary Lewes DE 101 11 232 35:52.2 36:11.6 11:38/M
16 Manning Bean Milton DE 1530 8 233 35:55.6 36:19.2 11:41/M
17 Emerson Allen Lewes DE 1501 10 243 36:29.2 36:35.4 11:46/M
18 Aubrey Savage Milton DE 1844 8 246 36:39.6 37:03.9 11:55/M
19 Jordynn Bowe Lincoln DE 1944 13 248 36:46.6 36:54.5 11:52/M
20 Adalynn Kaminski Milton DE 1707 12 284 40:24.0 41:20.2 13:17/M
21 London Nichols Milton DE 1960 12 286 40:33.5 41:30.4 13:21/M
22 Aubrie Sylvester Milton DE 1965 13 302 42:04.5 42:57.2 13:49/M
23 Olivia Angelo Milton DE 1512 7 363 48:24.1 49:25.3 15:54/M
24 Sasha Christian Harrington DE 1568 11 472 57:06.9 58:43.7 18:53/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brayden Redd Milton DE 1817 15 2 17:49.4 17:50.6 5:44/M
2 Andrew Radka Rehoboth Beach DE 1811 16 3 18:23.5 18:23.5 5:55/M
3 Max Gillen Harbeson DE 1645 17 4 18:59.4 19:00.6 6:07/M
4 Jackson Armacost Baltimore MD 1516 15 8 19:42.9 19:44.0 6:21/M
5 Luke Maloney Georgetown DE 1748 17 11 20:42.6 20:46.3 6:41/M
6 Jackson Merritt Georgetown DE 1958 18 17 21:48.5 21:52.5 7:02/M
7 Eli Parfitt Greenwood DE 1801 14 19 22:11.0 22:39.9 7:17/M
8 Quade Cummings Milford DE 1590 14 23 22:39.0 22:55.1 7:22/M
9 Mason Morrone Lewes DE 1787 18 26 23:03.9 23:06.1 7:26/M
10 Isaac Stuart Ellendale DE 1878 14 47 24:44.9 24:49.6 7:59/M
11 Liam Garrison Milton DE 879 19 50 24:53.2 24:57.6 8:02/M
12 Fernando Quesada Georgetown DE 629 14 52 24:58.4 25:31.2 8:12/M
13 Jeremy Van Pelt Georgetown DE 1898 14 87 27:32.6 27:34.4 8:52/M
14 Matthew Jones Milton DE 1702 17 491 1:00:58.8 1:02:15.3 20:01/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zoe Miller Milton DE 1782 16 22 22:38.5 22:38.5 7:17/M
2 Lillian Fisher Milton DE 1626 18 53 24:58.6 25:00.1 8:02/M
3 Ava McCarron Bridgeville DE 1757 17 63 26:09.2 26:25.0 8:30/M
4 Ariel Lloyd Lincoln DE 1956 14 173 31:44.1 32:06.9 10:20/M
5 Braelyn Hellens Harbeson DE 1953 14 203 33:45.4 33:53.9 10:54/M
6 Ashlyn Andrew Lewes DE 1508 18 206 34:08.7 34:29.9 11:06/M
7 Joelle Stephens Lewes DE 1870 14 237 36:03.8 36:56.6 11:53/M
8 Kenna Justice Milton DE 1705 18 266 38:06.4 38:19.4 12:19/M
9 Grace Dougherty Harbeson DE 224 14 351 46:52.7 47:39.4 15:19/M
10 Joy Ellis Georgetown DE 1618 15 373 49:41.8 51:06.8 16:26/M
11 Jaye Kennard Milton DE 1974 16 449 54:51.3 56:17.9 18:06/M
12 Stella Holmes Milton DE 1681 14 477 59:25.6 1:00:22.0 19:25/M
13 Zoe Holmes Milton DE 1682 16 478 59:26.4 1:00:22.3 19:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Barclay Washington DC 1986 24 6 19:16.2 19:19.9 6:13/M
2 Alex Anderson Milford DE 1505 28 35 23:50.9 23:56.3 7:42/M
3 Matthew Quandt Annandale VA 1961 28 39 24:10.2 24:21.0 7:50/M
4 Henry Dzielinski Milton DE 1611 22 45 24:42.7 25:37.0 8:14/M
5 Brett Snyder Lincoln University PA 1861 26 60 25:54.4 26:00.4 8:22/M
6 Mason Haggerty Milford DE 1658 22 82 27:22.6 28:18.7 9:06/M
7 Tyler Doherty Harbeson DE 1604 29 86 27:29.5 28:34.8 9:11/M
8 Richard Sommerfield Brooklyn NY 1963 26 93 28:04.9 28:15.6 9:05/M
9 Tanner Waide Selbyville DE 252 28 100 28:24.4 29:06.3 9:22/M
10 Samuel Cammisa Newark DE 1992 20 101 28:29.2 28:36.7 9:12/M
11 Brendan Smith Milton DE 1858 29 125 29:26.3 30:14.4 9:43/M
12 Kurt Anderson Milton DE 1506 28 135 29:58.2 30:05.7 9:41/M
13 John Stout Dover DE 1876 29 161 31:00.7 31:08.1 10:01/M
14 Danny Feldman Milton DE 1996 22 169 31:23.7 31:50.7 10:14/M
15 Thomas White Philadelphia PA 1922 29 186 32:52.6 33:09.6 10:40/M
16 Solomon Cox Rehoboth Beach DE 1990 28 199 33:30.6 34:39.4 11:09/M
17 Kevin Hernandez Ellendale DE 1673 26 210 34:16.4 35:09.4 11:18/M
18 Ben Leblanc Milton DE 1999 23 239 36:20.5 36:51.4 11:51/M
19 Tristan Boling Dover DE 1549 28 256 37:27.2 37:34.1 12:05/M
20 Jackson Dutton Milton DE 1609 20 268 38:09.3 38:57.6 12:32/M
21 Ethan James Lynch Milton DE 2000 26 309 42:54.4 43:25.8 13:58/M
22 Justin Metz Georgetown DE 1778 29 385 50:41.4 52:08.7 16:46/M
23 Connor McDaniel Lincoln DE 1766 27 395 51:32.5 52:40.1 16:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maddie Bowen Washington DC 1987 24 29 23:15.3 23:22.1 7:31/M
2 Kathleen Mooney Milton DE 1959 27 118 29:09.8 30:01.7 9:39/M
3 Madison Heiges Wilmington DE 1672 24 126 29:26.9 29:51.6 9:36/M
4 Amy Arlington Middletown DE 1514 29 137 30:00.1 30:19.1 9:45/M
5 Ashley Barnett Milton DE 1523 27 150 30:27.9 31:48.0 10:14/M
6 Victoria Yeager Milton DE 1994 22 168 31:23.7 31:51.1 10:15/M
7 Lacy Bayley Georgetown DE 421 22 170 31:25.7 31:51.8 10:15/M
8 Zakiya Reynolds Ellendale DE 1831 23 182 32:36.2 33:35.8 10:48/M
9 Emily Kravalis Magnolia DE 422 20 192 33:17.6 33:43.6 10:51/M
10 Julianna Danese Lewes DE 1991 25 200 33:32.5 34:40.4 11:09/M
11 Jenny Woinski Lewes DE 1970 25 207 34:10.2 34:19.3 11:02/M
12 Jessica Jozefiak Lewes DE 1704 28 208 34:11.3 34:27.7 11:05/M
13 Amanda Sponaugle Milton DE 1866 23 218 34:48.9 35:37.9 11:27/M
14 Morgan McDonald Lewes DE 1769 28 220 34:57.5 35:14.2 11:20/M
15 Taylor Clendaniel Milton DE 1571 29 225 35:10.2 36:16.4 11:40/M
16 Allison Bell Milton DE 1998 22 238 36:20.2 36:50.8 11:51/M
17 Rachel Frebert Milford DE 1634 27 254 37:08.6 37:33.3 12:05/M
18 Koko Waller Milton DE 1981 21 262 37:56.8 38:25.0 12:21/M
19 Brittany Reynolds Milton DE 1825 28 298 41:56.0 42:50.0 13:46/M
20 Keren Rams Lewes DE 1813 27 305 42:15.4 42:49.4 13:46/M
21 Rebecca Madeira Milton DE 1997 24 314 43:10.7 43:39.3 14:02/M
22 Maggie Cooper Georgetown DE 1578 27 324 44:14.3 44:50.8 14:25/M
23 Emily Valdes Milton DE 1980 26 327 44:35.6 45:05.0 14:30/M
24 Alyssa Adams Milton DE 1995 28 328 44:37.2 45:04.0 14:29/M
25 Olivia Dougherty Harbeson DE 894 25 350 46:50.3 47:39.8 15:20/M
26 Moira McGrath Georgetown DE 1770 27 367 48:55.9 50:00.4 16:05/M
27 Courtney Coleman Lincoln DE 1573 27 396 51:34.8 52:41.4 16:57/M
28 Carley Rupp Derwood MD 1838 29 407 52:16.3 52:16.3 16:48/M
29 Allison Beard Millsboro DE 1531 23 446 54:48.4 55:53.1 17:58/M
30 Jenna West Millsboro DE 1921 28 447 54:48.7 55:54.5 17:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Mack Rehoboth Beach DE 1747 34 5 19:14.1 19:16.6 6:12/M
2 Andy Gorlich Milton DE 1649 38 7 19:18.4 19:20.9 6:13/M
3 John Jones Milford DE 1700 30 16 21:39.6 21:42.3 6:59/M
4 Sam Weiland Lewes DE 1919 38 24 22:41.9 22:46.7 7:19/M
5 Benjamin Scheib Lewes DE 622 37 33 23:43.2 23:56.8 7:42/M
6 Patrick Solomon Dagsboro DE 621 30 42 24:31.7 24:38.5 7:55/M
7 Matt Gould Milford DE 1650 37 65 26:15.2 26:38.8 8:34/M
8 Tyler Stetz Millville DE 618 39 69 26:26.6 26:37.3 8:34/M
9 Stephen Shields Millsboro DE 1962 31 74 26:49.4 27:27.0 8:50/M
10 Michael Ross Rehoboth Beach DE 1834 35 77 27:04.4 28:18.9 9:06/M
11 Vien Phan Milford DE 1802 31 85 27:29.2 28:35.7 9:12/M
12 Gersom Velasquez Milton DE 1903 31 102 28:34.9 28:38.2 9:12/M
13 Jermaine Harmon Millsboro DE 1952 33 104 28:41.2 29:51.5 9:36/M
14 Corbin Bean Milton DE 1527 38 107 28:54.8 29:19.8 9:26/M
15 Josh Carter Millsboro DE 1945 31 124 29:25.8 29:36.2 9:31/M
16 J.d. Schaffer Milton DE 1846 34 154 30:50.5 32:10.9 10:21/M
17 Martin Miller Greenwood DE 610 39 197 33:25.9 34:15.9 11:01/M
18 Michael Drechsler Millsboro DE 1607 36 223 35:06.0 36:23.6 11:42/M
19 Matthew Pugh Lewes DE 1988 30 224 35:07.1 35:17.4 11:21/M
20 Justin Cureton Magnolia DE 1592 35 269 38:25.3 39:38.7 12:45/M
21 J.r Klingenschmidt Millsboro DE 1722 39 313 43:04.9 43:34.4 14:01/M
22 Shamus McDaniel Georgetown DE 1767 31 368 48:56.0 50:01.9 16:05/M
23 Shawn Davis Millsboro DE 1596 30 398 51:38.8 53:07.0 17:05/M
24 Jake Hanley Felton DE 1665 35 416 52:49.4 53:53.4 17:20/M
25 Robert Falco Lewes DE 1951 38 431 53:27.5 54:31.6 17:32/M
26 Julio Vazquez Georgetown DE 1901 32 451 55:09.0 56:15.2 18:05/M
27 Sean Deanni Seaford DE 1598 33 470 57:05.7 58:44.1 18:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Lewis Milton DE 182 34 21 22:23.9 22:27.6 7:13/M
2 Margaret Egeln Milton DE 1615 30 34 23:43.3 24:16.0 7:48/M
3 Stephanie Cummings Dover DE 1591 30 41 24:30.7 24:41.8 7:56/M
4 Devin Sullivan Hockessin DE 1880 33 55 25:04.6 25:12.2 8:06/M
5 Florina Moldovan Millsboro DE 625 39 58 25:19.7 25:42.2 8:16/M
6 Rita Zeidan Milford DE 1941 34 71 26:33.6 27:26.6 8:49/M
7 Brittany Fry Houston DE 209 31 72 26:38.3 26:49.6 8:38/M
8 Victoria Burton Hockessin DE 899 30 94 28:05.2 28:18.5 9:06/M
9 Lindsay Dondarski Milford DE 1605 36 96 28:07.0 28:43.4 9:14/M
10 Kristi Wilford Easton MD 1925 39 115 29:07.4 30:02.1 9:39/M
11 Stephanie Demalto Milton DE 186 36 120 29:12.2 29:32.9 9:30/M
12 Alexis Walters Dover DE 1910 39 122 29:15.6 30:06.0 9:41/M
13 Melani Williams Wilmington DE 1926 31 136 29:59.7 30:19.0 9:45/M
14 Caitlin Conwell Milton DE 1576 32 138 30:03.4 30:58.0 9:57/M
15 Alexandra McArdle Berlin MD 1756 33 140 30:12.4 31:19.7 10:04/M
16 Chelsea Sternberg Milton DE 1872 30 152 30:40.6 30:52.8 9:56/M
17 Shannon Faryna Milton DE 1623 38 171 31:27.4 32:21.2 10:24/M
18 Amy Todd Lewes DE 1892 34 178 32:09.1 32:42.0 10:31/M
19 Rachel Summers Milton DE 1882 36 180 32:14.9 32:38.6 10:30/M
20 Ashley Duke Georgetown DE 1608 36 183 32:36.8 33:37.1 10:49/M
21 Susan Hopkins Millsboro DE 1685 38 185 32:42.9 33:11.4 10:40/M
22 Meghan Catts Millsboro DE 1563 37 187 33:01.1 33:48.2 10:52/M
23 Kelsey Fooks Berlin MD 1631 30 235 36:02.5 36:35.7 11:46/M
24 Constance Bean Milton DE 1526 38 245 36:39.6 37:04.2 11:55/M
25 Angela Messick Milton DE 1776 35 251 36:56.0 37:15.4 11:59/M
26 Ashley Gray Ellendale DE 1652 34 252 36:56.8 37:16.0 11:59/M
27 Jessica Glover Rehoboth Beach DE 1647 30 257 37:37.3 38:35.0 12:24/M
28 Jennifer Costello Lewes DE 1581 38 264 38:04.4 38:56.1 12:31/M
29 Kelly Gordon Lewes DE 1648 38 265 38:04.8 38:55.9 12:31/M
30 Shavannah Stocker Ocean View DE 1570 38 291 40:53.4 41:05.3 13:13/M
31 Meghan Blades Milton DE 1542 38 296 41:31.6 42:12.0 13:34/M
32 Brittany Arias Lewes DE 631 33 303 42:12.1 43:35.2 14:01/M
33 Holly Pritchett Seaford DE 1809 33 323 44:11.1 44:48.6 14:25/M
34 Autumn Cooper Georgetown DE 1577 31 325 44:19.1 44:56.4 14:27/M
35 Amber O'Connell Milton DE 1791 34 330 44:47.3 44:58.8 14:28/M
36 Christina Gallagher Milton DE 1984 37 341 45:47.6 46:08.1 14:50/M
37 Blake Mitchell Lewes DE 171 34 342 45:49.8 46:11.4 14:51/M
38 Ashley Fehr Rehoboth Beach DE 1624 37 371 49:35.4 50:33.9 16:16/M
39 Crystal Reynolds Milton DE 1826 39 372 49:41.3 50:37.5 16:17/M
40 Jeanne Stone Milton DE 1874 31 377 50:14.4 50:29.3 16:14/M
41 Shaynah Hopkins Miltonon DE 1684 34 380 50:26.4 51:47.7 16:39/M
42 Karen Finelli Milton DE 1625 33 381 50:27.0 51:47.6 16:39/M
43 Lindsay Conway Bridgeville DE 1575 32 384 50:40.6 52:08.8 16:46/M
44 Courtney Cochran Millsboro DE 1572 34 397 51:36.4 53:07.5 17:05/M
45 Sarah Carter Millsboro DE 1946 32 408 52:18.9 52:29.1 16:53/M
46 Erica Hanley Felton DE 1664 39 419 52:59.4 53:53.4 17:20/M
47 Jenny Stephens Lewes DE 1869 39 428 53:26.2 54:28.0 17:31/M
48 Stephanie Zmina Milton DE 1942 33 439 54:13.3 55:31.9 17:51/M
49 Samantha Vazquez Georgetown DE 1902 32 448 54:49.2 55:53.9 17:58/M
50 Christina Treacy Lewes DE 1895 34 452 55:09.3 56:13.6 18:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Eckenrode Lewes DE 1612 43 10 20:37.2 20:39.1 6:38/M
2 Michael Armacost Baltimore MD 1517 48 12 20:48.4 20:50.3 6:42/M
3 Wayne Maloney Georgetown DE 1749 42 15 21:27.5 21:32.7 6:56/M
4 Brian Shipkowski Delmar MD 1854 44 18 21:55.9 21:59.9 7:04/M
5 Stephen Leps Lewes DE 1736 49 20 22:22.7 22:25.7 7:13/M
6 Sean O'Grady Georgetown DE 1792 42 25 22:47.3 22:56.3 7:23/M
7 Matthew Hill Milton DE 613 44 44 24:37.4 24:54.9 8:01/M
8 Patrick O'Leary Lewes DE 617 41 48 24:48.2 24:49.8 7:59/M
9 Kenny Terhune Milton DE 1890 44 59 25:20.3 25:24.6 8:10/M
10 Bill McConnell Waterville PA 996 48 80 27:16.3 27:29.6 8:50/M
11 John Blackford Milton DE 1541 47 84 27:28.4 27:35.8 8:52/M
12 Brion Johnson Milton DE 1695 47 105 28:49.9 29:02.5 9:20/M
13 Jimmy Kroon Felton DE 1730 46 113 29:00.8 29:22.1 9:27/M
14 Robbie Walters Dover DE 1913 42 139 30:08.9 31:03.0 9:59/M
15 Ian Kircher Felton DE 1955 41 141 30:12.9 30:35.6 9:50/M
16 Gavin Radka Rehoboth Beach DE 1812 48 144 30:14.5 30:27.8 9:48/M
17 Mike Hanson Lewes DE 1666 41 156 30:52.6 31:53.1 10:15/M
18 Ermol Villareal Millsboro DE 1905 47 176 32:01.4 33:09.1 10:40/M
19 Nicholas Spadaccini Milford DE 1865 45 201 33:36.9 34:24.3 11:04/M
20 Andy Manning Milton DE 1750 47 204 33:53.7 34:44.6 11:10/M
21 David Angelo Milton DE 1510 40 209 34:15.2 35:29.5 11:25/M
22 Douglas Green Ellendale DE 1653 40 219 34:56.3 35:49.6 11:31/M
23 Eric Timmons Harrington DE 620 47 228 35:26.7 35:52.8 11:32/M
24 Jerry Dougherty Harbeson DE 228 48 230 35:35.9 36:26.4 11:43/M
25 Matthew Beitzel Milton DE 1534 41 240 36:20.7 37:37.2 12:06/M
26 Joseph Callahan Milton DE 1560 40 271 38:33.0 38:55.0 12:31/M
27 Josh Reyes Lewes DE 239 44 281 39:35.8 39:42.0 12:46/M
28 Wes Piper Georgetown DE 1805 45 283 39:42.7 39:48.8 12:48/M
29 Robert Hellens Harbeson DE 1954 44 287 40:40.9 40:49.6 13:08/M
30 Keith Cressler Millsboro DE 1585 41 294 41:20.7 42:03.6 13:31/M
31 Justin Dennis Sr Lewes DE 1948 46 304 42:12.6 43:46.4 14:05/M
32 Finnian McCabe Milton DE 1993 40 310 42:59.6 44:30.9 14:19/M
33 Duane Stephens Seaford DE 1868 48 339 45:46.9 46:53.5 15:05/M
34 Kevin Ellis Georgetown DE 1619 47 379 50:16.3 51:40.4 16:37/M
35 Nate Krall Milton DE 1729 42 417 52:50.0 54:02.4 17:23/M
36 Patrick Kilby Milton DE 1719 41 464 55:32.5 56:55.2 18:18/M
37 Frank Johnson Selbyville DE 1696 40 488 1:00:28.9 1:01:41.3 19:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Bobby Milton DE 1545