You are here

2020 Series


2020 Seashore Strider Summer Series Standings
Preliminary results are determined by number of races and then time
Runners must complete 1 5 mile race and 5 5ks to qualify for series
Final series standings will be determined by fastest 5 mile race and 5 fastest 5ks
Runners are placed in age group by their age on 1st race entered
Runners must register using exact same name for each race if they want all results compiled
Data through Ribbon 5K ...Problems, mistakes, issues contact director Tim Bamforth at tim@seashorestrider.com

 

Top 20 Overall

 

Place Name City Age Age Group #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 38 M35-39 1 5 1:55:23 5:38 28:51 17:29 17:26 17:07 17:21 17:09
2 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 50 M50-54 1 5 2:03:12 6:01 30:07 18:27 18:07 18:41 18:42 19:08
3 Jeff Young Wayne PA 29 M25-29 1 5 2:06:09 6:09 29:20 18:37 17:26 18:23 22:31 19:52
4 Susan Greally Millsboro DE 54 F50-54 1 5 2:13:24 6:30 33:01 20:39 19:53 20:16 19:50 19:45
5 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA 41 F40-44 1 5 2:18:14 6:45 35:51 20:42 20:37 20:12 20:00 20:52
6 David Landis Selbyville DE 60 M60-64 1 5 2:24:39 7:03 37:52 21:56 21:25 21:15 20:49 21:22
7 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 65 M65-69 1 5 2:25:22 7:05 34:51 22:17 21:59 21:38 22:13 22:24
8 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 51 M50-54 1 5 2:25:24 7:06 37:41 20:55 21:53 21:18 21:54 21:43
9 Jr Ward Newark MD 49 M45-49 1 5 2:29:52 7:19 37:10 22:38 22:24 22:20 22:25 22:55
10 Tim Young Wayne PA 60 M60-64 1 5 2:32:49 7:27 39:02 23:29 22:33 22:20 22:25 23:00
11 John Dowling Ocean View DE 59 M55-59 1 5 2:32:50 7:27 37:49 23:16 22:47 22:36 22:55 23:27
12 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 61 M60-64 1 5 2:34:02 7:31 37:04 21:20 21:09 21:18 21:47 31:24
13 Peter Tracey Washington DC 59 M55-59 1 5 2:34:21 7:32 38:34 23:00 23:18 23:12 23:06 23:11
14 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 52 F50-54 1 5 2:38:24 7:44 39:36 23:44 23:48 23:44 24:25 23:07
15 Sonny Landis Cincinnati OH 24 M20-24 1 5 2:42:14 7:55 45:23 23:41 23:10 23:23 23:52 22:45
16 Jen Perry Millsboro DE 48 F45-49 1 5 2:43:08 7:57 39:08 24:30 24:12 24:36 24:40 26:02
17 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 58 F55-59 1 5 2:43:26 7:58 41:40 24:42 24:05 24:35 24:05 24:19
18 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia PA 54 F50-54 1 5 2:47:34 8:10 41:27 25:25 24:55 25:31 25:21 24:55
19 Alison Myers Lewes DE 42 F40-44 1 5 2:47:36 8:11 45:16 24:27 24:15 25:46 23:31 24:21
20 Katie Montgomery Rising Sun MD 41 F40-44 1 5 2:48:20 8:13 42:55 24:50 25:00 25:06 25:19 25:10

 



Top 20 Male

 

Place Name City Age Age Group #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 38 M35-39 1 5 1:55:23 5:38 28:51 17:29 17:26 17:07 17:21 17:09
2 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 50 M50-54 1 5 2:03:12 6:01 30:07 18:27 18:07 18:41 18:42 19:08
3 Jeff Young Wayne PA 29 M25-29 1 5 2:06:09 6:09 29:20 18:37 17:26 18:23 22:31 19:52
4 David Landis Selbyville DE 60 M60-64 1 5 2:24:39 7:03 37:52 21:56 21:25 21:15 20:49 21:22
5 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 65 M65-69 1 5 2:25:22 7:05 34:51 22:17 21:59 21:38 22:13 22:24
6 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 51 M50-54 1 5 2:25:24 7:06 37:41 20:55 21:53 21:18 21:54 21:43
7 Jr Ward Newark MD 49 M45-49 1 5 2:29:52 7:19 37:10 22:38 22:24 22:20 22:25 22:55
8 Tim Young Wayne PA 60 M60-64 1 5 2:32:49 7:27 39:02 23:29 22:33 22:20 22:25 23:00
9 John Dowling Ocean View DE 59 M55-59 1 5 2:32:50 7:27 37:49 23:16 22:47 22:36 22:55 23:27
10 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 61 M60-64 1 5 2:34:02 7:31 37:04 21:20 21:09 21:18 21:47 31:24
11 Peter Tracey Washington DC 59 M55-59 1 5 2:34:21 7:32 38:34 23:00 23:18 23:12 23:06 23:11
12 Sonny Landis Cincinnati OH 24 M20-24 1 5 2:42:14 7:55 45:23 23:41 23:10 23:23 23:52 22:45
13 Stephen Joyce Rehoboth Beach DE 52 M50-54 1 5 2:52:37 8:25 45:19 25:36 25:16 25:35 25:47 25:04
14 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 65 M65-69 1 5 2:53:19 8:27 42:49 26:42 26:16 25:59 25:58 25:35
15 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 15 M14-19 1 5 2:55:17 8:33 44:32 26:00 25:59 27:06 25:50 25:50
16 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 71 M70-74 1 5 2:58:51 8:43 44:28 25:48 25:52 27:12 28:17 27:14
17 Stephen Mitchell Millsboro DE 34 M30-34 1 5 2:59:32 8:45 44:29 26:31 27:58 27:01 26:23 27:10
18 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 72 M70-74 1 5 3:04:59 9:01 45:45 27:54 28:11 27:31 27:52 27:46
19 John Yanacek Milford DE 54 M50-54 1 5 3:06:22 9:05 47:57 24:24 26:51 28:30 28:46 29:54
20 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 74 M70-74 1 5 3:10:07 9:16 46:56 29:27 29:04 27:49 28:51 28:00

 



Top 20 Female

 

Place Name City Age Age Group #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Susan Greally Millsboro DE 54 F50-54 1 5 2:13:24 6:30 33:01 20:39 19:53 20:16 19:50 19:45
2 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA 41 F40-44 1 5 2:18:14 6:45 35:51 20:42 20:37 20:12 20:00 20:52
3 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 52 F50-54 1 5 2:38:24 7:44 39:36 23:44 23:48 23:44 24:25 23:07
4 Jen Perry Millsboro DE 48 F45-49 1 5 2:43:08 7:57 39:08 24:30 24:12 24:36 24:40 26:02
5 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 58 F55-59 1 5 2:43:26 7:58 41:40 24:42 24:05 24:35 24:05 24:19
6 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia PA 54 F50-54 1 5 2:47:34 8:10 41:27 25:25 24:55 25:31 25:21 24:55
7 Alison Myers Lewes DE 42 F40-44 1 5 2:47:36 8:11 45:16 24:27 24:15 25:46 23:31 24:21
8 Katie Montgomery Rising Sun MD 41 F40-44 1 5 2:48:20 8:13 42:55 24:50 25:00 25:06 25:19 25:10
9 Constance Bean Milton DE 34 F30-34 1 5 2:58:56 8:44 42:18 27:11 26:05 26:31 30:16 26:35
10 Carla Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 48 F45-49 1 5 3:04:02 8:59 46:07 27:18 27:46 27:31 27:31 27:49
11 Maya Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 11 F10-13 1 5 3:08:40 9:12 48:18 27:07 30:11 27:38 27:30 27:56
12 Renee Lewandowski Rehoboth Beach DE 50 F50-54 1 5 3:09:56 9:16 47:17 28:11 27:59 28:40 29:06 28:43
13 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 55 F55-59 1 5 3:15:10 9:31 48:45 29:22 29:29 29:08 28:17 30:09
14 Lynn Decourcey Rehoboth Beach DE 54 F50-54 1 5 3:15:53 9:33 49:35 28:45 28:55 28:32 29:07 30:59
15 Sheila Young Wayne PA 55 F55-59 1 5 3:16:35 9:35 49:46 28:38 28:40 28:52 28:23 32:16
16 Christina Richter Wilmington DE 51 F50-54 1 5 3:24:52 10:00 49:21 29:15 33:32 30:43 30:00 32:01
17 Cindy Dominik Chantilly VA 57 F55-59 1 5 3:25:33 10:02 55:35 29:58 30:08 29:32 30:45 29:35
18 Susan Quillen Frankford DE 32 F30-34 1 5 3:29:23 10:13 50:43 31:04 30:16 30:20 36:30 30:30
19 Cathy Haut Lewes DE 63 F60-64 1 5 3:29:45 10:14 54:37 30:39 29:43 32:11 30:37 31:58
20 Teri Moore Milton DE 65 F65-69 1 5 3:37:42 10:37 54:31 31:38 33:21 31:39 34:22 32:11

 



Top 20 Male Masters

 

Place Name City Age Age Group #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 50 M50-54 1 5 2:03:12 6:01 30:07 18:27 18:07 18:41 18:42 19:08
2 David Landis Selbyville DE 60 M60-64 1 5 2:24:39 7:03 37:52 21:56 21:25 21:15 20:49 21:22
3 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 65 M65-69 1 5 2:25:22 7:05 34:51 22:17 21:59 21:38 22:13 22:24
4 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 51 M50-54 1 5 2:25:24 7:06 37:41 20:55 21:53 21:18 21:54 21:43
5 Jr Ward Newark MD 49 M45-49 1 5 2:29:52 7:19 37:10 22:38 22:24 22:20 22:25 22:55
6 Tim Young Wayne PA 60 M60-64 1 5 2:32:49 7:27 39:02 23:29 22:33 22:20 22:25 23:00
7 John Dowling Ocean View DE 59 M55-59 1 5 2:32:50 7:27 37:49 23:16 22:47 22:36 22:55 23:27
8 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 61 M60-64 1 5 2:34:02 7:31 37:04 21:20 21:09 21:18 21:47 31:24
9 Peter Tracey Washington DC 59 M55-59 1 5 2:34:21 7:32 38:34 23:00 23:18 23:12 23:06 23:11
10 Stephen Joyce Rehoboth Beach DE 52 M50-54 1 5 2:52:37 8:25 45:19 25:36 25:16 25:35 25:47 25:04
11 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 65 M65-69 1 5 2:53:19 8:27 42:49 26:42 26:16 25:59 25:58 25:35
12 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 71 M70-74 1 5 2:58:51 8:43 44:28 25:48 25:52 27:12 28:17 27:14
13 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 72 M70-74 1 5 3:04:59 9:01 45:45 27:54 28:11 27:31 27:52 27:46
14 John Yanacek Milford DE 54 M50-54 1 5 3:06:22 9:05 47:57 24:24 26:51 28:30 28:46 29:54
15 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 74 M70-74 1 5 3:10:07 9:16 46:56 29:27 29:04 27:49 28:51 28:00
16 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 46 M45-49 1 5 3:13:41 9:27 48:35 28:52 28:55 29:12 28:40 29:27
17 Donald Cowie Hollsopple PA 64 M60-64 1 5 3:19:35 9:44 53:55 28:11 31:21 29:08 27:55 29:05
18 Kirk Alderdice Silver Spring MD 62 M60-64 1 5 3:20:03 9:46 50:40 29:36 29:20 29:24 29:48 31:15
19 Jack Vassalotti Lewes DE 68 M65-69 1 5 3:46:56 11:04 56:29 32:47 34:17 34:05 35:14 34:04
20 Jack Edwards Milton DE 67 M65-69 1 5 3:52:52 11:22 59:25 37:08 34:31 33:47 33:23 34:38

 



Top 20 Female Masters

 

Place Name City Age Age Group #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Susan Greally Millsboro DE 54 F50-54 1 5 2:13:24 6:30 33:01 20:39 19:53 20:16 19:50 19:45
2 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA 41 F40-44 1 5 2:18:14 6:45 35:51 20:42 20:37 20:12 20:00 20:52
3 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 52 F50-54 1 5 2:38:24 7:44 39:36 23:44 23:48 23:44 24:25 23:07
4 Jen Perry Millsboro DE 48 F45-49 1 5 2:43:08 7:57 39:08 24:30 24:12 24:36 24:40 26:02
5 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 58 F55-59 1 5 2:43:26 7:58 41:40 24:42 24:05 24:35 24:05 24:19
6 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia PA 54 F50-54 1 5 2:47:34 8:10 41:27 25:25 24:55 25:31 25:21 24:55
7 Alison Myers Lewes DE 42 F40-44 1 5 2:47:36 8:11 45:16 24:27 24:15 25:46 23:31 24:21
8 Katie Montgomery Rising Sun MD 41 F40-44 1 5 2:48:20 8:13 42:55 24:50 25:00 25:06 25:19 25:10
9 Carla Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 48 F45-49 1 5 3:04:02 8:59 46:07 27:18 27:46 27:31 27:31 27:49
10 Renee Lewandowski Rehoboth Beach DE 50 F50-54 1 5 3:09:56 9:16 47:17 28:11 27:59 28:40 29:06 28:43
11 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 55 F55-59 1 5 3:15:10 9:31 48:45 29:22 29:29 29:08 28:17 30:09
12 Lynn Decourcey Rehoboth Beach DE 54 F50-54 1 5 3:15:53 9:33 49:35 28:45 28:55 28:32 29:07 30:59
13 Sheila Young Wayne PA 55 F55-59 1 5 3:16:35 9:35 49:46 28:38 28:40 28:52 28:23 32:16
14 Christina Richter Wilmington DE 51 F50-54 1 5 3:24:52 10:00 49:21 29:15 33:32 30:43 30:00 32:01
15 Cindy Dominik Chantilly VA 57 F55-59 1 5 3:25:33 10:02 55:35 29:58 30:08 29:32 30:45 29:35
16 Cathy Haut Lewes DE 63 F60-64 1 5 3:29:45 10:14 54:37 30:39 29:43 32:11 30:37 31:58
17 Teri Moore Milton DE 65 F65-69 1 5 3:37:42 10:37 54:31 31:38 33:21 31:39 34:22 32:11
18 Kim Cooper Millsboro DE 40 F40-44 1 5 3:40:43 10:46 52:24 32:43 34:53 33:23 33:12 34:08
19 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 61 F60-64 1 5 3:42:45 10:52 54:51 33:18 33:23 32:48 33:35 34:50
20 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 42 F40-44 1 5 3:43:06 10:53 56:55 34:12 33:14 33:18 33:04 32:23

 



F9U

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Nora Furlong Lewes DE 5 1 4 4:34:51 15:48 1:39:45 46:42 41:29   42:04 44:51

 



M9U

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Nolan Furlong Lewes DE 7 1 4 2:12:17 7:36 39:47 23:10 23:39   22:40 23:01

 



F10-13

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Maya Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 11 1 5 3:08:40 9:12 48:18 27:07 30:11 27:38 27:30 27:56

 



F14-19

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Josephine Ledford Frederica DE 15 1 4 1:48:14 6:13 31:32 19:31 19:24 18:55 18:52  
2 Faith Mitchell Milford DE 14 1 3 1:40:49 7:03 36:13   21:50 20:26 22:20  
3 Katie Kuhlman Milton DE 14 1 2 1:32:26 8:15 39:53   26:20     26:13
4 Miranda Stamm Milford DE 15 0 2 1:01:30 9:55   29:41   31:49    

 



M14-19

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 15 1 5 2:55:17 8:33 44:32 26:00 25:59 27:06 25:50 25:50

 



F20-24

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Jody Boyer Lewes DE 20 1 4 2:38:00 9:05 52:05 26:15 27:49   26:46 25:05

 



M20-24

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Sonny Landis Cincinnati OH 24 1 5 2:42:14 7:55 45:23 23:41 23:10 23:23 23:52 22:45
2 Nick Cruz Milford DE 24 1 4 1:31:30 5:16 26:19   16:33 15:51 16:27 16:20

 



F25-29

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Dani Legates Lewes DE 26 1 5 3:42:30 10:51 58:41 31:49 33:21 34:20 31:29 32:50
2 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 25 1 4 2:55:14 10:04 51:46 32:32 31:02 30:42   29:12
3 Jennifer King Laurel DE 29 0 2 1:03:01 10:10   31:31     31:30  

 



M25-29

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Jeff Young Wayne PA 29 1 5 2:06:09 6:09 29:20 18:37 17:26 18:23 22:31 19:52
2 Bonieke Rodrigues De Azevedo Washington DC 29 0 2 0:41:42 6:44       20:49 20:53  

 



F30-34

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Constance Bean Milton DE 34 1 5 2:58:56 8:44 42:18 27:11 26:05 26:31 30:16 26:35
2 Susan Quillen Frankford DE 32 1 5 3:29:23 10:13 50:43 31:04 30:16 30:20 36:30 30:30
3 Elizabeth Gerritt Lewes DE 34 1 4 2:25:15 8:21 41:06   26:06 26:00 25:48 26:15
4 Monica Wheatley Millsboro DE 33 1 3 2:01:35 8:30 45:15   24:52   25:15 26:13
5 Brianna Dickerson Laurel DE 31 0 2 0:58:55 9:30   30:14     28:41  

 



M30-34

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Stephen Mitchell Millsboro DE 34 1 5 2:59:32 8:45 44:29 26:31 27:58 27:01 26:23 27:10
2 Bryan Mack Lewes DE 30 1 3 1:31:06 6:22 32:52 19:18 19:07 19:49    

 



F35-39

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Eugenija King Rehoboth Beach DE 37 1 3 2:00:41 8:26 42:49     26:09 25:37 26:06
2 Jennifer April Ocean City MD 38 0 2 0:51:50 8:22         25:44 26:06
3 Amy Popovich Lewes DE 36 0 2 1:25:04 13:43   35:19     49:45  

 



M35-39

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 38 1 5 1:55:23 5:38 28:51 17:29 17:26 17:07 17:21 17:09
2 Dave Kittell Ocean View DE 39 0 4 2:05:45 10:08     31:35 31:18 30:41 32:11

 



F40-44

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA 41 1 5 2:18:14 6:45 35:51 20:42 20:37 20:12 20:00 20:52
2 Alison Myers Lewes DE 42 1 5 2:47:36 8:11 45:16 24:27 24:15 25:46 23:31 24:21
3 Katie Montgomery Rising Sun MD 41 1 5 2:48:20 8:13 42:55 24:50 25:00 25:06 25:19 25:10
4 Kim Cooper Millsboro DE 40 1 5 3:40:43 10:46 52:24 32:43 34:53 33:23 33:12 34:08
5 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 42 1 5 3:43:06 10:53 56:55 34:12 33:14 33:18 33:04 32:23
6 Karen Eller Newark DE 41 1 5 3:58:55 11:39 56:51 37:43 35:48 32:31 37:20 38:42
7 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 42 1 3 1:44:57 7:20 37:10     22:29 22:55 22:23

 



M40-44

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Mark Evans Fairfield CT 44 1 4 1:53:47 6:32 33:46 20:07 20:14 19:55 19:45  
2 Jeff Evans Lewes DE 40 1 3 1:42:16 7:09 36:22   21:55 22:05 21:54  

 



F45-49

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Jen Perry Millsboro DE 48 1 5 2:43:08 7:57 39:08 24:30 24:12 24:36 24:40 26:02
2 Carla Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 48 1 5 3:04:02 8:59 46:07 27:18 27:46 27:31 27:31 27:49
3 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 45 1 5 4:18:55 12:38 1:09:59 39:05 37:52 37:49 37:17 36:53
4 Deb Murray Rehoboth Beach DE 48 1 5 5:31:56 16:12 1:17:18 45:36 51:24 48:07 47:02 1:02:29
5 Alyssa Simon Lewes DE 46 1 4 4:59:18 17:12 1:34:37 45:41 46:03 51:20   1:01:37
6 Sandra Selzer Avondale PA 49 0 4 4:16:07 20:39   1:08:43 1:04:57 1:04:17 58:10  
7 Roxy Castillo Rehoboth Beach DE 48 0 3 3:10:36 20:30     1:05:00 58:36   1:07:00

 



M45-49

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Jr Ward Newark MD 49 1 5 2:29:52 7:19 37:10 22:38 22:24 22:20 22:25 22:55
2 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 46 1 5 3:13:41 9:27 48:35 28:52 28:55 29:12 28:40 29:27
3 Bryan Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE 49 1 4 2:03:16 7:05 36:25 21:32 21:45 21:58 21:36  
4 Joel Simon Lewes DE 49 1 2 2:05:51 11:14 57:07   34:48     33:56
5 Joey Kwit Rehoboth Beach DE 46 0 3 2:36:37 16:50     1:05:01 31:20   1:00:16

 



F50-54

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Susan Greally Millsboro DE 54 1 5 2:13:24 6:30 33:01 20:39 19:53 20:16 19:50 19:45
2 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 52 1 5 2:38:24 7:44 39:36 23:44 23:48 23:44 24:25 23:07
3 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia PA 54 1 5 2:47:34 8:10 41:27 25:25 24:55 25:31 25:21 24:55
4 Renee Lewandowski Rehoboth Beach DE 50 1 5 3:09:56 9:16 47:17 28:11 27:59 28:40 29:06 28:43
5 Lynn Decourcey Rehoboth Beach DE 54 1 5 3:15:53 9:33 49:35 28:45 28:55 28:32 29:07 30:59
6 Christina Richter Wilmington DE 51 1 5 3:24:52 10:00 49:21 29:15 33:32 30:43 30:00 32:01
7 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 51 1 5 3:48:00 11:07 52:48 31:22 30:12 50:49 31:16 31:33
8 Robin Clark Chevy Chase MD 52 0 3 1:49:29 11:46       37:05 36:33 35:51
9 Hiba Stancofski Lewes DE 52 0 2 1:00:20 9:44   30:08       30:12
10 Kimberly Westcott Rehoboth Beach DE 53 0 2 1:40:28 16:12   46:10       54:18

 



M50-54

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 50 1 5 2:03:12 6:01 30:07 18:27 18:07 18:41 18:42 19:08
2 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 51 1 5 2:25:24 7:06 37:41 20:55 21:53 21:18 21:54 21:43
3 Stephen Joyce Rehoboth Beach DE 52 1 5 2:52:37 8:25 45:19 25:36 25:16 25:35 25:47 25:04
4 John Yanacek Milford DE 54 1 5 3:06:22 9:05 47:57 24:24 26:51 28:30 28:46 29:54
5 Rick Hughes Monument CO 50 0 3 0:58:34 6:18     19:24 19:41 19:29  

 



F55-59

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 58 1 5 2:43:26 7:58 41:40 24:42 24:05 24:35 24:05 24:19
2 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 55 1 5 3:15:10 9:31 48:45 29:22 29:29 29:08 28:17 30:09
3 Sheila Young Wayne PA 55 1 5 3:16:35 9:35 49:46 28:38 28:40 28:52 28:23 32:16
4 Cindy Dominik Chantilly VA 57 1 5 3:25:33 10:02 55:35 29:58 30:08 29:32 30:45 29:35
5 Laurie Yanacek Milford DE 55 1 5 3:56:46 11:33 1:03:00 35:27 32:56 33:16 31:07 41:00
6 Monica Young Plymouth Meeting PA 58 1 5 4:14:07 12:24 1:03:37 34:42 35:19 46:35 36:18 37:36
7 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE 59 1 5 4:18:48 12:37 1:01:36 39:17 39:57 38:45 40:30 38:43
8 Laurie Milnes Marcus Hook PA 57 1 5 4:55:13 14:24 1:10:00 38:52 38:32 37:09 38:11 1:12:29
9 Karen Johnston Bethany Beach DE 56 1 4 2:30:17 8:38 44:13   26:20 26:32 26:40 26:32
10 Cecily Fisher Lewes DE 59 1 4 2:33:01 8:48 43:48 26:19 26:49   26:56 29:09
11 Baby Hallard Kensington MD 55 1 4 3:06:13 10:42 57:21 31:23 32:19 32:42 32:28  
12 Lori Holdsworth Lewes DE 59 1 2 1:25:54 7:40 38:34 23:46 23:34      
13 Marygrace Pesce Lewes DE 55 1 2 2:29:26 13:21 1:14:54 37:12 37:20      

 



M55-59

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 John Dowling Ocean View DE 59 1 5 2:32:50 7:27 37:49 23:16 22:47 22:36 22:55 23:27
2 Peter Tracey Washington DC 59 1 5 2:34:21 7:32 38:34 23:00 23:18 23:12 23:06 23:11
3 James Landis La Plata MD 59 1 4 1:59:54 6:53 36:02 20:51 20:44 21:21 20:56  

 



F60-64

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Cathy Haut Lewes DE 63 1 5 3:29:45 10:14 54:37 30:39 29:43 32:11 30:37 31:58
2 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 61 1 5 3:42:45 10:52 54:51 33:18 33:23 32:48 33:35 34:50
3 Deborah Rementer Rehoboth Beach DE 64 1 5 3:46:03 11:02 55:05 34:09 33:46 34:03 34:35 34:25
4 Louise Holt Milford DE 63 1 5 3:48:31 11:09 58:12 34:20 33:36 34:31 34:18 33:34
5 Connie Marshall Ocean View DE 62 1 5 5:45:03 16:50 1:03:48 1:02:07 53:04 51:31 47:33 1:07:00
6 Gina Kylen Ocean View DE 60 1 2 1:42:18 9:08 47:14 27:48 27:16      
7 Nina Smeltzer Rehoboth Beach DE 61 0 2 0:55:14 8:55         28:01 27:13

 



M60-64

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 David Landis Selbyville DE 60 1 5 2:24:39 7:03 37:52 21:56 21:25 21:15 20:49 21:22
2 Tim Young Wayne PA 60 1 5 2:32:49 7:27 39:02 23:29 22:33 22:20 22:25 23:00
3 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 61 1 5 2:34:02 7:31 37:04 21:20 21:09 21:18 21:47 31:24
4 Donald Cowie Hollsopple PA 64 1 5 3:19:35 9:44 53:55 28:11 31:21 29:08 27:55 29:05
5 Kirk Alderdice Silver Spring MD 62 1 5 3:20:03 9:46 50:40 29:36 29:20 29:24 29:48 31:15
6 Bill Holdsworth Lewes DE 60 1 4 1:58:49 6:50 35:22 21:09 21:15 20:30 20:33  
7 Peter Chiarelli Reading PA 60 0 5 2:43:57 10:35   32:43 33:14 32:54 32:08 32:58
8 Mike Smith Chantilly VA 61 0 3 1:08:39 7:23   22:49 22:41     23:09

 



F65-69

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Teri Moore Milton DE 65 1 5 3:37:42 10:37 54:31 31:38 33:21 31:39 34:22 32:11
2 Nancy Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 67 1 5 6:34:40 19:15 1:34:51 58:20 55:18 57:11 1:00:01 1:08:59
3 Laura Buckland Sarasota FL 68 0 3 2:10:00 13:59     43:03   42:34 44:23
4 Cheryl Wilkerson Milton DE 67 0 2 2:28:22 23:56   1:25:45 1:02:37      

 



M65-69

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 65 1 5 2:25:22 7:05 34:51 22:17 21:59 21:38 22:13 22:24
2 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 65 1 5 2:53:19 8:27 42:49 26:42 26:16 25:59 25:58 25:35
3 Jack Vassalotti Lewes DE 68 1 5 3:46:56 11:04 56:29 32:47 34:17 34:05 35:14 34:04
4 Jack Edwards Milton DE 67 1 5 3:52:52 11:22 59:25 37:08 34:31 33:47 33:23 34:38
5 Bill Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 69 1 5 6:11:04 18:06 1:35:54 53:11 46:20 58:04 43:18 1:14:17
6 James Roe Ocean View DE 65 1 3 3:07:05 13:05 1:06:47 39:46   40:07 40:25  
7 David Hill Denver CO 69 0 3 1:18:03 8:24   26:37     25:48 25:38

 



F70-74

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Marie Kuhlman Seaford DE 72 1 5 5:17:36 15:30 1:20:27 45:32 50:24 48:25 45:37 47:11
2 Georgette Ocone Millsboro DE 72 1 4 5:09:52 17:49 1:34:37 1:02:07 53:04 51:31 48:33  

 



M70-74

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 71 1 5 2:58:51 8:43 44:28 25:48 25:52 27:12 28:17 27:14
2 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 72 1 5 3:04:59 9:01 45:45 27:54 28:11 27:31 27:52 27:46
3 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 74 1 5 3:10:07 9:16 46:56 29:27 29:04 27:49 28:51 28:00
4 Mike Richardson Kissimmee FL 73 1 4 3:17:10 11:20 1:00:50 34:09   34:12 33:44 34:15
5 Donald Zalenski Magnolia DE 74 1 3 3:27:18 14:30 1:20:45   37:54 38:21 50:18  

 



F75-79

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Sandra Gossman Lewes DE 78 0 4 3:25:46 16:36     53:07 51:29 50:52 50:18

 



M75-79

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 William McArthur Lewes DE 79 1 5 3:53:06 11:22 1:02:45 33:19 35:06 33:46 33:49 34:21
2 John Kurpjuweit Lewes DE 75 1 5 4:38:06 13:34 1:06:56 40:36 41:26 42:41 42:39 43:48

 



M80+

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers 5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/Mile Masser Beebe Father's Jungle BeachPaper Ribbon
1 Jack Noel Lewes DE 81 1 5 5:57:45 17:27 1:30:58 54:00 52:16 54:04 52:34 53:53