You are here

34TH FATHERS DAY 5K (SSRS #4)...Rehoboth Beach, DE (Triple Crown #3)

THANKS FOR RACING FROM THE SEASHORE STRIDERS!

34th Fathers Day 5k Run

Overall Finish List

June 16, 2024


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


5k WALK


5k RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Smiley Rehoboth Beach DE 2 26 M 1:Open Ch 15:01.4 15:01.9 4:51/M
2 Matthew Klapak Gordonsville VA 144 21 M 1:20-24 16:30.6 16:30.6 5:20/M
3 Luke Cohen Washington DC 49 19 M 1:14-19 17:27.2 17:29.2 5:38/M
4 Pierce Conlon Wilmington DE 52 35 M 1:35-39 17:39.3 17:40.1 5:42/M
5 Andrew Weir Media PA 292 25 M 1:25-29 17:45.8 17:47.6 5:44/M
6 Matt Sparacino Harrington DE 7 46 M 1:Masters 18:07.1 18:08.7 5:51/M
7 Carson Keller Wallingford PA 139 15 M 2:14-19 18:32.0 18:34.2 5:59/M
8 Ricky Stains, III Highspire PA 251 21 M 2:20-24 18:58.0 19:00.1 6:07/M
9 Ryan Pommerening Wilmington DE 322 48 M 1:45-49 19:06.1 19:08.0 6:10/M
10 Olivia Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 5 19 F 1:Open Ch 19:11.5 19:13.9 6:11/M
11 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 3 42 M 1:40-44 19:14.9 19:16.0 6:13/M
12 Paul Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 183 56 M 1:55-59 19:26.3 19:28.5 6:16/M
13 Eve Hoffman Washington DC 6 37 F 1:35-39 19:31.7 19:33.4 6:18/M
14 Brandon Bishop York PA 28 38 M 2:35-39 19:34.2 19:37.8 6:19/M
15 Mark Manz Durham NC 165 38 M 3:35-39 19:51.6 19:54.0 6:24/M
16 Bobby Hutton Rehoboth Beach DE 332 60 M 1:60-64 19:52.3 19:54.4 6:25/M
17 Sam Le Annandale VA 153 43 M 2:40-44 19:53.1 19:55.8 6:25/M
18 Rick Hughes Columbia MD 93 54 M 1:50-54 20:01.1 20:04.1 6:27/M
19 Melissa Wiley Ocean City MD 295 38 F 2:35-39 20:21.4 20:29.1 6:34/M
20 David Feinstein Washington DC 77 36 M 4:35-39 20:35.2 20:38.8 6:38/M
21 Atticus Mingo Pittsburgh PA 175 12 M 1:10-13 20:40.9 20:45.9 6:40/M
22 Ben Bamforth Newark DE 337 25 M 2:25-29 21:16.2 21:23.2 6:52/M
23 Sean Shank Arlington VA 323 39 M 5:35-39 21:26.6 21:39.1 6:55/M
24 Jack Torrence Lewes DE 347 43 M 3:40-44 21:29.0 21:34.2 6:56/M
25 John Costello Milton DE 339 63 M 2:60-64 21:41.8 21:43.7 7:00/M
26 Ramon Scioloral   351 32 M 1:30-34 21:46.0 21:51.7 7:01/M
27 Jonathan Offen Laurel DE 336 39 M 6:35-39 21:49.8 21:55.8 7:03/M
28 Trudy Dalton Selbyville DE 387 38 F 3:35-39 21:49.9 21:53.1 7:03/M
29 Sam Klapak Zion Crossroads VA 145 19 M 3:14-19 21:54.4 21:59.7 7:04/M
30 Matthew Amiot Camden Wyoming DE 9 39 M 7:35-39 21:55.1 21:57.6 7:04/M
31 Gary Shaw Half Way MO 232 39 M 8:35-39 22:01.3 22:03.5 7:06/M
32 Jeff Evans Lewes DE 343   M 1: 0- 9 22:01.9 22:06.2 7:06/M
33 Aaron Tikiob Lewes DE 262 16 M 4:14-19 22:08.4 22:15.7 7:09/M
34 Douglas Gellie Arlington VA 88 39 M 9:35-39 22:09.4 22:18.6 7:09/M
35 Beau Croll Lewes DE 56 37 M 10:35-39 22:10.8 22:25.8 7:09/M
36 Ariana Bevilacqua Durham NC 26 33 F 1:30-34 22:13.1 22:15.9 7:10/M
37 Luis Xavier Aguirre Georgetown DE 8 28 M 3:25-29 22:26.6 22:29.0 7:14/M
38 Jason Langley Georgetown DE 151 46 M 2:45-49 22:29.4 22:50.1 7:15/M
39 Jessica Barksdale Orem UT 21 35 F 4:35-39 22:31.7 22:38.6 7:16/M
40 Stella Stone Washington DC 263 16 F 1:14-19 22:34.9 22:39.6 7:17/M
41 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 252 55 M 2:55-59 22:40.0 22:42.5 7:19/M
42 Jamin Hudson Lewes DE 128 41 M 4:40-44 22:40.1 22:46.9 7:19/M
43 Lisa Sherman Washington DC 233 50 F 1:50-54 22:46.0 22:50.7 7:21/M
44 Lauren Boldizar Medford NJ 33 41 F 1:Masters 22:47.7 22:50.6 7:21/M
45 Deane Willis Clayton DE 296 12 M 2:10-13 22:53.1 22:56.5 7:23/M
46 Brandon Nye Fairfax VA 199 34 M 2:30-34 22:53.9 22:59.5 7:23/M
47 Gianni Maiorano Claymont DE 397 38 M 11:35-39 22:54.1 23:55.5 7:23/M
48 Katie Barksdale Wilmington DE 22 38 F 5:35-39 22:55.2 23:02.1 7:24/M
49 Robert Saylor State College PA 226 55 M 3:55-59 22:58.8 23:06.8 7:25/M
50 Bill Pilkington Bethany Beach DE 344 52 M 2:50-54 22:59.3 23:03.5 7:25/M
51 Edward Svec Forest Hill MD 258 36 M 12:35-39 22:59.6 24:21.0 7:25/M
52 Debra Isser Milton DE 131 69 F 1:65-69 23:00.4 23:04.1 7:25/M
53 Tim Young Rehoboth Beach DE 309 64 M 3:60-64 23:00.7 23:04.3 7:25/M
54 Matthew Cole Sumerduck VA 315 42 M 5:40-44 23:05.7 23:18.5 7:27/M
55 Luke Hartlaub Dickerson MD 104 21 M 3:20-24 23:12.0 23:37.7 7:29/M
56 Tyler Stauffer Georgetown DE 255 15 M 5:14-19 23:13.3 23:41.5 7:29/M
57 Justin Welsh Ocean View DE 294 43 M 6:40-44 23:14.6 23:19.6 7:30/M
58 Jill Green Pikesville MD 330 54 F 2:50-54 23:23.8 23:30.1 7:33/M
59 Michael Dobak Lewes DE 64 26 M 4:25-29 23:26.1 23:31.0 7:34/M
60 Bruce Leshine Lewes DE 157 63 M 4:60-64 23:29.6 23:35.0 7:35/M
61 Cameron Hastings Randolph NJ 106 10 F 1:10-13 23:31.0 23:34.2 7:35/M
62 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 51 63 F 1:60-64 23:35.5 23:45.2 7:37/M
63 Collin Hastings Randolph NJ 109 47 M 3:45-49 23:37.1 23:41.9 7:37/M
64 Mason Morrone Lewes DE 188 18 M 6:14-19 23:38.0 23:41.8 7:37/M
65 David Cole Haymarket VA 325 34 M 3:30-34 23:48.1 24:00.6 7:41/M
66 Joseph Cole Ridgway PA 321 72 M 1:70-74 23:49.7 24:00.6 7:41/M
67 Bryan Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE 35 53 M 3:50-54 23:54.0 24:00.7 7:43/M
68 Robert Fox Stamford CT 324 46 M 4:45-49 24:01.0 24:14.8 7:45/M
69 Adam Moumen Newark DE 338 25 M 5:25-29 24:01.0 24:08.7 7:45/M
70 George McGrath   406 7 M 2: 0- 9 24:01.3 24:25.3 7:45/M
71 John McGrath Annapolis MD 327 54 M 4:50-54 24:10.7 24:25.6 7:48/M
72 Christopher Santiago Delmar DE 223 32 M 4:30-34 24:11.7 24:17.8 7:48/M
73 Donnie Rhodes Hollidaysburg PA 394 47 M 5:45-49 24:15.7 24:24.6 7:50/M
74 Olivia Pambianco Wilkes Barre PA 208 11 F 2:10-13 24:20.3 24:24.3 7:51/M
75 Eugenija King New Castle DE 143 41 F 1:40-44 24:23.2 24:30.5 7:52/M
76 Samantha Petroff Dillsburg PA 316 16 F 2:14-19 24:25.1 25:13.2 7:53/M
77 Kyle Baldwin Millsboro DE 18 34 M 5:30-34 24:27.0 24:38.2 7:53/M
78 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 278 50 M 5:50-54 24:29.2 24:34.5 7:54/M
79 Joanne Senft Mount Wolf PA 342   F 1: 0- 9 24:29.2 24:36.3 7:54/M
80 John Pambianco Wilkes Barre PA 206 40 M 7:40-44 24:33.2 24:37.2 7:55/M
81 Nick Prehotsky Moscow PA 331 39 M 13:35-39 24:36.5 24:57.8 7:56/M
82 Laura Marvin Laurel DE 169 38 F 6:35-39 24:41.6 25:03.7 7:58/M
83 Ben Mingo Lawndale CA 176 33 M 6:30-34 24:44.6 24:55.4 7:59/M
84 Henry Worley Waterloo IL 301 12 M 3:10-13 24:45.1 25:11.7 7:59/M
85 Stephen Cohen Washington DC 50 52 M 6:50-54 24:54.8 25:01.3 8:02/M
86 Mike Smith   340 65 M 1:65-69 25:04.6 25:09.6 8:05/M
87 Jennifer Gellie Arlington VA 89 43 F 2:40-44 25:10.6 25:19.3 8:07/M
88 David Pulcinella Milton DE 215 56 M 4:55-59 25:14.0 25:35.7 8:08/M
89 Sara Fridirici Lansdale PA 84 37 F 7:35-39 25:19.1 25:38.5 8:10/M
90 Calvin Fridirici Schwenksville PA 83 39 M 14:35-39 25:19.6 25:38.7 8:10/M
91 Esclante Rafael   348 34 M 7:30-34 25:21.3 25:27.6 8:11/M
92 John Blackford Milton DE 31 47 M 6:45-49 25:27.4 25:37.2 8:13/M
93 Kathryn Ashman Mechanicsburg PA 13 49 F 1:45-49 25:27.5 25:51.2 8:13/M
94 Shane Ashman Mechanicsburg PA 14 15 M 7:14-19 25:27.8 25:50.8 8:13/M
95 Leslie Wright Delmar MD 353 61 M 5:60-64 25:28.4 25:33.7 8:13/M
96 Julie Gallivan Rochester NY 86 44 F 3:40-44 25:31.5 25:51.0 8:14/M
97 Shaun Serfass Selbyville DE 230 66 M 2:65-69 25:42.0 25:52.4 8:17/M
98 Darren Worley Waterloo IL 300 46 M 7:45-49 25:44.8 26:13.9 8:18/M
99 Scott Steinberg Baltimore MD 256 56 M 5:55-59 25:45.9 25:55.7 8:19/M
100 Stephen Jevnick Lewes DE 134 32 M 8:30-34 25:46.0 26:49.5 8:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Teddy Bohmer Lewes DE 32 45 M 8:45-49 25:53.8 26:34.8 8:21/M
102 Stephen Dunne Lewes DE 71 47 M 9:45-49 25:57.6 25:59.5 8:22/M
103 Preston Dunne Lewes DE 70 9 M 3: 0- 9 25:57.8 25:59.4 8:23/M
104 Richard Strey Lewes DE 257 68 M 3:65-69 25:59.6 26:08.6 8:23/M
105 John Dowling Ocean View DE 66 63 M 6:60-64 26:00.5 26:09.0 8:23/M
106 Liz Guida Lewes DE 95 57 F 1:55-59 26:03.6 26:11.8 8:24/M
107 Kimberly Geyer Rehoboth Beach DE 90 56 F 2:55-59 26:11.2 26:19.3 8:27/M
108 Tabitha Palkewicz Fruitland MD 205 48 F 2:45-49 26:13.6 26:17.9 8:28/M
109 Elizabeth Sylves Hockessin DE 386 46 F 3:45-49 26:14.0 26:32.2 8:28/M
110 Shreeji Patel Red Lion PA 210 21 M 4:20-24 26:14.4 27:03.3 8:28/M
111 Bruce Wentworth Westminster MD 319 72 M 2:70-74 26:15.1 26:24.3 8:28/M
112 Mary Kessler Harbeson DE 142 75 F 1:75-79 26:15.6 26:28.3 8:28/M
113 Matt Barry Kensington MD 23 51 M 7:50-54 26:21.4 26:37.3 8:30/M
114 Jennifer Stevenson Georgetown DE 320 44 F 4:40-44 26:29.7 26:37.3 8:33/M
115 Donald Cowie Dewey Beach DE 55 68 M 4:65-69 26:37.5 26:44.2 8:35/M
116 Nicholas Bishop Dover DE 30 32 M 9:30-34 26:39.8 27:25.6 8:36/M
117 Sage Hall Berlin MD 101 16 F 3:14-19 26:41.6 26:49.3 8:37/M
118 Avery O’haire Rehoboth Beach DE 202 21 F 1:20-24 26:45.2 27:02.4 8:38/M
119 Augustus Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE 34 11 M 4:10-13 26:48.2 26:54.5 8:39/M
120 Peter Tracey Washington DC 1 64 M 7:60-64 26:48.4 26:55.4 8:39/M
121 Ellen Muck Falling Waters WV 189 61 F 2:60-64 26:49.1 27:04.5 8:39/M
122 Camren Baldwin Millsboro DE 16 13 M 5:10-13 26:49.5 27:01.4 8:39/M
123 Chloe Hastings Randolph NJ 107 13 F 3:10-13 26:51.8 26:59.4 8:40/M
124 Stephen Jessee Rehoboth Beach DE 132 74 M 3:70-74 26:57.3 27:12.2 8:42/M
125 Colby Hastings Randolph NJ 108 8 M 4: 0- 9 27:00.9 27:08.6 8:43/M
126 David Travis Milton DE 272 68 M 5:65-69 27:02.5 27:22.6 8:43/M
127 Jen Ward Millsboro DE 285 52 F 3:50-54 27:08.8 27:19.4 8:45/M
128 Charlie Rice Lewisburg PA 354 11 M 6:10-13 27:13.0 27:38.3 8:47/M
129 Stephen Lei Dewey Beach DE 156 43 M 8:40-44 27:15.6 27:53.8 8:48/M
130 Alex Nock Washington DC 194 52 M 8:50-54 27:16.1 27:27.6 8:48/M
131 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 304 29 F 1:25-29 27:17.5 27:55.4 8:48/M
132 Addison Mohacey Milton DE 180 11 F 4:10-13 27:19.8 27:27.3 8:49/M
133 Mike Piorkowski Glen Mills PA 349 52 M 9:50-54 27:23.9 27:54.1 8:50/M
134 Ty Citerman Brooklyn NY 46 49 M 10:45-49 27:24.0 27:40.6 8:50/M
135 Ryan Gallivan Rochester NY 87 53 M 10:50-54 27:24.6 28:05.8 8:51/M
136 Zack Clausius Lewes DE 48 20 M 5:20-24 27:25.6 27:52.0 8:51/M
137 Jeff Jones Maplewood NJ 136 53 M 11:50-54 27:30.2 28:11.7 8:52/M
138 John Yanacek Milford DE 303 58 M 6:55-59 27:34.1 28:15.4 8:54/M
139 Timothy Bartley New York NY 24 65 M 6:65-69 27:34.4 28:02.7 8:54/M
140 Rich Feinstein Chevy Chase MD 78 72 M 4:70-74 27:38.9 27:44.6 8:55/M
141 Brian Waters Glen Allen VA 290 34 M 10:30-34 27:42.8 28:22.8 8:56/M
142 Michael Hoffman Rehoboth Beach DE 123 40 M 9:40-44 27:53.1 28:41.3 9:00/M
143 Robert Dobak Lewes DE 65 54 M 12:50-54 27:53.4 28:01.3 9:00/M
144 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 277 19 M 8:14-19 27:56.0 28:13.5 9:01/M
145 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 216 69 M 7:65-69 28:00.1 28:24.8 9:02/M
146 Jennifer Clausius Lewes DE 47 52 F 4:50-54 28:21.9 28:49.7 9:09/M
147 Becky Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 182 55 F 3:55-59 28:24.2 28:34.8 9:10/M
148 Nicole Fleming Springfield MO 81 50 F 5:50-54 28:29.0 28:44.1 9:11/M
149 Craig Waters Glen Allen VA 291 68 M 8:65-69 28:31.1 29:11.1 9:12/M
150 John Walters Lewes DE 282 71 M 5:70-74 28:32.2 28:46.5 9:12/M
151 Jenny Nellius Annapolis MD 192 49 F 4:45-49 28:33.0 28:58.1 9:13/M
152 Chris Sinclair Parkville MD 239 56 M 7:55-59 28:35.2 28:44.6 9:13/M
153 Marjorie Adams Glen Mills PA 345 62 F 3:60-64 28:38.9 29:06.7 9:14/M
154 Linda Stanley Fruitland MD 253 54 F 6:50-54 28:39.5 28:51.9 9:15/M
155 Chuck Barksdale Garnet Valley PA 19 67 M 9:65-69 28:41.8 29:38.4 9:15/M
156 Gabriel Young Dagsboro DE 307 17 M 9:14-19 28:47.4 29:01.5 9:17/M
157 Abraham Vancuren Dagsboro DE 276 33 M 11:30-34 28:48.5 29:01.7 9:18/M
158 Maura Pambianco Wilkes Barre PA 207 46 F 5:45-49 28:49.7 28:55.7 9:18/M
159 Jeffrey Cicchini Pittsburgh PA 44 52 M 13:50-54 28:57.1 29:14.2 9:20/M
160 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 63 75 M 1:75-79 28:57.9 29:20.4 9:21/M
161 Sheila Young Rehoboth Beach DE 308 59 F 4:55-59 29:05.3 29:13.4 9:23/M
162 Michael Pomeroy Dillsburg PA 214 40 M 10:40-44 29:28.8 30:21.5 9:31/M
163 Jonny Offen Laurel DE 335 13 M 7:10-13 29:30.0 29:50.1 9:31/M
164 Marybeth Hutton Rehoboth Beach DE 333 58 F 5:55-59 29:31.7 30:00.6 9:32/M
165 Angela Kung Dewey Beach DE 148 42 F 5:40-44 29:32.7 30:11.4 9:32/M
166 Kelly Saylor State College PA 225 22 F 2:20-24 29:35.2 31:17.4 9:33/M
167 Cailin Saylor State College PA 224 24 F 3:20-24 29:36.5 31:17.7 9:33/M
168 Lindsy Layfield Pittsville MD 152 40 F 6:40-44 29:37.0 30:18.9 9:33/M
169 Ahlora Pomeroy Dillsburg PA 213 10 F 5:10-13 29:47.2 30:39.8 9:37/M
170 Charles Todd Newtown Square PA 267 65 M 10:65-69 29:49.5 30:29.5 9:37/M
171 Kathleen Petroff Dillsburg PA 317 47 F 6:45-49 29:50.7 30:42.1 9:38/M
172 Ashley Sprankle Hanover PA 245 36 F 8:35-39 30:02.2 30:45.4 9:41/M
173 Ginger Shaud Rehoboth Beach DE 231 27 F 2:25-29 30:03.8 30:05.2 9:42/M
174 Lily Sprankle Hanover PA 246 14 F 4:14-19 30:06.4 30:45.9 9:43/M
175 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 80 69 M 11:65-69 30:08.1 30:20.9 9:43/M
176 Patrick Mitchell Milton DE 177 67 M 12:65-69 30:09.2 30:17.9 9:44/M
177 Glenn Parr Rehoboth Beach DE 209 62 M 8:60-64 30:15.5 30:27.4 9:46/M
178 Joshua Stains Middletown PA 249 14 M 10:14-19 30:17.5 30:28.2 9:46/M
179 Jennifer Cicchini Pittsburgh PA 45 50 F 7:50-54 30:19.1 30:36.6 9:47/M
180 Rafiq Henry Milford DE 118 27 M 6:25-29 30:21.1 31:33.5 9:47/M
181 Sonia Lee Rockville MD 154 52 F 8:50-54 30:21.3 30:50.5 9:48/M
182 Joy Biser Millsboro DE 27 68 F 2:65-69 30:24.2 30:32.5 9:48/M
183 Sarah Chuk Bethesda MD 43 38 F 9:35-39 30:31.9 30:57.4 9:51/M
184 Peter Herr Chevy Chase MD 119 38 M 15:35-39 30:32.4 30:46.0 9:51/M
185 Timothy Ferenchick Reading PA 329 50 M 14:50-54 30:32.7 31:19.6 9:51/M
186 Ana Carolina Santana Chevy Chase MD 222 36 F 10:35-39 30:32.9 30:45.9 9:51/M
187 Eden Hale Upperco MD 98 21 F 4:20-24 30:43.0 31:49.4 9:55/M
188 Robbin Wells Greenwood DE 293 56 F 6:55-59 30:50.8 31:16.7 9:57/M
189 Lucia Powell Wilmington DE 396 12 F 6:10-13 30:56.2 31:18.8 9:59/M
190 Claudia Gomez Wilmington DE 395 58 F 7:55-59 30:56.9 31:48.3 9:59/M
191 Kyle Wojciechowski Lancaster PA 298 37 M 16:35-39 31:07.1 32:27.5 10:02/M
192 Lily Smith Milton DE 242 24 F 5:20-24 31:07.8 31:20.0 10:03/M
193 Alexa Travis Virginia Beach VA 271 27 F 3:25-29 31:10.0 31:30.5 10:03/M
194 David Naples Selbyville DE 388 42 M 11:40-44 31:13.0 32:02.0 10:04/M
195 Madison Naples Milton DE 389 19 F 5:14-19 31:13.0 32:01.8 10:04/M
196 Peter Chiarelli West Chester PA 42 64 M 9:60-64 31:14.6 31:23.6 10:05/M
197 Claire Thomas Rehoboth Beach DE 261 21 F 6:20-24 31:15.4 31:32.4 10:05/M
198 William Pake Rockville MD 204 15 M 11:14-19 31:19.3 31:37.6 10:06/M
199 Danielle Riley Homer NY 220 31 F 2:30-34 31:29.3 32:59.8 10:09/M
200 Christopher Offen Laurel DE 334 11 M 8:10-13 31:31.9 31:53.2 10:10/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Tania Culley Rehoboth Beach DE 60 55 F 8:55-59 31:37.6 32:33.0 10:12/M
202 Corbin Baldwin Millsboro DE 17 11 M 9:10-13 31:41.5 31:53.4 10:13/M
203 Aaron Lefort Wyoming DE 155 46 M 11:45-49 31:51.8 32:55.8 10:17/M
204 Jason Mohacey Milton DE 181 45 M 12:45-49 31:56.5 32:12.3 10:18/M
205 Theresa Stauffer Georgetown DE 254 44 F 7:40-44 32:02.9 32:33.8 10:20/M
206 Ryan Carnahan Berlin MD 41 39 M 17:35-39 32:10.3 32:18.4 10:23/M
207 Adrian Baldwin Millsboro DE 15 9 M 5: 0- 9 32:16.0 32:26.9 10:25/M
208 Greg Smith Milton DE 240 63 M 10:60-64 32:17.2 32:29.4 10:25/M
209 Amy Todd Lewes DE 266 34 F 3:30-34 32:19.5 32:57.5 10:26/M
210 Jessie Moore Hanover PA 186 45 F 7:45-49 32:21.8 33:08.6 10:26/M
211 Lauren Pullman Sarasota FL 310 41 F 8:40-44 32:22.0 33:41.6 10:26/M
212 Keiran Labarre Mclean VA 149 13 F 7:10-13 32:25.7 32:56.7 10:28/M
213 Sedar Labarre Mc Lean VA 150 52 M 15:50-54 32:26.8 32:57.7 10:28/M
214 Asher Spencer Silver Spring MD 243 12 M 10:10-13 32:30.5 32:45.9 10:29/M
215 Betrsy Tootell Lewes DE 268 70 F 1:70-74 32:30.9 33:03.0 10:29/M
216 Gregory Grevera Rehoboth Beach DE 94 58 M 8:55-59 32:31.2 33:06.2 10:29/M
217 Heather Fisher Milford DE 79 45 F 8:45-49 32:38.2 33:00.2 10:32/M
218 Ashley Kempsell Lancaster PA 141 37 F 11:35-39 32:43.6 34:05.1 10:33/M
219 Julie Nickle Wilmington DE 193 37 F 12:35-39 32:48.6 33:07.8 10:35/M
220 Jason Spencer Silver Spring MD 244 44 M 12:40-44 32:49.0 33:04.6 10:35/M
221 Sam Piazza Dover PA 212 63 M 11:60-64 32:50.5 32:54.8 10:36/M
222 Mariam Ghovanlou Gaithersburg MD 91 48 F 9:45-49 32:56.3 33:22.5 10:38/M
223 Ethan Moore Hanover PA 185 12 M 11:10-13 33:09.9 33:50.0 10:42/M
224 Camden Hughes Cockeysville MD 129 13 F 8:10-13 33:11.5 34:18.8 10:42/M
225 Nancy Foschi Wilmington DE 82 65 F 3:65-69 33:13.6 33:32.3 10:43/M
226 Matteo Powell Wilmington DE 393 14 M 12:14-19 33:14.2 34:08.4 10:43/M
227 Michelle Hughes Cockeysville MD 130 46 F 10:45-49 33:17.1 34:25.0 10:44/M
228 Andrea Hoffman Rehoboth Beach DE 122 73 F 2:70-74 33:20.5 33:57.0 10:45/M
229 Rachel Hastings Randolph NJ 110 45 F 11:45-49 33:24.2 33:45.2 10:47/M
230 Connie Marshall Ocean View DE 166 66 F 4:65-69 33:45.0 34:22.5 10:53/M
231 James Mifsud Arlington VA 174 68 M 13:65-69 33:50.7 34:07.8 10:55/M
232 Rick Stains Middletown PA 250 46 M 13:45-49 34:10.7 34:21.9 11:02/M
233 Owen Ward Ephrata PA 286 13 M 12:10-13 34:22.5 35:39.4 11:05/M
234 Donna Barksdale Garnet Valley PA 20 66 F 5:65-69 34:25.7 35:20.5 11:06/M
235 Tessa Meischeid Rego Park NY 172 33 F 4:30-34 34:34.9 35:59.4 11:09/M
236 Jason Powell Wilmington DE 392 52 M 16:50-54 34:47.2 35:41.4 11:13/M
237 Todd Taylor Mifflintown PA 260 56 M 9:55-59 34:51.7 36:06.0 11:15/M
238 Michael Simmons West Chester PA 237 57 M 10:55-59 34:56.1 35:40.4 11:16/M
239 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 147 46 F 12:45-49 34:59.9 35:18.0 11:17/M
240 Liam Hileman Dillsburg PA 121 11 M 13:10-13 35:02.8 36:19.5 11:18/M
241 Patrick Ward Ephrata PA 287 40 M 13:40-44 35:12.6 36:29.1 11:22/M
242 Norman Hubbs Gaithersburg MD 127 46 M 14:45-49 35:14.7 35:41.4 11:22/M
243 Debbie Lin Rockville MD 160 46 F 13:45-49 35:25.2 36:42.6 11:26/M
244 Steve Pake Rockville MD 203 46 M 15:45-49 35:25.5 36:42.6 11:26/M
245 Cheyenne Hileman Dillsburg PA 120 21 F 7:20-24 35:27.0 36:41.7 11:26/M
246 Teri Moore Milton DE 187 69 F 6:65-69 35:31.7 36:16.5 11:28/M
247 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 299 76 M 2:75-79 35:32.0 35:43.3 11:28/M
248 Nicholas Scroggs Georgetown DE 229 45 M 16:45-49 35:42.0 37:20.2 11:31/M
249 Cindy Becker Salisbury MD 25 39 F 13:35-39 35:44.7 36:47.4 11:32/M
250 Jamie Henry Milford DE 117 27 F 4:25-29 35:49.4 37:01.5 11:33/M
251 Joel Simon Lewes DE 238 53 M 17:50-54 35:51.7 36:13.1 11:34/M
252 Brice Massie Smyrna DE 171 53 M 18:50-54 35:53.8 36:20.1 11:35/M
253 Ava Hale Upperco MD 96 16 F 6:14-19 35:56.9 37:03.7 11:36/M
254 Jack Vassalotti Lewes DE 279 72 M 6:70-74 36:00.8 36:40.5 11:37/M
255 Leslie Hayes Bridgevillebridgeville DE 111 24 M 6:20-24 36:02.7 36:26.2 11:38/M
256 Daniel Nellius Vero Beach FL 191 63 M 12:60-64 36:11.5 36:35.4 11:40/M
257 Bobby Levin Lewes DE 158 76 M 3:75-79 36:21.8 36:37.4 11:44/M
258 Deb Frye Frederick MD 85 69 F 7:65-69 36:37.5 37:53.8 11:49/M
259 Sam Ogaitis Dickerson MD 201 25 M 7:25-29 37:05.9 38:05.0 11:58/M
260 Shaynah Hopkins Milton DE 125 34 F 5:30-34 37:08.3 38:35.1 11:59/M
261 Kaya Elliot Milton DE 76 32 F 6:30-34 37:08.6 38:35.1 11:59/M
262 Betsy Long Parsonsburg MD 161 40 F 9:40-44 37:09.6 37:34.3 11:59/M
263 Karen Levin Lewes DE 159 74 F 3:70-74 37:12.8 37:28.4 12:00/M
264 Danielle Ashman Mechanicsburg PA 12 11 F 9:10-13 37:24.0 37:48.5 12:04/M
265 Ethan Rau Middletown PA 218 38 M 18:35-39 37:24.7 38:38.1 12:04/M
266 Zachary Shurer Fallston MD 236 12 M 14:10-13 37:27.6 38:43.7 12:05/M
267 Keri Magness Bel Air MD 163 40 F 10:40-44 37:28.8 38:06.3 12:05/M
268 Jack Edwards Milton DE 74 71 M 7:70-74 37:35.6 37:52.1 12:08/M
269 Dennis Fisher Lewes DE 355 58 M 11:55-59 37:36.3 38:24.6 12:08/M
270 Bill Ashman Mechanicsburg PA 11 49 M 17:45-49 37:42.1 38:06.9 12:10/M
271 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 190 55 F 9:55-59 37:49.7 38:09.5 12:12/M
272 Jennifer April Ocean Pines MD 10 42 F 11:40-44 38:00.6 38:52.4 12:16/M
273 Emma Hartlaub Dickerson MD 102 25 F 5:25-29 38:04.5 39:02.4 12:17/M
274 Louise Holt Milford DE 124 67 F 8:65-69 38:05.3 38:42.1 12:17/M
275 Dylan Naples Milton DE 390 23 M 7:20-24 38:16.4 39:06.3 12:21/M
276 Laurie Hale Upperco MD 99 50 F 9:50-54 38:18.6 39:26.9 12:21/M
277 Camille Culbertson Milton DE 391 25 F 6:25-29 38:23.3 39:14.3 12:23/M
278 Kathryn Dunne Lewes DE 69 41 F 12:40-44 38:24.1 38:34.1 12:23/M
279 Fiona Dunne Lewes DE 68 7 F 2: 0- 9 38:25.0 38:34.1 12:24/M
280 Virginia Oconnell Severna Park MD 200 40 F 13:40-44 38:25.5 40:00.3 12:24/M
281 Chris Keller Severna Park MD 140 41 M 14:40-44 38:26.3 40:00.8 12:24/M
282 Amber Warrington Red Lion PA 288 48 F 14:45-49 38:35.7 39:35.5 12:27/M
283 Megan Scroggs Georgetown DE 228 39 F 14:35-39 38:59.7 40:37.9 12:35/M
284 Erin Bishop Hartly DE 29 37 F 15:35-39 39:02.2 39:48.2 12:36/M
285 Lizzy Shockro Lewes DE 234 10 F 10:10-13 39:16.7 40:04.0 12:40/M
286 Chris Hale Upperco MD 97 52 M 19:50-54 39:20.3 40:29.2 12:41/M
287 Allison Moore Hanover PA 184 16 F 7:14-19 39:21.2 40:02.4 12:42/M
288 Aiden Kirkwood Kunkletown PA 341   M 6: 0- 9 39:44.1 39:56.3 12:49/M
289 Phillip Tousignaut Harpers Ferry WV 270 58 M 12:55-59 39:45.5 40:44.3 12:50/M
290 Denise Tousignaut Harpers Ferry WV 269 59 F 10:55-59 39:46.4 40:44.6 12:50/M
291 Martha Hartlaub Dickerson MD 105 50 F 10:50-54 40:04.7 41:01.9 12:56/M
292 Eric Hartlaub Dickerson MD 103 50 M 20:50-54 40:06.1 41:02.4 12:56/M
293 Laura Willis Clayton DE 297 43 F 14:40-44 40:24.5 41:21.2 13:02/M
294 Isaac Walls Merion Station PA 280 10 M 15:10-13 40:31.5 41:41.6 13:04/M
295 Theresa Walls Merion Station PA 281 52 F 11:50-54 40:37.3 41:46.5 13:06/M
296 Nancy Deluca Newtown PA 62 64 F 4:60-64 40:39.5 41:13.2 13:07/M
297 Andrea Martin Lititz PA 167 40 F 15:40-44 40:44.9 41:59.3 13:09/M
298 John Droneburg Frederick MD 67 71 M 8:70-74 40:51.1 42:08.6 13:11/M
299 Kathy Greenholt Hanover PA 92 65 F 9:65-69 41:29.3 42:16.5 13:23/M
300 Bill Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 36 73 M 9:70-74 41:29.8 43:09.0 13:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 Ken Yocum Magnolia DE 306 67 M 14:65-69 41:41.6 43:07.1 13:27/M
302 Lyndon Pullman Sarasota FL 311 43 M 15:40-44 41:44.1 43:05.3 13:28/M
303 Megan Hayman-Rau Middletown PA 112 37 F 16:35-39 41:56.0 43:29.1 13:32/M
304 Brandy Schofield York PA 227 52 F 12:50-54 42:00.0 42:59.1 13:33/M
305 Leeann Waltz Lewes DE 283 61 F 5:60-64 42:13.4 42:26.9 13:37/M
306 Maryam Nock Washington DC 195 55 F 11:55-59 42:20.8 42:32.7 13:40/M
307 Anita Waters Glen Allen VA 289 68 F 10:65-69 42:38.4 43:43.1 13:45/M
308 Cheryl Justison Lewes DE 138 70 F 4:70-74 42:41.5 42:58.4 13:46/M
309 Roya Nock Washington DC 196 17 F 8:14-19 42:52.7 43:04.6 13:50/M
310 Kylie Magness Bel Air MD 164 13 F 11:10-13 42:56.7 43:33.5 13:51/M
311 David Deluca Newtown PA 61 64 M 13:60-64 43:00.9 43:34.7 13:53/M
312 Vanessa Cooper Lewes DE 53 56 F 12:55-59 43:11.5 43:32.3 13:56/M
313 Vince Tassa Capon Bridge WV 259 58 M 13:55-59 43:19.3 43:29.5 13:58/M
314 James Roe Ocean View DE 221 69 M 15:65-69 43:24.4 43:38.6 14:00/M
315 Andrew Counts Milton DE 54 74 M 10:70-74 43:54.7 44:55.1 14:10/M
316 Karen Eder Bel Air MD 72 40 F 16:40-44 44:20.5 44:37.2 14:18/M
317 Jessica Yocum Magnolia DE 305 34 F 7:30-34 44:31.1 45:55.6 14:22/M
318 J.r. Ward Millsboro DE 284 53 M 21:50-54 44:36.2 45:25.0 14:23/M
319 Carol Kolmerten Baltimore MD 146 77 F 2:75-79 44:38.7 45:15.1 14:24/M
320 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 217 65 F 11:65-69 45:09.3 45:41.9 14:34/M
321 Hannah Brennan Harrisonburg VA 314 48 F 15:45-49 45:13.7 46:41.3 14:35/M
322 Maia Brown Pittsburgh PA 39 23 F 8:20-24 45:14.7 46:42.4 14:36/M
323 Deborah Rementer Rehoboth Beach DE 219 68 F 12:65-69 45:26.8 45:52.9 14:40/M
324 Jim Marvin Laurel DE 168 73 M 11:70-74 45:41.9 46:03.5 14:45/M
325 Savannah Pullman Sarasota FL 312 11 F 12:10-13 45:55.0 47:12.2 14:49/M
326 Russ Melrath North East MD 173 74 M 12:70-74 46:03.6 46:20.4 14:52/M
327 Anna Moeser Glen Allen VA 179 33 F 8:30-34 46:33.1 47:38.3 15:01/M
328 Jose Lukecart Felton DE 162 72 M 13:70-74 47:22.4 48:38.0 15:17/M
329 Deanna Carmean Millsboro DE 40 73 F 5:70-74 47:37.6 48:12.8 15:22/M
330 Linda Marvin Laurel DE 170 74 F 6:70-74 49:13.7 50:03.7 15:53/M
331 Natalie Eder Rosedale MD 73 37 F 17:35-39 49:21.2 49:38.8 15:55/M
332 Karen Eller Newark DE 75 45 F 16:45-49 50:58.2 51:34.6 16:27/M
333 Willard Phillips Fairfax Station VA 211 75 M 4:75-79 51:11.5 51:34.6 16:31/M
334 Cierra Mizurak Bel Air MD 178 33 F 9:30-34 51:52.4 52:08.2 16:44/M
335 Natalie Hale Upperco MD 100 24 F 9:20-24 53:24.6 54:34.2 17:14/M
336 Luke Hoyman Upperco MD 126 24 M 8:20-24 53:24.9 54:35.2 17:14/M
337 Charlene Jones Milton DE 135 58 F 13:55-59 55:18.2 55:40.9 17:50/M
338 Tom Jones Milton DE 265 69 M 16:65-69 55:19.1 55:41.2 17:51/M
339 Mary Jevnick Lewes DE 133 31 F 10:30-34 55:41.3 56:51.3 17:58/M
340 Tiara Leon   350 19 F 9:14-19 57:07.9 57:13.9 18:26/M
341 Christopher Cruz Millsboro DE 57 35 M 19:35-39 59:54.9 1:01:15.2 19:20/M
342 Ryder Cruz Millsboro DE 59 7 M 7: 0- 9 59:55.1 1:01:15.7 19:20/M
343 Ernie Cruz Ellendale DE 58 60 M 14:60-64 59:55.4 1:01:15.2 19:20/M
344 Bonnie Brooks Glen Burnie MD 37 43 F 17:40-44 1:03:25.9 1:05:15.2 20:28/M
345 Jack Noel Lewes DE 198 85 M 1:80-99 1:03:25.9 1:05:16.9 20:28/M
346 Rich Tikiob Lewes DE 264 69 M 17:65-69 1:05:14.6 1:05:18.8 21:03/M
Top  

5k WALK

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donald Zalenski Magnolia DE 405 78 M 1:Male 99 and Under 38:34.2 38:53.0 12:27/M
2 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE 400 63 F 1:Female 99 and Under 42:58.2 43:15.8 13:52/M
3 Jarrod Stahlman   248 51 M 2:Male 99 and Under 43:14.9 43:34.5 13:57/M
4 Barb Stahlman   247 58 F 2:Female 99 and Under 43:15.5 43:34.8 13:57/M
5 Laurie Yanacek Milford DE 404 59 F 3:Female 99 and Under 44:25.1 45:24.1 14:20/M
6 Al Hoffman Lewes DE 352 75 M 3:Male 99 and Under 49:35.9 49:55.4 16:00/M
7 Lisa Provenzo Arlington VA 401 65 F 4:Female 99 and Under 50:01.0 51:42.2 16:08/M
8 Christine Tillman Pikesville MD 403 46 F 5:Female 99 and Under 50:09.9 51:38.9 16:11/M
9 Susan Salvaterra Lewes DE 402 66 F 6:Female 99 and Under 58:10.8 59:54.7 18:46/M
 

34th Fathers Day 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 16, 2024


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


5k RUN

Male Open Champion Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Smiley Rehoboth Beach DE 2 26 1 15:01.4 15:01.9 4:51/M
 

Female Open Champion Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 5 19 10 19:11.5 19:13.9 6:11/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Sparacino Harrington DE 7 46 6 18:07.1 18:08.7 5:51/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Boldizar Medford NJ 33 41 44 22:47.7 22:50.6 7:21/M
 

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Evans Lewes DE 343   32 22:01.9 22:06.2 7:06/M
2 George McGrath   406 7 70 24:01.3 24:25.3 7:45/M
3 Preston Dunne Lewes DE 70 9 103 25:57.8 25:59.4 8:23/M
4 Colby Hastings Randolph NJ 108 8 125 27:00.9 27:08.6 8:43/M
5 Adrian Baldwin Millsboro DE 15 9 207 32:16.0 32:26.9 10:25/M
6 Aiden Kirkwood Kunkletown PA 341   288 39:44.1 39:56.3 12:49/M
7 Ryder Cruz Millsboro DE 59 7 342 59:55.1 1:01:15.7 19:20/M
 

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanne Senft Mount Wolf PA 342   79 24:29.2 24:36.3 7:54/M
2 Fiona Dunne Lewes DE 68 7 279 38:25.0 38:34.1 12:24/M
 

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Atticus Mingo Pittsburgh PA 175 12 21 20:40.9 20:45.9 6:40/M
2 Deane Willis Clayton DE 296 12 45 22:53.1 22:56.5 7:23/M
3 Henry Worley Waterloo IL 301 12 84 24:45.1 25:11.7 7:59/M
4 Augustus Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE 34 11 119 26:48.2 26:54.5 8:39/M
5 Camren Baldwin Millsboro DE 16 13 122 26:49.5 27:01.4 8:39/M
6 Charlie Rice Lewisburg PA 354 11 128 27:13.0 27:38.3 8:47/M
7 Jonny Offen Laurel DE 335 13 163 29:30.0 29:50.1 9:31/M
8 Christopher Offen Laurel DE 334 11 200 31:31.9 31:53.2 10:10/M
9 Corbin Baldwin Millsboro DE 17 11 202 31:41.5 31:53.4 10:13/M
10 Asher Spencer Silver Spring MD 243 12 214 32:30.5 32:45.9 10:29/M
11 Ethan Moore Hanover PA 185 12 223 33:09.9 33:50.0 10:42/M
12 Owen Ward Ephrata PA 286 13 233 34:22.5 35:39.4 11:05/M
13 Liam Hileman Dillsburg PA 121 11 240 35:02.8 36:19.5 11:18/M
14 Zachary Shurer Fallston MD 236 12 266 37:27.6 38:43.7 12:05/M
15 Isaac Walls Merion Station PA 280 10 294 40:31.5 41:41.6 13:04/M
 

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Hastings Randolph NJ 106 10 61 23:31.0 23:34.2 7:35/M
2 Olivia Pambianco Wilkes Barre PA 208 11 74 24:20.3 24:24.3 7:51/M
3 Chloe Hastings Randolph NJ 107 13 123 26:51.8 26:59.4 8:40/M
4 Addison Mohacey Milton DE 180 11 132 27:19.8 27:27.3 8:49/M
5 Ahlora Pomeroy Dillsburg PA 213 10 169 29:47.2 30:39.8 9:37/M
6 Lucia Powell Wilmington DE 396 12 189 30:56.2 31:18.8 9:59/M
7 Keiran Labarre Mclean VA 149 13 212 32:25.7 32:56.7 10:28/M
8 Camden Hughes Cockeysville MD 129 13 224 33:11.5 34:18.8 10:42/M
9 Danielle Ashman Mechanicsburg PA 12 11 264 37:24.0 37:48.5 12:04/M
10 Lizzy Shockro Lewes DE 234 10 285 39:16.7 40:04.0 12:40/M
11 Kylie Magness Bel Air MD 164 13 310 42:56.7 43:33.5 13:51/M
12 Savannah Pullman Sarasota FL 312 11 325 45:55.0 47:12.2 14:49/M
 

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Cohen Washington DC 49 19 3 17:27.2 17:29.2 5:38/M
2 Carson Keller Wallingford PA 139 15 7 18:32.0 18:34.2 5:59/M
3 Sam Klapak Zion Crossroads VA 145 19 29 21:54.4 21:59.7 7:04/M
4 Aaron Tikiob Lewes DE 262 16 33 22:08.4 22:15.7 7:09/M
5 Tyler Stauffer Georgetown DE 255 15 56 23:13.3 23:41.5 7:29/M
6 Mason Morrone Lewes DE 188 18 64 23:38.0 23:41.8 7:37/M
7 Shane Ashman Mechanicsburg PA 14 15 94 25:27.8 25:50.8 8:13/M
8 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 277 19 144 27:56.0 28:13.5 9:01/M
9 Gabriel Young Dagsboro DE 307 17 156 28:47.4 29:01.5 9:17/M
10 Joshua Stains Middletown PA 249 14 178 30:17.5 30:28.2 9:46/M
11 William Pake Rockville MD 204 15 198 31:19.3 31:37.6 10:06/M
12 Matteo Powell Wilmington DE 393 14 226 33:14.2 34:08.4 10:43/M
 

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stella Stone Washington DC 263 16 40 22:34.9 22:39.6 7:17/M
2 Samantha Petroff Dillsburg PA 316 16 76 24:25.1 25:13.2 7:53/M
3 Sage Hall Berlin MD 101 16 117 26:41.6 26:49.3 8:37/M
4 Lily Sprankle Hanover PA 246 14 174 30:06.4 30:45.9 9:43/M
5 Madison Naples Milton DE 389 19 195 31:13.0 32:01.8 10:04/M
6 Ava Hale Upperco MD 96 16 253 35:56.9 37:03.7 11:36/M
7 Allison Moore Hanover PA 184 16 287 39:21.2 40:02.4 12:42/M
8 Roya Nock Washington DC 196 17 309 42:52.7 43:04.6 13:50/M
9 Tiara Leon   350 19 340 57:07.9 57:13.9 18:26/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Klapak Gordonsville VA 144 21 2 16:30.6 16:30.6 5:20/M
2 Ricky Stains, III Highspire PA 251 21 8 18:58.0 19:00.1 6:07/M
3 Luke Hartlaub Dickerson MD 104 21 55 23:12.0 23:37.7 7:29/M
4 Shreeji Patel Red Lion PA 210 21 110 26:14.4 27:03.3 8:28/M
5 Zack Clausius Lewes DE 48 20 136 27:25.6 27:52.0 8:51/M
6 Leslie Hayes Bridgevillebridgeville DE 111 24 255 36:02.7 36:26.2 11:38/M
7 Dylan Naples Milton DE 390 23 275 38:16.4 39:06.3 12:21/M
8 Luke Hoyman Upperco MD 126 24 336 53:24.9 54:35.2 17:14/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Avery O’haire Rehoboth Beach DE 202 21 118 26:45.2 27:02.4 8:38/M
2 Kelly Saylor State College PA 225 22 166 29:35.2 31:17.4 9:33/M
3 Cailin Saylor State College PA 224 24 167 29:36.5 31:17.7 9:33/M
4 Eden Hale Upperco MD 98 21 187 30:43.0 31:49.4 9:55/M
5 Lily Smith Milton DE 242 24 192 31:07.8 31:20.0 10:03/M
6 Claire Thomas Rehoboth Beach DE 261 21 197 31:15.4 31:32.4 10:05/M
7 Cheyenne Hileman Dillsburg PA 120 21 245 35:27.0 36:41.7 11:26/M
8 Maia Brown Pittsburgh PA 39 23 322 45:14.7 46:42.4 14:36/M
9 Natalie Hale Upperco MD 100 24 335 53:24.6 54:34.2 17:14/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Weir Media PA 292 25 5 17:45.8 17:47.6 5:44/M
2 Ben Bamforth Newark DE 337 25 22 21:16.2 21:23.2 6:52/M
3 Luis Xavier Aguirre Georgetown DE 8 28 37 22:26.6 22:29.0 7:14/M
4 Michael Dobak Lewes DE 64 26 59 23:26.1 23:31.0 7:34/M
5 Adam Moumen Newark DE 338 25 69 24:01.0 24:08.7 7:45/M
6 Rafiq Henry Milford DE 118 27 180 30:21.1 31:33.5 9:47/M
7 Sam Ogaitis Dickerson MD 201 25 259 37:05.9 38:05.0 11:58/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 304 29 131 27:17.5 27:55.4 8:48/M
2 Ginger Shaud Rehoboth Beach DE 231 27 173 30:03.8 30:05.2 9:42/M
3 Alexa Travis Virginia Beach VA 271 27 193 31:10.0 31:30.5 10:03/M
4 Jamie Henry Milford DE 117 27 250 35:49.4 37:01.5 11:33/M
5 Emma Hartlaub Dickerson MD 102 25 273 38:04.5 39:02.4 12:17/M
6 Camille Culbertson Milton DE 391 25 277 38:23.3 39:14.3 12:23/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ramon Scioloral   351 32 26 21:46.0 21:51.7 7:01/M
2 Brandon Nye Fairfax VA 199 34 46 22:53.9 22:59.5 7:23/M
3 David Cole Haymarket VA 325 34 65 23:48.1 24:00.6 7:41/M
4 Christopher Santiago Delmar DE 223 32 72 24:11.7 24:17.8 7:48/M
5 Kyle Baldwin Millsboro DE 18 34 77 24:27.0 24:38.2 7:53/M
6 Ben Mingo Lawndale CA 176 33 83 24:44.6 24:55.4 7:59/M
7 Esclante Rafael   348 34 91 25:21.3 25:27.6 8:11/M
8 Stephen Jevnick Lewes DE 134 32 100 25:46.0 26:49.5 8:19/M
9 Nicholas Bishop Dover DE 30 32 116 26:39.8 27:25.6 8:36/M
10 Brian Waters Glen Allen VA 290 34 141 27:42.8 28:22.8 8:56/M
11 Abraham Vancuren Dagsboro DE 276 33 157 28:48.5 29:01.7 9:18/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ariana Bevilacqua Durham NC 26 33 36 22:13.1 22:15.9 7:10/M
2 Danielle Riley Homer NY 220 31 199 31:29.3 32:59.8 10:09/M
3 Amy Todd Lewes DE 266 34 209 32:19.5 32:57.5 10:26/M
4 Tessa Meischeid Rego Park NY 172 33 235 34:34.9 35:59.4 11:09/M
5 Shaynah Hopkins Milton DE 125 34 260 37:08.3 38:35.1 11:59/M
6 Kaya Elliot Milton DE 76 32 261 37:08.6 38:35.1 11:59/M
7 Jessica Yocum Magnolia DE 305 34 317 44:31.1 45:55.6 14:22/M
8 Anna Moeser Glen Allen VA 179 33 327 46:33.1 47:38.3 15:01/M
9 Cierra Mizurak Bel Air MD 178 33 334 51:52.4 52:08.2 16:44/M
10 Mary Jevnick Lewes DE 133 31 339 55:41.3 56:51.3 17:58/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pierce Conlon Wilmington DE 52 35 4 17:39.3 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Brandon Bishop York PA 28 38 14 19:34.2 19:37.8 6:19/M
3 Mark Manz Durham NC 165 38 15 19:51.6 19:54.0 6:24/M
4 David Feinstein Washington DC 77 36 20 20:35.2 20:38.8 6:38/M
5 Sean Shank Arlington VA 323 39 23 21:26.6 21:39.1 6:55/M
6 Jonathan Offen Laurel DE 336 39 27 21:49.8 21:55.8 7:03/M
7 Matthew Amiot Camden Wyoming DE 9 39 30 21:55.1 21:57.6 7:04/M
8 Gary Shaw Half Way MO 232 39 31 22:01.3 22:03.5 7:06/M
9 Douglas Gellie Arlington VA 88 39 34 22:09.4 22:18.6 7:09/M
10 Beau Croll Lewes DE 56 37 35 22:10.8 22:25.8 7:09/M
11 Gianni Maiorano Claymont DE 397 38 47 22:54.1 23:55.5 7:23/M
12 Edward Svec Forest Hill MD 258 36 51 22:59.6 24:21.0 7:25/M
13 Nick Prehotsky Moscow PA 331 39 81 24:36.5 24:57.8 7:56/M
14 Calvin Fridirici Schwenksville PA 83 39 90 25:19.6 25:38.7 8:10/M
15 Peter Herr Chevy Chase MD 119 38 184 30:32.4 30:46.0 9:51/M
16 Kyle Wojciechowski Lancaster PA 298 37 191 31:07.1 32:27.5 10:02/M
17 Ryan Carnahan Berlin MD 41 39 206 32:10.3 32:18.4 10:23/M
18 Ethan Rau Middletown PA 218 38 265 37:24.7 38:38.1 12:04/M
19 Christopher Cruz Millsboro DE 57 35 341 59:54.9 1:01:15.2 19:20/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eve Hoffman Washington DC 6 37 13 19:31.7 19:33.4 6:18/M
2 Melissa Wiley Ocean City MD 295 38 19 20:21.4 20:29.1 6:34/M
3 Trudy Dalton Selbyville DE 387 38 28 21:49.9 21:53.1 7:03/M
4 Jessica Barksdale Orem UT 21 35 39 22:31.7 22:38.6 7:16/M
5 Katie Barksdale Wilmington DE 22 38 48 22:55.2 23:02.1 7:24/M
6 Laura Marvin Laurel DE 169 38 82 24:41.6 25:03.7 7:58/M
7 Sara Fridirici Lansdale PA 84 37 89 25:19.1 25:38.5 8:10/M
8 Ashley Sprankle Hanover PA 245 36 172 30:02.2 30:45.4 9:41/M
9 Sarah Chuk Bethesda MD 43 38 183 30:31.9 30:57.4 9:51/M
10 Ana Carolina Santana Chevy Chase MD 222 36 186 30:32.9 30:45.9 9:51/M
11 Ashley Kempsell Lancaster PA 141 37 218 32:43.6 34:05.1 10:33/M
12 Julie Nickle Wilmington DE 193 37 219 32:48.6 33:07.8 10:35/M
13 Cindy Becker Salisbury MD 25 39 249 35:44.7 36:47.4 11:32/M
14 Megan Scroggs Georgetown DE 228 39 283 38:59.7 40:37.9 12:35/M
15 Erin Bishop Hartly DE 29 37 284 39:02.2 39:48.2 12:36/M
16 Megan Hayman-Rau Middletown PA 112 37 303 41:56.0 43:29.1 13:32/M
17 Natalie Eder Rosedale MD 73 37 331 49:21.2 49:38.8 15:55/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 3 42 11 19:14.9 19:16.0 6:13/M
2 Sam Le Annandale VA 153 43 17 19:53.1 19:55.8 6:25/M
3 Jack Torrence Lewes DE 347 43 24 21:29.0 21:34.2 6:56/M
4 Jamin Hudson Lewes DE 128 41 42 22:40.1 22:46.9 7:19/M
5 Matthew Cole Sumerduck VA 315 42 54 23:05.7 23:18.5 7:27/M
6 Justin Welsh Ocean View DE 294 43 57 23:14.6 23:19.6 7:30/M
7 John Pambianco Wilkes Barre PA 206 40 80 24:33.2 24:37.2 7:55/M
8 Stephen Lei Dewey Beach DE 156 43 129 27:15.6 27:53.8 8:48/M
9 Michael Hoffman Rehoboth Beach DE 123 40 142 27:53.1 28:41.3 9:00/M
10 Michael Pomeroy Dillsburg PA 214 40 162 29:28.8 30:21.5 9:31/M
11 David Naples Selbyville DE 388 42 194 31:13.0 32:02.0 10:04/M
12 Jason Spencer Silver Spring MD 244 44 220 32:49.0 33:04.6 10:35/M
13 Patrick Ward Ephrata PA 287 40 241 35:12.6 36:29.1 11:22/M
14 Chris Keller Severna Park MD 140 41 281 38:26.3 40:00.8 12:24/M
15 Lyndon Pullman Sarasota FL 311 43 302 41:44.1 43:05.3 13:28/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugenija King New Castle DE 143 41 75 24:23.2 24:30.5 7:52/M
2 Jennifer Gellie Arlington VA 89 43 87 25:10.6 25:19.3 8:07/M
3 Julie Gallivan Rochester NY 86 44 96 25:31.5 25:51.0 8:14/M
4 Jennifer Stevenson Georgetown DE 320 44 114 26:29.7 26:37.3 8:33/M
5 Angela Kung Dewey Beach DE 148 42 165 29:32.7 30:11.4 9:32/M
6 Lindsy Layfield Pittsville MD 152 40 168 29:37.0 30:18.9 9:33/M
7 Theresa Stauffer Georgetown DE 254 44 205 32:02.9 32:33.8 10:20/M
8 Lauren Pullman Sarasota FL 310 41 211 32:22.0 33:41.6 10:26/M
9 Betsy Long Parsonsburg MD 161 40 262 37:09.6 37:34.3 11:59/M
10 Keri Magness Bel Air MD 163 40 267 37:28.8 38:06.3 12:05/M
11 Jennifer April Ocean Pines MD 10 42 272 38:00.6 38:52.4 12:16/M
12 Kathryn Dunne Lewes DE 69 41 278 38:24.1 38:34.1 12:23/M
13 Virginia Oconnell Severna Park MD 200 40 280 38:25.5 40:00.3 12:24/M
14 Laura Willis Clayton DE 297 43 293 40:24.5 41:21.2 13:02/M
15 Andrea Martin Lititz PA 167 40 297 40:44.9 41:59.3 13:09/M
16 Karen Eder Bel Air MD 72 40 316 44:20.5 44:37.2 14:18/M
17 Bonnie Brooks Glen Burnie MD 37 43 344 1:03:25.9 1:05:15.2 20:28/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Pommerening Wilmington DE 322 48 9 19:06.1 19:08.0 6:10/M
2 Jason Langley Georgetown DE 151 46 38 22:29.4 22:50.1 7:15/M
3 Collin Hastings Randolph NJ 109 47 63 23:37.1 23:41.9 7:37/M
4 Robert Fox Stamford CT 324 46 68 24:01.0 24:14.8 7:45/M
5 Donnie Rhodes Hollidaysburg PA 394 47 73 24:15.7 24:24.6 7:50/M
6 John Blackford Milton DE 31 47 92 25:27.4 25:37.2 8:13/M
7 Darren Worley Waterloo IL 300 46 98 25:44.8 26:13.9 8:18/M
8 Teddy Bohmer Lewes DE 32 45 101 25:53.8 26:34.8 8:21/M
9 Stephen Dunne Lewes DE 71 47 102 25:57.6 25:59.5 8:22/M
10 Ty Citerman Brooklyn NY 46 49 134 27:24.0 27:40.6 8:50/M
11 Aaron Lefort Wyoming DE 155 46 203 31:51.8 32:55.8 10:17/M
12 Jason Mohacey Milton DE 181 45 204 31:56.5 32:12.3 10:18/M
13 Rick Stains Middletown PA 250 46 232 34:10.7 34:21.9 11:02/M
14 Norman Hubbs Gaithersburg MD 127 46 242 35:14.7 35:41.4 11:22/M
15 Steve Pake Rockville MD 203 46 244 35:25.5 36:42.6 11:26/M
16 Nicholas Scroggs Georgetown DE 229 45 248 35:42.0 37:20.2 11:31/M
17 Bill Ashman Mechanicsburg PA 11 49 270 37:42.1 38:06.9 12:10/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathryn Ashman Mechanicsburg PA 13 49 93 25:27.5 25:51.2 8:13/M
2 Tabitha Palkewicz Fruitland MD 205 48 108 26:13.6 26:17.9 8:28/M
3 Elizabeth Sylves Hockessin DE 386 46 109 26:14.0 26:32.2 8:28/M
4 Jenny Nellius Annapolis MD 192 49 151 28:33.0 28:58.1 9:13/M
5 Maura Pambianco Wilkes Barre PA 207 46 158 28:49.7 28:55.7 9:18/M
6 Kathleen Petroff Dillsburg PA 317 47 171 29:50.7 30:42.1 9:38/M
7 Jessie Moore Hanover PA 186 45 210 32:21.8 33:08.6 10:26/M
8 Heather Fisher Milford DE 79 45 217 32:38.2 33:00.2 10:32/M
9 Mariam Ghovanlou Gaithersburg MD 91 48 222 32:56.3 33:22.5 10:38/M
10 Michelle Hughes Cockeysville MD 130 46 227 33:17.1 34:25.0 10:44/M
11 Rachel Hastings Randolph NJ 110 45 229 33:24.2 33:45.2 10:47/M
12 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 147 46 239 34:59.9 35:18.0 11:17/M
13 Debbie Lin Rockville MD 160 46 243 35:25.2 36:42.6 11:26/M
14 Amber Warrington Red Lion PA 288 48 282 38:35.7 39:35.5 12:27/M
15 Hannah Brennan Harrisonburg VA 314 48 321 45:13.7 46:41.3 14:35/M
16 Karen Eller Newark DE 75 45 332 50:58.2 51:34.6 16:27/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Hughes Columbia MD 93 54 18 20:01.1 20:04.1 6:27/M
2 Bill Pilkington Bethany Beach DE 344 52 50 22:59.3 23:03.5 7:25/M
3 Bryan Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE 35 53 67 23:54.0 24:00.7 7:43/M
4 John McGrath Annapolis MD 327 54 71 24:10.7 24:25.6 7:48/M
5 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 278 50 78 24:29.2 24:34.5 7:54/M
6 Stephen Cohen Washington DC 50 52 85 24:54.8 25:01.3 8:02/M
7 Matt Barry Kensington MD 23 51 113 26:21.4 26:37.3 8:30/M
8 Alex Nock Washington DC 194 52 130 27:16.1 27:27.6 8:48/M
9 Mike Piorkowski Glen Mills PA 349 52 133 27:23.9 27:54.1 8:50/M
10 Ryan Gallivan Rochester NY 87 53 135 27:24.6 28:05.8 8:51/M
11 Jeff Jones Maplewood NJ 136 53 137 27:30.2 28:11.7 8:52/M
12 Robert Dobak Lewes DE 65 54 143 27:53.4 28:01.3 9:00/M
13 Jeffrey Cicchini Pittsburgh PA 44 52 159 28:57.1 29:14.2 9:20/M
14 Timothy Ferenchick Reading PA 329 50 185 30:32.7 31:19.6 9:51/M
15 Sedar Labarre Mc Lean VA 150 52 213 32:26.8 32:57.7 10:28/M
16 Jason Powell Wilmington DE 392 52 236 34:47.2 35:41.4 11:13/M
17 Joel Simon Lewes DE 238 53 251 35:51.7 36:13.1 11:34/M
18 Brice Massie Smyrna DE 171 53 252 35:53.8 36:20.1 11:35/M
19 Chris Hale Upperco MD 97 52 286 39:20.3 40:29.2 12:41/M
20 Eric Hartlaub Dickerson MD 103 50 292 40:06.1 41:02.4 12:56/M
21 J.r. Ward Millsboro DE 284 53 318 44:36.2 45:25.0 14:23/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Sherman Washington DC 233 50 43 22:46.0 22:50.7 7:21/M
2 Jill Green Pikesville MD 330 54 58 23:23.8 23:30.1 7:33/M
3 Jen Ward Millsboro DE 285 52 127 27:08.8 27:19.4 8:45/M
4 Jennifer Clausius Lewes DE 47 52 146 28:21.9 28:49.7 9:09/M
5 Nicole Fleming Springfield MO 81 50 148 28:29.0 28:44.1 9:11/M
6 Linda Stanley Fruitland MD 253 54 154 28:39.5 28:51.9 9:15/M
7 Jennifer Cicchini Pittsburgh PA 45 50 179 30:19.1 30:36.6 9:47/M
8 Sonia Lee Rockville MD 154 52 181 30:21.3 30:50.5 9:48/M
9 Laurie Hale Upperco MD 99 50 276 38:18.6 39:26.9 12:21/M
10 Martha Hartlaub Dickerson MD 105 50 291 40:04.7 41:01.9 12:56/M
11 Theresa Walls Merion Station PA 281 52 295 40:37.3 41:46.5 13:06/M
12 Brandy Schofield York PA 227 52 304 42:00.0 42:59.1 13:33/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 183 56 12 19:26.3 19:28.5 6:16/M
2 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 252 55 41 22:40.0 22:42.5 7:19/M
3 Robert Saylor State College PA 226 55 49 22:58.8 23:06.8 7:25/M
4 David Pulcinella Milton DE 215 56 88 25:14.0 25:35.7 8:08/M
5 Scott Steinberg Baltimore MD 256 56 99 25:45.9 25:55.7 8:19/M
6 John Yanacek Milford DE 303 58 138 27:34.1 28:15.4 8:54/M
7 Chris Sinclair Parkville MD 239 56 152 28:35.2 28:44.6 9:13/M
8 Gregory Grevera Rehoboth Beach DE 94 58 216 32:31.2 33:06.2 10:29/M
9 Todd Taylor Mifflintown PA 260 56 237 34:51.7 36:06.0 11:15/M
10 Michael Simmons West Chester PA 237 57 238 34:56.1 35:40.4 11:16/M
11 Dennis Fisher Lewes DE 355 58 269 37:36.3 38:24.6 12:08/M
12 Phillip Tousignaut Harpers Ferry WV 270 58 289 39:45.5 40:44.3 12:50/M
13 Vince Tassa Capon Bridge WV 259 58 313 43:19.3 43:29.5 13:58/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liz Guida Lewes DE 95 57 106 26:03.6 26:11.8 8:24/M
2 Kimberly Geyer Rehoboth Beach DE 90 56 107 26:11.2 26:19.3 8:27/M
3 Becky Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 182 55 147 28:24.2 28:34.8 9:10/M
4 Sheila Young Rehoboth Beach DE 308 59 161 29:05.3 29:13.4 9:23/M
5 Marybeth Hutton Rehoboth Beach DE 333 58 164 29:31.7 30:00.6 9:32/M
6 Robbin Wells Greenwood DE 293 56 188 30:50.8 31:16.7 9:57/M
7 Claudia Gomez Wilmington DE 395 58 190 30:56.9 31:48.3 9:59/M
8 Tania Culley Rehoboth Beach DE 60 55 201 31:37.6 32:33.0 10:12/M
9 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 190 55 271 37:49.7 38:09.5 12:12/M
10 Denise Tousignaut Harpers Ferry WV 269 59 290 39:46.4 40:44.6 12:50/M
11 Maryam Nock Washington DC 195 55 306 42:20.8 42:32.7 13:40/M
12 Vanessa Cooper Lewes DE 53 56 312 43:11.5 43:32.3 13:56/M
13 Charlene Jones Milton DE 135 58 337 55:18.2 55:40.9 17:50/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Hutton Rehoboth Beach DE 332 60 16 19:52.3 19:54.4 6:25/M
2 John Costello Milton DE 339 63 25 21:41.8 21:43.7 7:00/M
3 Tim Young Rehoboth Beach DE 309 64 53 23:00.7 23:04.3 7:25/M
4 Bruce Leshine Lewes DE 157 63 60 23:29.6 23:35.0 7:35/M
5 Leslie Wright Delmar MD 353 61 95 25:28.4 25:33.7 8:13/M
6 John Dowling Ocean View DE 66 63 105 26:00.5 26:09.0 8:23/M
7 Peter Tracey Washington DC 1 64 120 26:48.4 26:55.4 8:39/M
8 Glenn Parr Rehoboth Beach DE 209 62 177 30:15.5 30:27.4 9:46/M
9 Peter Chiarelli West Chester PA 42 64 196 31:14.6 31:23.6 10:05/M
10 Greg Smith Milton DE 240 63 208 32:17.2 32:29.4 10:25/M
11 Sam Piazza Dover PA 212 63 221 32:50.5 32:54.8 10:36/M
12 Daniel Nellius Vero Beach FL 191 63 256 36:11.5 36:35.4 11:40/M
13 David Deluca Newtown PA 61 64 311 43:00.9 43:34.7 13:53/M
14 Ernie Cruz Ellendale DE 58 60 343 59:55.4 1:01:15.2 19:20/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 51 63 62 23:35.5 23:45.2 7:37/M
2 Ellen Muck Falling Waters WV 189 61 121 26:49.1 27:04.5 8:39/M
3 Marjorie Adams Glen Mills PA 345 62 153 28:38.9 29:06.7 9:14/M
4 Nancy Deluca Newtown PA 62 64 296 40:39.5 41:13.2 13:07/M
5 Leeann Waltz Lewes DE 283 61 305 42:13.4 42:26.9 13:37/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Smith   340 65 86 25:04.6 25:09.6 8:05/M
2 Shaun Serfass Selbyville DE 230 66 97 25:42.0 25:52.4 8:17/M
3 Richard Strey Lewes DE 257 68 104 25:59.6 26:08.6 8:23/M
4 Donald Cowie Dewey Beach DE 55 68 115 26:37.5 26:44.2 8:35/M
5 David Travis Milton DE 272 68 126 27:02.5 27:22.6 8:43/M
6 Timothy Bartley New York NY 24 65 139 27:34.4 28:02.7 8:54/M
7 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 216 69 145 28:00.1 28:24.8 9:02/M
8 Craig Waters Glen Allen VA 291 68 149 28:31.1 29:11.1 9:12/M
9 Chuck Barksdale Garnet Valley PA 19 67 155 28:41.8 29:38.4 9:15/M
10 Charles Todd Newtown Square PA 267 65 170 29:49.5 30:29.5 9:37/M
11 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 80 69 175 30:08.1 30:20.9 9:43/M
12 Patrick Mitchell Milton DE 177 67 176 30:09.2 30:17.9 9:44/M
13 James Mifsud Arlington VA 174 68 231 33:50.7 34:07.8 10:55/M
14 Ken Yocum Magnolia DE 306 67 301 41:41.6 43:07.1 13:27/M
15 James Roe Ocean View DE 221 69 314 43:24.4 43:38.6 14:00/M
16 Tom Jones Milton DE 265 69 338 55:19.1 55:41.2 17:51/M
17 Rich Tikiob Lewes DE 264 69 346 1:05:14.6 1:05:18.8 21:03/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Isser Milton DE 131 69 52 23:00.4 23:04.1 7:25/M
2 Joy Biser Millsboro DE 27 68 182 30:24.2 30:32.5 9:48/M
3 Nancy Foschi Wilmington DE 82 65 225 33:13.6 33:32.3 10:43/M
4 Connie Marshall Ocean View DE 166 66 230 33:45.0 34:22.5 10:53/M
5 Donna Barksdale Garnet Valley PA 20 66 234 34:25.7 35:20.5 11:06/M
6 Teri Moore Milton DE 187 69 246 35:31.7 36:16.5 11:28/M
7 Deb Frye Frederick MD 85 69 258 36:37.5 37:53.8 11:49/M
8 Louise Holt Milford DE 124 67 274 38:05.3 38:42.1 12:17/M
9 Kathy Greenholt Hanover PA 92 65 299 41:29.3 42:16.5 13:23/M
10 Anita Waters Glen Allen VA 289 68 307 42:38.4 43:43.1 13:45/M
11 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 217 65 320 45:09.3 45:41.9 14:34/M
12 Deborah Rementer Rehoboth Beach DE 219 68 323 45:26.8 45:52.9 14:40/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Cole Ridgway PA 321 72 66 23:49.7 24:00.6 7:41/M
2 Bruce Wentworth Westminster MD 319 72 111 26:15.1 26:24.3 8:28/M
3 Stephen Jessee Rehoboth Beach DE 132 74 124 26:57.3 27:12.2 8:42/M
4 Rich Feinstein Chevy Chase MD 78 72 140 27:38.9 27:44.6 8:55/M
5 John Walters Lewes DE 282 71 150 28:32.2 28:46.5 9:12/M
6 Jack Vassalotti Lewes DE 279 72 254 36:00.8 36:40.5 11:37/M
7 Jack Edwards Milton DE 74 71 268 37:35.6 37:52.1 12:08/M
8 John Droneburg Frederick MD 67 71 298 40:51.1 42:08.6 13:11/M
9 Bill Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 36 73 300 41:29.8 43:09.0 13:23/M
10 Andrew Counts Milton DE 54 74 315 43:54.7 44:55.1 14:10/M
11 Jim Marvin Laurel DE 168 73 324 45:41.9 46:03.5 14:45/M
12 Russ Melrath North East MD 173 74 326 46:03.6 46:20.4 14:52/M
13 Jose Lukecart Felton DE 162 72 328 47:22.4 48:38.0 15:17/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betrsy Tootell Lewes DE 268 70 215 32:30.9 33:03.0 10:29/M
2 Andrea Hoffman Rehoboth Beach DE 122 73 228 33:20.5 33:57.0 10:45/M
3 Karen Levin Lewes DE 159 74 263 37:12.8 37:28.4 12:00/M
4 Cheryl Justison Lewes DE 138 70 308 42:41.5 42:58.4 13:46/M
5 Deanna Carmean Millsboro DE 40 73 329 47:37.6 48:12.8 15:22/M
6 Linda Marvin Laurel DE 170 74 330 49:13.7 50:03.7 15:53/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 63 75 160 28:57.9 29:20.4 9:21/M
2 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 299 76 247 35:32.0 35:43.3 11:28/M
3 Bobby Levin Lewes DE 158 76 257 36:21.8 36:37.4 11:44/M
4 Willard Phillips Fairfax Station VA 211 75 333 51:11.5 51:34.6 16:31/M
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Kessler Harbeson DE 142 75 112 26:15.6 26:28.3 8:28/M
2 Carol Kolmerten Baltimore MD 146 77 319 44:38.7 45:15.1 14:24/M
 

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Noel Lewes DE 198 85 345 1:03:25.9 1:05:16.9 20:28/M
 

5k WALK

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace