You are here

2021 Series

2021 Seashore Strider Summer Series Standings
Preliminary results are determined by number of races and then time
Runners must complete 1 5 mile race and 5 5ks to qualify for series
Final series standings will be determined by fastest 5 mile race and 5 fastest 5ks
Runners are placed in age group by their age on 1st race entered
Runners must register using exact same name for each race if they want all results compiled
Data through Father's Day 5K ...Problems, mistakes, issues contact director Tim Bamforth at tim@seashorestrider.com
Runners are included in standings if they still have a chance to qualify for the series, at this point they must have completed at least 1 5 miler
 
Top 20 Overall

 

Place Name Age Age Group #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Nick Cruz 25 M25-29 1 1 0:43:47 5:24   27:36.0   16:10.8
2 Colten Morris 19 M14-19 1 1 0:44:21 5:28 0:00:34 27:48.3   16:32.4
3 Martin Rodriguez 39 M35-39 2 1 0:46:35 5:45 0:02:48 28:55.5 29:54 17:39.7
4 Mike Sewell 51 M50-54 1 1 0:49:49 6:09 0:06:02 30:59.5   18:49.7
5 Caleb Bradley 19 M14-19 2 1 0:50:03 6:11 0:06:16 31:08.1 32:04 18:55.1
6 Pete Rosembert 41 M40-44 2 1 0:50:09 6:12 0:06:23 31:04.9 34:34 19:04.5
7 Paul Montini 53 M50-54 1 1 0:51:35 6:22 0:07:48 31:21.9   20:13.3
8 Steven Eshelman 27 M25-29 1 1 0:52:14 6:27 0:08:27 32:31.0   19:42.9
9 Olivia Montini 16 F14-19 1 1 0:53:40 6:38 0:09:53 33:27.8   20:12.0
10 Bill Holdsworth 61 M60-64 1 1 0:57:06 7:03 0:13:19 35:47.0   21:19.1
11 Jeff Evans 41 M40-44 1 1 0:58:03 7:10 0:14:17 36:25.8   21:37.5
12 Tim Young 61 M60-64 1 1 0:58:49 7:16 0:15:02 36:43.4   22:05.5
13 Chris Stanley 52 M50-54 2 1 0:59:55 7:24 0:16:08 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9
14 Beau Croll 34 M30-34 2 1 1:00:19 7:27 0:16:32 38:28.0 44:56 21:50.5
15 Brian Johnston 65 M65-69 1 1 1:00:27 7:28 0:16:40 37:57.1   22:29.6
16 Israel Colon 64 M60-64 2 1 1:01:29 7:35 0:17:42 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2
17 Rick Poppleton 68 M65-69 1 1 1:01:46 7:38 0:17:59 38:49.2   22:57.0
18 Peter Tracey 60 M60-64 2 1 1:02:21 7:42 0:18:34 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7
19 Breck Vanderwende 47 M45-49 2 1 1:03:05 7:47 0:19:18 40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6
20 Susan Dunn 43 F40-44 1 1 1:03:22 7:49 0:19:35 39:34.0   23:48.2

 



Top 20 Male

 

Place Name Age Age Group #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Nick Cruz 25 M25-29 1 1 0:43:47 5:24   27:36.0   16:10.8
2 Colten Morris 19 M14-19 1 1 0:44:21 5:28 0:00:34 27:48.3   16:32.4
3 Martin Rodriguez 39 M35-39 2 1 0:46:35 5:45 0:02:48 28:55.5 29:54 17:39.7
4 Mike Sewell 51 M50-54 1 1 0:49:49 6:09 0:06:02 30:59.5   18:49.7
5 Caleb Bradley 19 M14-19 2 1 0:50:03 6:11 0:06:16 31:08.1 32:04 18:55.1
6 Pete Rosembert 41 M40-44 2 1 0:50:09 6:12 0:06:23 31:04.9 34:34 19:04.5
7 Paul Montini 53 M50-54 1 1 0:51:35 6:22 0:07:48 31:21.9   20:13.3
8 Steven Eshelman 27 M25-29 1 1 0:52:14 6:27 0:08:27 32:31.0   19:42.9
9 Bill Holdsworth 61 M60-64 1 1 0:57:06 7:03 0:13:19 35:47.0   21:19.1
10 Jeff Evans 41 M40-44 1 1 0:58:03 7:10 0:14:17 36:25.8   21:37.5
11 Tim Young 61 M60-64 1 1 0:58:49 7:16 0:15:02 36:43.4   22:05.5
12 Chris Stanley 52 M50-54 2 1 0:59:55 7:24 0:16:08 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9
13 Beau Croll 34 M30-34 2 1 1:00:19 7:27 0:16:32 38:28.0 44:56 21:50.5
14 Brian Johnston 65 M65-69 1 1 1:00:27 7:28 0:16:40 37:57.1   22:29.6
15 Israel Colon 64 M60-64 2 1 1:01:29 7:35 0:17:42 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2
16 Rick Poppleton 68 M65-69 1 1 1:01:46 7:38 0:17:59 38:49.2   22:57.0
17 Peter Tracey 60 M60-64 2 1 1:02:21 7:42 0:18:34 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7
18 Breck Vanderwende 47 M45-49 2 1 1:03:05 7:47 0:19:18 40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6
19 Aydan Vanderwende 16 M14-19 2 1 1:05:48 8:07 0:22:01 42:54.2 44:25 22:53.7
20 John Dowling 60 M60-64 2 1 1:05:51 8:08 0:22:04 41:20.7 41:35 24:30.1

 



Top 20 Female

 

Place Name Age Age Group #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Olivia Montini 16 F14-19 1 1 0:53:40 6:38   33:27.8   20:12.0
2 Susan Dunn 43 F40-44 1 1 1:03:22 7:49 0:09:42 39:34.0   23:48.2
3 Lori Holdsworth 60 F60-64 1 1 1:03:44 7:52 0:10:04 39:41.9   24:01.7
4 Margaret Colvin 59 F55-59 1 1 1:04:32 7:58 0:10:53 40:22.4   24:10.0
5 Laura Marvin 35 F35-39 2 1 1:05:53 8:08 0:12:13 41:20.2 41:22 24:33.0
6 Keren Rams 24 F20-24 1 1 1:07:51 8:23 0:14:12   41:52 25:59.3
7 Elizabeth Gerritt 35 F35-39 1 1 1:08:04 8:24 0:14:24 42:00.4   26:03.6
8 Marjorie Adams 61 F60-64 1 1 1:09:37 8:36 0:15:57 42:30.6   27:06.2
9 Constance Bean 35 F35-39 2 1 1:11:34 8:50 0:17:54 45:28.6 46:29 26:05.6
10 Jenny Seth 46 F45-49 2 1 1:11:55 8:53 0:18:15 44:27.1 44:40 27:28.1
11 Karen Johnston 57 F55-59 1 1 1:13:11 9:02 0:19:32 45:06.9   28:04.5
12 Tanya Karaman 50 F50-54 2 1 1:13:44 9:06 0:20:05 45:38.9 47:12 28:05.4
13 Kelly Boyer 46 F45-49 1 1 1:13:50 9:07 0:20:10 46:53.2   26:56.7
14 Sheila Young 56 F55-59 1 1 1:16:22 9:26 0:22:42 47:41.4   28:40.4
15 Jennifer April 38 F35-39 2 1 1:16:25 9:26 0:22:45 46:31.4 47:18 29:53.1
16 Theresa Kauffman 58 F55-59 1 1 1:17:02 9:31 0:23:22 47:46.1   29:15.6
17 Joann Szczepkowski 75 F75-79 1 1 1:17:14 9:32 0:23:35 48:05.9   29:08.4
18 Mary Nardo 69 F65-69 1 1 1:17:23 9:33 0:23:44   49:10 28:13.4
19 Candace Gaull 33 F30-34 2 1 1:18:47 9:44 0:25:07 50:13.7 54:41 28:33.6
20 Rebekah Yanacek 26 F25-29 1 1 1:22:49 10:13 0:29:09   53:32 29:17.0

 



Top 20 Male Masters

 

Place Name Age Age Group #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Mike Sewell 51 M50-54 1 1 0:49:49 6:09   30:59.5   18:49.7
2 Pete Rosembert 41 M40-44 2 1 0:50:09 6:12 0:00:20 31:04.9 34:34 19:04.5
3 Paul Montini 53 M50-54 1 1 0:51:35 6:22 0:01:46 31:21.9   20:13.3
4 Bill Holdsworth 61 M60-64 1 1 0:57:06 7:03 0:07:17 35:47.0   21:19.1
5 Jeff Evans 41 M40-44 1 1 0:58:03 7:10 0:08:14 36:25.8   21:37.5
6 Tim Young 61 M60-64 1 1 0:58:49 7:16 0:09:00 36:43.4   22:05.5
7 Chris Stanley 52 M50-54 2 1 0:59:55 7:24 0:10:06 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9
8 Brian Johnston 65 M65-69 1 1 1:00:27 7:28 0:10:38 37:57.1   22:29.6
9 Israel Colon 64 M60-64 2 1 1:01:29 7:35 0:11:40 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2
10 Rick Poppleton 68 M65-69 1 1 1:01:46 7:38 0:11:57 38:49.2   22:57.0
11 Peter Tracey 60 M60-64 2 1 1:02:21 7:42 0:12:32 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7
12 Breck Vanderwende 47 M45-49 2 1 1:03:05 7:47 0:13:15 40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6
13 John Dowling 60 M60-64 2 1 1:05:51 8:08 0:16:02 41:20.7 41:35 24:30.1
14 Daniel Nellius 60 M60-64 2 1 1:06:51 8:15 0:17:02 41:02.2 41:59 25:48.9
15 Chris Sinclair 53 M50-54 1 1 1:08:18 8:26 0:18:29 42:32.6   25:45.2
16 Mike Piorkowski 60 M60-64 1 1 1:08:27 8:27 0:18:37 43:09.7   25:16.8
17 Peter Boyer 51 M50-54 1 1 1:09:49 8:37 0:20:00 43:43.4   26:05.4
18 Bryan Bowles 50 M50-54 1 1 1:10:36 8:43 0:20:46   45:09 25:26.6
19 John Yanacek 55 M55-59 1 1 1:10:58 8:46 0:21:09   44:18 26:39.8
20 Alan Quillen 66 M65-69 2 1 1:11:23 8:49 0:21:34 44:44.5 45:03 26:38.8

 



Top 20 Female Masters

 

Place Name Age Age Group #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Susan Dunn 43 F40-44 1 1 1:03:22 7:49   39:34.0   23:48.2
2 Lori Holdsworth 60 F60-64 1 1 1:03:44 7:52 0:00:21 39:41.9   24:01.7
3 Margaret Colvin 59 F55-59 1 1 1:04:32 7:58 0:01:10 40:22.4   24:10.0
4 Marjorie Adams 61 F60-64 1 1 1:09:37 8:36 0:06:15 42:30.6   27:06.2
5 Jenny Seth 46 F45-49 2 1 1:11:55 8:53 0:08:33 44:27.1 44:40 27:28.1
6 Karen Johnston 57 F55-59 1 1 1:13:11 9:02 0:09:49 45:06.9   28:04.5
7 Tanya Karaman 50 F50-54 2 1 1:13:44 9:06 0:10:22 45:38.9 47:12 28:05.4
8 Kelly Boyer 46 F45-49 1 1 1:13:50 9:07 0:10:28 46:53.2   26:56.7
9 Sheila Young 56 F55-59 1 1 1:16:22 9:26 0:13:00 47:41.4   28:40.4
10 Theresa Kauffman 58 F55-59 1 1 1:17:02 9:31 0:13:40 47:46.1   29:15.6
11 Joann Szczepkowski 75 F75-79 1 1 1:17:14 9:32 0:13:52 48:05.9   29:08.4
12 Mary Nardo 69 F65-69 1 1 1:17:23 9:33 0:14:01   49:10 28:13.4
13 Cathy Haut 64 F60-64 1 1 1:26:10 10:38 0:22:48 53:07.1   33:02.7
14 Amy Kuhlman 43 F40-44 1 1 1:31:24 11:17 0:28:02 56:43.7   34:40.4
15 Heather Marvin 42 F40-44 2 1 1:31:35 11:18 0:28:12 56:42.6 59:07 34:51.9
16 Jackie Rams Martin 62 F60-64 2 1 1:31:58 11:21 0:28:36 58:28.1 58:31 33:29.7
17 Laurie Milnes 58 F55-59 2 1 1:34:55 11:43 0:31:33 58:40.0 1:00:45 36:14.9
18 Louise Holt 64 F60-64 2 1 1:35:23 11:47 0:32:01 57:08.2 1:01:16 38:14.5
19 Deborah Rementer 65 F65-69 1 1 1:39:17 12:15 0:35:54   1:01:36 37:40.5
20 Laurie Yanacek 56 F55-59 1 1 1:46:07 13:06 0:42:45   1:10:48 35:19.0

 



M9U

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Tommy Malloy 8 1 0 0:44:12 8:50   44:11.7    

 



F10-13

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Maya Yngve 12 1 0 0:48:05 9:37   48:05.0    

 



M10-13

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Bennett Brumbley 13 1 1 1:27:18 10:47   43:07.5   44:10.1
2 Aaron Tikiob 13 1 0 0:46:43 9:21   46:42.9    
3 Robbie Myers 10 1 0 0:49:12 9:50   49:11.9    

 



F14-19

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Olivia Montini 16 1 1 0:53:40 6:38   33:27.8   20:12.0
2 Alexa Dougherty 16 1 0 0:43:16 8:39     43:16  
3 Jocelyn Huxtable 15 1 0 0:44:05 8:49     44:05  

 



M14-19

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Colten Morris 19 1 1 0:44:21 5:28   27:48.3   16:32.4
2 Caleb Bradley 19 2 1 0:50:03 6:11 0:05:43 31:08.1 32:04 18:55.1
3 Aydan Vanderwende 16 2 1 1:05:48 8:07 0:21:27 42:54.2 44:25 22:53.7
4 Liam Foley 18 1 0 0:30:10 6:02   30:10.3    

 



F20-24

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Keren Rams 24 1 1 1:07:51 8:23     41:52 25:59.3
2 Morgan Hresko 24 1 0 0:39:50 7:58     39:50  
3 Evelin Carreto 23 1 0 0:40:34 8:07   40:33.9    

 



M20-24

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Franklin Gonzalez 22 1 0 0:36:39 7:20   36:39.2    
2 James Gonzales 20 1 0 1:02:16 12:27     1:02:16  

 



F25-29

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Rebekah Yanacek 26 1 1 1:22:49 10:13     53:32 29:17.0
2 Lauren Marazzi 26 1 0 0:43:53 8:47     43:53  
3 Kirsten Whited 29 1 0 1:17:51 15:34   1:17:50.5    

 



M25-29

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Nick Cruz 25 1 1 0:43:47 5:24   27:36.0   16:10.8
2 Steven Eshelman 27 1 1 0:52:14 6:27 0:08:27 32:31.0   19:42.9
3 Brett McLean 25 1 0 1:17:48 15:34   1:17:47.9    
4 Michael Whited 29 1 0 1:17:50 15:34   1:17:50.1    

 



F30-34

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Candace Gaull 33 2 1 1:18:47 9:44   50:13.7 54:41 28:33.6
2 Nicole Ritchie 34 1 0 0:36:55 7:23   36:54.6    
3 Kendall Koliopoulos 31 1 0 0:42:11 8:26   42:10.7    
4 Brianna Burkholder 31 1 0 0:47:28 9:30     47:28  

 



M30-34

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Beau Croll 34 2 1 1:00:19 7:27   38:28.0 44:56 21:50.5
2 Moiber Rivera. 33 1 0 0:35:27 7:05   35:27.3    
3 Jeffrey Gravatt 31 1 0 0:38:12 7:38     38:12  
4 Aaron Schauber 30 1 0 0:39:58 8:00     39:58  
5 Joe Godfrey 34 1 0 0:39:58 8:00     39:58  
6 Spencer Smith 33 1 0 0:43:14 8:39   43:13.8    
7 Jermaine Harmon 30 1 0 0:45:46 9:09   45:45.8    
8 Kyle Norwood 30 1 0 0:45:48 9:10   45:47.5    
9 Stephanie Merritt 32 1 0 0:58:04 11:37     58:04  

 



F35-39

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Laura Marvin 35 2 1 1:05:53 8:08   41:20.2 41:22 24:33.0
2 Elizabeth Gerritt 35 1 1 1:08:04 8:24 0:02:11 42:00.4   26:03.6
3 Constance Bean 35 2 1 1:11:34 8:50 0:05:41 45:28.6 46:29 26:05.6
4 Jennifer April 38 2 1 1:16:25 9:26 0:10:31 46:31.4 47:18 29:53.1
5 Nancy Gomez 38 2 0 0:38:56 7:47   38:55.9 40:13  
6 Megan Weber 39 1 0 0:39:43 7:57   39:42.7    
7 Casey Huffman 35 1 0 0:47:54 9:35   47:53.7    
8 Leann Myers 35 1 0 0:55:50 11:10   55:49.9    
9 Kelly Hoover 38 1 0 0:59:07 11:49     59:07  
10 Elizabeth Remm 36 1 0 1:09:35 13:55     1:09:35  
11 Lauren Wiseley 38 1 0 1:18:29 15:42   1:18:29.0    

 



M35-39

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Martin Rodriguez 39 2 1 0:46:35 5:45   28:55.5 29:54 17:39.7
2 David Naples 39 1 1 1:06:27 8:12 0:19:52 35:56.2   30:30.9
3 Francisco Puac 36 1 0 0:28:33 5:43   28:32.7    
4 Aaron MacGray 36 1 0 0:30:30 6:06   30:29.9    
5 Joey Andrisani 38 1 0 0:32:09 6:26   32:08.9    
6 Andy Gorlich 36 1 0 0:33:49 6:46   33:49.1    
7 Dwight Swaney 37 1 0 0:36:04 7:13   36:04.4    
8 Dominic Borda 38 1 0 0:37:52 7:34     37:52  
9 Doug Oswell 36 1 0 0:38:13 7:39     38:13  
10 Pat Smith 36 1 0 0:43:28 8:42   43:27.9    
11 Mike Malloy 38 1 0 0:44:13 8:51   44:13.3    
12 Kevin Gates 38 1 0 0:50:57 10:11     50:57  
13 Arup Mazumdar 36 1 0 1:20:17 16:03   1:20:16.5    

 



F40-44

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Susan Dunn 43 1 1 1:03:22 7:49   39:34.0   23:48.2
2 Amy Kuhlman 43 1 1 1:31:24 11:17 0:28:02 56:43.7   34:40.4
3 Heather Marvin 42 2 1 1:31:35 11:18 0:28:12 56:42.6 59:07 34:51.9
4 Karen Eller 42 2 1 1:48:48 13:26 0:45:26 1:07:53.5 1:09:45 40:54.9
5 Bonnie Brooks 40 1 1 2:49:36 20:56 1:46:14 2:02:10.0   47:26.1
6 Jessica Blakeman 40 1 0 0:43:04 8:37   43:03.5    
7 Jessica Freiwald 42 1 0 0:44:03 8:49     44:03  
8 Christine Faucett 41 1 0 0:44:26 8:53   44:26.3    
9 Susan Elder 41 1 0 0:46:15 9:15   46:15.0    
10 Alison Myers 43 1 0 0:47:20 9:28   47:20.2    
11 Alison Houck 44 1 0 0:47:35 9:31   47:35.0    
12 Rachel Thompson 43 1 0 0:47:36 9:31     47:36  
13 J. Alison Watts 43 1 0 0:48:38 9:44     48:38  
14 Lee Dunham 42 2 0 0:49:41 9:56   49:45.7 49:41  
15 Becky Groves 42 1 0 1:05:11 13:02     1:05:11  
16 Krysta Black-Mazumdar 40 1 0 1:20:17 16:03   1:20:16.7    

 



M40-44

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Pete Rosembert 41 2 1 0:50:09 6:12   31:04.9 34:34 19:04.5
2 Jeff Evans 41 1 1 0:58:03 7:10 0:07:54 36:25.8   21:37.5
3 Dave Kittell 40 1 1 1:19:59 9:52 0:29:50   51:59 28:00.0
4 Justin Welsh 40 1 0 0:35:51 7:10   35:51.3    
5 Eric Murphy 42 1 0 0:41:03 8:13   41:02.9    

 



F45-49

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Jenny Seth 46 2 1 1:11:55 8:53   44:27.1 44:40 27:28.1
2 Kelly Boyer 46 1 1 1:13:50 9:07 0:01:55 46:53.2   26:56.7
3 Jennifer Murray 46 2 1 1:46:26 13:08 0:34:31 1:07:18.3 1:05:23 41:03.4
4 Jen Cawthern 47 2 0 0:35:44 7:09   35:44.0 36:17  
5 Beth Lowenthal 46 1 0 0:38:19 7:40     38:19  
6 Jen Perry 49 1 0 0:41:55 8:23   41:54.9    
7 Rebecca Rubin 49 1 0 0:43:12 8:38   43:12.2    
8 Lisa Ruschman 48 2 0 0:45:33 9:07   45:32.6 46:14  
9 Lynn Campbell 45 1 0 0:47:40 9:32   47:39.5    
10 Molly Sewell 47 1 0 0:48:13 9:39   48:12.9    
11 Carla Yngve 49 1 0 0:48:45 9:45   48:45.0    
12 Jodi Hoover 47 1 0 0:49:08 9:50     49:08  
13 Nicole Bailey 45 1 0 0:49:56 9:59     49:56  
14 Tracey Ledoux 48 1 0 1:03:39 12:44   1:03:38.8    
15 Alyssa Simon 47 1 0 1:26:54 17:23   1:26:54.0    

 



M45-49

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Breck Vanderwende 47 2 1 1:03:05 7:47   40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6
2 Jimmy Rubin 49 1 0 0:32:44 6:33   32:44.1    
3 Bill Pilkington 49 2 0 0:36:53 7:23   36:53.2 38:04  
4 Erik Farinas 49 1 0 0:38:16 7:39     38:16  
5 Rob Hoover 45 1 0 0:43:15 8:39     43:15  
6 Carl Musser 48 1 0 0:43:31 8:42     43:31  
7 Charlie Dougherty 46 1 0 0:45:29 9:06     45:29  
8 Daniel Gohn 47 1 0 0:50:48 10:10     50:48  

 



F50-54

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Tanya Karaman 50 2 1 1:13:44 9:06   45:38.9 47:12 28:05.4
2 Maureen Pinkerton 53 1 0 0:41:18 8:16   41:18.0    
3 Jackie Quigley 53 2 0 0:42:34 8:31   46:22.3 42:34  
4 Elaine Dernoga 52 2 0 0:44:41 8:56   44:40.9 46:37  
5 Angelique Johnson 54 1 0 0:50:18 10:04     50:18  
6 Lori Gephart 51 1 0 0:54:04 10:49     54:04  
7 Melissa Mulligan 52 2 0 0:54:43 10:57   54:42.7 55:24  
8 Sharon Breita 54 1 0 0:56:22 11:16   56:21.8    
9 Susan Gonzales 54 1 0 1:02:15 12:27     1:02:15  

 



M50-54

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Mike Sewell 51 1 1 0:49:49 6:09   30:59.5   18:49.7
2 Paul Montini 53 1 1 0:51:35 6:22 0:01:46 31:21.9   20:13.3
3 Chris Stanley 52 2 1 0:59:55 7:24 0:10:06 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9
4 Chris Sinclair 53 1 1 1:08:18 8:26 0:18:29 42:32.6   25:45.2
5 Peter Boyer 51 1 1 1:09:49 8:37 0:20:00 43:43.4   26:05.4
6 Bryan Bowles 50 1 1 1:10:36 8:43 0:20:46   45:09 25:26.6
7 Mark Penuel 51 1 1 1:12:08 8:54 0:22:19   44:56 27:11.7
8 Joel Simon 50 1 1 1:25:55 10:36 0:36:06 53:34.2   32:20.8
9 Nickolas Joannidis 52 1 0 0:34:21 6:52   34:20.8    
10 J.r. Ward 50 1 0 0:37:51 7:34   37:50.8    
11 Keith Gephart 52 1 0 0:41:31 8:18     41:31  
12 Aj Drobnick 53 1 0 0:41:43 8:21   41:43.3    
13 Todd Bireley 54 1 0 0:48:43 9:45     48:43  
14 Fred Groves 50 1 0 1:05:11 13:02     1:05:11  

 



F55-59

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Margaret Colvin 59 1 1 1:04:32 7:58   40:22.4   24:10.0
2 Karen Johnston 57 1 1 1:13:11 9:02 0:08:39 45:06.9   28:04.5
3 Sheila Young 56 1 1 1:16:22 9:26 0:11:49 47:41.4   28:40.4
4 Theresa Kauffman 58 1 1 1:17:02 9:31 0:12:29 47:46.1   29:15.6
5 Laurie Milnes 58 2 1 1:34:55 11:43 0:30:22 58:40.0 1:00:45 36:14.9
6 Laurie Yanacek 56 1 1 1:46:07 13:06 0:41:35   1:10:48 35:19.0
7 Leeann Waltz 58 2 1 1:52:07 13:50 0:47:35 1:10:18.6 1:12:25 41:48.3
8 Amy Keating 57 1 0 0:45:55 9:11   45:55.3    
9 Melissa O'Neill 57 1 0 0:47:48 9:34   47:47.5    
10 Jane Boyd 56 1 0 0:50:38 10:08   50:38.1    
11 Cindy Dominik 58 1 0 0:50:53 10:11   50:52.9    
12 Susan Pender 56 1 0 0:59:35 11:55   59:34.9    
13 Mary Dillon Kerwin 59 1 0 0:59:38 11:56     59:38  

 



M55-59

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 John Yanacek 55 1 1 1:10:58 8:46     44:18 26:39.8
2 Luke Kempski 56 1 0 0:36:43 7:21   36:43.2    
3 James Wilson 59 1 0 0:37:00 7:24   36:59.9    
4 Thomas Rudden 58 1 0 0:40:36 8:07   40:35.9    
5 Fred Mitzner 57 1 0 0:43:38 8:44   43:38.0    
6 Gordon Vansant 58 1 0 0:47:05 9:25     47:05  
7 Gregory Grevera 55 1 0 0:53:51 10:46   53:50.9    

 



F60-64

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Lori Holdsworth 60 1 1 1:03:44 7:52   39:41.9   24:01.7
2 Marjorie Adams 61 1 1 1:09:37 8:36 0:05:53 42:30.6   27:06.2
3 Cathy Haut 64 1 1 1:26:10 10:38 0:22:26 53:07.1   33:02.7
4 Jackie Rams Martin 62 2 1 1:31:58 11:21 0:28:14 58:28.1 58:31 33:29.7
5 Louise Holt 64 2 1 1:35:23 11:47 0:31:39 57:08.2 1:01:16 38:14.5
6 Marian Dowling 60 2 1 1:51:12 13:44 0:47:28 1:10:12.8 1:09:24 41:47.9
7 Cindy Conant 60 1 0 0:34:32 6:54   34:32.2    
8 Cecily Fisher 60 1 0 0:43:18 8:40   43:18.0    

 



M60-64

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Bill Holdsworth 61 1 1 0:57:06 7:03   35:47.0   21:19.1
2 Tim Young 61 1 1 0:58:49 7:16 0:01:43 36:43.4   22:05.5
3 Israel Colon 64 2 1 1:01:29 7:35 0:04:23 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2
4 Peter Tracey 60 2 1 1:02:21 7:42 0:05:15 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7
5 John Dowling 60 2 1 1:05:51 8:08 0:08:45 41:20.7 41:35 24:30.1
6 Daniel Nellius 60 2 1 1:06:51 8:15 0:09:45 41:02.2 41:59 25:48.9
7 Mike Piorkowski 60 1 1 1:08:27 8:27 0:11:20 43:09.7   25:16.8
8 Raymond Kiddy 64 2 1 1:21:53 10:07 0:24:47 51:30.6 52:54 30:22.1
9 Kirk Alderdice 63 1 1 1:25:58 10:37 0:28:52 54:39.2   31:19.0
10 Peter Chiarelli 61 2 0 0:41:57 8:23   41:57.2 42:33  
11 Ray Woods 63 1 0 0:45:00 9:00     45:00  
12 Brett Cherry 62 1 0 0:45:33 9:07   45:32.5    
13 Rusty McLean 60 1 0 1:21:48 16:22   1:21:47.5    

 



F65-69

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Mary Nardo 69 1 1 1:17:23 9:33     49:10 28:13.4
2 Deborah Rementer 65 1 1 1:39:17 12:15 0:21:53   1:01:36 37:40.5
3 Cheryl Justison 67 2 1 1:57:25 14:30 0:40:01 1:14:23.9 1:14:48 43:00.6
4 Laura Buckland 69 1 1 2:02:30 15:07 0:45:07   1:15:55 46:34.9
5 Joy Biser 65 2 0 0:46:02 9:12   46:02.3 47:10  
6 Kathy Kunkle 67 1 0 0:54:41 10:56     54:41  
7 Teri Moore 66 1 0 0:55:49 11:10   55:48.6    
8 Deanna Carmean 69 1 0 1:16:11 15:14   1:16:10.9    
9 Maureen Smith 66 1 0 1:18:29 15:42   1:18:29.0    
10 Nancy Brooks 68 1 0 2:02:10 24:26   2:02:10.0    

 



M65-69

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Brian Johnston 65 1 1 1:00:27 7:28   37:57.1   22:29.6
2 Rick Poppleton 68 1 1 1:01:46 7:38 0:01:20 38:49.2   22:57.0
3 Alan Quillen 66 2 1 1:11:23 8:49 0:10:57 44:44.5 45:03 26:38.8
4 Donald Cowie 65 1 1 1:12:41 8:58 0:12:14 44:38.0   28:02.6
5 John Walters 67 2 1 1:17:08 9:31 0:16:41 47:59.6 51:18 29:08.3
6 Richard Boyle 69 1 0 0:36:58 7:24   36:58.4    
7 William Richards 67 1 0 0:39:25 7:53   39:24.7    
8 Vic Yzaguirre 66 1 0 0:40:15 8:03   40:15.1    
9 Rich Feinstein 68 1 0 0:42:50 8:34   42:50.4    
10 Charles MacIntire 66 1 0 0:45:58 9:12   45:57.7    
11 Frank Cusmano 66 1 0 0:47:00 9:24   46:59.5    
12 Dan Sypinski 65 2 0 0:48:27 9:41   48:27.2 52:07  
13 Michael Mitchell 66 1 0 0:56:20 11:16     56:20  
14 Jack Edwards 68 1 0 1:00:18 12:04   1:00:17.9    
15 Richard Tikoib 66 1 0 1:32:11 18:26     1:32:11  

 



F70-74

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Linda Marvin 71 1 1 2:09:25 15:59   1:20:58.3   48:27.1
2 Mary Kessler 72 1 0 0:44:49 8:58     44:49  
3 Andrea Hoffman 70 1 0 0:53:44 10:45     53:44  

 



M70-74

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Woody Disharoon 72 1 1 1:14:29 9:12   46:16.9   28:12.4
2 Jules Woodall 73 2 1 1:14:30 9:12 0:00:01 46:22.8 48:59 28:07.1
3 Terry Gricher 73 2 1 1:29:09 11:00 0:14:40 54:56.5 57:05 34:12.8
4 Jim Marvin 70 2 1 1:41:59 12:35 0:27:30 1:10:00.1 1:05:17 36:42.0
5 Mike Richardson 74 1 1 2:14:31 16:36 1:00:02   1:32:11 42:19.8
6 David Curtin 74 1 0 0:52:53 10:35   52:52.7    
7 Bill Brooks 70 1 0 2:02:10 24:26   2:02:10.0    

 



F75-79

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Joann Szczepkowski 75 1 1 1:17:14 9:32   48:05.9   29:08.4

 



M75-79

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Donald Zalenski 75 1 1 1:36:12 11:53   59:49.6   36:22.2
2 Brian Logan 75 2 0 0:57:59 11:36   57:58.8 1:02:40  

 



M80+

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Time Behind
Leader
Masser
5 Miler
Seashore
5 Miler
Father's
Day
1 Jack Huxtable 83 1 1 1:26:11 10:38     55:22 30:48.9
2 Jack Noel 82 1 0 1:26:53 17:23   1:26:53.3    
3 Paul Kiefer 80 1 0 1:26:54 17:23   1:26:54.2