You are here

14th DFRC Blue Gold All-Star 5k & 1m Walk

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2017


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production Inc. Seashore Striders  Thank You for participating in the DFRC Blue Gold 5k with the Seashore Striders and Irish Eyes this morning.   You are making a difference in the kid's we touch...we thank you!

RACE NOTE...If any of the walkers that are on the list walked the whole 5k we can move you to the 5k division.   We know that some did the whole course.   Results are listed based on your registration at this point.   Issues can be directed to [email protected].   Thanks so much for running with us...


1 Miler
Bandit


5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Young Philadelphia PA 849 26 M 1 Winner 17:16.4 5:34/M
2 Mike Sedlack Coatesville PA 968 32 M 1 30-34 17:48.4 5:45/M
3 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 961 35 M 1 35-39 18:11.9 5:52/M
4 Mike Sewell Camden Wyoming DE 869 47 M 1 Masters 18:44.0 6:03/M
5 Joey Andrisani Wilmington DE 887 34 M 2 30-34 18:55.3 6:06/M
6 Paul Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 813 49 M 1 45-49 19:18.8 6:14/M
7 Christopher Stanley Fruitland MD 974 48 M 2 45-49 19:32.2 6:18/M
8 Matt Littlejohn Cambridge MD 937 32 M 3 30-34 19:43.2 6:22/M
9 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 872 43 M 1 40-44 20:18.4 6:33/M
10 Justin Welsh Ocean View DE 987 36 M 2 35-39 20:43.5 6:41/M
11 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 910 39 F 1 Winner 20:58.6 6:46/M
12 Colin Craig Rehoboth Beach DE 903 16 M 1 14-19 21:07.4 6:49/M
13 Brent Van Scyoc Jarrettsville MD 982 51 M 1 50-54 21:18.5 6:52/M
14 Kelly Tingle Delmar MD 981 29 F 1 25-29 21:26.9 6:55/M
15 Bryan Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE 860 47 M 3 45-49 21:30.9 6:56/M
16 Rian Johnston Bethany Beach DE 822 61 M 1 60-64 21:32.1 6:57/M
17 Walter Schroeder Hockessin DE 964 14 M 2 14-19 21:46.9 7:01/M
18 Dennis Kaz Cornelius NC 831 46 M 4 45-49 21:53.7 7:04/M
19 Tim Young Wayne PA 994 57 M 1 55-59 21:55.3 7:04/M
20 David Landis Selbyville DE 832 57 M 2 55-59 22:03.6 7:07/M
21 Olivia Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 811 12 F 1 10-13 22:06.1 7:08/M
22 Russell Lamplugh Woodlyn PA 829 37 M 3 35-39 22:08.0 7:08/M
23 Austen Cave Delmar MD 901 16 M 3 14-19 22:14.3 7:10/M
24 Evan Sydnor Lewes DE 853 12 M 1 10-13 22:21.4 7:13/M
25 John Blackford Milton DE 809 40 M 2 40-44 22:22.2 7:13/M
26 Doug Oswell Rehoboth Beach DE 951 32 M 4 30-34 22:22.8 7:13/M
27 Bennett Brumbley Laurel DE 824 9 M 1 0- 9 22:32.9 7:16/M
28 Meryl Ludwig Mount Airy MD 938 51 F 1 Masters 22:33.2 7:16/M
29 Karen Kolobielski Rehoboth Beach DE 933 56 F 1 55-59 22:44.3 7:20/M
30 J.r. Ward Newark MD 827 46 M 5 45-49 22:44.8 7:20/M
31 Bill Richards Falls Church VA 959 63 M 2 60-64 22:45.2 7:20/M
32 Doug Ludwig Mount Airy MD 939 51 M 2 50-54 23:00.2 7:25/M
33 Jim Hehn Andreas PA 841 43 M 3 40-44 23:15.9 7:30/M
34 John Dowling Olney MD 908 56 M 3 55-59 23:17.6 7:31/M
35 Aaron Cave Delmar MD 900 14 M 4 14-19 23:22.0 7:32/M
36 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 957 49 F 1 45-49 23:26.8 7:34/M
37 Tom Sedlack Gales Ferry CT 969 66 M 1 65-69 23:27.1 7:34/M
38 Craig Schroeder Hockessin DE 963 49 M 6 45-49 23:31.4 7:35/M
39 Dianna Golden Millsboro DE 914 64 F 1 60-64 23:46.0 7:40/M
40 John Yanacek Milford DE 990 51 M 3 50-54 23:46.1 7:40/M
41 Steven Grudis Salisbury MD 917 66 M 2 65-69 24:07.9 7:47/M
42 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 911 62 M 3 60-64 24:10.4 7:48/M
43 Karen Johnston Bethany Beach DE 926 53 F 1 50-54 24:17.2 7:50/M
44 Dean Stewart Georgetown DE 976 62 M 4 60-64 24:24.1 7:52/M
45 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 886 71 M 1 70-74 24:25.4 7:53/M
46 Frank Jornlin Hockessin DE 927 66 M 3 65-69 24:30.0 7:54/M
47 Logan Serpico Lewes DE 848 12 M 2 10-13 24:38.3 7:57/M
48 Gordon Vansant Oceanside CA 885 54 M 4 50-54 24:38.7 7:57/M
49 Peter Chiarelli Reading PA 902 57 M 4 55-59 24:41.6 7:58/M
50 Mason Hall Salisbury MD 918 14 M 5 14-19 24:45.5 7:59/M
51 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 823 62 M 5 60-64 24:49.7 8:00/M
52 Keren Rams Lewes DE 845 20 F 1 20-24 24:52.4 8:01/M
53 Jaasiel Nunez Georgetown DE 1000 15 M 6 14-19 24:59.4 8:04/M
54 Craig Karchner Landenberg PA 495 54 M 5 50-54 24:59.7 8:04/M
55 Jacob Hehn Andreas PA 840 9 M 2 0- 9 25:00.0 8:04/M
56 Hal Bennett Rehoboth Beach DE 891 64 M 6 60-64 25:06.6 8:06/M
57 Becky Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 812 47 F 2 45-49 25:12.0 8:08/M
58 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 988 69 M 4 65-69 25:17.1 8:09/M
59 Amy Kaz Cornelius NC 830 47 F 3 45-49 25:18.6 8:10/M
60 Domineque Scott Milton DE 966 30 F 1 30-34 25:20.1 8:10/M
61 Allie Yeager Milton DE 992 20 F 2 20-24 25:20.8 8:10/M
62 Stephen Joyce Wilmington DE 929 49 M 7 45-49 25:24.6 8:12/M
63 Jan Saeger Allentown PA 962 48 F 4 45-49 25:31.5 8:14/M
64 Katie Kuhlman Milton DE 863 11 F 2 10-13 25:38.6 8:16/M
65 Nina Smeltzer Rehoboth Beach DE 973 58 F 2 55-59 25:44.1 8:18/M
66 Linda Schwartz-Chi Rehoboth Beach DE 965 51 F 2 50-54 26:01.4 8:24/M
67 Eugenija King Nassau DE 810 34 F 2 30-34 26:18.4 8:29/M
68 Joann Szczepkowski Rehoboth Beach DE 979 71 F 1 70-74 26:25.0 8:31/M
69 Ann Jornlin Hockessin DE 928 64 F 2 60-64 26:25.3 8:31/M
70 Amy Keating Frederick MD 818 53 F 3 50-54 26:25.6 8:31/M
71 Alex Sydnor Lewes DE 850 53 M 6 50-54 26:31.1 8:33/M
72 John Jornlin Hockessin DE 837 59 M 5 55-59 26:45.3 8:38/M
73 Stephen Hart Lewes DE 856 10 M 3 10-13 26:54.8 8:41/M
74 Sheila Young Wayne PA 995 52 F 4 50-54 26:58.5 8:42/M
75 Terry Gricher Bethany Beach DE 916 69 M 5 65-69 27:05.2 8:44/M
76 Gene King Lewes DE 931 74 M 2 70-74 27:10.2 8:46/M
77 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 814 52 F 5 50-54 27:24.7 8:50/M
78 Linda Stanley Fruitland MD 975 47 F 5 45-49 27:25.7 8:51/M
79 Jennifer Wachob Middle River MD 985 37 F 1 35-39 27:44.2 8:57/M
80 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 907 68 M 6 65-69 27:46.0 8:57/M
81 Molly Sewell Camden Wyoming DE 870 43 F 1 40-44 27:47.5 8:58/M
82 Andrew Laroche Lewes DE 838 35 M 4 35-39 28:02.7 9:03/M
83 Nathan Waydelis Milford DE 986 12 M 4 10-13 28:06.8 9:04/M
84 David Hart Lewes DE 855 42 M 4 40-44 28:20.0 9:08/M
85 Doug Purcell Ocean View DE 956 62 M 7 60-64 28:23.2 9:09/M
86 Grace Hudson Lewes DE 923 12 F 3 10-13 28:25.1 9:10/M
87 August Cave Delmar MD 898 45 F 6 45-49 28:32.0 9:12/M
88 Scott Nagy Milford DE 945 52 M 7 50-54 29:03.4 9:22/M
89 Jill Extract Rehoboth Beach DE 819 60 F 3 60-64 29:06.7 9:23/M
90 Mary Andrisani Hockessin DE 888 64 F 4 60-64 29:17.3 9:27/M
91 Kelly Serpico Lewes DE 846 38 F 2 35-39 29:35.3 9:33/M
92 Mark Voicheck Aston PA 983 59 M 6 55-59 29:35.7 9:33/M
93 Dan Sypinski Rehoboth Beach DE 978 61 M 8 60-64 29:47.0 9:36/M
94 Jack Vassalotti Lewes DE 873 65 M 7 65-69 29:47.8 9:36/M
95 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 989 22 F 3 20-24 29:48.5 9:37/M
96 Carla Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 993 45 F 7 45-49 29:48.5 9:37/M
97 Carolyn Sweeney Lincoln DE 977 29 F 2 25-29 30:01.4 9:41/M
98 Tom Fitzpatrick Newark DE 835 67 M 8 65-69 30:10.9 9:44/M
99 Ashlyn Cave Delmar MD 899 14 F 1 14-19 30:15.0 9:45/M
100 Cindy Redefer Rehoboth Beach DE 882 54 F 6 50-54 30:20.9 9:47/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Erika Newton Smyrna DE 948 37 F 3 35-39 30:35.4 9:52/M
102 Joel Simon Lewes DE 970 46 M 8 45-49 30:36.1 9:52/M
103 Mike Richardson Bethany Beach DE 960 70 M 3 70-74 30:39.0 9:53/M
104 Peggy Oneill Millsboro DE 950 61 F 5 60-64 30:46.7 9:55/M
105 Brett Kuhlman Milton DE 864 45 M 9 45-49 30:51.5 9:57/M
106 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 862 39 F 4 35-39 30:52.1 9:57/M
107 Amanda Alexander Washington DC 858 42 F 2 40-44 31:02.5 10:01/M
108 Amy Hudson Lewes DE 922 42 F 3 40-44 31:14.4 10:05/M
109 Ken Plantz Columbia MD 836 63 M 9 60-64 31:22.8 10:07/M
110 Carol Zimmerman Fenwick Island DE 996 58 F 3 55-59 31:23.6 10:07/M
111 Jim Marvin Laurel DE 940 66 M 9 65-69 31:25.6 10:08/M
112 Kirk Alderdice Silver Spring MD 859 59 M 7 55-59 31:35.7 10:11/M
113 William McArthur Lewes DE 941 76 M 1 75-79 31:41.8 10:13/M
114 Rob Nicholson Lewes DE 881 37 M 5 35-39 32:01.6 10:20/M
115 Sherri Wright Rehoboth Beach DE 821 74 F 2 70-74 32:02.9 10:20/M
116 William Huntley Lewes DE 925 68 M 10 65-69 32:09.3 10:22/M
117 Deborah Rementer Rehoboth Beach DE 958 61 F 6 60-64 32:24.4 10:27/M
118 Elizabeth Gerritt Lewes DE 834 31 F 3 30-34 32:29.6 10:29/M
119 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 871 12 M 5 10-13 32:43.7 10:33/M
120 Teri Moore Milton DE 866 62 F 7 60-64 32:45.0 10:34/M
121 Sienna Serpico Lewes DE 847 10 F 4 10-13 32:58.9 10:38/M
122 Andrea Hoffman Rehoboth Beach DE 825 66 F 1 65-69 33:04.4 10:40/M
123 Kimberly Hunsucker Milford DE 924 34 F 4 30-34 33:39.4 10:51/M
124 Kyle Kolobielski Rehoboth Beach DE 934 23 M 1 20-24 34:08.9 11:01/M
125 Renee Lewansdowski Rehoboth Beach DE 936 47 F 8 45-49 34:31.8 11:08/M
126 Leeann Waltz Milton DE 874 54 F 7 50-54 34:36.6 11:10/M
127 Jack Noel Lewes DE 815 78 M 2 75-79 35:12.3 11:21/M
128 Louise Holt Milford DE 921 60 F 8 60-64 35:23.3 11:25/M
129 Russ Melrath Dagsboro DE 820 67 M 11 65-69 35:55.1 11:35/M
130 Leo Hennigan Rehoboth Beach DE 861 70 M 4 70-74 35:58.6 11:36/M
131 Paul Bradley Wilmington DE 135 61 M 10 60-64 36:09.1 11:40/M
132 Michael Fuller Delmar MD 828 53 M 8 50-54 36:09.7 11:40/M
133 Lee Dunham Lewes DE 909 38 F 5 35-39 36:19.8 11:43/M
134 Georgette Ocone Millsboro DE 816 69 F 2 65-69 36:24.0 11:45/M
135 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 944 42 F 4 40-44 36:36.1 11:48/M
136 Laurie Milnes Marcus Hook PA 943 54 F 8 50-54 36:39.5 11:49/M
137 Debbie Dignan Lewes DE 905 53 F 9 50-54 36:56.5 11:55/M
138 James Roe Ocean View DE 868 62 M 11 60-64 37:12.1 12:00/M
139 Paul Kiefer Lancaster PA 833 76 M 3 75-79 37:35.2 12:07/M
140 Geoff Kitson Media PA 932 69 M 12 65-69 38:02.2 12:16/M
141 Tracey Ledoux Lewes DE 817 44 F 5 40-44 38:11.7 12:19/M
142 Steve O'Dell Milton DE 867 58 M 8 55-59 39:33.5 12:45/M
143 Melissa Batdorf Lewes DE 802 29 F 3 25-29 40:19.7 13:00/M
144 Erin Fox Lewes DE 913 35 F 6 35-39 40:23.6 13:02/M
145 Raymond Scott Lewes DE 967 75 M 4 75-79 41:16.3 13:19/M
146 Alyssa Simon Lewes DE 971 43 F 6 40-44 41:28.3 13:23/M
147 Terry Nechay Camden Wyoming DE 947 62 F 9 60-64 41:28.6 13:23/M
148 Brian Pettyjohn Georgetown DE 952 43 M 5 40-44 41:28.9 13:23/M
149 Kelly Pettyjohn Georgetown DE 953 39 F 7 35-39 41:29.5 13:23/M
150 Erin Dignan Newark DE 906 30 F 5 30-34 41:44.7 13:28/M
151 Karin Laroche Lewes DE 839 40 F 7 40-44 42:17.1 13:38/M
152 Laura Buckland Sarasota FL 893 65 F 3 65-69 44:13.9 14:16/M
153 John Neal Rehoboth Beach DE 946 79 M 5 75-79 45:26.8 14:39/M
154 Elaine Sims Delmar MD 972 75 F 1 75-79 45:57.1 14:49/M
155 Gerry Bradley Delmar MD 892 70 F 3 70-74 45:57.8 14:49/M
156 Elizabeth Pini Bear DE 954 51 F 10 50-54 46:53.1 15:07/M
157 Kerry Ann Pini Bear DE 955 21 F 4 20-24 46:53.1 15:07/M
158 Jerri Fleetwood Houston DE 912 61 F 10 60-64 46:58.4 15:09/M
159 Lisa Voicheck Aston PA 984 49 F 9 45-49 46:59.2 15:09/M
160 Richard Tikoib Rehoboth Beach DE 980 62 M 12 60-64 47:14.6 15:14/M
161 Sandi Walker Lewes DE 878 63 F 11 60-64 47:29.6 15:19/M
162 Deb Manelski Lewes DE 884 65 F 4 65-69 47:29.8 15:19/M
163 Claire Schroeder Hockessin DE 115 20 F 5 20-24 47:30.8 15:19/M
164 Jamie Wollard Rockville MD 876 79 F 2 75-79 50:16.6 16:13/M
165 Jill Schroeder Rehoboth Beach DE 114 50 F 11 50-54 50:47.3 16:23/M
166 Laura Samaha Dover DE 851 50 F 12 50-54 51:03.6 16:28/M
167 Michel Samaha Dover DE 852 52 M 9 50-54 51:03.9 16:28/M
168 Esther Kernosh Lewes DE 930 54 F 13 50-54 52:37.2 16:58/M
169 Rob Schroeder Lewes DE 826 67 M 13 65-69 52:38.7 16:59/M
170 Edward Green Rehoboth Beach DE 915 85 M 1 80-99 53:04.6 17:07/M
171 Cole Beauchamp Georgetown DE 890 4 M 3 0- 9 55:12.4 17:48/M
172 Lindsey Beauchamp Georgetown DE 889 31 F 6 30-34 55:13.5 17:49/M
173 Lee Masser Lewes DE 1 81 M 2 80-99 57:26.4 18:32/M
174 Kathy Marrin Lewes DE 879 75 F 3 75-79 1:08:59.4 22:15/M
175 Brian Marrin Lewes DE 880 70 M 5 70-74 1:09:03.8 22:16/M
176 Rox Castillo New York NY 897 45 F 10 45-49 1:09:07.2 22:18/M
Top  

1 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Hastings Frankford DE 803 57 F 1 1-99 32:23.1 32:23/M
2 Jordan Ward Georgetown DE 113 27 M 1 1-99 35:03.7 35:03/M
3 Brittany Ward Georgetown DE 999 24 F 2 1-99 35:05.2 35:05/M
4 Angela Peden Rehoboth Beach DE 843 30 F 3 1-99 35:08.5 35:08/M
5 Lori Mele Perkasie PA 842 52 F 4 1-99 35:10.0 35:10/M
6 Bryan Peden Rehoboth Beach DE 844 29 M 2 1-99 35:49.4 35:49/M
7 Ryan Batdorf Lewes DE 801 33 M 3 1-99 36:26.0 36:26/M
8 Janet Sydnor Lewes DE 854 49 F 5 1-99 36:41.7 36:41/M
9 Ginny Rickards Lewes DE 808 65 F 6 1-99 48:44.1 48:44/M
10 Katie Rickards Rehoboth Beach DE 807 40 F 7 1-99 48:45.4 48:45/M
11 Chuck Hudson Lewes DE 805 43 M 4 1-99 51:39.2 51:39/M
12 Hayden Hudson Lewes DE 804 10 F 8 1-99 51:40.0 51:40/M
13 Raina Huang Edgewater NJ 857 4 F 9 1-99 51:47.8 51:47/M
14 Ava Ruggiero Edgewater NJ 997 12 F 10 1-99 51:51.3 51:51/M
15 Reid Huang Edgewater NJ 883 7 M 5 1-99 52:38.6 52:38/M
16 Emily Ho Edgewater NJ 998 42 F 11 1-99 52:42.4 52:42/M

Age Group Results

June 10, 2017


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production Inc. Seashore Striders



Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Young Philadelphia PA 849 26 1 17:16.4 17:16.8 5:34/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 910 39 11 20:58.6 21:00.0 6:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Sewell Camden Wyoming DE 869 47 4 18:44.0 18:44.5 6:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meryl Ludwig Mount Airy MD 938 51 28 22:33.2 22:35.6 7:16/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bennett Brumbley Laurel DE 824 9 27 22:32.9 22:33.4 7:16/M
2 Jacob Hehn Andreas PA 840 9 55 25:00.0 25:04.0 8:04/M
3 Cole Beauchamp Georgetown DE 890 4 171 55:12.4 55:34.0 17:48/M
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Sydnor Lewes DE 853 12 24 22:21.4 22:22.7 7:13/M
2 Logan Serpico Lewes DE 848 12 47 24:38.3 24:43.9 7:57/M
3 Stephen Hart Lewes DE 856 10 73 26:54.8 27:03.2 8:41/M
4 Nathan Waydelis Milford DE 986 12 83 28:06.8 28:29.7 9:04/M
5 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 871 12 119 32:43.7 33:00.6 10:33/M
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 811 12 21 22:06.1 22:08.0 7:08/M
2 Katie Kuhlman Milton DE 863 11 64 25:38.6 25:44.7 8:16/M
3 Grace Hudson Lewes DE 923 12 86 28:25.1 28:30.8 9:10/M
4 Sienna Serpico Lewes DE 847 10 121 32:58.9 33:05.2 10:38/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colin Craig Rehoboth Beach DE 903 16 12 21:07.4 21:13.1 6:49/M
2 Walter Schroeder Hockessin DE 964 14 17 21:46.9 21:48.3 7:01/M
3 Austen Cave Delmar MD 901 16 23 22:14.3 22:33.7 7:10/M
4 Aaron Cave Delmar MD 900 14 35 23:22.0 23:41.2 7:32/M
5 Mason Hall Salisbury MD 918 14 50 24:45.5 24:52.2 7:59/M
6 Jaasiel Nunez Georgetown DE 1000 15 53 24:59.4 25:00.7 8:04/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Cave Delmar MD 899 14 99 30:15.0 30:34.7 9:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Kolobielski Rehoboth Beach DE 934 23 124 34:08.9 34:13.7 11:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keren Rams Lewes DE 845 20 52 24:52.4 24:59.8 8:01/M
2 Allie Yeager Milton DE 992 20 61 25:20.8 25:29.1 8:10/M
3 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 989 22 95 29:48.5 30:00.1 9:37/M
4 Kerry Ann Pini Bear DE 955 21 157 46:53.1 47:08.8 15:07/M
5 Claire Schroeder Hockessin DE 115 20 163 47:30.8 47:53.8 15:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Tingle Delmar MD 981 29 14 21:26.9 21:29.3 6:55/M
2 Carolyn Sweeney Lincoln DE 977 29 97 30:01.4 30:17.0 9:41/M
3 Melissa Batdorf Lewes DE 802 29 143 40:19.7 40:44.9 13:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Sedlack Coatesville PA 968 32 2 17:48.4 17:48.9 5:45/M
2 Joey Andrisani Wilmington DE 887 34 5 18:55.3 18:56.0 6:06/M
3 Matt Littlejohn Cambridge MD 937 32 8 19:43.2 19:44.2 6:22/M
4 Doug Oswell Rehoboth Beach DE 951 32 26 22:22.8 22:26.8 7:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Domineque Scott Milton DE 966 30 60 25:20.1 25:28.9 8:10/M
2 Eugenija King Nassau DE 810 34 67 26:18.4 26:24.6 8:29/M
3 Elizabeth Gerritt Lewes DE 834 31 118 32:29.6 32:37.8 10:29/M
4 Kimberly Hunsucker Milford DE 924 34 123 33:39.4 34:01.9 10:51/M
5 Erin Dignan Newark DE 906 30 150 41:44.7 42:03.0 13:28/M
6 Lindsey Beauchamp Georgetown DE 889 31 172 55:13.5 55:35.1 17:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 961 35 3 18:11.9 18:12.5 5:52/M
2 Justin Welsh Ocean View DE 987 36 10 20:43.5 20:46.1 6:41/M
3 Russell Lamplugh Woodlyn PA 829 37 22 22:08.0 22:10.0 7:08/M
4 Andrew Laroche Lewes DE 838 35 82 28:02.7 28:27.0 9:03/M
5 Rob Nicholson Lewes DE 881 37 114 32:01.6 32:25.4 10:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wachob Middle River MD 985 37 79 27:44.2 27:51.3 8:57/M
2 Kelly Serpico Lewes DE 846 38 91 29:35.3 29:48.1 9:33/M
3 Erika Newton Smyrna DE 948 37 101 30:35.4 30:52.7 9:52/M
4 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 862 39 106 30:52.1 31:03.5 9:57/M
5 Lee Dunham Lewes DE 909 38 133 36:19.8 36:33.0 11:43/M
6 Erin Fox Lewes DE 913 35 144 40:23.6 40:51.3 13:02/M
7 Kelly Pettyjohn Georgetown DE 953 39 149 41:29.5 41:46.2 13:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 872 43 9 20:18.4 20:19.9 6:33/M
2 John Blackford Milton DE 809 40 25 22:22.2 22:24.4 7:13/M
3 Jim Hehn Andreas PA 841 43 33 23:15.9 23:20.0 7:30/M
4 David Hart Lewes DE 855 42 84 28:20.0 28:33.2 9:08/M
5 Brian Pettyjohn Georgetown DE 952 43 148 41:28.9 41:46.3 13:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly Sewell Camden Wyoming DE 870 43 81 27:47.5 27:55.9 8:58/M
2 Amanda Alexander Washington DC 858 42 107 31:02.5 31:15.1 10:01/M
3 Amy Hudson Lewes DE 922 42 108 31:14.4 31:23.9 10:05/M
4 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 944 42 135 36:36.1 36:50.7 11:48/M
5 Tracey Ledoux Lewes DE 817 44 141 38:11.7 38:23.3 12:19/M
6 Alyssa Simon Lewes DE 971 43 146 41:28.3 41:46.0 13:23/M
7 Karin Laroche Lewes DE 839 40 151 42:17.1 42:45.2 13:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 813 49 6 19:18.8 19:19.8 6:14/M
2 Christopher Stanley Fruitland MD 974 48 7 19:32.2 19:33.2 6:18/M
3 Bryan Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE 860 47 15 21:30.9 21:32.5 6:56/M
4 Dennis Kaz Cornelius NC 831 46 18 21:53.7 21:55.6 7:04/M
5 J.r. Ward Newark MD 827 46 30 22:44.8 22:51.5 7:20/M
6 Craig Schroeder Hockessin DE 963 49 38 23:31.4 23:35.4 7:35/M
7 Stephen Joyce Wilmington DE 929 49 62 25:24.6 25:40.8 8:12/M
8 Joel Simon Lewes DE 970 46 102 30:36.1 30:51.4 9:52/M
9 Brett Kuhlman Milton DE 864 45 105 30:51.5 31:03.3 9:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 957 49 36 23:26.8 23:30.5 7:34/M
2 Becky Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 812 47 57 25:12.0 25:17.6 8:08/M
3 Amy Kaz Cornelius NC 830 47 59 25:18.6 25:25.5 8:10/M
4 Jan Saeger Allentown PA 962 48 63 25:31.5 25:37.5 8:14/M
5 Linda Stanley Fruitland MD 975 47 78 27:25.7 27:32.5 8:51/M
6 August Cave Delmar MD 898 45 87 28:32.0 28:52.4 9:12/M
7 Carla Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 993 45 96 29:48.5 29:58.6 9:37/M
8 Renee Lewansdowski Rehoboth Beach DE 936 47 125 34:31.8 34:50.6 11:08/M
9 Lisa Voicheck Aston PA 984 49 159 46:59.2 47:13.6 15:09/M
10 Rox Castillo New York NY 897 45 176 1:09:07.2 1:09:50.3 22:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Van Scyoc Jarrettsville MD 982 51 13 21:18.5 21:20.4 6:52/M
2 Doug Ludwig Mount Airy MD 939 51 32 23:00.2 23:04.9 7:25/M
3 John Yanacek Milford DE 990 51 40 23:46.1 23:57.7 7:40/M
4 Gordon Vansant Oceanside CA 885 54 48 24:38.7 24:44.4 7:57/M
5 Craig Karchner Landenberg PA 495 54 54 24:59.7 25:02.8 8:04/M
6 Alex Sydnor Lewes DE 850 53 71 26:31.1 26:43.3 8:33/M
7 Scott Nagy Milford DE 945 52 88 29:03.4 29:29.0 9:22/M
8 Michael Fuller Delmar MD 828 53 132 36:09.7 36:09.7 11:40/M
9 Michel Samaha Dover DE 852 52 167 51:03.9 51:30.1 16:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Johnston Bethany Beach DE 926 53 43 24:17.2 24:20.5 7:50/M
2 Linda Schwartz-Chi Rehoboth Beach DE 965 51 66 26:01.4 26:05.5 8:24/M
3 Amy Keating Frederick MD 818 53 70 26:25.6 26:31.4 8:31/M
4 Sheila Young Wayne PA 995 52 74 26:58.5 27:06.5 8:42/M
5 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 814 52 77 27:24.7 27:32.7 8:50/M
6 Cindy Redefer Rehoboth Beach DE 882 54 100 30:20.9 30:30.6 9:47/M
7 Leeann Waltz Milton DE 874 54 126 34:36.6 34:43.9 11:10/M
8 Laurie Milnes Marcus Hook PA 943 54 136 36:39.5 36:50.9 11:49/M
9 Debbie Dignan Lewes DE 905 53 137 36:56.5 37:14.5 11:55/M
10 Elizabeth Pini Bear DE 954 51 156 46:53.1 47:08.5 15:07/M
11 Jill Schroeder Rehoboth Beach DE 114 50 165 50:47.3 51:11.3 16:23/M
12 Laura Samaha Dover DE 851 50 166 51:03.6 51:31.0 16:28/M
13 Esther Kernosh Lewes DE 930 54 168 52:37.2 53:06.3 16:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Young Wayne PA 994 57 19 21:55.3 21:59.2 7:04/M
2 David Landis Selbyville DE 832 57 20 22:03.6 22:06.1 7:07/M
3 John Dowling Olney MD 908 56 34 23:17.6 23:24.0 7:31/M
4 Peter Chiarelli Reading PA 902 57 49 24:41.6 24:45.1 7:58/M
5 John Jornlin Hockessin DE 837 59 72 26:45.3 26:51.8 8:38/M
6 Mark Voicheck Aston PA 983 59 92 29:35.7 29:55.1 9:33/M
7 Kirk Alderdice Silver Spring MD 859 59 112 31:35.7 31:54.9 10:11/M
8 Steve O'Dell Milton DE 867 58 142 39:33.5 39:50.6 12:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Kolobielski Rehoboth Beach DE 933 56 29 22:44.3 22:49.2 7:20/M
2 Nina Smeltzer Rehoboth Beach DE 973 58 65 25:44.1 25:47.5 8:18/M
3 Carol Zimmerman Fenwick Island DE 996 58 110 31:23.6 31:37.9 10:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rian Johnston Bethany Beach DE 822 61 16 21:32.1 21:33.3 6:57/M
2 Bill Richards Falls Church VA 959 63 31 22:45.2 22:47.8 7:20/M
3 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 911 62 42 24:10.4 24:13.2 7:48/M
4 Dean Stewart Georgetown DE 976 62 44 24:24.1 24:28.3 7:52/M
5 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 823 62 51 24:49.7 24:53.4 8:00/M
6 Hal Bennett Rehoboth Beach DE 891 64 56 25:06.6 25:09.7 8:06/M
7 Doug Purcell Ocean View DE 956 62 85 28:23.2 28:27.1 9:09/M
8 Dan Sypinski Rehoboth Beach DE 978 61 93 29:47.0 29:57.8 9:36/M
9 Ken Plantz Columbia MD 836 63 109 31:22.8 31:33.5 10:07/M
10 Paul Bradley Wilmington DE 135 61 131 36:09.1 36:28.1 11:40/M
11 James Roe Ocean View DE 868 62 138 37:12.1 37:25.0 12:00/M
12 Richard Tikoib Rehoboth Beach DE 980 62 160 47:14.6 47:15.4 15:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dianna Golden Millsboro DE 914 64 39 23:46.0 23:49.4 7:40/M
2 Ann Jornlin Hockessin DE 928 64 69 26:25.3 26:31.4 8:31/M
3 Jill Extract Rehoboth Beach DE 819 60 89 29:06.7 29:11.0 9:23/M
4 Mary Andrisani Hockessin DE 888 64 90 29:17.3 29:23.6 9:27/M
5 Peggy Oneill Millsboro DE 950 61 104 30:46.7 30:57.1 9:55/M
6 Deborah Rementer Rehoboth Beach DE 958 61 117 32:24.4 32:29.4 10:27/M
7 Teri Moore Milton DE 866 62 120 32:45.0 32:57.3 10:34/M
8 Louise Holt Milford DE 921 60 128 35:23.3 35:42.4 11:25/M
9 Terry Nechay Camden Wyoming DE 947 62 147 41:28.6 41:57.4 13:23/M
10 Jerri Fleetwood Houston DE 912 61 158 46:58.4 47:13.6 15:09/M
11 Sandi Walker Lewes DE 878 63 161 47:29.6 47:48.8 15:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Sedlack Gales Ferry CT 969 66 37 23:27.1 23:32.4 7:34/M
2 Steven Grudis Salisbury MD 917 66 41 24:07.9 24:14.7 7:47/M
3 Frank Jornlin Hockessin DE 927 66 46 24:30.0 24:35.1 7:54/M
4 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 988 69 58 25:17.1 25:22.6 8:09/M
5 Terry Gricher Bethany Beach DE 916 69 75 27:05.2 27:08.1 8:44/M
6 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 907 68 80 27:46.0 27:49.5 8:57/M
7 Jack Vassalotti Lewes DE 873 65 94 29:47.8 29:58.6 9:36/M
8 Tom Fitzpatrick Newark DE 835 67 98 30:10.9 30:23.4 9:44/M
9 Jim Marvin Laurel DE 940 66 111 31:25.6 31:42.9 10:08/M
10 William Huntley Lewes DE 925 68 116 32:09.3 32:16.8 10:22/M
11 Russ Melrath Dagsboro DE 820 67 129 35:55.1 36:04.2 11:35/M
12 Geoff Kitson Media PA 932 69 140 38:02.2 38:16.1 12:16/M
13 Rob Schroeder Lewes DE 826 67 169 52:38.7 53:07.2 16:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Hoffman Rehoboth Beach DE 825 66 122 33:04.4 33:21.0 10:40/M
2 Georgette Ocone Millsboro DE 816 69 134 36:24.0 36:37.0 11:45/M
3 Laura Buckland Sarasota FL 893 65 152 44:13.9 44:13.9 14:16/M
4 Deb Manelski Lewes DE 884 65 162 47:29.8 47:47.8 15:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 886 71 45 24:25.4 24:28.8 7:53/M
2 Gene King Lewes DE 931 74 76 27:10.2 27:18.1 8:46/M
3 Mike Richardson Bethany Beach DE 960 70 103 30:39.0 30:46.8 9:53/M
4 Leo Hennigan Rehoboth Beach DE 861 70 130 35:58.6 36:07.4 11:36/M
5 Brian Marrin Lewes DE 880 70 175 1:09:03.8 1:09:47.7 22:16/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joann Szczepkowski Rehoboth Beach DE 979 71 68 26:25.0 26:29.9 8:31/M
2 Sherri Wright Rehoboth Beach DE 821 74 115 32:02.9 32:12.2 10:20/M
3 Gerry Bradley Delmar MD 892 70 155 45:57.8 46:18.3 14:49/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William McArthur Lewes DE 941 76 113 31:41.8 32:05.0 10:13/M
2 Jack Noel Lewes DE 815 78 127 35:12.3 35:30.4 11:21/M
3 Paul Kiefer Lancaster PA 833 76 139 37:35.2 37:43.9 12:07/M
4 Raymond Scott Lewes DE 967 75 145 41:16.3 41:26.2 13:19/M
5 John Neal Rehoboth Beach DE 946 79 153 45:26.8 45:46.8 14:39/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Sims Delmar MD 972 75 154 45:57.1 46:18.3 14:49/M
2 Jamie Wollard Rockville MD 876 79 164 50:16.6 50:33.1 16:13/M
3 Kathy Marrin Lewes DE 879 75 174 1:08:59.4 1:09:40.7 22:15/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Green Rehoboth Beach DE 915 85 170 53:04.6 53:25.2 17:07/M
2 Lee Masser Lewes DE 1 81 173 57:26.4 57:49.7 18:32/M

Date: 
Saturday, June 10, 2017