"Running & Racing at the Beach"

5th St. Patrick's Day 5K Race / Fun Walk

race_result_date: 
03/17/2012
Race Date: 
Saturday, March 17, 2012 - 10:05pm



St. Patricks Day 5k Run

Overall Finish List

March 16, 2012

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE RUNNERS IN THE ST. PATS DAY 5K.  WITH YOUR SUPPORT THE EVENT SET A NEW PARTICIPATION RECORD AND THE COSTUMED RUNNERS WERE CREATIVE, COLORFUL, AND GREAT TO WATCH.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT.

RACE DIRECTOR TIM- SS


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Matthew Dunn Trappe MD

294

31

M

***** 30-39

16:56.5

5:27

2

Dominic Szwaja Easton MD

280

37

M

1 30-39

18:22.6

5:54

3

Brandon Chance Easton MD

389

32

M

2 30-39

20:07.2

6:28

4

Bobbie Bramble Easton MD

293

28

M

1 20-29

20:18.2

6:32

5

Lance Fargo Ocean View DE

192

45

M

***** 40-49

20:29.9

6:35

6

Greg Behrmann Stevensville MD

347

46

M

1 40-49

20:43.4

6:40

7

Mellissa Coetel

388

36

F

***** 30-39

21:11.9

6:49

8

Michael J Keene Wittman MD

370

47

M

2 40-49

21:17.1

6:51

9

Seth McCullough Denton MD

233

20

M

2 20-29

21:53.1

7:02

10

Jim Milko Centreville MD

351

43

M

3 40-49

22:02.9

7:05

11

Matt Smith Federalsburg MD

353

15

M

1 15-19

22:08.4

7:07

12

Andrew "ak" Leight Easton MD

368

41

M

4 40-49

22:30.8

7:14

13

Gene Smith Federalsburg MD

352

55

M

1 50-59

22:38.6

7:17

14

Lori Callahan Easton MD

176

32

F

1 30-39

22:41.1

7:18

15

Troy Livingstone Denton MD

223

42

M

5 40-49

23:17.1

7:29

16

Amanda Nelson Chestertown MD

247

29

F

1 20-29

23:22.2

7:31

17

Michael Valliant Easton MD

374

39

M

3 30-39

23:23.2

7:31

18

Brian Heggelke

355

36

M

4 30-39

23:23.7

7:31

19

Jack Sustic Bowie MD

278

51

M

2 50-59

23:26.3

7:32

20

Sean Mitchell Denton MD

379

34

M

5 30-39

23:27.1

7:32

21

Hope Hall Preston MD

344

28

F

2 20-29

23:31.8

7:34

22

Michael Firch Milford DE

392

43

M

6 40-49

23:44.0

7:38

23

Emily Mank Preston MD

230

11

F

1 0-14

23:50.5

7:40

24

Matthew Sevon Easton MD

262

31

M

6 30-39

23:53.9

7:41

25

Kendra Lewis Queenstown MD

222

28

F

3 20-29

23:55.5

7:41

26

J.R. Ebling Felton DE

190

22

M

3 20-29

24:07.3

7:45

27

Laura Divjah Preston MD

364

32

F

2 30-39

24:16.9

7:48

28

Darryl Calloway Millington MD

338

53

M

3 50-59

24:28.2

7:52

29

Susan MacMillan Camden DE

345

33

F

3 30-39

24:39.1

7:56

30

Frank Cusmano Seaford DE

365

57

M

4 50-59

24:47.3

7:58

31

Kate Coulter Annapolis MD

349

47

F

***** 40-49

24:49.8

7:59

32

Savannah Herbert Henderson MD

204

15

F

1 15-19

25:02.6

8:03

33

Derek Simmons Preston MD

267

33

M

7 30-39

25:05.0

8:04

34

Keeley Cook Denton MD

185

18

F

2 15-19

25:07.3

8:05

35

Dan Krausz Lutherville Timonium MD

378

28

M

4 20-29

25:13.9

8:06

36

Karen Schaffran Easton MD

366

38

F

4 30-39

25:14.7

8:07

37

Dana Bourne

380

44

F

1 40-49

25:35.8

8:14

38

Brian Zedalis

22

29

M

5 20-29

25:38.3

8:15

39

Nick Robinson Federalsburg MD

299

12

M

1 0-14

25:40.0

8:15

40

Lindsey McCormick Denton MD

357

39

F

5 30-39

25:46.6

8:17

41

Ferguson William Salisbury MD

287

64

M

1 60-69

25:54.1

8:20

42

Melissa Mulligan Federalsburg MD

246

42

F

2 40-49

26:07.1

8:24

43

Colin Davis Centreville MD

188

17

M

2 15-19

26:17.1

8:27

44

Glenn Collins

398

47

M

7 40-49

26:32.9

8:32

45

Joan Seidel Queenstown MD

348

49

F

3 40-49

26:42.3

8:35

46

Jackie Snyder Denton MD

272

42

F

4 40-49

26:48.1

8:37

47

Margaret Chialastri Grasonville MD

182

28

F

4 20-29

26:49.3

8:37

48

Casey Davis

24

15

F

3 15-19

26:50.0

8:38

49

Grace Bourne

381

20

F

5 20-29

26:56.6

8:40

50

Donald Logan West Friendship MD

225

48

M

8 40-49

26:58.8

8:40

51

Christine Sturm Denton MD

275

14

F

2 0-14

27:31.4

8:51

52

Christopher Gannon Church Hill MD

195

23

M

6 20-29

27:34.5

8:52

53

Chris Siple Newark DE

269

33

M

8 30-39

27:43.0

8:55

54

Katie Borga Cordova MD

170

21

F

6 20-29

27:47.1

8:56

55

Jennifer Swann Easton MD

279

37

F

6 30-39

27:47.4

8:56

56

Erika Thompson Greensboro MD

281

20

F

7 20-29

27:55.6

8:59

57

Erica Osterhout Chestertown MD

358

26

F

8 20-29

28:11.0

9:04

58

Matt Conen Easton MD

387

32

M

9 30-39

28:13.8

9:04

59

Deb Phillips Greensboro MD

375

34

F

7 30-39

28:15.0

9:05

60

Dennis Mayher Ridgely MD

362

11

M

2 0-14

28:25.8

9:08

61

Mark Mayher Ridgely MD

363

47

M

9 40-49

28:31.5

9:10

62

Cara Calloway Harrington DE

397

30

F

8 30-39

28:42.6

9:14

63

Trevor Nier Denton MD

251

14

M

3 0-14

28:44.2

9:14

64

Paul McGuirk Easton MD

235

52

M

5 50-59

28:53.0

9:17

65

Rhonda Davis Centreville MD

189

40

F

5 40-49

28:59.3

9:19

66

Louis Krausz Easton MD

377

32

M

10 30-39

29:06.1

9:21

67

Jacob Brown Greensboro MD

371

11

M

4 0-14

29:09.7

9:22

68

Angela Webster Greensboro MD

295

40

F

6 40-49

29:12.5

9:23

69

Emily Milko Centreville MD

350

10

F

3 0-14

29:15.3

9:24

70

Kaydee Sharpe Denton MD

263

24

F

9 20-29

29:16.1

9:25

71

Allison Holsinger Chestertown MD

209

24

F

10 20-29

29:20.8

9:26

72

Gretchen Kaiser Denton MD

356

27

F

11 20-29

29:23.3

9:27

73

Lucia Calloway Millington MD

340

51

F

1 50-59

29:25.0

9:28

74

Mark Haney

201

49

M

10 40-49

29:26.7

9:28

75

Robert Jacobs Ridgely MD

217

11

M

5 0-14

29:28.5

9:28

76

Brandy Simms Pasadena MD

268

28

F

12 20-29

29:40.4

9:32

77

Sarah Holt Marydel MD

384

16

F

4 15-19

29:43.5

9:33

78

Jordan Durner Rdigely MD

383

21

M

7 20-29

29:44.0

9:34

79

Luis Silva

266

27

M

8 20-29

29:50.6

9:36

80

Brenda Vujanic Chestertown MD

283

44

F

7 40-49

29:59.2

9:38

81

Kaytlin Magaha Denton MD

229

25

F

13 20-29

30:08.0

9:41

82

Joseph Willis

386

34

M

11 30-39

30:13.5

9:43

83

Elizabeth Beales Denton MD

167

35

F

9 30-39

30:15.4

9:44

84

Matt Spiker Centreville MD

360

33

M

12 30-39

30:17.7

9:44

85

Rachel Budd Cambridge MD

173

49

F

8 40-49

30:29.4

9:48

86

Isabella Sampson Crumpton MD

258

51

F

2 50-59

30:32.0

9:49

87

Frankie Prettyman Preston MD

254

38

M

13 30-39

30:40.4

9:52

88

Hailey McNinch Denton MD

395

10

F

4 0-14

31:19.3

10:04

89

Laura Brown Greensboro MD

172

37

F

10 30-39

31:21.6

10:05

90

Angel Cintron

385

34

F

11 30-39

31:22.3

10:05

91

Amy Kreiner Denton MD

220

39

F

12 30-39

31:22.8

10:05

92

Mailly Carnochan Greensboro MD

179

11

F

5 0-14

31:34.7

10:09

93

Angela Brown Denton MD

171

30

F

13 30-39

31:53.8

10:15

94

Christi Hudson Selbyville MD

212

39

F

14 30-39

31:56.1

10:16

95

Craig Behrin

372

39

M

14 30-39

32:00.0

10:17

96

Elizabeth Coxon Chestertown MD

187

53

F

3 50-59

32:11.7

10:21

97

Steve Saulsbury Centreville MD

260

49

M

11 40-49

32:14.4

10:22

98

Melanie Tindale Columbia MD

282

35

F

15 30-39

32:14.9

10:22

99

Renee Carnochan Greensboro MD

180

43

F

9 40-49

32:23.1

10:25

100

Sherrie Hill

206

48

F

10 40-49

32:24.9

10:25

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Melissa Johnston Galena MD

218

36

F

16 30-39

32:42.3

10:31

102

Amanda Benchoff Denton MD

369

34

F

17 30-39

32:44.4

10:32

103

Dennis Guard Jr. Churchton MD

361

46

M

12 40-49

32:57.4

10:36

104

Nicole Benchoff Denton MD

367

36

F

18 30-39

33:07.7

10:39

105

Erin Christ Denton MD

292

32

F

19 30-39

33:08.3

10:39

106

Stacy Montgomery Centreville MD

243

35

F

20 30-39

33:40.3

10:50

107

Dennis Guard St. Michaels MD

200

72

M

1 70-99

33:43.4

10:50

108

Rowland Holsinger Denton MD

211

55

M

6 50-59

33:46.2

10:51

109

Katelynn Garner Baltimore MD

197

27

F

14 20-29

33:48.1

10:52

110

Patricia Coleman Mardela Springs MD

184

52

F

4 50-59

33:49.9

10:52

111

Bradley Holderman Centreville MD

207

42

M

13 40-49

33:59.9

10:56

112

Kathleen Hanson Annapolis MD

202

58

F

5 50-59

34:04.3

10:57

113

Robin Holt Marydel MD

382

47

F

11 40-49

34:12.2

11:00

114

Abby McNinch Denton MD

236

40

F

12 40-49

34:16.0

11:01

115

Emily Luethke

373

23

F

15 20-29

34:55.2

11:14

116

Crystal Dadds Henderson MD

376

37

F

21 30-39

34:59.1

11:15

117

Amy Lorenz Millington MD

228

46

F

13 40-49

35:06.9

11:17

118

Crystal Richard Denton MD

25

31

F

22 30-39

35:13.6

11:19

119

Linda Foss Hurlock MD

194

60

F

1 60-69

35:14.8

11:20

120

Cathy Saulsbury Centreville MD

259

49

F

14 40-49

35:15.5

11:20

121

Holly Porter Greensboro MD

252

35

F

23 30-39

35:22.2

11:22

122

Catharine Jacobs Ridgely MD

215

12

F

6 0-14

35:40.3

11:28

123

Alan Wycherley Annapolis MD

290

69

M

2 60-69

35:47.6

11:30

124

Ainsley McNinch Denton MD

394

8

F

7 0-14

35:55.5

11:33

125

Michael Campbell Denton MD

177

61

M

3 60-69

36:21.5

11:41

126

Louise Montgomery Denton MD

242

61

M

4 60-69

36:41.7

11:48

127

Edward Shirley Laytonsville MD

264

68

M

5 60-69

36:48.6

11:50

128

Cindy Boczon Denton MD

393

53

F

6 50-59

37:04.2

11:55

129

Darian Corder Greenwood DE

186

17

F

5 15-19

37:04.6

11:55

130

Tancesha Deshields Easton MD

341

35

F

24 30-39

37:35.7

12:05

131

Perry Runnels

342

8

M

6 0-14

37:55.9

12:12

132

Andrea Tull Easton MD

390

30

F

25 30-39

38:03.4

12:14

133

Laura Elliot Easton MD

391

29

F

16 20-29

38:03.8

12:14

134

George Bartholomew Galena MD

165

48

M

14 40-49

38:12.7

12:17

135

Tracey Sturm Denton MD

276

49

F

15 40-49

38:29.9

12:22

136

Ruth Menefee Chestertown MD

237

50

F

7 50-59

38:46.6

12:28

137

Ann Jacobs Ridgely MD

214

50

F

8 50-59

38:47.0

12:28

138

Rebecca Holsinger Denton MD

210

25

F

17 20-29

39:05.5

12:34

139

Jackie Armstrong Chestertown MD

164

24

F

18 20-29

39:09.6

12:35

140

Takia Fosque

3

26

F

19 20-29

40:13.4

12:56

141

Bonnie Ellwanger Greenswood DE

191

56

F

9 50-59

41:36.2

13:23

142

Thomas Haney Denton MD

343

79

M

2 70-99

41:45.1

13:25

143

Sausan Gannon Church Hill MD

196

53

F

10 50-59

42:09.1

13:33

144

Jacquelyne Escobar Marydel MD

337

16

F

6 15-19

42:20.7

13:37

145

Marlan Matias Marydel MD

339

16

F

7 15-19

42:21.2

13:37

146

Colleen Holderman Centreville MD

208

40

F

16 40-49

43:09.8

13:52

147

Jessica Newton Stevensville MD

249

36

F

26 30-39

43:32.9

14:00

148

Madeline Fuentes-Orozzo

297

17

F

8 15-19

43:57.2

14:08

149

Karen Crianninoto Preston MD

335

55

F

11 50-59

45:07.0

14:30

150

Katie Procopio Worton MD

359

26

F

20 20-29

45:23.7

14:36

151

Keilyn Fuentes

296

16

F

9 15-19

46:54.1

15:05

152

Amauri Rodriguez

300

16

M

3 15-19

46:54.7

15:05

153

Sue Shortall Easton MD

265

63

F

2 60-69

47:09.3

15:10

154

Sandra Gossim

23

68

F

3 60-69

47:51.7

15:23

155

Tracy Walter Greensboro MD

285

40

F

17 40-49

49:26.4

15:54

156

Cheri Nier Denton MD

250

37

F

27 30-39

49:27.1

15:54

157

Shelby Wood Denton MD

289

20

F

21 20-29

49:28.0

15:54

158

Merrill Morgan Federalsburg MD

244

74

M

3 70-99

50:08.0

16:07

159

Carol Zinser Denton MD

291

59

F

12 50-59

50:10.3

16:08

160

Donna Carson Denton MD

181

63

F

4 60-69

50:10.7

16:08

161

Brenda Scanlan Denton MD

261

51

F

13 50-59

50:15.0

16:09

162

Theresa Waldspurger Galena MD

284

51

F

14 50-59

50:21.9

16:11

163

Kris Wibright Denton MD

286

44

M

15 40-49

51:14.8

16:28

164

James Bilbrough II Denton MD

354

66

M

6 60-69

51:15.8

16:29

165

Janet Bures Preston MD

174

30

F

28 30-39

51:20.5

16:30

166

Digie McGuirk Easton MD

234

52

F

15 50-59

51:23.0

16:31

167

Courtney Montgomery Denton MD

240

20

F

22 20-29

52:49.8

16:59

168

James Montgomery Denton MD

241

61

M

7 60-69

53:00.0

17:03

169

Taylor Irwin Denton MD

213

10

F

8 0-14

53:52.3

17:19

170

Nancy Campbell Denton MD

178

60

F

5 60-69

53:52.8

17:19

171

Jessica Carey Denton MD

346

30

F

29 30-39

54:08.2

17:24

172

Margo Marine Seaford DE

231

52

F

16 50-59

54:14.5

17:26

173

Alison Kopp Denton MD

219

26

F

23 20-29

54:36.1

17:33

174

Lucia Huffman Church Hill MD

336

56

F

17 50-59

54:36.8

17:33

175

David Meredith Denton MD

238

34

M

15 30-39

55:00.2

17:41

176

Tiffany Meredith Denton MD

239

26

F

24 20-29

55:00.7

17:41

177

Patricia Higgins Denton MD

205

55

F

18 50-59

55:02.7

17:42

178

Jake Jacobs Ridgely MD

216

54

M

7 50-59

55:05.9

17:43

179

Eugene McNinch Denton MD

396

42

M

16 40-49

55:09.0

17:44

180

Shamia Holliday

298

12

F

9 0-14

55:09.5

17:44

181

Rose Ciprich Denton MD

183

50

F

19 50-59

55:14.8

17:46

182

James Spicher Greensboro MD

274

72

M

4 70-99

56:39.8

18:13

183

Barbara Spicher Greensboro MD

273

66

F

6 60-69

56:40.3

18:13

184

Theresa Gates Elkton MD

199

57

F

20 50-59

56:42.7

18:14

185

Mindy Siple Newark DE

270

30

F

30 30-39

56:45.1

18:15

186

Kenneth Gates Elkton MD

198

57

M

8 50-59

56:45.8

18:15

187

Gene Collins

400

51

M

9 50-59

59:24.1

19:06

188

Ellen Bradford

399

46

F

18 40-49

59:24.7

19:06


Age Group Results

March 16, 2012


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc. Seashore Striders


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mellissa Coetel

388

36

7

21:11.9

6:49/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kate Coulter Annapolis MD

349

47

31

24:49.8

7:59/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Mank Preston MD

230

11

23

23:50.5

7:40/M

2

Christine Sturm Denton MD

275

14

51

27:31.4

8:51/M

3

Emily Milko Centreville MD

350

10

69

29:15.3

9:24/M

4

Hailey McNinch Denton MD

395

10

88

31:19.3

10:04/M

5

Mailly Carnochan Greensboro MD

179

11

92

31:34.7

10:09/M

6

Catharine Jacobs Ridgely MD

215

12

122

35:40.3

11:28/M

7

Ainsley McNinch Denton MD

394

8

124

35:55.5

11:33/M

8

Taylor Irwin Denton MD

213

10

169

53:52.3

17:19/M

9

Shamia Holliday

298

12

180

55:09.5

17:44/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Savannah Herbert Henderson MD

204

15

32

25:02.6

8:03/M

2

Keeley Cook Denton MD

185

18

34

25:07.3

8:05/M

3

Casey Davis

24

15

48

26:50.0

8:38/M

4

Sarah Holt Marydel MD

384

16

77

29:43.5

9:33/M

5

Darian Corder Greenwood DE

186

17

129

37:04.6

11:55/M

6

Jacquelyne Escobar Marydel MD

337

16

144

42:20.7

13:37/M

7

Marlan Matias Marydel MD

339

16

145

42:21.2

13:37/M

8

Madeline Fuentes-Orozzo

297

17

148

43:57.2

14:08/M

9

Keilyn Fuentes

296

16

151

46:54.1

15:05/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amanda Nelson Chestertown MD

247

29

16

23:22.2

7:31/M

2

Hope Hall Preston MD

344

28

21

23:31.8

7:34/M

3

Kendra Lewis Queenstown MD

222

28

25

23:55.5

7:41/M

4

Margaret Chialastri Grasonville MD

182

28

47

26:49.3

8:37/M

5

Grace Bourne

381

20

49

26:56.6

8:40/M

6

Katie Borga Cordova MD

170

21

54

27:47.1

8:56/M

7

Erika Thompson Greensboro MD

281

20

56

27:55.6

8:59/M

8

Erica Osterhout Chestertown MD

358

26

57

28:11.0

9:04/M

9

Kaydee Sharpe Denton MD

263

24

70

29:16.1

9:25/M

10

Allison Holsinger Chestertown MD

209

24

71

29:20.8

9:26/M

11

Gretchen Kaiser Denton MD

356

27

72

29:23.3

9:27/M

12

Brandy Simms Pasadena MD

268

28

76

29:40.4

9:32/M

13

Kaytlin Magaha Denton MD

229

25

81

30:08.0

9:41/M

14

Katelynn Garner Baltimore MD

197

27

109

33:48.1

10:52/M

15

Emily Luethke

373

23

115

34:55.2

11:14/M

16

Laura Elliot Easton MD

391

29

133

38:03.8

12:14/M

17

Rebecca Holsinger Denton MD

210

25

138

39:05.5

12:34/M

18

Jackie Armstrong Chestertown MD

164

24

139

39:09.6

12:35/M

19

Takia Fosque

3

26

140

40:13.4

12:56/M

20

Katie Procopio Worton MD

359

26

150

45:23.7

14:36/M

21

Shelby Wood Denton MD

289

20

157

49:28.0

15:54/M

22

Courtney Montgomery Denton MD

240

20

167

52:49.8

16:59/M

23

Alison Kopp Denton MD

219

26

173

54:36.1

17:33/M

24

Tiffany Meredith Denton MD

239

26

176

55:00.7

17:41/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lori Callahan Easton MD

176

32

14

22:41.1

7:18/M

2

Laura Divjah Preston MD

364

32

27

24:16.9

7:48/M

3

Susan MacMillan Camden DE

345

33

29

24:39.1

7:56/M

4

Karen Schaffran Easton MD

366

38

36

25:14.7

8:07/M

5

Lindsey McCormick Denton MD

357

39

40

25:46.6

8:17/M

6

Jennifer Swann Easton MD

279

37

55

27:47.4

8:56/M

7

Deb Phillips Greensboro MD

375

34

59

28:15.0

9:05/M

8

Cara Calloway Harrington DE

397

30

62

28:42.6

9:14/M

9

Elizabeth Beales Denton MD

167

35

83

30:15.4

9:44/M

10

Laura Brown Greensboro MD

172

37

89

31:21.6

10:05/M

11

Angel Cintron

385

34

90

31:22.3

10:05/M

12

Amy Kreiner Denton MD

220

39

91

31:22.8

10:05/M

13

Angela Brown Denton MD

171

30

93

31:53.8

10:15/M

14

Christi Hudson Selbyville MD

212

39

94

31:56.1

10:16/M

15

Melanie Tindale Columbia MD

282

35

98

32:14.9

10:22/M

16

Melissa Johnston Galena MD

218

36

101

32:42.3

10:31/M

17

Amanda Benchoff Denton MD

369

34

102

32:44.4

10:32/M

18

Nicole Benchoff Denton MD

367

36

104

33:07.7

10:39/M

19

Erin Christ Denton MD

292

32

105

33:08.3

10:39/M

20

Stacy Montgomery Centreville MD

243

35

106

33:40.3

10:50/M

21

Crystal Dadds Henderson MD

376

37

116

34:59.1

11:15/M

22

Crystal Richard Denton MD

25

31

118

35:13.6

11:19/M

23

Holly Porter Greensboro MD

252

35

121

35:22.2

11:22/M

24

Tancesha Deshields Easton MD

341

35

130

37:35.7

12:05/M

25

Andrea Tull Easton MD

390

30

132

38:03.4

12:14/M

26

Jessica Newton Stevensville MD

249

36

147

43:32.9

14:00/M

27

Cheri Nier Denton MD

250

37

156

49:27.1

15:54/M

28

Janet Bures Preston MD

174

30

165

51:20.5

16:30/M

29

Jessica Carey Denton MD

346

30

171

54:08.2

17:24/M

30

Mindy Siple Newark DE

270

30

185

56:45.1

18:15/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dana Bourne

380

44

37

25:35.8

8:14/M

2

Melissa Mulligan Federalsburg MD

246

42

42

26:07.1

8:24/M

3

Joan Seidel Queenstown MD

348

49

45

26:42.3

8:35/M

4

Jackie Snyder Denton MD

272

42

46

26:48.1

8:37/M

5

Rhonda Davis Centreville MD

189

40

65

28:59.3

9:19/M

6

Angela Webster Greensboro MD

295

40

68

29:12.5

9:23/M

7

Brenda Vujanic Chestertown MD

283

44

80

29:59.2

9:38/M

8

Rachel Budd Cambridge MD

173

49

85

30:29.4

9:48/M

9

Renee Carnochan Greensboro MD

180

43

99

32:23.1

10:25/M

10

Sherrie Hill

206

48

100

32:24.9

10:25/M

11

Robin Holt Marydel MD

382

47

113

34:12.2

11:00/M

12

Abby McNinch Denton MD

236

40

114

34:16.0

11:01/M

13

Amy Lorenz Millington MD

228

46

117

35:06.9

11:17/M

14

Cathy Saulsbury Centreville MD

259

49

120

35:15.5

11:20/M

15

Tracey Sturm Denton MD

276

49

135

38:29.9

12:22/M

16

Colleen Holderman Centreville MD

208

40

146

43:09.8

13:52/M

17

Tracy Walter Greensboro MD

285

40

155

49:26.4

15:54/M

18

Ellen Bradford

399

46

188

59:24.7

19:06/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lucia Calloway Millington MD

340

51

73

29:25.0

9:28/M

2

Isabella Sampson Crumpton MD

258

51

86

30:32.0

9:49/M

3

Elizabeth Coxon Chestertown MD

187

53

96

32:11.7

10:21/M

4

Patricia Coleman Mardela Springs MD

184

52

110

33:49.9

10:52/M

5

Kathleen Hanson Annapolis MD

202

58

112

34:04.3

10:57/M

6

Cindy Boczon Denton MD

393

53

128

37:04.2

11:55/M

7

Ruth Menefee Chestertown MD

237

50

136

38:46.6

12:28/M

8

Ann Jacobs Ridgely MD

214

50

137

38:47.0

12:28/M

9

Bonnie Ellwanger Greenswood DE

191

56

141

41:36.2

13:23/M

10

Sausan Gannon Church Hill MD

196

53

143

42:09.1

13:33/M

11

Karen Crianninoto Preston MD

335

55

149

45:07.0

14:30/M

12

Carol Zinser Denton MD

291

59

159

50:10.3

16:08/M

13

Brenda Scanlan Denton MD

261

51

161

50:15.0

16:09/M

14

Theresa Waldspurger Galena MD

284

51

162

50:21.9

16:11/M

15

Digie McGuirk Easton MD

234

52

166

51:23.0

16:31/M

16

Margo Marine Seaford DE

231

52

172

54:14.5

17:26/M

17

Lucia Huffman Church Hill MD

336

56

174

54:36.8

17:33/M

18

Patricia Higgins Denton MD

205

55

177

55:02.7

17:42/M

19

Rose Ciprich Denton MD

183

50

181

55:14.8

17:46/M

20

Theresa Gates Elkton MD

199

57

184

56:42.7

18:14/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Foss Hurlock MD

194

60

119

35:14.8

11:20/M

2

Sue Shortall Easton MD

265

63

153

47:09.3

15:10/M

3

Sandra Gossim

23

68

154

47:51.7

15:23/M

4

Donna Carson Denton MD

181

63

160

50:10.7

16:08/M

5

Nancy Campbell Denton MD

178

60

170

53:52.8

17:19/M

6

Barbara Spicher Greensboro MD

273

66

183

56:40.3

18:13/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Matthew Dunn Trappe MD

294

31

1

16:56.5

5:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lance Fargo Ocean View DE

192

45

5

20:29.9

6:35/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nick Robinson Federalsburg MD

299

12

39

25:40.0

8:15/M

2

Dennis Mayher Ridgely MD

362

11

60

28:25.8

9:08/M

3

Trevor Nier Denton MD

251

14

63

28:44.2

9:14/M

4

Jacob Brown Greensboro MD

371

11

67

29:09.7

9:22/M

5

Robert Jacobs Ridgely MD

217

11

75

29:28.5

9:28/M

6

Perry Runnels

342

8

131

37:55.9

12:12/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Matt Smith Federalsburg MD

353

15

11

22:08.4

7:07/M

2

Colin Davis Centreville MD

188

17

43

26:17.1

8:27/M

3

Amauri Rodriguez

300

16

152

46:54.7

15:05/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bobbie Bramble Easton MD

293

28

4

20:18.2

6:32/M

2

Seth McCullough Denton MD

233

20

9

21:53.1

7:02/M

3

J.R. Ebling Felton DE

190

22

26

24:07.3

7:45/M

4

Dan Krausz Lutherville Timonium MD

378

28

35

25:13.9

8:06/M

5

Brian Zedalis

22

29

38

25:38.3

8:15/M

6

Christopher Gannon Church Hill MD

195

23

52

27:34.5

8:52/M

7

Jordan Durner Rdigely MD

383

21

78

29:44.0

9:34/M

8

Luis Silva

266

27

79

29:50.6

9:36/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dominic Szwaja Easton MD

280

37

2

18:22.6

5:54/M

2

Brandon Chance Easton MD

389

32

3

20:07.2

6:28/M

3

Michael Valliant Easton MD

374

39

17

23:23.2

7:31/M

4

Brian Heggelke

355

36

18

23:23.7

7:31/M

5

Sean Mitchell Denton MD

379

34

20

23:27.1

7:32/M

6

Matthew Sevon Easton MD

262

31

24

23:53.9

7:41/M

7

Derek Simmons Preston MD

267

33

33

25:05.0

8:04/M

8

Chris Siple Newark DE

269

33

53

27:43.0

8:55/M

9

Matt Conen Easton MD

387

32

58

28:13.8

9:04/M

10

Louis Krausz Easton MD

377

32

66

29:06.1

9:21/M

11

Joseph Willis

386

34

82

30:13.5

9:43/M

12

Matt Spiker Centreville MD

360

33

84

30:17.7

9:44/M

13

Frankie Prettyman Preston MD

254

38

87

30:40.4

9:52/M

14

Craig Behrin

372

39

95

32:00.0

10:17/M

15

David Meredith Denton MD

238

34

175

55:00.2

17:41/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Greg Behrmann Stevensville MD

347

46

6

20:43.4

6:40/M

2

Michael J Keene Wittman MD

370

47

8

21:17.1

6:51/M

3

Jim Milko Centreville MD

351

43

10

22:02.9

7:05/M

4

Andrew "ak" Leight Easton MD

368

41

12

22:30.8

7:14/M

5

Troy Livingstone Denton MD

223

42

15

23:17.1

7:29/M

6

Michael Firch Milford DE

392

43

22

23:44.0

7:38/M

7

Glenn Collins

398

47

44

26:32.9

8:32/M

8

Donald Logan West Friendship MD

225

48

50

26:58.8

8:40/M

9

Mark Mayher Ridgely MD

363

47

61

28:31.5

9:10/M

10

Mark Haney

201

49

74

29:26.7

9:28/M

11

Steve Saulsbury Centreville MD

260

49

97

32:14.4

10:22/M

12

Dennis Guard Jr. Churchton MD

361

46

103

32:57.4

10:36/M

13

Bradley Holderman Centreville MD

207

42

111

33:59.9

10:56/M

14

George Bartholomew Galena MD

165

48

134

38:12.7

12:17/M

15

Kris Wibright Denton MD

286

44

163

51:14.8

16:28/M

16

Eugene McNinch Denton MD

396

42

179

55:09.0

17:44/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gene Smith Federalsburg MD

352

55

13

22:38.6

7:17/M

2

Jack Sustic Bowie MD

278

51

19

23:26.3

7:32/M

3

Darryl Calloway Millington MD

338

53

28

24:28.2

7:52/M

4

Frank Cusmano Seaford DE

365

57

30

24:47.3

7:58/M

5

Paul McGuirk Easton MD

235

52

64

28:53.0

9:17/M

6

Rowland Holsinger Denton MD

211

55

108

33:46.2

10:51/M

7

Jake Jacobs Ridgely MD

216

54

178

55:05.9

17:43/M

8

Kenneth Gates Elkton MD

198

57

186

56:45.8

18:15/M

9

Gene Collins

400

51

187

59:24.1

19:06/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ferguson William Salisbury MD

287

64

41

25:54.1

8:20/M

2

Alan Wycherley Annapolis MD

290

69

123

35:47.6

11:30/M

3

Michael Campbell Denton MD

177

61

125

36:21.5

11:41/M

4

Louise Montgomery Denton MD

242

61

126

36:41.7

11:48/M

5

Edward Shirley Laytonsville MD

264

68

127

36:48.6

11:50/M

6

James Bilbrough II Denton MD

354

66

164

51:15.8

16:29/M

7

James Montgomery Denton MD

241

61

168

53:00.0

17:03/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dennis Guard St. Michaels MD

200

72

107

33:43.4

10:50/M

2

Thomas Haney Denton MD

343

79

142

41:45.1

13:25/M

3

Merrill Morgan Federalsburg MD

244

74

158

50:08.0

16:07/M

4

James Spicher Greensboro MD

274

72

182

56:39.8

18:13/M