You are here

2021 Series

2021 Seashore Strider Summer Series Final Standings
 
Runners must complete 1 5 mile race and 5 5ks to qualify for series
Final series standings is determined by fastest 5 mile race and 5 fastest 5ks
Runners are placed in age group by their age on 1st race entered
Runners must register using exact same name for each race if they want all results compiled
Data through Paws 5K ...Problems, mistakes, issues contact director Tim Bamforth at tim@seashorestrider.com
 
 
Male Open

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Martin Rodriguez 39 2 7 1:56:31 5:41 28:55.5 29:54 17:39.7 17:48.4 17:34 17:58 16:53.5 18:25.0 17:40  

 



Female Open

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Olivia Montini 16 1 5 2:12:44 6:28 33:27.8   20:12.0 20:20.3   19:46   20:08.4 18:49  

 



Male Masters

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Michael Sewell 52 1 6 2:05:19 6:07 30:59.5   18:49.7 18:53.4 18:56   18:07.1 19:32.9 19:33  

 



Female Masters

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Susan Dunn 43 1 6 2:33:55 7:30 39:34.0   23:48.2   23:02 23:29 21:48.3   22:41 23:20.5

 



F10-13

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Maya Yngve 12 1 5 3:11:54 9:22 48:05.0       28:31 28:59 28:40.7   28:06 29:32.1

 



M10-13

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Aaron Tikiob 13 1 6 2:35:45 7:36 46:42.9       23:37 22:10 20:53.8 23:02.2 21:40 21:16.4

 



M14-19

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Caleb Bradley 19 2 6 2:04:41 6:05 31:08.1 32:04 18:55.1 19:24.2     17:55.0 19:05.3 18:31 19:06.2
2 Aydan Vanderwende 16 2 5 2:33:54 7:30 42:54.2 44:25 22:53.7 22:37.6 22:28     22:09.4 20:51  

 



F25-29

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Rebekah Yanacek 26 1 5 3:14:07 9:28   53:32 29:17.0       26:41.0 29:02.3 27:18 28:16.8

 



M30-34

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Beau Croll 34 2 5 2:26:38 7:09 38:28.0 44:56 21:50.5 22:05.1   21:56 20:27.3     21:50.8

 



F35-39

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Elizabeth Gerritt 35 1 5 2:51:45 8:23 42:00.4   26:03.6   25:22     25:56.6 26:03 26:19.3
2 Constance Bean 35 2 8 2:55:45 8:34 45:28.6 46:29 26:05.6 50:42.6 26:31 26:12 25:04.9 26:25.8 26:28 26:42.1
3 Jennifer April 38 2 8 3:04:22 9:00 46:31.4 47:18 29:53.1 28:19.9 27:42 27:38 26:21.8 29:57.4 28:47 27:48.7

 



F40-44

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Amy Kuhlman 43 1 7 3:39:19 10:42 56:43.7   34:40.4 33:12.8 32:18 32:00 33:14.8 32:42.3   32:21.9
2 Heather Marvin 42 2 5 3:46:49 11:04 56:42.6 59:07 34:51.9 34:45.3 33:10 32:51   34:28.3    
3 Karen Eller 42 2 8 4:30:24 13:11 1:07:53.5 1:09:45 40:54.9 42:13.2 42:18 42:51 36:38.2 44:19.8 41:05 41:38.8
4 Bonnie Brooks 40 1 6 6:03:06 17:43 2:02:10.0   47:26.1   53:02 55:15 42:15.4   51:15 46:57.7

 



M40-44

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Jeff Evans 41 1 5 2:22:10 6:56 36:25.8   21:37.5   21:21   20:17.6   20:58 21:30.5
2 Dave Kittell 40 1 5 3:09:21 9:14   51:59 28:00.0   28:00   25:58.1 28:28.3 26:56  

 



F45-49

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Jen Perry 49 1 5 2:47:34 8:10 41:54.9     25:27.5 25:12 25:32 23:38.6   25:49  
2 Jenny Seth 46 2 6 2:54:36 8:31 44:27.1 44:40 27:28.1 25:52.7 25:10     26:30.4 25:31 27:04.9
3 Carla Yngve 49 1 6 3:13:58 9:28 48:45.0       28:37 29:10 28:42.8 30:24.0 29:19 29:24.6
4 Jennifer Murray 46 2 8 4:16:22 12:30 1:07:18.3 1:05:23 41:03.4 39:13.5 38:54 37:44 38:47.1 41:01.6 37:40 37:54.0
5 Alyssa Simon 47 1 5 6:09:39 18:02 1:26:54.0         1:01:27 54:56.8 57:49.7 53:43 54:48.7

 



M45-49

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Bill Pilkington 49 2 5 2:24:28 7:03 36:53.2 38:04   22:14.5   21:22   21:43.9 20:52 21:22.3
2 Breck Vanderwende 47 2 5 2:36:41 7:39 40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6 23:17.6 23:07     24:23.1 22:49  

 



F50-54

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Maureen Pinkerton 53 1 5 2:49:13 8:15 41:18.0     25:33.7 25:18 26:03   26:03.5 24:57  
2 Elaine Dernoga 52 2 6 2:55:16 8:33 44:40.9 46:37   27:04.2 26:16   25:13.5 28:07.9 25:51 26:09.9
3 Tanya Karaman 50 2 5 2:56:36 8:37 45:38.9 47:12 28:05.4       24:27.0 25:46.6 25:08 27:29.8
4 Melissa Mulligan 52 2 5 3:38:12 10:39 54:42.7 55:24   34:12.0   32:44 31:02.5   32:13 33:18.1

 



M50-54

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Paul Montini 53 1 5 2:08:05 6:15 31:21.9   20:13.3 19:25.2   19:08   19:12.7 18:44  
2 Chris Stanley 52 2 8 2:25:45 7:07 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9 21:49.6 21:44 22:17 21:07.8 23:02.3 21:41 21:48.5
3 Chris Sinclair 53 1 5 2:50:20 8:19 42:32.6   25:45.2 25:56.5     24:00.1 26:08.9 25:57  
4 Bryan Bowles 50 1 5 2:52:45 8:26   45:09 25:26.6 25:56.0 25:05 25:46   25:22.6    
5 Mark Penuel 51 1 5 2:53:12 8:27   44:56 27:11.7       24:20.7 26:31.3 24:55 25:17.7
6 Joel Simon 50 1 5 3:31:47 10:20 53:34.2   32:20.8   31:35 30:49     31:14 32:14.2

 



F55-59

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Margaret Colvin 59 1 5 2:37:30 7:41 40:22.4   24:10.0     23:40 22:00.4 23:49.0   23:27.8
2 Karen Johnston 57 1 8 2:58:10 8:41 45:06.9   28:04.5 27:07.9 26:48 27:15 25:40.0 28:30.6 26:12 27:39.5
3 Sheila Young 56 1 8 3:08:10 9:11 47:41.4   28:40.4 28:38.0 28:49 28:52 27:02.5 29:31.3 27:58 28:09.8
4 Cindy Dominik 58 1 6 3:21:10 9:49 50:52.9     30:05.7   30:39 28:47.3 30:49.1 30:06 30:39.1
5 Jane Boyd 56 1 5 3:29:31 10:13 50:38.1         30:49 29:37.6 32:52.8 33:18 32:15.5
6 Laurie Yanacek 56 1 6 3:57:36 11:35   1:10:48 35:19.0   35:34 33:10 30:16.3 32:28.8   41:36.8
7 Laurie Milnes 58 2 7 3:59:08 11:40 58:40.0 1:00:45 36:14.9 37:03.6   44:12 34:41.7 38:35.9 35:23 37:04.6
8 Leeann Waltz 58 2 8 4:40:18 13:40 1:10:18.6 1:12:25 41:48.3 45:18.6 42:38 44:50 39:32.4 43:14.6 42:46 44:38.1

 



M55-59

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 John Yanacek 55 1 7 2:54:14 8:30   44:18 26:39.8 27:04.7 26:09 26:10 24:54.8 26:34.8   26:06.9

 



F60-64

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Lori Holdsworth 60 1 6 2:37:12 7:40 39:41.9   24:01.7 24:01.4 23:27   22:26.6   23:33 24:31.3
2 Cathy Haut 64 1 8 3:30:42 10:17 53:07.1   33:02.7 31:31.8 32:40 33:01 30:06.8 32:44.1 31:35 31:41.5
3 Jackie Rams Martin 62 2 7 3:40:43 10:46 58:28.1 58:31 33:29.7 32:53.9 33:14 32:40 31:07.9 34:29.7 32:19  
4 Louise Holt 64 2 8 3:55:42 11:30 57:08.2 1:01:16 38:14.5 37:29.8 35:34 36:07 34:40.9 37:18.0 34:54 37:31.7
5 Marian Dowling 60 2 8 4:17:08 12:33 1:10:12.8 1:09:24 41:47.9 40:08.4 38:48 37:52 37:44.9 38:36.2 36:40 36:50.5

 



M60-64

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Bill Holdsworth 61 1 6 2:21:37 6:54 35:47.0   21:19.1 21:31.4 21:09   20:26.6   21:24 21:53.9
2 Tim Young 61 1 8 2:25:51 7:07 36:43.4   22:05.5 22:26.2 22:03 22:16 20:55.6 23:19.3 22:06 21:57.4
3 Peter Tracey 60 2 7 2:33:09 7:28 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7 23:35.7 23:16 22:53 21:32.9   23:06 23:42.7
4 Israel Colon 64 2 7 2:33:24 7:29 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2 23:29.0 22:57 23:32   24:52.1 22:46 23:10.9
5 John Dowling 60 2 8 2:43:14 7:58 41:20.7 41:35 24:30.1 24:38.7 24:58 25:02 23:09.2 25:18.6 24:37 28:39.0
6 Daniel Nellius 60 2 6 2:49:01 8:15 41:02.2 41:59 25:48.9 25:33.7 24:52     25:34.2 26:10 27:13.8
7 Peter Chiarelli 61 2 7 2:49:04 8:15 41:57.2 42:33   26:24.3 25:29 26:04 24:46.7 26:37.4 25:09 25:37.7
8 Kirk Alderdice 63 1 5 3:32:57 10:23 54:39.2   31:19.0   31:52 32:04   31:57.2 31:06  

 



F65-69

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Joy Biser 65 2 5 3:03:08 8:56 46:02.3 47:10     27:44 27:42 26:12.5 28:11.1 27:16  
2 Teri Moore 66 1 6 3:46:37 11:03 55:48.6     37:10.8 34:48 34:58 32:56.3   33:49 34:16.8
3 Cheryl Justison 67 2 8 4:37:36 13:32 1:14:23.9 1:14:48 43:00.6 43:45.9 41:49 41:16 38:18.7 41:23.5 41:09 41:05.0

 



M65-69

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Rick Poppleton 68 1 6 2:29:02 7:16 38:49.2   22:57.0 21:25.4 21:35 22:06 26:28.3 22:09.1    
2 Brian Johnston 65 1 8 2:29:25 7:17 37:57.1   22:29.6 22:45.0 22:31 22:43 21:12.5 23:10.8 22:32 22:52.4
3 Rich Feinstein 68 1 5 2:52:30 8:25 42:50.4       26:00 25:59   26:27.4 25:17 25:56.3
4 Alan Quillen 66 2 8 2:56:20 8:36 44:44.5 45:03 26:38.8 26:44.2 26:33 26:57 25:09.4 27:36.1 26:30 26:56.5
5 Donald Cowie 65 1 5 2:57:23 8:39 44:38.0   28:02.6   26:20 26:29 24:51.8 27:01.3    
6 John Walters 67 2 8 3:10:30 9:18 47:59.6 51:18 29:08.3 29:00.7 28:48 29:12 26:47.5 30:04.7 28:54 28:59.8
7 Jack Edwards 69 1 5 3:51:49 11:18 1:00:17.9     35:16.9 35:05   32:27.7   34:44 33:57.0
8 Richard Tikiob 66 1 5 5:07:32 15:00   1:32:11   52:33.7   48:37 39:28.9 31:34.5 43:07  

 



M70-74

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Jules Woodall 73 2 8 3:03:08 8:56 46:22.8 48:59 28:07.1 28:05.2 27:38 27:44 26:11.5 28:25.5 27:22 27:49.7
2 Woody Disharoon 72 1 8 3:06:26 9:06 46:16.9   28:12.4 30:45.5 28:27 28:56 26:42.0 28:56.3 28:11 28:36.6
3 Terry Gricher 73 2 7 3:40:05 10:44 54:56.5 57:05 34:12.8 34:09.3 32:35 33:39 31:51.1 34:40.4 32:54  
4 Jim Marvin 70 2 6 4:02:50 11:51 1:10:00.1 1:05:17 36:42.0 37:44.6 35:26 35:36   35:36.7 34:12  
5 Mike Richardson 74 1 5 5:15:39 15:24   1:32:11 42:19.8 52:16.8 50:29   39:20.1   39:02  
6 Bill Brooks 70 1 6 6:37:13 19:23 2:02:10.0   50:06.6 55:56.2 52:33 1:01:30 54:56.7     1:09:59.8

 



F75-79

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Joann Szczepkowski 75 1 5 3:10:57 9:19 48:05.9   29:08.4 29:01.8 28:30   27:00.0 29:11.3    

 



M75-79

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Brian Logan 75 2 5 3:35:10 10:30 57:58.8 1:02:40   31:35.8 31:46   28:39.4 34:01.8 31:08  

 



M80+

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Jack Huxtable 83 1 5 3:31:37 10:19   55:22 30:48.9 31:36.2 31:11     31:29.0 31:10  
2 Jack Noel 82 1 5 5:44:35 16:49 1:26:53.3     51:11.5 53:01 55:16     51:17 46:56.6

 



Top 20 Overall

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Martin Rodriguez 39 2 7 1:56:31 5:41 28:55.5 29:54 17:39.7 17:48.4 17:34 17:58 16:53.5 18:25.0 17:40  
2 Caleb Bradley 19 2 6 2:04:41 6:05 31:08.1 32:04 18:55.1 19:24.2     17:55.0 19:05.3 18:31 19:06.2
3 Michael Sewell 52 1 6 2:05:19 6:07 30:59.5   18:49.7 18:53.4 18:56   18:07.1 19:32.9 19:33  
4 Paul Montini 53 1 5 2:08:05 6:15 31:21.9   20:13.3 19:25.2   19:08   19:12.7 18:44  
5 Olivia Montini 16 1 5 2:12:44 6:28 33:27.8   20:12.0 20:20.3   19:46   20:08.4 18:49  
6 Bill Holdsworth 61 1 6 2:21:37 6:54 35:47.0   21:19.1 21:31.4 21:09   20:26.6   21:24 21:53.9
7 Jeff Evans 41 1 5 2:22:10 6:56 36:25.8   21:37.5   21:21   20:17.6   20:58 21:30.5
8 Bill Pilkington 49 2 5 2:24:28 7:03 36:53.2 38:04   22:14.5   21:22   21:43.9 20:52 21:22.3
9 Chris Stanley 52 2 8 2:25:45 7:07 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9 21:49.6 21:44 22:17 21:07.8 23:02.3 21:41 21:48.5
10 Tim Young 61 1 8 2:25:51 7:07 36:43.4   22:05.5 22:26.2 22:03 22:16 20:55.6 23:19.3 22:06 21:57.4
11 Beau Croll 34 2 5 2:26:38 7:09 38:28.0 44:56 21:50.5 22:05.1   21:56 20:27.3     21:50.8
12 Rick Poppleton 68 1 6 2:29:02 7:16 38:49.2   22:57.0 21:25.4 21:35 22:06 26:28.3 22:09.1    
13 Brian Johnston 65 1 8 2:29:25 7:17 37:57.1   22:29.6 22:45.0 22:31 22:43 21:12.5 23:10.8 22:32 22:52.4
14 Peter Tracey 60 2 7 2:33:09 7:28 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7 23:35.7 23:16 22:53 21:32.9   23:06 23:42.7
15 Israel Colon 64 2 7 2:33:24 7:29 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2 23:29.0 22:57 23:32   24:52.1 22:46 23:10.9
16 Aydan Vanderwende 16 2 5 2:33:54 7:30 42:54.2 44:25 22:53.7 22:37.6 22:28     22:09.4 20:51  
17 Susan Dunn 43 1 6 2:33:55 7:30 39:34.0   23:48.2   23:02 23:29 21:48.3   22:41 23:20.5
18 Aaron Tikiob 13 1 6 2:35:45 7:36 46:42.9       23:37 22:10 20:53.8 23:02.2 21:40 21:16.4
19 Breck Vanderwende 47 2 5 2:36:41 7:39 40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6 23:17.6 23:07     24:23.1 22:49  
20 Lori Holdsworth 60 1 6 2:37:12 7:40 39:41.9   24:01.7 24:01.4 23:27   22:26.6   23:33 24:31.3

 



Top 20 Male

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Martin Rodriguez 39 2 7 1:56:31 5:41 28:55.5 29:54 17:39.7 17:48.4 17:34 17:58 16:53.5 18:25.0 17:40  
2 Caleb Bradley 19 2 6 2:04:41 6:05 31:08.1 32:04 18:55.1 19:24.2     17:55.0 19:05.3 18:31 19:06.2
3 Michael Sewell 52 1 6 2:05:19 6:07 30:59.5   18:49.7 18:53.4 18:56   18:07.1 19:32.9 19:33  
4 Paul Montini 53 1 5 2:08:05 6:15 31:21.9   20:13.3 19:25.2   19:08   19:12.7 18:44  
5 Bill Holdsworth 61 1 6 2:21:37 6:54 35:47.0   21:19.1 21:31.4 21:09   20:26.6   21:24 21:53.9
6 Jeff Evans 41 1 5 2:22:10 6:56 36:25.8   21:37.5   21:21   20:17.6   20:58 21:30.5
7 Bill Pilkington 49 2 5 2:24:28 7:03 36:53.2 38:04   22:14.5   21:22   21:43.9 20:52 21:22.3
8 Chris Stanley 52 2 8 2:25:45 7:07 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9 21:49.6 21:44 22:17 21:07.8 23:02.3 21:41 21:48.5
9 Tim Young 61 1 8 2:25:51 7:07 36:43.4   22:05.5 22:26.2 22:03 22:16 20:55.6 23:19.3 22:06 21:57.4
10 Beau Croll 34 2 5 2:26:38 7:09 38:28.0 44:56 21:50.5 22:05.1   21:56 20:27.3     21:50.8
11 Rick Poppleton 68 1 6 2:29:02 7:16 38:49.2   22:57.0 21:25.4 21:35 22:06 26:28.3 22:09.1    
12 Brian Johnston 65 1 8 2:29:25 7:17 37:57.1   22:29.6 22:45.0 22:31 22:43 21:12.5 23:10.8 22:32 22:52.4
13 Peter Tracey 60 2 7 2:33:09 7:28 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7 23:35.7 23:16 22:53 21:32.9   23:06 23:42.7
14 Israel Colon 64 2 7 2:33:24 7:29 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2 23:29.0 22:57 23:32   24:52.1 22:46 23:10.9
15 Aydan Vanderwende 16 2 5 2:33:54 7:30 42:54.2 44:25 22:53.7 22:37.6 22:28     22:09.4 20:51  
16 Aaron Tikiob 13 1 6 2:35:45 7:36 46:42.9       23:37 22:10 20:53.8 23:02.2 21:40 21:16.4
17 Breck Vanderwende 47 2 5 2:36:41 7:39 40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6 23:17.6 23:07     24:23.1 22:49  
18 John Dowling 60 2 8 2:43:14 7:58 41:20.7 41:35 24:30.1 24:38.7 24:58 25:02 23:09.2 25:18.6 24:37 28:39.0
19 Daniel Nellius 60 2 6 2:49:01 8:15 41:02.2 41:59 25:48.9 25:33.7 24:52     25:34.2 26:10 27:13.8
20 Peter Chiarelli 61 2 7 2:49:04 8:15 41:57.2 42:33   26:24.3 25:29 26:04 24:46.7 26:37.4 25:09 25:37.7

 



Top 20 Female

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Olivia Montini 16 1 5 2:12:44 6:28 33:27.8   20:12.0 20:20.3   19:46   20:08.4 18:49  
2 Susan Dunn 43 1 6 2:33:55 7:30 39:34.0   23:48.2   23:02 23:29 21:48.3   22:41 23:20.5
3 Lori Holdsworth 60 1 6 2:37:12 7:40 39:41.9   24:01.7 24:01.4 23:27   22:26.6   23:33 24:31.3
4 Margaret Colvin 59 1 5 2:37:30 7:41 40:22.4   24:10.0     23:40 22:00.4 23:49.0   23:27.8
5 Jen Perry 49 1 5 2:47:34 8:10 41:54.9     25:27.5 25:12 25:32 23:38.6   25:49  
6 Maureen Pinkerton 53 1 5 2:49:13 8:15 41:18.0     25:33.7 25:18 26:03   26:03.5 24:57  
7 Elizabeth Gerritt 35 1 5 2:51:45 8:23 42:00.4   26:03.6   25:22     25:56.6 26:03 26:19.3
8 Jenny Seth 46 2 6 2:54:36 8:31 44:27.1 44:40 27:28.1 25:52.7 25:10     26:30.4 25:31 27:04.9
9 Elaine Dernoga 52 2 6 2:55:16 8:33 44:40.9 46:37   27:04.2 26:16   25:13.5 28:07.9 25:51 26:09.9
10 Constance Bean 35 2 8 2:55:45 8:34 45:28.6 46:29 26:05.6 50:42.6 26:31 26:12 25:04.9 26:25.8 26:28 26:42.1
11 Tanya Karaman 50 2 5 2:56:36 8:37 45:38.9 47:12 28:05.4       24:27.0 25:46.6 25:08 27:29.8
12 Karen Johnston 57 1 8 2:58:10 8:41 45:06.9   28:04.5 27:07.9 26:48 27:15 25:40.0 28:30.6 26:12 27:39.5
13 Joy Biser 65 2 5 3:03:08 8:56 46:02.3 47:10     27:44 27:42 26:12.5 28:11.1 27:16  
14 Jennifer April 38 2 8 3:04:22 9:00 46:31.4 47:18 29:53.1 28:19.9 27:42 27:38 26:21.8 29:57.4 28:47 27:48.7
15 Sheila Young 56 1 8 3:08:10 9:11 47:41.4   28:40.4 28:38.0 28:49 28:52 27:02.5 29:31.3 27:58 28:09.8
16 Joann Szczepkowski 75 1 5 3:10:57 9:19 48:05.9   29:08.4 29:01.8 28:30   27:00.0 29:11.3    
17 Maya Yngve 12 1 5 3:11:54 9:22 48:05.0       28:31 28:59 28:40.7   28:06 29:32.1
18 Carla Yngve 49 1 6 3:13:58 9:28 48:45.0       28:37 29:10 28:42.8 30:24.0 29:19 29:24.6
19 Rebekah Yanacek 26 1 5 3:14:07 9:28   53:32 29:17.0       26:41.0 29:02.3 27:18 28:16.8
20 Cindy Dominik 58 1 6 3:21:10 9:49 50:52.9     30:05.7   30:39 28:47.3 30:49.1 30:06 30:39.1

 



Top 20 Male Masters

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Michael Sewell 52 1 6 2:05:19 6:07 30:59.5   18:49.7 18:53.4 18:56   18:07.1 19:32.9 19:33  
2 Paul Montini 53 1 5 2:08:05 6:15 31:21.9   20:13.3 19:25.2   19:08   19:12.7 18:44  
3 Bill Holdsworth 61 1 6 2:21:37 6:54 35:47.0   21:19.1 21:31.4 21:09   20:26.6   21:24 21:53.9
4 Jeff Evans 41 1 5 2:22:10 6:56 36:25.8   21:37.5   21:21   20:17.6   20:58 21:30.5
5 Bill Pilkington 49 2 5 2:24:28 7:03 36:53.2 38:04   22:14.5   21:22   21:43.9 20:52 21:22.3
6 Chris Stanley 52 2 8 2:25:45 7:07 37:42.1 37:34 22:20.9 21:49.6 21:44 22:17 21:07.8 23:02.3 21:41 21:48.5
7 Tim Young 61 1 8 2:25:51 7:07 36:43.4   22:05.5 22:26.2 22:03 22:16 20:55.6 23:19.3 22:06 21:57.4
8 Rick Poppleton 68 1 6 2:29:02 7:16 38:49.2   22:57.0 21:25.4 21:35 22:06 26:28.3 22:09.1    
9 Brian Johnston 65 1 8 2:29:25 7:17 37:57.1   22:29.6 22:45.0 22:31 22:43 21:12.5 23:10.8 22:32 22:52.4
10 Peter Tracey 60 2 7 2:33:09 7:28 38:56.4 45:03 23:24.7 23:35.7 23:16 22:53 21:32.9   23:06 23:42.7
11 Israel Colon 64 2 7 2:33:24 7:29 37:28.8 41:18 24:00.2 23:29.0 22:57 23:32   24:52.1 22:46 23:10.9
12 Breck Vanderwende 47 2 5 2:36:41 7:39 40:07.0 40:40 22:57.6 23:17.6 23:07     24:23.1 22:49  
13 John Dowling 60 2 8 2:43:14 7:58 41:20.7 41:35 24:30.1 24:38.7 24:58 25:02 23:09.2 25:18.6 24:37 28:39.0
14 Daniel Nellius 60 2 6 2:49:01 8:15 41:02.2 41:59 25:48.9 25:33.7 24:52     25:34.2 26:10 27:13.8
15 Peter Chiarelli 61 2 7 2:49:04 8:15 41:57.2 42:33   26:24.3 25:29 26:04 24:46.7 26:37.4 25:09 25:37.7
16 Chris Sinclair 53 1 5 2:50:20 8:19 42:32.6   25:45.2 25:56.5     24:00.1 26:08.9 25:57  
17 Rich Feinstein 68 1 5 2:52:30 8:25 42:50.4       26:00 25:59   26:27.4 25:17 25:56.3
18 Bryan Bowles 50 1 5 2:52:45 8:26   45:09 25:26.6 25:56.0 25:05 25:46   25:22.6    
19 Mark Penuel 51 1 5 2:53:12 8:27   44:56 27:11.7       24:20.7 26:31.3 24:55 25:17.7
20 John Yanacek 55 1 7 2:54:14 8:30   44:18 26:39.8 27:04.7 26:09 26:10 24:54.8 26:34.8   26:06.9

 



Top 20 Female Masters

 

Place Name Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Seashore Fathers Jungle Fire
Cracker
Ribbon Beebe JJ Dam
Mill
Paws
1 Susan Dunn 43 1 6 2:33:55 7:30 39:34.0   23:48.2   23:02 23:29 21:48.3   22:41 23:20.5
2 Lori Holdsworth 60 1 6 2:37:12 7:40 39:41.9   24:01.7 24:01.4 23:27   22:26.6   23:33 24:31.3
3 Margaret Colvin 59 1 5 2:37:30 7:41 40:22.4   24:10.0     23:40 22:00.4 23:49.0   23:27.8
4 Jen Perry 49 1 5 2:47:34 8:10 41:54.9     25:27.5 25:12 25:32 23:38.6   25:49  
5 Maureen Pinkerton 53 1 5 2:49:13 8:15 41:18.0     25:33.7 25:18 26:03   26:03.5 24:57  
6 Jenny Seth 46 2 6 2:54:36 8:31 44:27.1 44:40 27:28.1 25:52.7 25:10     26:30.4 25:31 27:04.9
7 Elaine Dernoga 52 2 6 2:55:16 8:33 44:40.9 46:37   27:04.2 26:16   25:13.5 28:07.9 25:51 26:09.9
8 Tanya Karaman 50 2 5 2:56:36 8:37 45:38.9 47:12 28:05.4       24:27.0 25:46.6 25:08 27:29.8
9 Karen Johnston 57 1 8 2:58:10 8:41 45:06.9   28:04.5 27:07.9 26:48 27:15 25:40.0 28:30.6 26:12 27:39.5
10 Joy Biser 65 2 5 3:03:08 8:56 46:02.3 47:10     27:44 27:42 26:12.5 28:11.1 27:16  
11 Sheila Young 56 1 8 3:08:10 9:11 47:41.4   28:40.4 28:38.0 28:49 28:52 27:02.5 29:31.3 27:58 28:09.8
12 Joann Szczepkowski 75 1 5 3:10:57 9:19 48:05.9   29:08.4 29:01.8 28:30   27:00.0 29:11.3    
13 Carla Yngve 49 1 6 3:13:58 9:28 48:45.0       28:37 29:10 28:42.8 30:24.0 29:19 29:24.6
14 Cindy Dominik 58 1 6 3:21:10 9:49 50:52.9     30:05.7   30:39 28:47.3 30:49.1 30:06 30:39.1
15 Jane Boyd 56 1 5 3:29:31 10:13 50:38.1         30:49 29:37.6 32:52.8 33:18 32:15.5
16 Cathy Haut 64 1 8 3:30:42 10:17 53:07.1   33:02.7 31:31.8 32:40 33:01 30:06.8 32:44.1 31:35 31:41.5
17 Melissa Mulligan 52 2 5 3:38:12 10:39 54:42.7 55:24   34:12.0   32:44 31:02.5   32:13 33:18.1
18 Amy Kuhlman 43 1 7 3:39:19 10:42 56:43.7   34:40.4 33:12.8 32:18 32:00 33:14.8 32:42.3   32:21.9
19 Jackie Rams Martin 62 2 7 3:40:43 10:46 58:28.1 58:31 33:29.7 32:53.9 33:14 32:40 31:07.9 34:29.7 32:19  
20 Teri Moore 66 1 6 3:46:37 11:03 55:48.6     37:10.8 34:48 34:58 32:56.3   33:49 34:16.8

 



Top 25 Overall by Age Grade
Age Grade is a percentage of a runner's time and world best time for their age and gender
Series Age Grade is computed as an average of age grade's for each race
Runner's who have completed at least 1 5 miler and 5 5Ks are included in Age Grade Results
 
Age Grade 100% = World Record Level
Age Grade 90-99% = World Class
Age Grade 80-89% = National Class
Age Grade 70-79% = Regional Class
Age Grade 60-69% = Local Class

 

Place Name Age Gender Series
Age Grade
5 Miler
Age Grade
Father's Day
Age Grade
Jungle Jim's
Age Grade
FireCracker
Age Grade
Ribbon
Age Grade
Beebe
Age Grade
JJ
Age Grade
Dam Mill
Age Grade
Paws
Age Grade
Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile
1 Joann Szczepkowski 75 F 78.99 77.51 77.67 77.97 79.42 . 83.83 77.54 . . 3:10:57 9:19
2 Michael Sewell 52 M 78.65 78.03 78.87 78.61 78.43 . 81.96 75.97 75.96 . 2:05:19 6:07
3 Lori Holdsworth 60 F 78.36 76.28 76.99 77.01 78.89 . 82.43 . 78.56 75.44 2:37:12 7:40
4 Paul Montini 53 M 77.48 77.79 74.01 77.07 . 78.22 . 77.9 79.89 . 2:08:05 6:15
5 Margaret Colvin 59 F 77.4 74.06 75.59 . . 77.18 83.01 76.7 . 77.85 2:37:30 7:41
6 Rick Poppleton 68 M 76.51 72.04 74.29 79.59 79 77.15 64.41 76.97 . . 2:29:02 7:16
7 Martin Rodriguez 39 M 76.49 75.37 76.06 75.44 76.47 74.77 79.53 72.94 76.04 . 1:56:31 5:41
8 Olivia Montini 16 F 76.29 74.21 75.33 74.82 . 76.98 . 75.55 80.87 . 2:12:44 6:28
9 Bill Holdsworth 61 M 75.27 73.17 75.13 74.42 75.73 . 78.35 . 74.84 73.14 2:21:37 6:54
10 Brian Johnston 65 M 73.96 71.58 73.73 72.89 73.65 73 78.19 71.54 73.59 72.5 2:29:25 7:17
11 Tim Young 61 M 73.07 71.3 72.5 71.39 72.64 71.93 76.54 68.68 72.47 72.95 2:25:51 7:07
12 Joy Biser 65 F 71.61 70.16 . . 71.03 71.12 75.17 69.9 72.25 . 3:03:08 8:56
13 Israel Colon 64 M 71.05 71.82 68.46 69.98 71.6 69.83 . 66.08 72.18 70.89 2:33:24 7:29
14 Jack Huxtable 83 M 70.75 65.56 72.8 70.98 71.94 . . 71.25 71.98 . 3:31:37 10:19
15 Peter Tracey 60 M 69.04 66.6 67.77 67.25 68.19 69.34 73.63 . 68.69 66.92 2:33:09 7:28
16 Caleb Bradley 19 M 68.55 67.66 67.92 66.23 . . 71.72 67.32 69.4 67.27 2:04:41 6:05
17 Chris Stanley 52 M 67.93 64.37 66.45 68.04 68.33 66.64 70.28 64.46 68.49 68.09 2:25:45 7:07
18 Susan Dunn 43 F 66.89 63.65 64.84 . 67 65.72 70.78 . 68.04 66.12 2:33:55 7:30
19 Bill Pilkington 49 M 66.85 63.98 . 65.19 . 67.86 . 66.72 69.49 67.85 2:24:28 7:03
20 Maureen Pinkerton 53 F 66.78 67.39 . 66.7 67.39 65.45 . 65.43 68.34 . 2:49:13 8:15
21 Karen Johnston 57 F 66.71 64.69 63.58 65.79 66.6 65.5 69.55 62.61 68.13 64.54 2:58:10 8:41
22 Jules Woodall 73 M 65.96 63.82 64.55 64.62 65.68 65.44 69.3 63.85 66.32 65.22 3:03:08 8:56
23 Rich Feinstein 68 M 65.68 65.28 . . 65.58 65.62 . 64.45 67.44 65.73 2:52:30 8:25
24 Jen Perry 49 F 64.74 63.5 . 64.09 64.75 63.9 69.01 . 63.2 . 2:47:34 8:10
25 John Dowling 60 M 64.73 62.72 64.76 64.38 63.55 63.38 68.53 62.69 64.45 55.38 2:43:14 7:58

 



Top 25 Male by Age Grade

 

Place Name Age Gender Series
Age Grade
5 Miler
Age Grade
Father's Day
Age Grade
Jungle Jim's
Age Grade
FireCracker
Age Grade
Ribbon
Age Grade
Beebe
Age Grade
JJ
Age Grade
Dam Mill
Age Grade
Paws
Age Grade
Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile
1 Michael Sewell 52 M 78.65 78.03 78.87 78.61 78.43 . 81.96 75.97 75.96 . 2:05:19 6:07
2 Paul Montini 53 M 77.48 77.79 74.01 77.07 . 78.22 . 77.9 79.89 . 2:08:05 6:15
3 Rick Poppleton 68 M 76.51 72.04 74.29 79.59 79 77.15 64.41 76.97 . . 2:29:02 7:16
4 Martin Rodriguez 39 M 76.49 75.37 76.06 75.44 76.47 74.77 79.53 72.94 76.04 . 1:56:31 5:41
5 Bill Holdsworth 61 M 75.27