You are here

2021 Series

2021 Seashore Strider Summer Series Standings
Preliminary results are determined by number of races and then time
Runners must complete 1 5 mile race and 5 5ks to qualify for series
Final series standings will be determined by fastest 5 mile race and 5 fastest 5ks
Runners are placed in age group by their age on 1st race entered
Runners must register using exact same name for each race if they want all results compiled
Data through Dam Mill 5K ...Problems, mistakes, issues contact director Tim Bamforth at tim@seashorestrider.com
Runners are included in standings if they still have a chance to qualify for the series, at this point they must have completed at least 1 5 miler and 4 5Ks
 
Runners who have completed all Races

 

Obs name AgeGroup
1 Constance Bean F35-39
2 Jennifer April F35-39
3 Martin Rodriguez M35-39
4 Karen Eller F40-44
5 Jennifer Murray F45-49
6 Chris Stanley M50-54
7 Leeann Waltz F55-59
8 Jackie Rams Martin F60-64
9 Louise Holt F60-64
10 Marian Dowling F60-64
11 John Dowling M60-64
12 Cheryl Justison F65-69
13 Alan Quillen M65-69
14 John Walters M65-69
15 Jules Woodall M70-74
16 Terry Gricher M70-74

 



Runners who have qualified for the series at this point by completing at least 1 5 miler and 5 5ks

 

Obs name AgeGroup
1 Aaron Tikiob M10-13
2 Olivia Montini F14-19
3 Caleb Bradley M14-19
4 Aydan Vanderwende M14-19
5 Constance Bean F35-39
6 Jennifer April F35-39
7 Martin Rodriguez M35-39
8 Susan Dunn F40-44
9 Amy Kuhlman F40-44
10 Heather Marvin F40-44
11 Karen Eller F40-44
12 Bonnie Brooks F40-44
13 Dave Kittell M40-44
14 Jen Perry F45-49
15 Jenny Seth F45-49
16 Carla Yngve F45-49
17 Jennifer Murray F45-49
18 Breck Vanderwende M45-49
19 Maureen Pinkerton F50-54
20 Elaine Dernoga F50-54
21 Michael Sewell M50-54
22 Paul Montini M50-54
23 Chris Stanley M50-54
24 Chris Sinclair M50-54
25 Bryan Bowles M50-54
26 Karen Johnston F55-59
27 Sheila Young F55-59
28 Cindy Dominik F55-59
29 Laurie Yanacek F55-59
30 Laurie Milnes F55-59
31 Leeann Waltz F55-59
32 John Yanacek M55-59
33 Lori Holdsworth F60-64
34 Cathy Haut F60-64
35 Jackie Rams Martin F60-64
36 Louise Holt F60-64
37 Marian Dowling F60-64
38 Bill Holdsworth M60-64
39 Tim Young M60-64
40 Peter Tracey M60-64
41 Israel Colon M60-64
42 John Dowling M60-64
43 Daniel Nellius M60-64
44 Peter Chiarelli M60-64
45 Kirk Alderdice M60-64
46 Joy Biser F65-69
47 Teri Moore F65-69
48 Cheryl Justison F65-69
49 Rick Poppleton M65-69
50 Brian Johnston M65-69
51 Alan Quillen M65-69
52 Donald Cowie M65-69
53 John Walters M65-69
54 Richard Tikiob M65-69
55 Jules Woodall M70-74
56 Woody Disharoon M70-74
57 Terry Gricher M70-74
58 Jim Marvin M70-74
59 Mike Richardson M70-74
60 Bill Brooks M70-74
61 Joann Szczepkowski F75-79
62 Brian Logan M75-79
63 Jack Huxtable M80+

 



Runners who have need 1 5K to qualify for the series

 

Obs name AgeGroup
1 Maya Yngve F10-13
2 Keren Rams F20-24
3 Rebekah Yanacek F25-29
4 Beau Croll M30-34
5 Elizabeth Gerritt F35-39
6 Jeff Evans M40-44
7 Alyssa Simon F45-49
8 Bill Pilkington M45-49
9 Tanya Karaman F50-54
10 Melissa Mulligan F50-54
11 Mark Penuel M50-54
12 Joel Simon M50-54
13 Margaret Colvin F55-59
14 Jane Boyd F55-59
15 Rich Feinstein M65-69
16 Jack Edwards M65-69
17 Jack Noel M80+

 



'
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Top 20 Overall

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Martin Rodriguez 39 2 7 1:56:31 5:41 28:55.5 29:54 17:39.7 17:48.4 17:34 17:58 16:53.5 18:25.0 17:40
2 Caleb Bradley 19 2 5 2:04:59 6:06 31:08.1 32:04 18:55.1 19:24.2     17:55.0 19:05.3 18:31
3 Michael Sewell 52 1 6 2:05:19 6:07 30:59.5   18:49.7 18:53.4 18:56   18:07.1 19:32.9 19:33
4 Paul Montini 53 1 5 2:08:05 6:15 31:21.9   20:13.3 19:25.2   19:08   19:12.7 18:44
5 Olivia Montini 16 1 5 2:12:44 6:28 33:27.8   20:12.0 20:20.3   19:46   20:08.4 18:49
6 Bill Holdsworth 61 1 5 2:21:37 6:54 35:47.0   21:19.1 21:31.4 21:09   20:26.6   21:24
7 Tim Young 61 1 7 2:26:10 7:08 36:43.4   22:05.5 22:26.2 22:03 22:16 20:55.6 23:19.3 22:06
8 Chris Stanley 52 2 7 2:26:13 7:08 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9 21:49.6 21:44 22:17 21:07.8 23:02.3 21:41
9 Rick Poppleton 68 1 6 2:29:02 7:16 38:49.2   22:57.0 21:25.4 21:35 22:06 26:28.3 22:09.1  
10 Brian Johnston 65 1 7 2:29:25 7:17 37:57.1   22:29.6 22:45.0 22:31 22:43 21:12.5 23:10.8 22:32
11 Peter Tracey 60 2 6 2:33:09 7:28 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7 23:35.7 23:16 22:53 21:32.9   23:06
12 Aydan Vanderwende 16 2 5 2:33:54 7:30 42:54.2 44:25 22:53.7 22:37.6 22:28     22:09.4 20:51
13 Israel Colon 64 2 6 2:34:13 7:31 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2 23:29.0 22:57 23:32   24:52.1 22:46
14 Susan Dunn 43 1 5 2:34:23 7:32 39:34.0   23:48.2   23:02 23:29 21:48.3   22:41
15 Breck Vanderwende 47 2 5 2:36:41 7:39 40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6 23:17.6 23:07     24:23.1 22:49
16 Lori Holdsworth 60 1 5 2:37:12 7:40 39:41.9   24:01.7 24:01.4 23:27   22:26.6   23:33
17 Aaron Tikiob 13 1 5 2:38:06 7:43 46:42.9       23:37 22:10 20:53.8 23:02.2 21:40
18 John Dowling 60 2 7 2:43:14 7:58 41:20.7 41:35 24:30.1 24:38.7 24:58 25:02 23:09.2 25:18.6 24:37
19 Jen Perry 49 1 5 2:47:34 8:10 41:54.9     25:27.5 25:12 25:32 23:38.6   25:49
20 Daniel Nellius 60 2 5 2:49:01 8:15 41:02.2 41:59 25:48.9 25:33.7 24:52     25:34.2 26:10

 



Top 20 Male

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Martin Rodriguez 39 2 7 1:56:31 5:41 28:55.5 29:54 17:39.7 17:48.4 17:34 17:58 16:53.5 18:25.0 17:40
2 Caleb Bradley 19 2 5 2:04:59 6:06 31:08.1 32:04 18:55.1 19:24.2     17:55.0 19:05.3 18:31
3 Michael Sewell 52 1 6 2:05:19 6:07 30:59.5   18:49.7 18:53.4 18:56   18:07.1 19:32.9 19:33
4 Paul Montini 53 1 5 2:08:05 6:15 31:21.9   20:13.3 19:25.2   19:08   19:12.7 18:44
5 Bill Holdsworth 61 1 5 2:21:37 6:54 35:47.0   21:19.1 21:31.4 21:09   20:26.6   21:24
6 Tim Young 61 1 7 2:26:10 7:08 36:43.4   22:05.5 22:26.2 22:03 22:16 20:55.6 23:19.3 22:06
7 Chris Stanley 52 2 7 2:26:13 7:08 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9 21:49.6 21:44 22:17 21:07.8 23:02.3 21:41
8 Rick Poppleton 68 1 6 2:29:02 7:16 38:49.2   22:57.0 21:25.4 21:35 22:06 26:28.3 22:09.1  
9 Brian Johnston 65 1 7 2:29:25 7:17 37:57.1   22:29.6 22:45.0 22:31 22:43 21:12.5 23:10.8 22:32
10 Peter Tracey 60 2 6 2:33:09 7:28 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7 23:35.7 23:16 22:53 21:32.9   23:06
11 Aydan Vanderwende 16 2 5 2:33:54 7:30 42:54.2 44:25 22:53.7 22:37.6 22:28     22:09.4 20:51
12 Israel Colon 64 2 6 2:34:13 7:31 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2 23:29.0 22:57 23:32   24:52.1 22:46
13 Breck Vanderwende 47 2 5 2:36:41 7:39 40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6 23:17.6 23:07     24:23.1 22:49
14 Aaron Tikiob 13 1 5 2:38:06 7:43 46:42.9       23:37 22:10 20:53.8 23:02.2 21:40
15 John Dowling 60 2 7 2:43:14 7:58 41:20.7 41:35 24:30.1 24:38.7 24:58 25:02 23:09.2 25:18.6 24:37
16 Daniel Nellius 60 2 5 2:49:01 8:15 41:02.2 41:59 25:48.9 25:33.7 24:52     25:34.2 26:10
17 Peter Chiarelli 61 2 6 2:49:50 8:17 41:57.2 42:33   26:24.3 25:29 26:04 24:46.7 26:37.4 25:09
18 Chris Sinclair 53 1 5 2:50:20 8:19 42:32.6   25:45.2 25:56.5     24:00.1 26:08.9 25:57
19 Bryan Bowles 50 1 5 2:52:45 8:26   45:09 25:26.6 25:56.0 25:05 25:46   25:22.6  
20 John Yanacek 55 1 6 2:54:46 8:32   44:18 26:39.8 27:04.7 26:09 26:10 24:54.8 26:34.8  

 



Top 20 Female

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Olivia Montini 16 1 5 2:12:44 6:28 33:27.8   20:12.0 20:20.3   19:46   20:08.4 18:49
2 Susan Dunn 43 1 5 2:34:23 7:32 39:34.0   23:48.2   23:02 23:29 21:48.3   22:41
3 Lori Holdsworth 60 1 5 2:37:12 7:40 39:41.9   24:01.7 24:01.4 23:27   22:26.6   23:33
4 Jen Perry 49 1 5 2:47:34 8:10 41:54.9     25:27.5 25:12 25:32 23:38.6   25:49
5 Maureen Pinkerton 53 1 5 2:49:13 8:15 41:18.0     25:33.7 25:18 26:03   26:03.5 24:57
6 Jenny Seth 46 2 5 2:54:59 8:32 44:27.1 44:40 27:28.1 25:52.7 25:10     26:30.4 25:31
7 Constance Bean 35 2 7 2:55:45 8:34 45:28.6 46:29 26:05.6 50:42.6 26:31 26:12 25:04.9 26:25.8 26:28
8 Elaine Dernoga 52 2 5 2:57:14 8:39 44:40.9 46:37   27:04.2 26:16   25:13.5 28:07.9 25:51
9 Karen Johnston 57 1 7 2:58:10 8:41 45:06.9   28:04.5 27:07.9 26:48 27:15 25:40.0 28:30.6 26:12
10 Joy Biser 65 2 5 3:03:08 8:56 46:02.3 47:10     27:44 27:42 26:12.5 28:11.1 27:16
11 Jennifer April 38 2 7 3:05:20 9:02 46:31.4 47:18 29:53.1 28:19.9 27:42 27:38 26:21.8 29:57.4 28:47
12 Sheila Young 56 1 7 3:08:49 9:13 47:41.4   28:40.4 28:38.0 28:49 28:52 27:02.5 29:31.3 27:58
13 Joann Szczepkowski 75 1 5 3:10:57 9:19 48:05.9   29:08.4 29:01.8 28:30   27:00.0 29:11.3  
14 Carla Yngve 49 1 5 3:14:58 9:31 48:45.0       28:37 29:10 28:42.8 30:24.0 29:19
15 Cindy Dominik 58 1 5 3:21:20 9:49 50:52.9     30:05.7   30:39 28:47.3 30:49.1 30:06
16 Cathy Haut 64 1 7 3:31:45 10:20 53:07.1   33:02.7 31:31.8 32:40 33:01 30:06.8 32:44.1 31:35
17 Amy Kuhlman 43 1 6 3:40:12 10:44 56:43.7   34:40.4 33:12.8 32:18 32:00 33:14.8 32:42.3  
18 Jackie Rams Martin 62 2 7 3:40:43 10:46 58:28.1 58:31 33:29.7 32:53.9 33:14 32:40 31:07.9 34:29.7 32:19
19 Heather Marvin 42 2 5 3:46:49 11:04 56:42.6 59:07 34:51.9 34:45.3 33:10 32:51   34:28.3  
20 Teri Moore 66 1 5 3:49:31 11:12 55:48.6     37:10.8 34:48 34:58 32:56.3   33:49

 



Top 20 Male Masters

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Michael Sewell 52 1 6 2:05:19 6:07 30:59.5   18:49.7 18:53.4 18:56   18:07.1 19:32.9 19:33
2 Paul Montini 53 1 5 2:08:05 6:15 31:21.9   20:13.3 19:25.2   19:08   19:12.7 18:44
3 Bill Holdsworth 61 1 5 2:21:37 6:54 35:47.0   21:19.1 21:31.4 21:09   20:26.6   21:24
4 Tim Young 61 1 7 2:26:10 7:08 36:43.4   22:05.5 22:26.2 22:03 22:16 20:55.6 23:19.3 22:06
5 Chris Stanley 52 2 7 2:26:13 7:08 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9 21:49.6 21:44 22:17 21:07.8 23:02.3 21:41
6 Rick Poppleton 68 1 6 2:29:02 7:16 38:49.2   22:57.0 21:25.4 21:35 22:06 26:28.3 22:09.1  
7 Brian Johnston 65 1 7 2:29:25 7:17 37:57.1   22:29.6 22:45.0 22:31 22:43 21:12.5 23:10.8 22:32
8 Peter Tracey 60 2 6 2:33:09 7:28 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7 23:35.7 23:16 22:53 21:32.9   23:06
9 Israel Colon 64 2 6 2:34:13 7:31 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2 23:29.0 22:57 23:32   24:52.1 22:46
10 Breck Vanderwende 47 2 5 2:36:41 7:39 40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6 23:17.6 23:07     24:23.1 22:49
11 John Dowling 60 2 7 2:43:14 7:58 41:20.7 41:35 24:30.1 24:38.7 24:58 25:02 23:09.2 25:18.6 24:37
12 Daniel Nellius 60 2 5 2:49:01 8:15 41:02.2 41:59 25:48.9 25:33.7 24:52     25:34.2 26:10
13 Peter Chiarelli 61 2 6 2:49:50 8:17 41:57.2 42:33   26:24.3 25:29 26:04 24:46.7 26:37.4 25:09
14 Chris Sinclair 53 1 5 2:50:20 8:19 42:32.6   25:45.2 25:56.5     24:00.1 26:08.9 25:57
15 Bryan Bowles 50 1 5 2:52:45 8:26   45:09 25:26.6 25:56.0 25:05 25:46   25:22.6  
16 John Yanacek 55 1 6 2:54:46 8:32   44:18 26:39.8 27:04.7 26:09 26:10 24:54.8 26:34.8  
17 Alan Quillen 66 2 7 2:56:20 8:36 44:44.5 45:03 26:38.8 26:44.2 26:33 26:57 25:09.4 27:36.1 26:30
18 Donald Cowie 65 1 5 2:57:23 8:39 44:38.0   28:02.6   26:20 26:29 24:51.8 27:01.3  
19 Jules Woodall 73 2 7 3:03:24 8:57 46:22.8 48:59 28:07.1 28:05.2 27:38 27:44 26:11.5 28:25.5 27:22
20 Woody Disharoon 72 1 7 3:06:45 9:07 46:16.9   28:12.4 30:45.5 28:27 28:56 26:42.0 28:56.3 28:11

 



Top 20 Female Masters

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Susan Dunn 43 1 5 2:34:23 7:32 39:34.0   23:48.2   23:02 23:29 21:48.3   22:41
2 Lori Holdsworth 60 1 5 2:37:12 7:40 39:41.9   24:01.7 24:01.4 23:27   22:26.6   23:33
3 Jen Perry 49 1 5 2:47:34 8:10 41:54.9     25:27.5 25:12 25:32 23:38.6   25:49
4 Maureen Pinkerton 53 1 5 2:49:13 8:15 41:18.0     25:33.7 25:18 26:03   26:03.5 24:57
5 Jenny Seth 46 2 5 2:54:59 8:32 44:27.1 44:40 27:28.1 25:52.7 25:10     26:30.4 25:31
6 Elaine Dernoga 52 2 5 2:57:14 8:39 44:40.9 46:37   27:04.2 26:16   25:13.5 28:07.9 25:51
7 Karen Johnston 57 1 7 2:58:10 8:41 45:06.9   28:04.5 27:07.9 26:48 27:15 25:40.0 28:30.6 26:12
8 Joy Biser 65 2 5 3:03:08 8:56 46:02.3 47:10     27:44 27:42 26:12.5 28:11.1 27:16
9 Sheila Young 56 1 7 3:08:49 9:13 47:41.4   28:40.4 28:38.0 28:49 28:52 27:02.5 29:31.3 27:58
10 Joann Szczepkowski 75 1 5 3:10:57 9:19 48:05.9   29:08.4 29:01.8 28:30   27:00.0 29:11.3  
11 Carla Yngve 49 1 5 3:14:58 9:31 48:45.0       28:37 29:10 28:42.8 30:24.0 29:19
12 Cindy Dominik 58 1 5 3:21:20 9:49 50:52.9     30:05.7   30:39 28:47.3 30:49.1 30:06
13 Cathy Haut 64 1 7 3:31:45 10:20 53:07.1   33:02.7 31:31.8 32:40 33:01 30:06.8 32:44.1 31:35
14 Amy Kuhlman 43 1 6 3:40:12 10:44 56:43.7   34:40.4 33:12.8 32:18 32:00 33:14.8 32:42.3  
15 Jackie Rams Martin 62 2 7 3:40:43 10:46 58:28.1 58:31 33:29.7 32:53.9 33:14 32:40 31:07.9 34:29.7 32:19
16 Heather Marvin 42 2 5 3:46:49 11:04 56:42.6 59:07 34:51.9 34:45.3 33:10 32:51   34:28.3  
17 Teri Moore 66 1 5 3:49:31 11:12 55:48.6     37:10.8 34:48 34:58 32:56.3   33:49
18 Louise Holt 64 2 7 3:55:42 11:30 57:08.2 1:01:16 38:14.5 37:29.8 35:34 36:07 34:40.9 37:18.0 34:54
19 Laurie Yanacek 56 1 5 3:57:36 11:35   1:10:48 35:19.0   35:34 33:10 30:16.3 32:28.8  
20 Laurie Milnes 58 2 6 4:00:39 11:44 58:40.0 1:00:45 36:14.9 37:03.6   44:12 34:41.7 38:35.9 35:23

 



F10-13

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Maya Yngve 12 1 4 2:42:22 9:20 48:05.0       28:31 28:59 28:40.7   28:06

 



M10-13

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Aaron Tikiob 13 1 5 2:38:06 7:43 46:42.9       23:37 22:10 20:53.8 23:02.2 21:40

 



F14-19

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Olivia Montini 16 1 5 2:12:44 6:28 33:27.8   20:12.0 20:20.3   19:46   20:08.4 18:49

 



M14-19

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Caleb Bradley 19 2 5 2:04:59 6:06 31:08.1 32:04 18:55.1 19:24.2     17:55.0 19:05.3 18:31
2 Aydan Vanderwende 16 2 5 2:33:54 7:30 42:54.2 44:25 22:53.7 22:37.6 22:28     22:09.4 20:51

 



F20-24

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Keren Rams 24 1 4 2:25:58 8:23   41:52 25:59.3 26:03.5 25:52     26:10.9  

 



F25-29

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Rebekah Yanacek 26 1 4 2:45:50 9:32   53:32 29:17.0       26:41.0 29:02.3 27:18

 



M30-34

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Beau Croll 34 2 4 2:04:47 7:10 38:28.0 44:56 21:50.5 22:05.1   21:56 20:27.3    

 



F35-39

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Constance Bean 35 2 7 2:55:45 8:34 45:28.6 46:29 26:05.6 50:42.6 26:31 26:12 25:04.9 26:25.8 26:28
2 Jennifer April 38 2 7 3:05:20 9:02 46:31.4 47:18 29:53.1 28:19.9 27:42 27:38 26:21.8 29:57.4 28:47
3 Elizabeth Gerritt 35 1 4 2:25:26 8:21 42:00.4   26:03.6   25:22     25:56.6 26:03

 



M35-39

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Martin Rodriguez 39 2 7 1:56:31 5:41 28:55.5 29:54 17:39.7 17:48.4 17:34 17:58 16:53.5 18:25.0 17:40

 



F40-44

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Susan Dunn 43 1 5 2:34:23 7:32 39:34.0   23:48.2   23:02 23:29 21:48.3   22:41
2 Amy Kuhlman 43 1 6 3:40:12 10:44 56:43.7   34:40.4 33:12.8 32:18 32:00 33:14.8 32:42.3  
3 Heather Marvin 42 2 5 3:46:49 11:04 56:42.6 59:07 34:51.9 34:45.3 33:10 32:51   34:28.3  
4 Karen Eller 42 2 7 4:31:03 13:13 1:07:53.5 1:09:45 40:54.9 42:13.2 42:18 42:51 36:38.2 44:19.8 41:05
5 Bonnie Brooks 40 1 5 6:11:24 18:07 2:02:10.0   47:26.1   53:02 55:15 42:15.4   51:15

 



M40-44

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Dave Kittell 40 1 5 3:09:21 9:14   51:59 28:00.0   28:00   25:58.1 28:28.3 26:56
2 Jeff Evans 41 1 4 2:00:40 6:56 36:25.8   21:37.5   21:21   20:17.6   20:58

 



F45-49

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Jen Perry 49 1 5 2:47:34 8:10 41:54.9     25:27.5 25:12 25:32 23:38.6   25:49
2 Jenny Seth 46 2 5 2:54:59 8:32 44:27.1 44:40 27:28.1 25:52.7 25:10     26:30.4 25:31
3 Carla Yngve 49 1 5 3:14:58 9:31 48:45.0       28:37 29:10 28:42.8 30:24.0 29:19
4 Jennifer Murray 46 2 7 4:17:42 12:34 1:07:18.3 1:05:23 41:03.4 39:13.5 38:54 37:44 38:47.1 41:01.6 37:40
5 Alyssa Simon 47 1 4 5:14:51 18:06 1:26:54.0         1:01:27 54:56.8 57:49.7 53:43

 



M45-49

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Breck Vanderwende 47 2 5 2:36:41 7:39 40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6 23:17.6 23:07     24:23.1 22:49
2 Bill Pilkington 49 2 4 2:03:06 7:04 36:53.2 38:04   22:14.5   21:22   21:43.9 20:52

 



F50-54

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Maureen Pinkerton 53 1 5 2:49:13 8:15 41:18.0     25:33.7 25:18 26:03   26:03.5 24:57
2 Elaine Dernoga 52 2 5 2:57:14 8:39 44:40.9 46:37   27:04.2 26:16   25:13.5 28:07.9 25:51
3 Tanya Karaman 50 2 4 2:29:06 8:34 45:38.9 47:12 28:05.4       24:27.0 25:46.6 25:08
4 Melissa Mulligan 52 2 4 3:04:54 10:38 54:42.7 55:24   34:12.0   32:44 31:02.5   32:13

 



M50-54

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Michael Sewell 52 1 6 2:05:19 6:07 30:59.5   18:49.7 18:53.4 18:56   18:07.1 19:32.9 19:33
2 Paul Montini 53 1 5 2:08:05 6:15 31:21.9   20:13.3 19:25.2   19:08   19:12.7 18:44
3 Chris Stanley 52 2 7 2:26:13 7:08 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9 21:49.6 21:44 22:17 21:07.8 23:02.3 21:41
4 Chris Sinclair 53 1 5 2:50:20 8:19 42:32.6   25:45.2 25:56.5     24:00.1 26:08.9 25:57
5 Bryan Bowles 50 1 5 2:52:45 8:26   45:09 25:26.6 25:56.0 25:05 25:46   25:22.6  
6 Mark Penuel 51 1 4 2:27:55 8:30   44:56 27:11.7       24:20.7 26:31.3 24:55
7 Joel Simon 50 1 4 2:59:33 10:19 53:34.2   32:20.8   31:35 30:49     31:14

 



F55-59

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Karen Johnston 57 1 7 2:58:10 8:41 45:06.9   28:04.5 27:07.9 26:48 27:15 25:40.0 28:30.6 26:12
2 Sheila Young 56 1 7 3:08:49 9:13 47:41.4   28:40.4 28:38.0 28:49 28:52 27:02.5 29:31.3 27:58
3 Cindy Dominik 58 1 5 3:21:20 9:49 50:52.9     30:05.7   30:39 28:47.3 30:49.1 30:06
4 Laurie Yanacek 56 1 5 3:57:36 11:35   1:10:48 35:19.0   35:34 33:10 30:16.3 32:28.8  
5 Laurie Milnes 58 2 6 4:00:39 11:44 58:40.0 1:00:45 36:14.9 37:03.6   44:12 34:41.7 38:35.9 35:23
6 Leeann Waltz 58 2 7 4:40:18 13:40 1:10:18.6 1:12:25 41:48.3 45:18.6 42:38 44:50 39:32.4 43:14.6 42:46
7 Margaret Colvin 59 1 4 2:14:02 7:42 40:22.4   24:10.0     23:40 22:00.4 23:49.0  
8 Jane Boyd 56 1 4 2:57:16 10:11 50:38.1         30:49 29:37.6 32:52.8 33:18

 



M55-59

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 John Yanacek 55 1 6 2:54:46 8:32   44:18 26:39.8 27:04.7 26:09 26:10 24:54.8 26:34.8  

 



F60-64

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Lori Holdsworth 60 1 5 2:37:12 7:40 39:41.9   24:01.7 24:01.4 23:27   22:26.6   23:33
2 Cathy Haut 64 1 7 3:31:45 10:20 53:07.1   33:02.7 31:31.8 32:40 33:01 30:06.8 32:44.1 31:35
3 Jackie Rams Martin 62 2 7 3:40:43 10:46 58:28.1 58:31 33:29.7 32:53.9 33:14 32:40 31:07.9 34:29.7 32:19
4 Louise Holt 64 2 7 3:55:42 11:30 57:08.2 1:01:16 38:14.5 37:29.8 35:34 36:07 34:40.9 37:18.0 34:54
5 Marian Dowling 60 2 7 4:19:05 12:38 1:10:12.8 1:09:24 41:47.9 40:08.4 38:48 37:52 37:44.9 38:36.2 36:40

 



M60-64

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Bill Holdsworth 61 1 5 2:21:37 6:54 35:47.0   21:19.1 21:31.4 21:09   20:26.6   21:24
2 Tim Young 61 1 7 2:26:10 7:08 36:43.4   22:05.5 22:26.2 22:03 22:16 20:55.6 23:19.3 22:06
3 Peter Tracey 60 2 6 2:33:09 7:28 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7 23:35.7 23:16 22:53 21:32.9   23:06
4 Israel Colon 64 2 6 2:34:13 7:31 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2 23:29.0 22:57 23:32   24:52.1 22:46
5 John Dowling 60 2 7 2:43:14 7:58 41:20.7 41:35 24:30.1 24:38.7 24:58 25:02 23:09.2 25:18.6 24:37
6 Daniel Nellius 60 2 5 2:49:01 8:15 41:02.2 41:59 25:48.9 25:33.7 24:52     25:34.2 26:10
7 Peter Chiarelli 61 2 6 2:49:50 8:17 41:57.2 42:33   26:24.3 25:29 26:04 24:46.7 26:37.4 25:09
8 Kirk Alderdice 63 1 5 3:32:57 10:23 54:39.2   31:19.0   31:52 32:04   31:57.2 31:06

 



F65-69

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Joy Biser 65 2 5 3:03:08 8:56 46:02.3 47:10     27:44 27:42 26:12.5 28:11.1 27:16
2 Teri Moore 66 1 5 3:49:31 11:12 55:48.6     37:10.8 34:48 34:58 32:56.3   33:49
3 Cheryl Justison 67 2 7 4:38:20 13:35 1:14:23.9 1:14:48 43:00.6 43:45.9 41:49 41:16 38:18.7 41:23.5 41:09

 



M65-69

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Rick Poppleton 68 1 6 2:29:02 7:16 38:49.2   22:57.0 21:25.4 21:35 22:06 26:28.3 22:09.1  
2 Brian Johnston 65 1 7 2:29:25 7:17 37:57.1   22:29.6 22:45.0 22:31 22:43 21:12.5 23:10.8 22:32
3 Alan Quillen 66 2 7 2:56:20 8:36 44:44.5 45:03 26:38.8 26:44.2 26:33 26:57 25:09.4 27:36.1 26:30
4 Donald Cowie 65 1 5 2:57:23 8:39 44:38.0   28:02.6   26:20 26:29 24:51.8 27:01.3  
5 John Walters 67 2 7 3:10:38 9:18 47:59.6 51:18 29:08.3 29:00.7 28:48 29:12 26:47.5 30:04.7 28:54
6 Richard Tikiob 66 1 5 5:07:32 15:00   1:32:11   52:33.7   48:37 39:28.9 31:34.5 43:07
7 Rich Feinstein 68 1 4 2:26:34 8:25 42:50.4       26:00 25:59   26:27.4 25:17
8 Jack Edwards 68 1 4 3:17:52 11:22 1:00:17.9     35:16.9 35:05   32:27.7   34:44

 



M70-74

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Jules Woodall 73 2 7 3:03:24 8:57 46:22.8 48:59 28:07.1 28:05.2 27:38 27:44 26:11.5 28:25.5 27:22
2 Woody Disharoon 72 1 7 3:06:45 9:07 46:16.9   28:12.4 30:45.5 28:27 28:56 26:42.0 28:56.3 28:11
3 Terry Gricher 73 2 7 3:40:05 10:44 54:56.5 57:05 34:12.8 34:09.3 32:35 33:39 31:51.1 34:40.4 32:54
4 Jim Marvin 70 2 6 4:02:50 11:51 1:10:00.1 1:05:17 36:42.0 37:44.6 35:26 35:36   35:36.7 34:12
5 Mike Richardson 74 1 5 5:15:39 15:24   1:32:11 42:19.8 52:16.8 50:29   39:20.1   39:02
6 Bill Brooks 70 1 5 6:37:13 19:23 2:02:10.0   50:06.6 55:56.2 52:33 1:01:30 54:56.7    

 



F75-79

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Joann Szczepkowski 75 1 5 3:10:57 9:19 48:05.9   29:08.4 29:01.8 28:30   27:00.0 29:11.3  

 



M75-79

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Brian Logan 75 2 5 3:35:10 10:30 57:58.8 1:02:40   31:35.8 31:46   28:39.4 34:01.8 31:08

 



M80+

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
1 Jack Huxtable 83 1 5 3:31:37 10:19   55:22 30:48.9 31:36.2 31:11     31:29.0 31:10
2 Jack Noel 82 1 4 4:57:39 17:06 1:26:53.3     51:11.5 53:01 55:16     51:17

 



Top 25 Overall by Age Grade
Age Grade is a percentage of a runner's time and world best time for their age and gender
Series Age Grade is computed as an average of age grade's for each race
Runner's who have completed at least 1 5 miler and 5 5Ks are included in Age Grade Results
 
Age Grade 100% = World Record Level
Age Grade 90-99% = World Class
Age Grade 80-89% = National Class
Age Grade 70-79% = Regional Class
Age Grade 60-69% = Local Class

 

Place Name Age Gender Series
Age Grade
5 Miler
Age Grade
Father's Day
Age Grade
Jungle Jim's
Age Grade
FireCracker
Age Grade
Ribbon
Age Grade
Beebe
Age Grade
JJ
Age Grade
Dam Mill
Age Grade
Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile
1 Joann Szczepkowski 75 F 78.99 77.51 77.67 77.97 79.42 . 83.83 77.54 . 3:10:57 9:19
2 Michael Sewell 52 M 78.65 78.03 78.87 78.61 78.43 . 81.96 75.97 75.96 2:05:19 6:07
3 Lori Holdsworth 60 F 78.36 76.28 76.99 77.01 78.89 . 82.43 . 78.56 2:37:12 7:40
4 Paul Montini 53 M 77.48 77.79 74.01 77.07 . 78.22 . 77.9 79.89 2:08:05 6:15
5 Rick Poppleton 68 M 76.51 72.04 74.29 79.59 79 77.15 64.41 76.97 . 2:29:02 7:16
6 Martin Rodriguez 39 M 76.49 75.37 76.06 75.44 76.47 74.77 79.53 72.94 76.04 1:56:31 5:41
7 Olivia Montini 16 F 76.29 74.21 75.33 74.82 . 76.98 . 75.55 80.87 2:12:44 6:28
8 Bill Holdsworth 61 M 75.27 73.17 75.13 74.42 75.73 . 78.35 . 74.84 2:21:37 6:54
9 Brian Johnston 65 M 73.96 71.58 73.73 72.89 73.65 73 78.19 71.54 73.59 2:29:25 7:17
10 Tim Young 61 M 72.9 71.3 72.5 71.39 72.64 71.93 76.54 68.68 72.47 2:26:10 7:08
11 Joy Biser 65 F 71.61 70.16 . . 71.03 71.12 75.17 69.9 72.25 3:03:08 8:56
12 Jack Huxtable 83 M 70.75 65.56 72.8 70.98 71.94 . . 71.25 71.98 3:31:37 10:19
13 Israel Colon 64 M 70.65 71.82 68.46 69.98 71.6 69.83 . 66.08 72.18 2:34:13 7:31
14 Peter Tracey 60 M 69.04 66.6 67.77 67.25 68.19 69.34 73.63 . 68.69 2:33:09 7:28
15 Caleb Bradley 19 M 68.38 67.66 67.92 66.23 . . 71.72 67.32 69.4 2:04:59 6:06
16 Chris Stanley 52 M 67.69 64.37 66.45 68.04 68.33 66.64 70.28 64.46 68.49 2:26:13 7:08
17 Maureen Pinkerton 53 F 66.78 67.39 . 66.7 67.39 65.45 . 65.43 68.34 2:49:13 8:15
18 Karen Johnston 57 F 66.71 64.69 63.58 65.79 66.6 65.5 69.55 62.61 68.13 2:58:10 8:41
19 Susan Dunn 43 F 66.67 63.65 64.84 . 67 65.72 70.78 . 68.04 2:34:23 7:32
20 Jules Woodall 73 M 65.86 63.82 64.55 64.62 65.68 65.44 69.3 63.85 66.32 3:03:24 8:57
21 Jen Perry 49 F 64.74 63.5 . 64.09 64.75 63.9 69.01 . 63.2 2:47:34 8:10
22 John Dowling 60 M 64.73 62.72 64.76 64.38 63.55 63.38 68.53 62.69 64.45 2:43:14 7:58
23 Woody Disharoon 72 M 63.66 63.13 63.46 58.2 62.92 61.87 67.04 61.86 63.51 3:06:45 9:07
24 Elaine Dernoga 52 F 63.31 61.58 . 62.25 64.15 . 66.8 59.9 65.18 2:57:14 8:39
25 Alan Quillen 66 M 63.23 61.31 62.8 62.59 63.03 62.09 66.52 60.62 63.14 2:56:20 8:36

 



Top 25 Male by Age Grade

 

Place Name Age Gender Series
Age Grade
5 Miler
Age Grade
Father's Day
Age Grade
Jungle Jim's
Age Grade
FireCracker
Age Grade
Ribbon
Age Grade
Beebe
Age Grade
JJ
Age Grade
Dam Mill
Age Grade
Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile
1 Michael Sewell 52 M 78.65 78.03 78.87 78.61 78.43 . 81.96 75.97 75.96 2:05:19 6:07
2 Paul Montini 53 M 77.48 77.79 74.01