You are here

2020 Series


2020 Seashore Strider Summer Series Standings
Preliminary results are determined by number of races and then time
Runners must complete 1 5 mile race and 5 5ks to qualify for series
Final series standings will be determined by fastest 5 mile race and 5 fastest 5ks
Runners are placed in age group by their age on 1st race entered
Runners must register using exact same name for each race if they want all results compiled
Data through Run for JJ ...Problems, mistakes, issues contact director Tim Bamforth at tim@seashorestrider.com
Runners are included in standings if they still have a chance to qualify for the series, at this point they must have completed at least 1 5 miler and 3 5Ks
Top 20 Overall

 

Place Name City Age Age Group #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Nick Cruz Milford DE 24 M20-24 2 5 1:47:57 5:16 26:19   16:33 15:51 16:27 16:20 27:26 16:27
2 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 38 M35-39 2 6 1:54:58 5:36 28:51 17:29 17:26 17:07 17:21 17:09 28:47 17:08
3 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 50 M50-54 2 6 2:03:00 6:00 30:07 18:27 18:07 18:41 18:42 19:08 32:27 18:56
4 Jeff Young Wayne PA 29 M25-29 1 5 2:06:09 6:09 29:20 18:37 17:26 18:23 22:31 19:52    
5 Susan Greally Millsboro DE 54 F50-54 2 6 2:12:17 6:27 33:01 20:39 19:53 20:16 19:50 19:45 32:39 19:54
6 Mark Evans Fairfield CT 44 M40-44 1 5 2:13:11 6:30 33:46 20:07 20:14 19:55 19:45     19:24
7 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA 41 F40-44 2 6 2:15:39 6:37 35:51 20:42 20:37 20:12 20:00 20:52 34:08 20:00
8 James Landis La Plata MD 59 M55-59 2 5 2:19:32 6:48 36:02 20:51 20:44 21:21 20:56   35:09 20:31
9 Bill Holdsworth Lewes DE 60 M60-64 1 5 2:19:35 6:49 35:22 21:09 21:15 20:30 20:33     20:46
10 David Landis Selbyville DE 60 M60-64 2 6 2:21:47 6:55 37:52 21:56 21:25 21:15 20:49 21:22 36:05 20:51
11 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 61 M60-64 2 6 2:22:30 6:57 37:04 21:20 21:09 21:18 21:47 31:24 35:36 21:20
12 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 65 M65-69 1 5 2:25:22 7:05 34:51 22:17 21:59 21:38 22:13 22:24    
13 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 51 M50-54 2 6 2:25:24 7:06 37:41 20:55 21:53 21:18 21:54 21:43 41:01 22:50
14 Jr Ward Newark MD 49 M45-49 2 6 2:29:31 7:18 37:10 22:38 22:24 22:20 22:25 22:55 38:29 22:34
15 Tim Young Wayne PA 60 M60-64 2 6 2:30:39 7:21 39:02 23:29 22:33 22:20 22:25 23:00 37:41 22:40
16 John Dowling Ocean View DE 59 M55-59 2 6 2:32:16 7:26 37:49 23:16 22:47 22:36 22:55 23:27 37:37 23:05
17 Peter Tracey Washington DC 59 M55-59 2 6 2:34:09 7:31 38:34 23:00 23:18 23:12 23:06 23:11 39:48 23:06
18 Sonny Landis Cincinnati OH 24 M20-24 2 6 2:35:13 7:34 45:23 23:41 23:10 23:23 23:52 22:45 38:59 23:15
19 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 52 F50-54 2 5 2:38:24 7:44 39:36 23:44 23:48 23:44 24:25 23:07 42:27  
20 Jen Perry Millsboro DE 48 F45-49 2 6 2:42:14 7:55 39:08 24:30 24:12 24:36 24:40 26:02 41:18 25:08

 



Top 20 Male

 

Place Name City Age Age Group #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Nick Cruz Milford DE 24 M20-24 2 5 1:47:57 5:16 26:19   16:33 15:51 16:27 16:20 27:26 16:27
2 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 38 M35-39 2 6 1:54:58 5:36 28:51 17:29 17:26 17:07 17:21 17:09 28:47 17:08
3 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 50 M50-54 2 6 2:03:00 6:00 30:07 18:27 18:07 18:41 18:42 19:08 32:27 18:56
4 Jeff Young Wayne PA 29 M25-29 1 5 2:06:09 6:09 29:20 18:37 17:26 18:23 22:31 19:52    
5 Mark Evans Fairfield CT 44 M40-44 1 5 2:13:11 6:30 33:46 20:07 20:14 19:55 19:45     19:24
6 James Landis La Plata MD 59 M55-59 2 5 2:19:32 6:48 36:02 20:51 20:44 21:21 20:56   35:09 20:31
7 Bill Holdsworth Lewes DE 60 M60-64 1 5 2:19:35 6:49 35:22 21:09 21:15 20:30 20:33     20:46
8 David Landis Selbyville DE 60 M60-64 2 6 2:21:47 6:55 37:52 21:56 21:25 21:15 20:49 21:22 36:05 20:51
9 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 61 M60-64 2 6 2:22:30 6:57 37:04 21:20 21:09 21:18 21:47 31:24 35:36 21:20
10 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 65 M65-69 1 5 2:25:22 7:05 34:51 22:17 21:59 21:38 22:13 22:24    
11 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 51 M50-54 2 6 2:25:24 7:06 37:41 20:55 21:53 21:18 21:54 21:43 41:01 22:50
12 Jr Ward Newark MD 49 M45-49 2 6 2:29:31 7:18 37:10 22:38 22:24 22:20 22:25 22:55 38:29 22:34
13 Tim Young Wayne PA 60 M60-64 2 6 2:30:39 7:21 39:02 23:29 22:33 22:20 22:25 23:00 37:41 22:40
14 John Dowling Ocean View DE 59 M55-59 2 6 2:32:16 7:26 37:49 23:16 22:47 22:36 22:55 23:27 37:37 23:05
15 Peter Tracey Washington DC 59 M55-59 2 6 2:34:09 7:31 38:34 23:00 23:18 23:12 23:06 23:11 39:48 23:06
16 Sonny Landis Cincinnati OH 24 M20-24 2 6 2:35:13 7:34 45:23 23:41 23:10 23:23 23:52 22:45 38:59 23:15
17 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 15 M14-19 2 6 2:50:51 8:20 44:32 26:00 25:59 27:06 25:50 25:50 41:14 25:58
18 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 65 M65-69 2 6 2:52:33 8:25 42:49 26:42 26:16 25:59 25:58 25:35 42:35 26:10
19 Stephen Joyce Rehoboth Beach DE 52 M50-54 1 5 2:52:37 8:25 45:19 25:36 25:16 25:35 25:47 25:04    
20 Stephen Mitchell Millsboro DE 34 M30-34 1 6 2:57:32 8:40 44:29 26:31 27:58 27:01 26:23 27:10   25:58

 



Top 20 Female

 

Place Name City Age Age Group #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Susan Greally Millsboro DE 54 F50-54 2 6 2:12:17 6:27 33:01 20:39 19:53 20:16 19:50 19:45 32:39 19:54
2 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA 41 F40-44 2 6 2:15:39 6:37 35:51 20:42 20:37 20:12 20:00 20:52 34:08 20:00
3 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 52 F50-54 2 5 2:38:24 7:44 39:36 23:44 23:48 23:44 24:25 23:07 42:27  
4 Jen Perry Millsboro DE 48 F45-49 2 6 2:42:14 7:55 39:08 24:30 24:12 24:36 24:40 26:02 41:18 25:08
5 Alison Myers Lewes DE 42 F40-44 2 6 2:42:42 7:56 45:16 24:27 24:15 25:46 23:31 24:21 40:22 31:32
6 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 58 F55-59 1 6 2:43:05 7:57 41:40 24:42 24:05 24:35 24:05 24:19   24:21
7 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia PA 54 F50-54 2 6 2:47:27 8:10 41:27 25:25 24:55 25:31 25:21 24:55 42:26 25:24
8 Katie Montgomery Rising Sun MD 41 F40-44 2 5 2:48:20 8:13 42:55 24:50 25:00 25:06 25:19 25:10 43:11  
9 Elizabeth Gerritt Lewes DE 34 F30-34 1 5 2:51:26 8:22 41:06   26:06 26:00 25:48 26:15   26:11
10 Constance Bean Milton DE 34 F30-34 2 6 2:55:22 8:33 42:18 27:11 26:05 26:31 30:16 26:35 48:28 26:42
11 Jody Boyer Lewes DE 20 F20-24 2 5 2:56:04 8:35 52:05 26:15 27:49   26:46 25:05 43:41 26:28
12 Carla Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 48 F45-49 1 5 3:04:02 8:59 46:07 27:18 27:46 27:31 27:31 27:49    
13 Maya Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 11 F10-13 1 5 3:08:40 9:12 48:18 27:07 30:11 27:38 27:30 27:56    
14 Renee Lewandowski Rehoboth Beach DE 50 F50-54 1 5 3:09:56 9:16 47:17 28:11 27:59 28:40 29:06 28:43    
15 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 55 F55-59 2 6 3:14:30 9:29 48:45 29:22 29:29 29:08 28:17 30:09 58:46 29:29
16 Sheila Young Wayne PA 55 F55-59 2 6 3:15:20 9:32 49:46 28:38 28:40 28:52 28:23 32:16 51:21 31:01
17 Lynn Decourcey Rehoboth Beach DE 54 F50-54 1 6 3:15:53 9:33 49:35 28:45 28:55 28:32 29:07 30:59   32:31
18 Cindy Dominik Chantilly VA 57 F55-59 2 6 3:20:53 9:48 55:35 29:58 30:08 29:32 30:45 29:35 51:48 29:52
19 Susan Quillen Frankford DE 32 F30-34 1 6 3:23:51 9:57 50:43 31:04 30:16 30:20 36:30 30:30   30:58
20 Christina Richter Wilmington DE 51 F50-54 2 5 3:24:52 10:00 49:21 29:15 33:32 30:43 30:00 32:01 54:42  

 



Top 20 Male Masters

 

Place Name City Age Age Group #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 50 M50-54 2 6 2:03:00 6:00 30:07 18:27 18:07 18:41 18:42 19:08 32:27 18:56
2 Mark Evans Fairfield CT 44 M40-44 1 5 2:13:11 6:30 33:46 20:07 20:14 19:55 19:45     19:24
3 James Landis La Plata MD 59 M55-59 2 5 2:19:32 6:48 36:02 20:51 20:44 21:21 20:56   35:09 20:31
4 Bill Holdsworth Lewes DE 60 M60-64 1 5 2:19:35 6:49 35:22 21:09 21:15 20:30 20:33     20:46
5 David Landis Selbyville DE 60 M60-64 2 6 2:21:47 6:55 37:52 21:56 21:25 21:15 20:49 21:22 36:05 20:51
6 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 61 M60-64 2 6 2:22:30 6:57 37:04 21:20 21:09 21:18 21:47 31:24 35:36 21:20
7 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 65 M65-69 1 5 2:25:22 7:05 34:51 22:17 21:59 21:38 22:13 22:24    
8 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 51 M50-54 2 6 2:25:24 7:06 37:41 20:55 21:53 21:18 21:54 21:43 41:01 22:50
9 Jr Ward Newark MD 49 M45-49 2 6 2:29:31 7:18 37:10 22:38 22:24 22:20 22:25 22:55 38:29 22:34
10 Tim Young Wayne PA 60 M60-64 2 6 2:30:39 7:21 39:02 23:29 22:33 22:20 22:25 23:00 37:41 22:40
11 John Dowling Ocean View DE 59 M55-59 2 6 2:32:16 7:26 37:49 23:16 22:47 22:36 22:55 23:27 37:37 23:05
12 Peter Tracey Washington DC 59 M55-59 2 6 2:34:09 7:31 38:34 23:00 23:18 23:12 23:06 23:11 39:48 23:06
13 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 65 M65-69 2 6 2:52:33 8:25 42:49 26:42 26:16 25:59 25:58 25:35 42:35 26:10
14 Stephen Joyce Rehoboth Beach DE 52 M50-54 1 5 2:52:37 8:25 45:19 25:36 25:16 25:35 25:47 25:04    
15 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 71 M70-74 1 6 2:58:02 8:41 44:28 25:48 25:52 27:12 28:17 27:14   27:28
16 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 72 M70-74 2 6 3:04:40 9:00 45:45 27:54 28:11 27:31 27:52 27:46 48:52 27:52
17 John Yanacek Milford DE 54 M50-54 1 5 3:06:22 9:05 47:57 24:24 26:51 28:30 28:46 29:54    
18 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 74 M70-74 2 6 3:08:07 9:11 46:56 29:27 29:04 27:49 28:51 28:00 47:01 27:27
19 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 46 M45-49 2 6 3:12:48 9:24 48:35 28:52 28:55 29:12 28:40 29:27 47:42 29:47
20 Donald Cowie Hollsopple PA 64 M60-64 2 6 3:12:50 9:24 53:55 28:11 31:21 29:08 27:55 29:05 49:41 28:50

 



Top 20 Female Masters

 

Place Name City Age Age Group #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Susan Greally Millsboro DE 54 F50-54 2 6 2:12:17 6:27 33:01 20:39 19:53 20:16 19:50 19:45 32:39 19:54
2 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA 41 F40-44 2 6 2:15:39 6:37 35:51 20:42 20:37 20:12 20:00 20:52 34:08 20:00
3 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 52 F50-54 2 5 2:38:24 7:44 39:36 23:44 23:48 23:44 24:25 23:07 42:27  
4 Jen Perry Millsboro DE 48 F45-49 2 6 2:42:14 7:55 39:08 24:30 24:12 24:36 24:40 26:02 41:18 25:08
5 Alison Myers Lewes DE 42 F40-44 2 6 2:42:42 7:56 45:16 24:27 24:15 25:46 23:31 24:21 40:22 31:32
6 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 58 F55-59 1 6 2:43:05 7:57 41:40 24:42 24:05 24:35 24:05 24:19   24:21
7 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia PA 54 F50-54 2 6 2:47:27 8:10 41:27 25:25 24:55 25:31 25:21 24:55 42:26 25:24
8 Katie Montgomery Rising Sun MD 41 F40-44 2 5 2:48:20 8:13 42:55 24:50 25:00 25:06 25:19 25:10 43:11  
9 Carla Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 48 F45-49 1 5 3:04:02 8:59 46:07 27:18 27:46 27:31 27:31 27:49    
10 Renee Lewandowski Rehoboth Beach DE 50 F50-54 1 5 3:09:56 9:16 47:17 28:11 27:59 28:40 29:06 28:43    
11 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 55 F55-59 2 6 3:14:30 9:29 48:45 29:22 29:29 29:08 28:17 30:09 58:46 29:29
12 Sheila Young Wayne PA 55 F55-59 2 6 3:15:20 9:32 49:46 28:38 28:40 28:52 28:23 32:16 51:21 31:01
13 Lynn Decourcey Rehoboth Beach DE 54 F50-54 1 6 3:15:53 9:33 49:35 28:45 28:55 28:32 29:07 30:59   32:31
14 Cindy Dominik Chantilly VA 57 F55-59 2 6 3:20:53 9:48 55:35 29:58 30:08 29:32 30:45 29:35 51:48 29:52
15 Christina Richter Wilmington DE 51 F50-54 2 5 3:24:52 10:00 49:21 29:15 33:32 30:43 30:00 32:01 54:42  
16 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 51 F50-54 2 6 3:28:36 10:11 52:48 31:22 30:12 50:49 31:16 31:33 53:03 31:25
17 Cathy Haut Lewes DE 63 F60-64 2 6 3:28:42 10:11 54:37 30:39 29:43 32:11 30:37 31:58 55:49 31:08
18 Teri Moore Milton DE 65 F65-69 1 6 3:36:25 10:33 54:31 31:38 33:21 31:39 34:22 32:11   33:05
19 Kim Cooper Millsboro DE 40 F40-44 1 5 3:40:43 10:46 52:24 32:43 34:53 33:23 33:12 34:08    
20 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 61 F60-64 2 6 3:41:14 10:48 54:51 33:18 33:23 32:48 33:35 34:50 1:00:56 33:19

 



F9U

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Nora Furlong Lewes DE 5 1 4 4:34:51 15:48 1:39:45 46:42 41:29   42:04 44:51    

 



M9U

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Nolan Furlong Lewes DE 7 1 4 2:12:17 7:36 39:47 23:10 23:39   22:40 23:01    

 



F10-13

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Maya Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 11 1 5 3:08:40 9:12 48:18 27:07 30:11 27:38 27:30 27:56    

 



F14-19

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Josephine Ledford Frederica DE 15 1 4 1:48:14 6:13 31:32 19:31 19:24 18:55 18:52      
2 Faith Mitchell Milford DE 14 1 3 1:40:49 7:03 36:13   21:50 20:26 22:20      
3 Katie Kuhlman Milton DE 14 1 3 2:01:24 8:29 39:53   26:20     26:13   28:58

 



M14-19

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 15 2 6 2:50:51 8:20 44:32 26:00 25:59 27:06 25:50 25:50 41:14 25:58

 



F20-24

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Jody Boyer Lewes DE 20 2 5 2:56:04 8:35 52:05 26:15 27:49   26:46 25:05 43:41 26:28

 



M20-24

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Nick Cruz Milford DE 24 2 5 1:47:57 5:16 26:19   16:33 15:51 16:27 16:20 27:26 16:27
2 Sonny Landis Cincinnati OH 24 2 6 2:35:13 7:34 45:23 23:41 23:10 23:23 23:52 22:45 38:59 23:15

 



F25-29

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Dani Legates Lewes DE 26 2 5 3:38:42 10:40 58:41 31:49 33:21 34:20 31:29 32:50 54:53  
2 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE 25 1 4 2:55:14 10:04 51:46 32:32 31:02 30:42   29:12    

 



M25-29

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Jeff Young Wayne PA 29 1 5 2:06:09 6:09 29:20 18:37 17:26 18:23 22:31 19:52    
2 Bonieke Rodrigues D Washington DC 29 1 3 1:38:45 6:54       20:49 20:53   35:12 21:51

 



F30-34

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Elizabeth Gerritt Lewes DE 34 1 5 2:51:26 8:22 41:06   26:06 26:00 25:48 26:15   26:11
2 Constance Bean Milton DE 34 2 6 2:55:22 8:33 42:18 27:11 26:05 26:31 30:16 26:35 48:28 26:42
3 Susan Quillen Frankford DE 32 1 6 3:23:51 9:57 50:43 31:04 30:16 30:20 36:30 30:30   30:58
4 Monica Wheatley Millsboro DE 33 1 3 2:01:35 8:30 45:15   24:52   25:15 26:13    

 



M30-34

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Stephen Mitchell Millsboro DE 34 1 6 2:57:32 8:40 44:29 26:31 27:58 27:01 26:23 27:10   25:58
2 Bryan Mack Lewes DE 30 1 3 1:31:06 6:22 32:52 19:18 19:07 19:49        

 



F35-39

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Eugenija King Rehoboth Beach DE 37 2 4 2:25:40 8:22 42:49     26:09 25:37 26:06 42:42 25:06
2 Jennifer April Ocean City MD 38 1 3 2:02:45 8:35         25:44 26:06 44:50 26:05

 



M35-39

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE 38 2 6 1:54:58 5:36 28:51 17:29 17:26 17:07 17:21 17:09 28:47 17:08
2 Dave Kittell Ocean View DE 39 1 5 3:33:08 10:24     31:35 31:18 30:41 32:11 57:18 30:05

 



F40-44

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA 41 2 6 2:15:39 6:37 35:51 20:42 20:37 20:12 20:00 20:52 34:08 20:00
2 Alison Myers Lewes DE 42 2 6 2:42:42 7:56 45:16 24:27 24:15 25:46 23:31 24:21 40:22 31:32
3 Katie Montgomery Rising Sun MD 41 2 5 2:48:20 8:13 42:55 24:50 25:00 25:06 25:19 25:10 43:11  
4 Kim Cooper Millsboro DE 40 1 5 3:40:43 10:46 52:24 32:43 34:53 33:23 33:12 34:08    
5 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE 42 1 6 3:41:50 10:49 56:55 34:12 33:14 33:18 33:04 32:23   32:56
6 Karen Eller Newark DE 41 2 6 3:57:58 11:36 56:51 37:43 35:48 32:31 37:20 38:42 1:00:51 37:45
7 Susan Dunn Laurel DE 42 1 4 2:08:23 7:23 37:10     22:29 22:55 22:23   23:26

 



M40-44

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Mark Evans Fairfield CT 44 1 5 2:13:11 6:30 33:46 20:07 20:14 19:55 19:45     19:24
2 Jeff Evans Lewes DE 40 1 4 2:04:46 7:10 36:22   21:55 22:05 21:54     22:30

 



F45-49

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Jen Perry Millsboro DE 48 2 6 2:42:14 7:55 39:08 24:30 24:12 24:36 24:40 26:02 41:18 25:08
2 Carla Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE 48 1 5 3:04:02 8:59 46:07 27:18 27:46 27:31 27:31 27:49    
3 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 45 2 6 4:13:34 12:22 1:09:59 39:05 37:52 37:49 37:17 36:53 1:06:37 37:06
4 Deb Murray Rehoboth Beach DE 48 2 6 5:23:26 15:47 1:17:18 45:36 51:24 48:07 47:02 1:02:29 1:22:30 53:59
5 Alyssa Simon Lewes DE 46 1 5 5:46:24 16:54 1:34:37 45:41 46:03 51:20   1:01:37   47:06
6 Roxy Castillo Rehoboth Beach DE 48 1 4 5:27:59 18:51     1:05:00 58:36   1:07:00 1:19:00 58:23

 



M45-49

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Jr Ward Newark MD 49 2 6 2:29:31 7:18 37:10 22:38 22:24 22:20 22:25 22:55 38:29 22:34
2 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE 46 2 6 3:12:48 9:24 48:35 28:52 28:55 29:12 28:40 29:27 47:42 29:47
3 Bryan Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE 49 1 4 2:03:16 7:05 36:25 21:32 21:45 21:58 21:36      
4 Joey Kwit Rehoboth Beach DE 46 1 4 4:08:33 14:17     1:05:01 31:20   1:00:16 56:34 35:22

 



F50-54

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Susan Greally Millsboro DE 54 2 6 2:12:17 6:27 33:01 20:39 19:53 20:16 19:50 19:45 32:39 19:54
2 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE 52 2 5 2:38:24 7:44 39:36 23:44 23:48 23:44 24:25 23:07 42:27  
3 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia PA 54 2 6 2:47:27 8:10 41:27 25:25 24:55 25:31 25:21 24:55 42:26 25:24
4 Renee Lewandowski Rehoboth Beach DE 50 1 5 3:09:56 9:16 47:17 28:11 27:59 28:40 29:06 28:43    
5 Lynn Decourcey Rehoboth Beach DE 54 1 6 3:15:53 9:33 49:35 28:45 28:55 28:32 29:07 30:59   32:31
6 Christina Richter Wilmington DE 51 2 5 3:24:52 10:00 49:21 29:15 33:32 30:43 30:00 32:01 54:42  
7 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE 51 2 6 3:28:36 10:11 52:48 31:22 30:12 50:49 31:16 31:33 53:03 31:25
8 Robin Clark Chevy Chase MD 52 1 4 3:27:04 11:54       37:05 36:33 35:51 1:02:20 35:15

 



M50-54

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Michael Sewell Lewes DE 50 2 6 2:03:00 6:00 30:07 18:27 18:07 18:41 18:42 19:08 32:27 18:56
2 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD 51 2 6 2:25:24 7:06 37:41 20:55 21:53 21:18 21:54 21:43 41:01 22:50
3 Stephen Joyce Rehoboth Beach DE 52 1 5 2:52:37 8:25 45:19 25:36 25:16 25:35 25:47 25:04    
4 John Yanacek Milford DE 54 1 5 3:06:22 9:05 47:57 24:24 26:51 28:30 28:46 29:54    
5 Rick Hughes Monument CO 50 1 4 1:50:42 6:22     19:24 19:41 19:29   33:28 18:40

 



F55-59

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE 58 1 6 2:43:05 7:57 41:40 24:42 24:05 24:35 24:05 24:19   24:21
2 Jane Boyd Lewes DE 55 2 6 3:14:30 9:29 48:45 29:22 29:29 29:08 28:17 30:09 58:46 29:29
3 Sheila Young Wayne PA 55 2 6 3:15:20 9:32 49:46 28:38 28:40 28:52 28:23 32:16 51:21 31:01
4 Cindy Dominik Chantilly VA 57 2 6 3:20:53 9:48 55:35 29:58 30:08 29:32 30:45 29:35 51:48 29:52
5 Laurie Yanacek Milford DE 55 1 5 3:56:46 11:33 1:03:00 35:27 32:56 33:16 31:07 41:00    
6 Monica Young Plymouth Meeting PA 58 2 6 4:03:00 11:51 1:03:37 34:42 35:19 46:35 36:18 37:36 1:04:15 35:28
7 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE 59 2 6 4:16:50 12:32 1:01:36 39:17 39:57 38:45 40:30 38:43 1:02:49 38:32
8 Laurie Milnes Marcus Hook PA 57 2 5 4:55:13 14:24 1:10:00 38:52 38:32 37:09 38:11 1:12:29 1:12:29  
9 Karen Johnston Bethany Beach DE 56 1 4 2:30:17 8:38 44:13   26:20 26:32 26:40 26:32    
10 Cecily Fisher Lewes DE 59 1 4 2:33:01 8:48 43:48 26:19 26:49   26:56 29:09    
11 Baby Hallard Kensington MD 55 1 4 3:06:13 10:42 57:21 31:23 32:19 32:42 32:28      
12 Lori Holdsworth Lewes DE 59 1 3 1:50:34 7:44 38:34 23:46 23:34         24:40
13 Marygrace Pesce Lewes DE 55 1 3 3:23:56 14:16 1:14:54 37:12 37:20         54:30

 



M55-59

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 James Landis La Plata MD 59 2 5 2:19:32 6:48 36:02 20:51 20:44 21:21 20:56   35:09 20:31
2 John Dowling Ocean View DE 59 2 6 2:32:16 7:26 37:49 23:16 22:47 22:36 22:55 23:27 37:37 23:05
3 Peter Tracey Washington DC 59 2 6 2:34:09 7:31 38:34 23:00 23:18 23:12 23:06 23:11 39:48 23:06

 



F60-64

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Cathy Haut Lewes DE 63 2 6 3:28:42 10:11 54:37 30:39 29:43 32:11 30:37 31:58 55:49 31:08
2 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE 61 2 6 3:41:14 10:48 54:51 33:18 33:23 32:48 33:35 34:50 1:00:56 33:19
3 Deborah Rementer Rehoboth Beach DE 64 2 6 3:45:55 11:01 55:05 34:09 33:46 34:03 34:35 34:25 1:00:30 34:27
4 Louise Holt Milford DE 63 2 6 3:47:18 11:05 58:12 34:20 33:36 34:31 34:18 33:34 57:38 33:52
5 Connie Marshall Ocean View DE 62 2 6 5:29:46 16:05 1:03:48 1:02:07 53:04 51:31 47:33 1:07:00 1:22:00 51:43
6 Nina Smeltzer Rehoboth Beach DE 61 1 3 2:06:23 8:50         28:01 27:13 44:43 26:26

 



M60-64

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Bill Holdsworth Lewes DE 60 1 5 2:19:35 6:49 35:22 21:09 21:15 20:30 20:33     20:46
2 David Landis Selbyville DE 60 2 6 2:21:47 6:55 37:52 21:56 21:25 21:15 20:49 21:22 36:05 20:51
3 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 61 2 6 2:22:30 6:57 37:04 21:20 21:09 21:18 21:47 31:24 35:36 21:20
4 Tim Young Wayne PA 60 2 6 2:30:39 7:21 39:02 23:29 22:33 22:20 22:25 23:00 37:41 22:40
5 Donald Cowie Hollsopple PA 64 2 6 3:12:50 9:24 53:55 28:11 31:21 29:08 27:55 29:05 49:41 28:50
6 Kirk Alderdice Silver Spring MD 62 2 6 3:18:21 9:41 50:40 29:36 29:20 29:24 29:48 31:15 56:57 29:33
7 Peter Chiarelli Reading PA 60 1 5 3:36:33 10:34   32:43 33:14 32:54 32:08 32:58 52:36  

 



F65-69

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Teri Moore Milton DE 65 1 6 3:36:25 10:33 54:31 31:38 33:21 31:39 34:22 32:11   33:05
2 Nancy Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 67 1 5 6:34:40 19:15 1:34:51 58:20 55:18 57:11 1:00:01 1:08:59    
3 Laura Buckland Sarasota FL 68 1 3 3:20:49 14:03     43:03   42:34 44:23 1:10:49  

 



M65-69

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE 65 1 5 2:25:22 7:05 34:51 22:17 21:59 21:38 22:13 22:24    
2 Alan Quillen Seaford DE 65 2 6 2:52:33 8:25 42:49 26:42 26:16 25:59 25:58 25:35 42:35 26:10
3 Jack Vassalotti Lewes DE 68 1 5 3:46:56 11:04 56:29 32:47 34:17 34:05 35:14 34:04    
4 Jack Edwards Milton DE 67 1 5 3:52:52 11:22 59:25 37:08 34:31 33:47 33:23 34:38    
5 Bill Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE 69 1 5 6:11:04 18:06 1:35:54 53:11 46:20 58:04 43:18 1:14:17    
6 David Hill Denver CO 69 1 4 2:25:31 8:22   26:37     25:48 25:38 42:11 25:17
7 James Roe Ocean View DE 65 1 4 3:47:05 13:03 1:06:47 39:46   40:07 40:25     40:00

 



F70-74

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Marie Kuhlman Seaford DE 72 1 6 5:14:48 15:21 1:20:27 45:32 50:24 48:25 45:37 47:11   47:36
2 Georgette Ocone Millsboro DE 72 2 5 5:48:58 17:01 1:34:37 1:02:07 53:04 51:31 48:33   1:22:00 51:43

 



M70-74

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE 71 1 6 2:58:02 8:41 44:28 25:48 25:52 27:12 28:17 27:14   27:28
2 Jules Woodall Lewes DE 72 2 6 3:04:40 9:00 45:45 27:54 28:11 27:31 27:52 27:46 48:52 27:52
3 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE 74 2 6 3:08:07 9:11 46:56 29:27 29:04 27:49 28:51 28:00 47:01 27:27
4 Mike Richardson Kissimmee FL 73 1 4 3:17:10 11:20 1:00:50 34:09   34:12 33:44 34:15    
5 Donald Zalenski Magnolia DE 74 2 3 3:07:52 13:08 1:20:45   37:54 38:21 50:18   1:01:19  

 



F75-79

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Sandra Gossman Lewes DE 78 1 5 5:48:18 16:59     53:07 51:29 50:52 50:18 1:34:00 48:32

 



M75-79

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 William McArthur Lewes DE 79 2 6 3:47:17 11:05 1:02:45 33:19 35:06 33:46 33:49 34:21 56:56 35:19
2 John Kurpjuweit Lewes DE 75 2 6 4:38:06 13:34 1:06:56 40:36 41:26 42:41 42:39 43:48 1:14:46 43:51

 



M80+

 

Place Name City Age #5 Milers #5Ks Overall Series Time Pace/ Mile Masser Beebe Fathers Jungle Paper Ribbon Seashore JJ
1 Jack Noel Lewes DE 81 2 6 5:57:45 17:27 1:30:58 54:00 52:16 54:04 52:34 53:53 1:33:27 54:06

 



Runners who have Qualified for Summer Series

 

Obs name city AgeGroup
1 Maya Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE F10-13
2 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE M14-19
3 Jody Boyer Lewes DE F20-24
4 Nick Cruz Milford DE M20-24
5 Sonny Landis Cincinnati OH M20-24
6 Dani Legates Lewes DE F25-29
7 Jeff Young Wayne PA M25-29
8 Constance Bean Milton DE F30-34
9 Elizabeth Gerritt Lewes DE F30-34
10 Susan Quillen Frankford DE F30-34
11 Stephen Mitchell Millsboro DE M30-34
12 Dave Kittell Ocean View DE M35-39
13 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE M35-39
14 Alison Myers Lewes DE F40-44
15 Amy Kuhlman Milton DE F40-44
16 Karen Eller Newark DE F40-44
17 Katie Montgomery Rising Sun MD F40-44
18 Kim Cooper Millsboro DE F40-44
19 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA F40-44
20 Mark Evans Fairfield CT M40-44
21 Alyssa Simon Lewes DE F45-49
22 Carla Yngve Rehoboth Beach DE F45-49
23 Deb Murray Rehoboth Beach DE F45-49
24 Jen Perry Millsboro DE F45-49
25 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE F45-49
26 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE M45-49
27 Jr Ward Newark MD M45-49
28 Christina Richter Wilmington DE F50-54
29 Jackie Quigley Georgetown DE F50-54
30 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia PA F50-54
31 Lynn Decourcey Rehoboth Beach DE F50-54
32 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE F50-54
33 Renee Lewandowski Rehoboth Beach DE F50-54
34 Susan Greally Millsboro DE F50-54
35 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD M50-54
36 John Yanacek Milford DE M50-54
37 Michael Sewell Lewes DE M50-54
38 Stephen Joyce Rehoboth Beach DE M50-54
39 Cindy Dominik Chantilly VA F55-59
40 Jane Boyd Lewes DE F55-59
41 Laurie Milnes Marcus Hook PA F55-59
42 Laurie Yanacek Milford DE F55-59
43 Margaret Colvin Rehoboth Beach DE F55-59
44 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE F55-59
45 Monica Young Plymouth Meeting PA F55-59
46 Sheila Young Wayne PA F55-59
47 James Landis La Plata MD M55-59
48 John Dowling Ocean View DE M55-59
49 Peter Tracey Washington DC M55-59
50 Cathy Haut Lewes DE F60-64
51 Connie Marshall Ocean View DE F60-64
52 Deborah Rementer Rehoboth Beach DE F60-64
53 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE F60-64
54 Louise Holt Milford DE F60-64
55 Bill Holdsworth Lewes DE M60-64
56 David Landis Selbyville DE M60-64
57 Donald Cowie Hollsopple PA M60-64
58 Kirk Alderdice Silver Spring MD M60-64
59 Peter Chiarelli Reading PA M60-64
60 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH M60-64
61 Tim Young Wayne PA M60-64
62 Nancy Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE F65-69
63 Teri Moore Milton DE F65-69
64 Alan Quillen Seaford DE M65-69
65 Bill Brooks Rehoboth Beach DE M65-69
66 Jack Edwards Milton DE M65-69
67 Jack Vassalotti Lewes DE M65-69
68 Robert Fitzgerald Millsboro DE M65-69
69 Georgette Ocone Millsboro DE F70-74
70 Marie Kuhlman Seaford DE F70-74
71 Jules Woodall Lewes DE M70-74
72 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE M70-74
73 Woody Disharoon Laurel DE M70-74
74 Sandra Gossman Lewes DE F75-79
75 John Kurpjuweit Lewes DE M75-79
76 William McArthur Lewes DE M75-79
77 Jack Noel Lewes DE M80+

 



Runners needing 1 5K to Qualify

 

Obs name city AgeGroup
1 Nora Furlong Lewes DE F9U
2 Nolan Furlong Lewes DE M9U
3 Josephine Ledford Frederica DE F14-19
4 Rebekah Yanacek Milford DE F25-29
5 Eugenija King Rehoboth Beach DE F35-39
6 Susan Dunn Laurel DE F40-44
7 Jeff Evans Lewes DE M40-44
8 Roxy Castillo Rehoboth Beach DE F45-49
9 Bryan Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE M45-49
10 Joey Kwit Rehoboth Beach DE M45-49
11 Robin Clark Chevy Chase MD F50-54
12 Rick Hughes Monument CO M50-54
13 Baby Hallard Kensington MD F55-59
14 Cecily Fisher Lewes DE F55-59
15 Karen Johnston Bethany Beach DE F55-59
16 David Hill Denver CO M65-69
17 James Roe Ocean View DE M65-69
18 Mike Richardson Kissimmee FL M70-74

 



Runners needing 2 5Ks to Qualify

 

Obs name city AgeGroup
1 Faith Mitchell Milford DE F14-19
2 Katie Kuhlman Milton DE F14-19
3 Bonieke Rodrigues D Washington DC M25-29
4 Monica Wheatley Millsboro DE F30-34
5 Bryan Mack Lewes DE M30-34
6 Jennifer April Ocean City MD F35-39
7 Lori Holdsworth Lewes DE F55-59
8 Marygrace Pesce Lewes DE F55-59
9 Nina Smeltzer Rehoboth Beach DE F60-64
10 Laura Buckland Sarasota FL F65-69
11 Donald Zalenski Magnolia DE M70-74

 



Runners completing all races

 

Obs name city AgeGroup
1 Aydan Vanderwende Bridgeville DE M14-19
2 Sonny Landis Cincinnati OH M20-24
3 Constance Bean Milton DE F30-34
4 Martin Rodriguez Selbyville DE M35-39
5 Alison Myers Lewes DE F40-44
6 Karen Eller Newark DE F40-44
7 Shannon McKenzie Bethel Park PA F40-44
8 Deb Murray Rehoboth Beach DE F45-49
9 Jen Perry Millsboro DE F45-49
10 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE F45-49
11 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville DE M45-49
12 Jr Ward Newark MD M45-49
13 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia PA F50-54
14 Melissa Mulligan Lewes DE F50-54
15 Susan Greally Millsboro DE F50-54
16 Chris Stanley Fruitland MD M50-54
17 Michael Sewell Lewes DE M50-54
18 Cindy Dominik Chantilly VA F55-59
19 Jane Boyd Lewes DE F55-59
20 Marian Dowling Ocean View DE F55-59
21 Monica Young Plymouth Meeting PA F55-59
22 Sheila Young Wayne PA F55-59
23 John Dowling Ocean View DE M55-59
24 Peter Tracey Washington DC M55-59
25 Cathy Haut Lewes DE F60-64
26 Connie Marshall Ocean View DE F60-64
27 Deborah Rementer Rehoboth Beach DE F60-64
28 Jackie Rams Martin Lewes DE F60-64
29 Louise Holt Milford DE F60-64
30 David Landis Selbyville DE M60-64
31 Donald Cowie Hollsopple PA M60-64
32 Kirk Alderdice Silver Spring MD M60-64
33 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH M60-64
34 Tim Young Wayne PA M60-64
35 Alan Quillen Seaford DE M65-69
36 Jules Woodall Lewes DE M70-74
37 Tim Abbott Georgetown DE M70-74
38 John Kurpjuweit Lewes DE M75-79
39 William McArthur Lewes DE M75-79
40 Jack Noel Lewes DE M80+