"Running & Racing at the Beach"

1st Run with the Hawks 5k

race_result_date: 
01/22/2012
Race Date: 
Sunday, January 22, 2012 - 10:00am

 

1st Race for the Hawks 5k Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

January 22, 2012


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc.



Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Frank Whittington Middletown DE

456

61

M

***** 60-69

24:19

7:49

2

Mike Sewell Camden DE

417

42

M

***** 40-49

24:38

7:55

3

Thayer Seese Newark DE

413

43

M

1 40-49

25:03

8:03

4

Matthew Williams DE

449

17

M

1 14-19

28:02

9:01

5

Irene Soucy Middletown DE

424

47

F

***** 40-49

28:13

9:04

6

Amanda Nelson Chestertown MD

411

28

F

1 20-29

28:21

9:07

7

Kevin Shumaker Mickleton NJ

422

37

M

1 30-39

28:44

9:14

8

Dave Sauls Milford DE

423

66

M

1 60-69

28:59

9:19

9

Ellen Homyack Betterton MD

404

29

F

2 20-29

30:28

9:48

10

Taylor Reed Bear DE

447

16

F

1 14-19

31:00

9:58

11

David Mccorquodale Wilmington DE

415

67

M

2 60-69

31:08

10:01

12

Stephen Varnes Newark DE

450

15

M

2 14-19

31:11

10:02

13

Holly Johnson Chestertown MD

414

55

F

***** 50-59

31:14

10:03

14

Rob Muniz Middletown DE

418

39

M

2 30-39

32:37

10:29

15

Kevin Bohrer Newark DE

403

38

M

3 30-39

35:12

11:19

16

Eneyda Espino DE

455

15

F

2 14-19

36:26

11:43

17

Diane Rowe

416

31

F

1 30-39

36:53

11:52

18

Chris Overby Bear DE

480

24

M

1 20-29

37:08

11:56

19

Stephanie Billingsley Baltimore MD

402

25

F

3 20-29

37:20

12:00

20

Ed Matarese Wilmington DE

478

58

M

1 50-59

37:31

12:04

21

Kristen Henry Mount Laurel NJ

407

36

F

2 30-39

38:56

12:31

22

Erika Thomas New Castle DE

460

37

F

3 30-39

39:29

12:42

23

Jim Sullivan Newark DE

408

69

M

3 60-69

40:10

12:55

24

Heather Bouges Dagsboro DE

412

41

F

1 40-49

43:44

14:04

25

Jayven Davis New Castle DE

457

14

M

3 14-19

46:19

14:54

26

Brianna Holems-Phillips DE

454

15

F

3 14-19

46:22

14:55

27

Teri Minio Townsend DE

405

49

F

2 40-49

47:06

15:09

28

Ted Zyskowski Middletown DE

479

60

M

4 60-69

48:16

15:31

29

Dorothy Varnes Newark DE

453

26

F

4 20-29

48:16

15:31

30

Lynn Drill Middletown DE

425

47

F

3 40-49

49:06

15:47

31

Leeann Waltz Milton DE

406

49

F

4 40-49

51:08

16:26

32

Khalil Watts DE

426

15

M

4 14-19

51:09

16:27

33

Airel Richardson DE

459

18

F

4 14-19

55:39

17:54

34

Teirra Miller DE

458

15

F

5 14-19

56:52

18:17

35

Yaguira Worley DE

451

15

F

6 14-19

1:07:16

21:38

36

Diara Hawkes DE

452

15

F

7 14-19

1:07:39

21:45

37

Amanda Marshall Parsonsburg MD

421

52

F

1 50-59

1:07:41

21:46


Age Group Results

January 22, 2012


Results By Seashore Strider Event Production, Inc.




Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Irene Soucy Middletown DE

424

47

5

28:13

9:04/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Holly Johnson Chestertown MD

414

55

13

31:14

10:03/M

Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Taylor Reed Bear DE

447

16

10

31:00

9:58/M

2

Eneyda Espino DE

455

15

16

36:26

11:43/M

3

Brianna Holems-Phillips DE

454

15

26

46:22

14:55/M

4

Airel Richardson DE

459

18

33

55:39

17:54/M

5

Teirra Miller DE

458

15

34

56:52

18:17/M

6

Yaguira Worley DE

451

15

35

1:07:16

21:38/M

7

Diara Hawkes DE

452

15

36

1:07:39

21:45/M

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amanda Nelson Chestertown MD

411

28

6

28:21

9:07/M

2

Ellen Homyack Betterton MD

404

29

9

30:28

9:48/M

3

Stephanie Billingsley Baltimore MD

402

25

19

37:20

12:00/M

4

Dorothy Varnes Newark DE

453

26

29

48:16

15:31/M

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Diane Rowe

416

31

17

36:53

11:52/M

2

Kristen Henry Mount Laurel NJ

407

36

21

38:56

12:31/M

3

Erika Thomas New Castle DE

460

37

22

39:29

12:42/M

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Irene Soucy Middletown DE

424

47

5

28:13

9:04/M

2

Heather Bouges Dagsboro DE

412

41

24

43:44

14:04/M

3

Teri Minio Townsend DE

405

49

27

47:06

15:09/M

4

Lynn Drill Middletown DE

425

47

30

49:06

15:47/M

5

Leeann Waltz Milton DE

406

49

31

51:08

16:26/M

Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Holly Johnson Chestertown MD

414

55

13

31:14

10:03/M

2

Amanda Marshall Parsonsburg MD

421

52

37

1:07:41

21:46/M

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Frank Whittington Middletown DE

456

61

1

24:19

7:49/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Sewell Camden DE

417

42

2

24:38

7:55/M

Top

Male 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Matthew Williams DE

449

17

4

28:02

9:01/M

2

Stephen Varnes Newark DE

450

15

12

31:11

10:02/M

3

Jayven Davis New Castle DE

457

14

25

46:19

14:54/M

4

Khalil Watts DE

426

15

32

51:09

16:27/M

Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Overby Bear DE

480

24

18

37:08

11:56/M

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kevin Shumaker Mickleton NJ

422

37

7

28:44

9:14/M

2

Rob Muniz Middletown DE

418

39

14

32:37

10:29/M

3

Kevin Bohrer Newark DE

403

38

15

35:12

11:19/M

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Sewell Camden DE

417

42

2

24:38

7:55/M

2

Thayer Seese Newark DE

413

43

3

25:03

8:03/M

Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ed Matarese Wilmington DE

478

58

20

37:31

12:04/M

Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Frank Whittington Middletown DE

456

61

1

24:19

7:49/M

2

Dave Sauls Milford DE

423

66

8

28:59

9:19/M

3

David Mccorquodale Wilmington DE

415

67

11

31:08

10:01/M

4

Jim Sullivan Newark DE

408

69

23

40:10

12:55/M

5

Ted Zyskowski Middletown DE

479

60

28

48:16

15:31/M